Race Results for
Silk City Cyclocross
Manchester, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA 359642  872 Team Bicycle Alley
2 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA 359229  871 Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
3 Ryan Zwick   Wethersfield, CT 326610  878 GHCC / Central Wheel
4 Jacob Mosby   Gurnee, IL 282091  873 0
5 Kristian Moreau   Worcester 390089  874 team bike alley
6 Jake Montross     879 Aetna
7 Kyle Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT 337380  876 CVC/Subaru New England
8 Noah Zahner     877 0
9 William Burstein     880 0

Men - Cat2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R. Michael McKittrick (1 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA 224122  101 Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames
2 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT 312684  102 Expowheelmen
3 kurt belhumeur (2 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 327196  105 Stampede!
4 Mike Pugrab (3 - Cat3)   Ellington, CT 294732  140 Unattached
5 Mark Shea (4 - Cat3)   Tolland, CT 320806  118 Expowheelmen
6 Robert Stine Jr (5 - Cat3)   West Warwick, RI 247966  136 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
7 Matt Timmerman   Bethel, CT 35613  104 Cannondale Factory Racing
8 Stephen C. Witkus (6 - Cat3)   Northbridge, MA 38714  107 Bikeman.com
9 Jonathan Barry (7 - Cat3)   Allston, MA 327438  112 Bicycle Bill's
10 Michael Bartlett (8 - Cat3)   Sunderland, MA 225390  106 Competitive Edge/PowerBar
11 Eric Carlson (9 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT 233018  114 TEAM EDGE
12 Philip Stango (10 - Cat3)   Allston, MA 327614  119 STAMPEDE!
13 Sean Pantellere   Brighton, MA 365592  109 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
14 Josh Egan (11 - Cat3)   Rocky Hill, CT 310429  115 Createx-Benidorm
15 Jason Moriarty (12 - Cat3)   Stafford Springs, CT 268020  108 Expowheelmen
16 Alec Cunningham (13 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT 311452  135 Edge Cycle
17 Marc Carson (1 - Cat4)   Torrington, CT 376212  137 Cheshire Cycle Racing
18 Dominique Desmonts (14 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 9311  116 Team Danbury Audi
19 James Honda (15 - Cat3)   East Hartford, CT 160946  133 Expo Wheelmen
20 Bryon Lewis (16 - Cat3)   Monson, MA 256477  139 Colavita Racing
21 Kyle Foley (17 - Cat3)   Wallingford, CT 174494  120 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
22 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT 77290  141 Competitive Edge Cycling
23 John Harris (18 - Cat3)   Ledyard, CT 283275  122 CCB Racing
24 Ben Carbonetti (19 - Cat3)   Manchester, CT 197142  129 Expo Wheelmen
25 Craig Ross (20 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 72365  121 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
26 Daniel Walker (21 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA 364878  127 Competitive Edge Cycling
27 Taylor Valentine (22 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT 178280  126 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
28 Uri Halevi (23 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA 188494  111 BikeReg.com
29 John Morin (2 - Cat4)   Easthampton, MA 333664  124 Joe's Garage
30 Aaron Meberg (24 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT 284466  128 Cicli Devotion
31 Chris Franson (25 - Cat3)   Roslindale, MA 314516  125 ExpoWheelmen

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319  51 Expowheelmen
2 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  53 JAM Fund / NCC
3 Keith Gauvin (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT 125555  52 Expowheelmen
4 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA 172135  54 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
5 Tim Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893  56 Cheshire Cycle and Repair
6 Jonathan Schottler (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 233567  55 Cannondale
7 Donald Snoop Jr. (2 - Cat1)   Beverly, MA 82776  65 Essex County Velo (ECV)
8 David Diviney (3 - Cat1)   Simsbury, CT 9603  60 CyclePath Racing
9 Jesse Quagliaroli (2 - Cat2)   Willington, CT 312684  64 Expowheelmen
10 Donny Green (3 - Cat2)   Providence, RI 301880  58 J.A.M Fund / NCC
11 Jeff Gelt (4 - Cat2)   Farmington, CT 13030  61 Central Wheel of Farmington CT
12 Anson Ross (1 - Cat3)   Plainfield, CT 250715  71 CLR Racing/CLR Racing.com
13 Laurence Merling (2 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT 24085  63 Cheshire Cycle Racing
14 Michael Maximenko (3 - Cat3)   Naugatuck, CT 22998  70 Thule
15 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT 324758  68 SilverBull
16 Connor Sallee (4 - Cat1)   Southbury, CT 210129  67 versta Ryttare U25

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Coelho   Riverside, RI 356428  352 0
2 Zachary Swan   Northampton, MA 349778  370 Unattached
3 Marc Carson   Torrington, CT 376212  350 Cheshire Cycle Racing
4 Gabriel Jiran   Farmington, CT 268835  369 Unattached
5 Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT 87557  330 Family Bike
6 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI 39456  321 Cox/WE Stedma Cycling Team
7 David Thompson   New Canaan, CT 361211  322 0
8 Adam Rivard   Vernon Rockville, CT 383131  362 Expo Wheelmen
9 Zachary Swan   Northampton, MA 349778  372 Unattached
10 David Wells   Terre Haute 384442  340 EXPO WHEELMEN
11 phil mazerolle     334 0
12 Cameron Russell   Northampton, MA 343206  332 Competitive Edge Cycling
13 Andris Skulte   Farmington, CT 32886  365 Horst Engineering
14 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  359 Family Bike
15 Joe Candeias   South Windsor, CT 132305  329 Expo Wheelmen
16 Dylan Mckeon   Eastlongmeadow, MA 311677  368 Cyclonauts
17 Ray Insalaco   Central Village, CT 42972  344 Quinebaug Valley Velo
18 Matt Lichack   Clinton, CT 81320  333 0
19 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA 69734  349 Northampton Cycling Club
20 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT 301532  325 Evil Racing Cult/Navone Studio's
21 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA 268805  328 Competitive Edge Cycling
22 Zachary Swan   Northampton, MA 349778  371 Exposition Wheelmen
23 David Jacobski     366 Expo Wheelmen
24 Stephen Gibertoni     357 0
25 Scott Soutra   Southampton, MA 369361  337 0
26 sean ellwanger     353 Danny's Cycles
27 James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT 289186  331 Central Wheel-GHCC
28 Aaron Russ   Windham, CT 355066  348 Expowheelmen
29 Taylor Antrim     342 unattached
30 Zachary Swan   Northampton, MA 349778  373 Pawling Cycle & Sport
31 Stewart Semeraro   Cromwell, CT 387874  346 Thule
32 David Forrest   Stonington, CT 368366  356 Mystic Velo Club
33 Matthew Farrell   Manchester, CT 385803  354 Exposition Wheelmen
34 Zachary Swan   Northampton, MA 349778  374 Unattached
35 Scott Reekie     345 Class Cycles
36 Matthew Lang   Milford, CT 365740  358 0
37 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247881  335 Cyclocrossracing.com
38 Judd Clarke   Fairfield, CT 279583  351 0
39 Christopher Montross     360 Team Aetna

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cliff Kenyon (1 - Cat2)   Coventry Ct 18959  222 Expowheelmen
2 John Foley (2 - Cat2)   Fiskdale, MA 121026  221 CycleLoft
3 Wade Summers (3 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 60566  223 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
4 jeremy brazeal (4 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT 54411  225 CompEdge Cycling
5 Evan Ellicott (5 - Cat2)   Riverdale, MD 157667  224 Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
6 Christopher Owen (1 - Cat3)   Leverett, MA 26970  226 0
7 Scott Livingston (2 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT 21373  234 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8 michael kelly (3 - Cat3)   Watertown, CT 94642  228 Team Edge
9 Keith Burgoyne (4 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA 64414  229 BikeReg.com
10 Arthur Roti (5 - Cat3)   Granby, CT 30703  232 Team Horst Sports
11 Trent Haas (6 - Cat3)   Glastonbury, CT 320752  239 CompEdge Cycling
12 Kerry Robair (7 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT 181425  233 TEAM EDGE
13 Jason Roggenbauer (8 - Cat3)   Newtown , CT 295014  230 Bethel Cycle
14 Mark Damien (1 - Cat4)   Madison, CT 366033  238 Eureka Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jeff molongoski   Ashfield, MA 90394  501 Joe's Garage
2 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  503 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
3 Monte Frank (1 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 82034  512 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4 jonathan tarbox (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT 282269  504 Expo Wheelmen
5 Paul Nyberg (2 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT 82305  505 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
6 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131  502 Northampton Cycling Club
7 Stephen C. Witkus (2 - Cat3)   Northbridge, MA 38714  507 Bikeman.com
8 Patrick Cunningham (3 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT 237439  510 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
9 Bryan Atwood (4 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT 2049  509 team edge
10 Richard Pirro (5 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA 348614  517 Union Velo
11 Todd Holland (3 - Cat2)   Amherst, MA 16542  513 Northampton Cycling Club
12 royce yeomans (6 - Cat3)   Springfield, MA 143685  518 Competitive edge cycling
13 Bo Fuller (7 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI 97755  516 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
14 Dave Geissert (8 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT 45369  520 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
15 Thomas Butler (9 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 190793  506 CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles
16 Frank Petty (10 - Cat3)   Newport, RI 27962  519 Union Velo
17 David Goodwin (4 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA 225280  511 Northampton Cycling Club
18 Paul Hayes (1 - Cat4)   Guilford, CT 208218  521 0
19 Steven Kane (11 - Cat3)   Any Town, NY 160255  536 East End Kreb Cycle
20 Keith Enderle (12 - Cat3)   Willington, CT 81300  523 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
21 John Weferling (13 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA 272347  525 Competitive Edge
22 Bill O'Mara (2 - Cat4)   Bristol, RI 301594  535 Bikeworks
23 George Hebner (5 - Cat2)   Easton, CT 15624  538 Bethel Cycle Sport
24 steven abbott (14 - Cat3)   Willington, CT 181699  522 TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC
25 Al Curtis (3 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT 213915  537 Bethel Cycle Sport
26 Geoff Sullivan (15 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT 202628  529 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
27 Keith Honda (6 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT 16659  534 Exposition Wheelmen
28 Tri Vinh (4 - Cat4)   Enfield, CT 210717  532 Competitive Edge Cycling
29 Lawrence Purtill (5 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000  527 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
30 James Themig (16 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT 91637  531 Mystic Velo Club
31 Ken Coleman (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY 199626  515 BCA/TOSK

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT 324758  776 SilverBull
2 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT 311059  761 Expo Wheelmen
3 Giulia Righi (1 - Cat2)   New Britain, CT 199246  779 Central Wheel
4 Elizabeth Allen (1 - Cat3)   Danielson, CT 261368  765 Danielson Adventure Sports
5 Amanda Bedard (2 - Cat3)   Canton, CT 302668  762 Cycling Concepts
6 Tracy Gustafson (3 - Cat3)   Dayville, CT 360699  764 Danielson Adventure Sports
7 Kirsten Begg-Swider (4 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT 3174  763 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
8 Stacey Moseley (5 - Cat3)   Pawcatuck, CT 201114  778 Casters
9 Teri Carilli (6 - Cat3)   Lexington, MA 176884  768 Essex County Velo
10 Clare Zecher (1 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 310470  770 TARGETRAINING
11 Catherine Diviney (2 - Cat4)   Simsbury, CT 228332  769 Cyclepath Racing
12 JORDAN DUBE   Beverly, MA 320592  766 MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
13 Michelle Zwick (3 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT 321490  775 Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel
14 Sara Melikian (4 - Cat4)   Wilbraham 389391  773 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Taylor Dube     777 Zanconato Racing
16 Karen Lynn     772 Hammer Nutrition
17 danielle white   Providence, RI 390256  774 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee