Race Results for
Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race
Sykesville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan WOLF   Elkridge, MD45:58.0 358256  300 Race Pace/Trek Mtb Team
2 Robert FREEMAN (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD45:58.0 386538  306 tarckbike.com
3 Tanner BROWNE   Waldorf, MD47:06.0 253942  321 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
4 Larry MILLER   Alexandria , VA47:11.0 358552  331 Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Opt
5 Justin HOWE   Baltimore, MD47:12.0 190729  303 C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
6 John DOVE   Springfield, VA48:02.0 354108  304 VeloWorks-Spokes- Etc.
7 Christopher PRICE   Baltimore, MD48:02.0 237578  302 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8 John GLODEK   Frederick, MD48:15.0 269746  313 Twin Six
9 Scott MYERS (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore48:18.0 360252  327 
10 Christopher WYNNYK   Washington, DC48:19.0 198106  330 Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Opt
11 John SWITZER   Frederick, MD48:19.0 165625  307 Team Flying Dog
12 Andrew MASSONNEAU   Winchester, VA48:30.0 310117  309 Winchester Wheelmen
13 Mark KILGORE   Spring Grove, PA48:49.0 263409  326 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
14 Charly HERMANSON   Columbia, MD49:16.0 191618  308 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
15 Matthew Cooper   Columbia, MD49:28.0 320222  334 
16 Tiernan MULROONEY   Arlington, VA49:39.0 307031  322 
17 Andrew DUNLAP (3 - Cat4)   Lutherville Timonium, MD49:55.0 365827  314 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 John ROHRER   Baltimore49:57.0 229567  311 Team BBC
19 Kyle KRANZ (4 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD50:21.0 360711  328 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
20 William VERBARG   St. Louis, MO50:22.0 134044  310 
21 Matthew MCDONALD (5 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA52:28.0 206370  324 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
22 Christopher HILFIGER   Baldwinsville, NY1 Lap 227784  329 Adventures for the Cure
23 Dan MCDERMOTT   Wilmington, DE1 Lap 375928  332 Bike Line
DNS Frederick GRIM   Silver Spring, MD 298187  315 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS Matthew LATYSZONEK   Arlington, VA 128948  301 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Evan WHEELER   Takoma Park, MD 303560  316 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Benjamin TOLL   Hyattsville, MD 323984  305 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
DNS Jennifer TILLMAN   Owings Mills, MD 325760  333 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Jake THOMPSON   Arlington, VA 251833  317 HPC/List
DNF Brian WILKERSON (Cat4)   Baltimore 388609  325 M A-Motorsports LLC
DNF Joseph DICKERSON (Cat4)   Manchester , CT 199762  319 Iron City Bikes
DNF Varreece BERRY (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 313634  318 
DNF Syd LEA   Taneytown, MD 97177  320 T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF Ryan JENKINS   Fallschurch, VA 308843  312 The Bike Lane
DNF Jason LUTTRELL (Cat4)   Washington, DC 279667  323 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team

Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian RIST   Elkridge, MD47:20.0 111782  100 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2 Sean EASLEY   Edgewater, MD47:32.0 10374  144 C-3 Twenty 20
3 Patrick DOLAN   Arlington, VA47:55.0 286515  103 District Velocity Racing p/b B
4 Victor PRADEL   Potomac, MD48:04.0 262385  132 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
5 Jason LUDICKE   Fulton, MD48:08.0 329092  105 Adventures For The Cure
6 Aric FREDERICK   Baltimore, MD48:15.0 81170  104 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Wayne BLANKS   Baltimore, MD49:19.0 327718  116 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
8 Brian WESTER (1 - Cat4)   Strafford, PA49:23.0 285234  137 Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM
9 Scott THOMPSON   Arlington, VA49:35.0 189333  157 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
10 Robert STROHMEYER   Mount Airy, MD49:55.0 343090  110 Patapsco Bike and Sport
11 Michael HOFFMAN   Loganville, PA50:17.0 300362  159 HUP United / Hoffman Die Cast
12 Daryl GRISSOM   Reston, VA50:47.0 250286  101 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
13 Paul BAYNE   Annapolis, MD51:02.0 242152  107 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Brian GEARY (2 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD51:08.0 221236  152 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
15 Ryan Taylor   Fairfax, VA51:17.0 292163  164 NCVC
16 Guilherme ROSCHKE   Silver Spring, MD51:35.0 301032  106 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
17 David TAMBEAUX (3 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD51:44.0 171470  134 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
18 Paul Anglin   Sykesville, MD51:47.0 327138  163 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
19 Pete GREEN   Ellicott City, MD52:02.0 335260  120 Adventures for the Cure
20 Ian PALMER   Severna Park, MD52:09.0 179010  122 ABRT
21 Chris SHERDEL (4 - Cat4)   Hanover, PA52:25.0 381519  133 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
22 Alain PHILIPPE   Lutherville, MD52:28.0 239994  111 Adventures For the Cure
23 Ron EDWARDS   Washington, DC52:46.0 288789  130 DCMTB
24 Jim KEEGAN (5 - Cat4)   Hanover, PA52:50.0 386409  139 Keystone Velo/Nuts About Grano
25 Mark MONNETT   Hagerstown, MD52:57.0 68742  138 SRAM Factory Team
26 Jay SCHRUM   Arlington, VA53:04.0 327490  135 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
27 Jim KLENDER   Ellicott City, MD53:06.0 102572  161 Adventures For the Cure
28 Thom MOORE   Arlington, VA53:11.0 254028  113 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
29 Steve KLOSE   Ellicottcity, MD53:15.0 283545  147 Adventures for the Cure
30 Ryan JENKINS   Fallschurch, VA53:29.0 308843  158 The Bike Lane
31 Tony SPANGLER   Laurel, MD53:28.0 358359  136 Adventures for the Cure
32 Dennis DISCHLER   Wilmington, DE53:40.0 303082  160 Wooden Wheels Racing
33 Luke HOLIAN   53:52.0  148 
34 Matthew LEAR   Ellicott City, MD54:27.0 329138  114 Adventures for the Cure
35 Jim GROSS (6 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD54:35.0 14278  149 Team Inspiration
36 Scott RENDA (7 - Cat4)   Washington, DC54:54.0 233394  140 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Ryan DOUGLAS (8 - Cat4)   Washington, DC1 Lap 191602  146 Cross Hairs Cycling p/b Spy Op
38 Eric BAE   Elkridge, MD1 Lap 273931  155 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 Brian SAWICKEY (9 - Cat4)   Manchester, MD1 Lap 385839  127 Adventures for the Cure
40 Richard GOLDBERG (10 - Cat4)   Cockeysville, MD1 Lap 247480  131 C3 -
41 Aaron GHAIS (11 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD1 Lap 206891  126 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
42 Geoff SILBERMAN (12 - Cat4)   Clarksville, MD1 Lap 52340  115 
43 Alistair HASTINGS (13 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA1 Lap 304997  151 The Bike Lane
44 Neil Sapp   Chadds Ford, PA1 Lap 245112  165 -------
45 Christopher HILFIGER   Baldwinsville, NY1 Lap 227784  156 Adventures for the Cure
46 Robert HELMS (14 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 171051  128 Kelly Benefits/LSV
47 Barnaby NYGREN (15 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 127286  141 
48 Andrew LAGERVALL (16 - Cat4)   Catonsville, MD1 Lap 20135  121 
49 Bruce LINDSAY (17 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD1 Lap 21255  150 Charm City Cycling
50 Thomas POCHE (18 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD1 Lap 261919  119 Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
DNS John CRAWFORD   Bethel Park, PA 194058  109 UPMC / Pro Bikes
DNS Ted BLAKE   Charlotte, NC 376104  125 
DNS Shane MCCREADY (Cat4)   York, PA 121627  124 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
DNS Darryl SAMPEY (Cat4)   Frederick, MD 304438  112 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
DNS Damian BLANCK (Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 388867  162 Fat Tire Farm
DNS Mark LEWIS   Falls Church, VA 166840  117 Potomac Velo Club
DNF Raymond WHITNEY (Cat4)   Dayton, MD 303512  145 Adventures for the Cure
DNF David SMITH (Cat4)   Houston, TX 33108  153 Bikesport/ION
DNF John BERGERON (Cat4)   Houston, TX 237562  154 Bikesport/ION
DNF Michael WEST   Ellicott City, MD 271228  143 Adventures For The Cure
DNF Curtin JIM     129 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Matt COOPER   Columbia, MD 320222  102 Adventures for the Cure
DNF David LEE (Cat4)   Burke, VA 276003  142 The Bike Lane
DNF Eric SCHMITT   Baltimore, MD 321422  118 Cycle-Smart
DNF Bryan JONES (Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD 18140  123 NCVC/United Healthcare
DNF Robert GEORGANTAS   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  108 Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher RABADI   Rockville, MD49:52.0 339512  244 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
2 Garrett OLSEN   Villanova Pa50:20.0 290847  245 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 Ryan FAWLEY   Rosendale, NY50:29.0 284302  242 Pro Tested Gear
4 Eric KRAUSE   Middletown, MD52:25.0 214347  240 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Taylor JONES   Columbus, OH56:03.0 187034  246 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
6 Chris HILL   Racine, WI1 Lap 186263  247 Bicycle Outfitters
DNS Lance BYRD (Cat3)   Catonsville, MD 358246  243 Adventures For the Cure
DNS Ranjodh GILL (Cat3)   Bethesda , MD 255003  241 BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah MERRIAM (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC16:41.0 360387  190 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
2 Marcus PROVINE (2 - Cat4)   Millersville, MD17:21.0 360067  176 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Owen BRENNEMAN (3 - Cat4)   York Pa17:45.0 360992  175 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
4 Michael STEINEBRUNNER   17:53.0  183 
5 Gentry JEFFERSON (4 - Cat4)   Hagerstown, MD17:56.0 366331  179 Antietam Velo Club
6 Iain MACKEITH (5 - Cat4)   Mc Lean, VA19:20.0 369359  177 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Sebastian SILBERMAN (6 - Cat4)   Clarksville, MD21:38.0 388185  186 
8 Erik CORSON (7 - Cat4)   Kensington, MD22:58.0 382429  185 Rock Creek Velo
9 Liam THOMPSON (8 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA23:50.0 360137  188 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
10 George PROVINE (9 - Cat4)   Millersville, MD24:30.0 380846  181 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11 UNKNOWN RIDER   25:05.0  191 -------
12 Alex KASCH   Arlington, VA26:19.0 390412  184 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Caleb LACEY (10 - Cat4)   Parkville, MD26:26.0 388440  187 Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
14 Ean MEALEY   York, PA1 Lap 386262  180 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
DNS Evan GOLDBERG (Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 375090  178 Rock Creek Velo
DNS Liam AMICK     182 MapItPronto
DNF Alec WEST (Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD 323462  189 Adventures for the Cure

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sanford Glickman (1 - Cat4)   Chevy Chase, MD51:18.0 367380  222 -------
2 Samuel LEAR (1 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD51:18.0 324478  220 Adventures for the Cure
3 Samuel Monaco (2 - Cat4)   Millersville, MD1 Lap 388641  224 -------
4 Zach BOYLE (3 - Cat4)   Eldersburg, MD1 Lap 281991  221 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Gentry Jefferson (4 - Cat4)   Hagerstown, MD2 Lap 366331  223 Antietam Velo Club Inc

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul RADES (1 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD50:54.0 272645  80 The November Bicycles CX Exper
2 Ron HUEBNER   Seattle, WA51:30.0 145895  75 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
3 Jay LAZAR (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD51:52.0 253808  86 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Joe LILLIBRIDGE (3 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD52:00.0 241286  61 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Jay MORALI (4 - Cat2)   Cooksville, MD52:00.0 251023  63 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6 Greg MARINI   Columbia, MD52:00.0 22509  82 coffee plus inc. com
7 Jason LINS (5 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD52:02.0 301391  65 Adventures For the Cure
8 Chris HARSHMAN (6 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD52:10.0 157410  60 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9 Michael BIRNER   Woodbine, MD53:35.0 57561  79 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
10 Andrew SHAW   Alexandria, VA53:37.0 116102  84 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
11 Sean MEALEY (7 - Cat2)   York, PA53:41.0 212940  88 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve
12 John MCGREEVY (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA54:07.0 358550  74 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
13 Cory SMITH   Winchester, VA54:47.0 300674  64 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
14 Gary RODOSTA (2 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV54:49.0 30303  90 Breakaway Velo
15 Joshua DELMANZO (3 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA54:13.0 235703  71 
16 Steve FIFE (8 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA55:23.0 159286  68 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
17 Anthony Monaco (9 - Cat2)   Millersville, MD55:33.0 269304  93 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
18 David PEDERSEN (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC56:18.0 141362  85 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
19 Jon HICKS (10 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA56:19.0 273964  70 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
20 Shawn DOWNING (5 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD57:00.0 45276  72 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Todd BICKLING (11 - Cat2)   Edgewater, MD57:01.0 257925  67 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
22 Knight ELSBERRY (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC57:06.0 341640  78 NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
23 Chris MCGILL (12 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD57:48.0 23467  69 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
24 Chris BAKER (7 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV57:57.0 139227  87 Breakaway Velo
25 Ramon BENITEZ   Glenwood, MD58:09.0 3304  91 AVC
26 Karl KENSINGER (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA58:22.0 18948  81 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Ryan BANNON (13 - Cat2)   Reston, VA59:02.0 185425  62 The Bike Lane
28 Christopher DINSMORE (9 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 218771  89 
29 Dennis BOYLE (14 - Cat2)   Eldersburg, MD00:00.0 47323  92 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Chas RYAN (10 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA00:00.0 209147  73 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
DNS Dave WEAVER   Towson, MD00:00.0 37442  77 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
DNS Paul ANGLIN (Cat3)   Sykesville, MD00:00.0 327138  76 Western Howard County Cycling
DNS Peter WARNER   Alexandria, VA00:00.0 287217  83 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Kenneth MORRIS (Cat2)   Herriman, UT00:00.0 272355  66 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim BRONSON (1 - Cat2)   Gaithersburg, MD52:01.0 48634  200 Patapsco Bike and Sport
2 Rick PAUKSTITUS (1 - Cat3)   Gambrills, MD53:17.0 108012  208 ABRT
3 Cary HUNTER (2 - Cat3)   Paeonian Springs, VA53:32.0 176403  282 -------
4 William FEASLEY (3 - Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD54:04.0 360554  201 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5 Andy DOBSON (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA1 Lap 279105  202 VDAY
6 Chris MASSONNEAU (2 - Cat4)   Winchester, VA1 Lap 358891  207 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Tea
7 Michael WYNNYK (4 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD1 Lap 294856  209 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opt
8 James CARLSON (5 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA1 Lap 96832  206 Potomac Velo Club
9 UNKNOWN RIDER   1 Lap  210 -------
10 Gary KELLEY (6 - Cat3)   Carlisle, PA1 Lap 199117  204 T.E.A.M. FUJI
11 Randall NIXON (7 - Cat3)   W Friendship, MD1 Lap 26162  203 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNS Kevin BRECKENMAKER (Cat2)   Hershey, PA 45117  205 ERA CYCLING

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin BECKER   Colorado Springs Co49:40.0 179626  351 Race Pace Bike Shop
2 Timothy RUGG   Harrisonburg, VA52:00.0 280764  353 Stanridge
3 Christopher CONSORTO   Landenberg, PA52:24.0 194958  352 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Weston SCHEMPF   Rockville, MD 122030  350 SEAVS/haymarket

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian KENNEDY   Catonsville, MD32:44.0 389012  14 Race Pace/ Trek Bicycles Mount
2 George SCHULZ   Alexandria, VA32:49.0 301814  33 The Bike Lane
3 Victor PRADEL   Potomac, MD32:55.0 262385  11 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
4 Daniel PROULX   Ellicott City, MD33:25.0 386030  22 
5 UNKNOWN RIDER   33:44.0  59 -------
6 Bryan JONES   Gaithersburg, MD33:49.0 18140  NCVC/United Healthcare
7 Matthew BUCKLEMAN   Bel Air, MD34:17.0 368766  Team Chesapeake
8 John PERCER   Gambrills, MD34:55.0 97775  27 
9 Bruce SCHWAB   Woolwich, ME 41343  23 OA/Cyclemania
10 Joseph BACINSKI   Shippensburg, PA35:13.0 293187  36 Fast Forward Racing
11 Monte MUNOZ   36:14.0  32 
12 Mike MAY   Bethesda, MD35:19.0 208027  26 The November Bicycles CX Exper
13 Matthew MCDONALD   Herndon, VA35:20.0 206370  20 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
14 Craig TERRY   Harpers Ferry, WV36:11.0 293481  Team Integrity
15 Christopher JAMES   Silver Spring, MD36:20.0 297897  Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes
16 Samuel MONACO   Millersville, MD36:29.0 388641  43 -------
17 Michael BOSS   Baltimore, MD36:49.0 115140  34 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 John Bergeron   Houston, TX36:50.0 237562  40 Bikesport/ION
19 Michal Perdek   Chambersburg, PA37:46.0 360917  45 -------
20 Paul CAVALIERI   Baltimore, MD38:09.0 359515  12 
21 Alex CURRIE   Washington, DC38:29.0 389269  25 
22 Ivan BAKER   Silver Spring, MD38:46.0 378913  39 CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors
23 Daniel BAILEY   Ashburn, VA39:04.0 287010  Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
24 Andrew HOLLINGSWORTH   Laurel, MD39:18.0 390092  30 
25 Jason LUTTRELL   Washington, DC39:22.0 279667  19 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
26 Chris MCILROY   Falls Church, VA39:33.0 296497  18 HUP United
27 David Smith   Houston, TX40:07.0 33108  41 Bikesport/ION
28 Charlie KEARNS   Washington , DC40:14.0 199059  21 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
29 Alven Williams   Herndon, VA40:29.0 218447  42 -------
30 Matthew BUNTING   Martinsburg, WV40:31.0 315322  Team Integrity
31 Ronald HOWARD   Baltimore, MD41:21.0 358615  ron howard & Associates
32 Aaron TRIPP   Baltimore, MD41:33.0 387088  13 Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots
33 Matthew DEWOLFE   41:42.0  
34 Simon ROBINSON   Shenandoah Jct, WV42:14.0 30219  15 
35 Stuart WRIGHT   College Park, MD42:21.0 388129  35 
36 Guy Montgomery   Potomac, MD00:00.0 359589  44 -------
37 Joseph HOFFMAN   Crossroads, PA1 Lap 361212  31 Hoffman Die Cast Technologies-
38 Frank NEUGEBAUER   Bronson1 Lap 305994  24 Team Gillette
39 Joseph O'DONNELL   Washington, DC1 Lap 389478  28 
DNS Christopher GRENGS   Arlington, VA 56655  10 Squadra Coppi
DNS Mark LEWIS   Falls Church, VA 166840  Potomac Velo Club
DNS Michael PARKS   Harpers Ferry, WV 388826  17 
DNS Gregory FROMME     37 
DNS Ryan FAY   Frederick 235837  16 
DNF Yasushi KATSUMI   Cambridge, MA 151323  38 HUP United
DNF Matthew MEAD   Arlington, VA 324320  29 The Bike Lane

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allyson TUFANO   Columbia, MD38:49.0 293522  361 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2 Laura MURRAY   Catonsville, MD38:53.0 317044  360 Race Pace/Trek MTB Team
3 Traci RODOSTA   Morgantown, WV40:45.0 6393  365 Breakaway Velo
4 Jennifer TILLMAN   Owings Mills, MD41:21.0 325760  362 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Jennifer MAXWELL   Washington, DC44:10.0 61179  366 Van Dessel pb Bike Rack
6 Marni HARKER (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC45:57.0 15086  364 Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack
DNS Elizabeth HARLOW   Baltimore, MD 236188  363 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia SCHULZ (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA22:27.0 388103  230 The Bike Lane
2 Julia WHITNEY   27:45.0  231 Adventures for the Cure

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire vanEkdom (1 - Cat3)   Chevychase, MD17:07.0 291367  373 -------

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather HEINRICH   Wilmington, DE46:15.0 329074  265 Wooden Wheels Racing
2 Evelyn EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD1 Lap 129625  262 ARTEMIS
3 Lisa JANCY   Arlington, VA1 Lap 307556  264 Syn-Fit Race Team/Starlight
4 Nona COLBURN   Bethesda, MD1 Lap 320796  263 ColburnCycle1@aol.com
DNS Diane MILLER   Washington, DC 208554  260 Squadra Coppi
DNS Tracy LEA   Taneytown, MD 20622  261 T.E.A.M. FUJI

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginny JEPPI   Baltimore, MD39:10.0 380279  389 Sublime Athletics
2 Joanna MILLSTEIN   Washington, DC1 Lap 307282  385 Rock Creek Velo
3 Svetlana MACK   Silver Spring, MD1 Lap 272062  382 Rock Creek Velo
4 Shauna SWEET   Washington, DC1 Lap 321868  384 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Emily HUEBNER   Seattle, WA1 Lap 388123  388 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
6 Linda CARLISLE   Frederick, MD1 Lap 329090  383 Bike Doctor of Frederick
7 Pamela PARKS   Harpers Ferry, WV1 Lap 388801  381 
8 Bridget ZOLMAN   Mechanicsburg, PA1 Lap 270554  387 Potomac Velo Club
9 Denise CLEARWATER   Arnold, MD1 Lap 282839  386 
10 Lia Mack   Glen Burnie, MD1 Lap 390235  391 -------
DNS Stacia BROOKS   Alexandria, VA 303008  380 NCVC/United Healthcare
DNS Claudia GONZALEZ MARTINEZ   Takoma Park, MD 219536  390 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee