Race Results for
Kickoff Cross
Point Marion, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526  37 Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
2 Joe Malone   Dublin, CA 223241  33 Trek of Pittsburgh / Malone Construction
3 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999  34 Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
4 Michael Vanderberg   Flagstaff, AZ 36397  38 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
5 Donald Powers   Pittsburgh, PA 306153  35 ynSSr / Pro Bikes / Twin Six
6 Joshua Feazell   Fayetteville, WV 300017  31 Evolve Cycles
7 Marc Glass   Morgantown, WV 112047  49 Breakaway Velo
8 Dusty Arbogast   Morgantown, WV 326998  36 Pro Mountain Outfitters
9 Tim Gregis   Bridgeport, WV 360977  50 
9 Steve Harouff   Morgantown, WV 15130  32 Evolve Cycles/Cannondale
10 Shawn Geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290  39 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
11 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD 275735  51 Breakaway Velo

Men - Men's Masters (50+) - 50 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Young (1 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205  94 Tri Tech
2 Henry Dimmick (2 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 94569  86 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
3 William Ehler (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  88 UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Bob Vernon   Morgantown, WV 36622  93 Pathfinder
5 Gary Dugovich (4 - Cat3)   Monaca, PA 10134  87 Beaver Valley Velo
6 Christopher Hroblak   White Oak, PA 399604  90 Fat Heads Racing
7 Kim Butler (5 - Cat3)   Wheeling, WV 49007  60 
8 Randy Mansberger   Morgantown, WV 356854  91 Mylan Pharmaceuticals
9 Larry Harper     89 West Liberty Cycles
10 Raymond Sielski (1 - Cat4)   Gibsonia, PA 314220  92 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem

Men - Men's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Petchel   Port Matilda, PA 379933  51 The Bicycle Shop
2 Todd Hauber   Austin, TX 377080  52 
3 Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA 306510  42 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
4 David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068  65 Dirty Harrys
5 Adam Young   Carnegie, PA 323178  57 ProBikes
6 Thomas Borner   Mc Donald, PA 353622  60 
8 Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 304355  48 Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
9 Jonathan Finn     43 
10 Dean Brandt   Pittsburgh, PA 330334  41 Team Ant
11 Ryan Busch   Wheeling, WV 327428  38 
12 Logan Krause   Apollo, PA 391365  58 
13 Scott House   Fairmont, WV 332832  47 Pike Street Bikes
14 Alexander Daily   Pittsburgh, PA 309848  46 Trek Of Pittsburgh
15 John McDanel   Pittsburgh, PA 298200  49 Koeles
16 Ryan Stocking     61 
17 David Whitehead   Arbovale, WV 361757  56 National Radio Astrononmy Observatory
18 Marco Piccirilli   Morgantown, WV 338678  53 WVUcycling
19 Sean Hilty   Cincinnati, OH 327376  59 Pathfinder
20 Kris Piscitella     63 
21 Jonathan Suite   Morgantown, WV 335230  54 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
DNS Matthew Holloway   Moon Township, PA 268015  45 Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
DNS Jonathan Hoffmann   Pittsburgh, PA 387346  44 
DNS Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331  55 Steel City Endurance
DNF Tim Gregis   Bridgeport, WV 360977  50 Pro Mountain Outfitters

Men - Men's Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dusty Arbogast   Morgantown, WV 326998  36 Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Derek Bissett     72 
3 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619  64 Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared
4 Steven Brewer   Butler, PA 295586  37 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem/ Bike Gear Guru
5 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  39 JBV Coaching
6 Nathanial Manchin (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 388821  59 Thick Bikes
7 JR Petsko   Maidsville, WV 286867  45 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
8 Jeff Curry   Mckees Rocks, PA 310767  41 Koeles Cycling Club
9 Scott Green   New Cumberland, PA 327500  49 Spud Racing
10 Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706  71 
11 Kyle Ferrar (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 351590  44 Extent
12 Matthew Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA 148993  68 HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis
13 Ryan Skotnicki   Farmington 256429  73 
14 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA 241376  61 SV/Bikesource
15 Todd Harper (3 - Cat4)   Chester, WV 352876  52 
16 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889  54 moneynstuff Racing Team
17 Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA 296898  58 Steel City Endurance
18 Daniel Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA 349276  69 Freddie Fu Cycling
19 Jason Hochreiter   Pittsburgh, PA 311773  53 Morningside Velo/Biketek
20 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA 331910  55 Steel City Endurance
21 Caleb Smith (4 - Cat4)   Cheswick, PA 312772  66 Steel City Endurance
22 Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205  94 Tri Tech
23 David Ortiz (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 274178  74 
24 John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA 347508  56 STAMPEDE!
25 David Cornett (6 - Cat4)   Wheeling, WV 219444  40 Pro-Mountain Outfitters
26 Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972  63 Koeles Cycling Club
27 Ryan Busch (7 - Cat4)   Wheeling, WV 327428  38 
28 Jeff Gernert (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  48 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
29 Geoff Fusco     46 Pro Mountain Outfitters
30 Rick Plowman (9 - Cat4)   West Mifflin, PA 293442  62 Steel City Endurance
31 Rick Neff (10 - Cat4)   Moon, PA 271866  60 Allegheny Cycling Association
32 Shawn Geiger (11 - Cat4)   Burgettstown, PA 301290  47 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
33 Michael Swope   Williamstown, WV 115122  67 Team Athens
34 Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA 306510  42 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
DNF Henry Dimmick   Butler, PA 94569  86 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem

Men - Men's Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  13 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling
2 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927  19 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 jordan snyder (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, PA 293469  24 Beaver Valley Velo
4 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109  15 Pro Bikes
5 Gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV 32526  37 Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
6 Jordan Villella   Pittsburgh, PA 300661  27 Twin Six
7 Brett Rothmeyer (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 201404  21 C3 Athletes serving athletes
8 Michael Vanderberg   Flagstaff, AZ 36397  38 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
9 Jason Cyr   Davis, WV 214195  14 Team Type 1
10 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  29 
11 Eric Lundgren (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 264778  17 JBV Coaching
12 John Heffner (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  28 Iron City Bikes
13 Chris Mayhew (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 88693  18 JBV Coaching
14 Todd Latocha   Fairmont, WV 307210  23 Pathfinder/Cannondale
15 Nathan Annon (5 - Cat2)   Grafton, WV 240437  07 Pro Mountain Outfitters/Focus Bicycles
16 Todd Schoeni (6 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 212715  22 Pro Bikes
17 Derek Clark (3 - Cat3)   Mount Morris , PA 155055  11 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By Pathfinder
18 Gregg Shanefelt (7 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 205264  26 
19 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132  12 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
20 Keith Hower (4 - Cat3)   Washington, PA 274419  16 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
21 Donald Powers (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 306153  35 
22 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  20 MVP Healthcare
23 james briggs (6 - Cat3)   North Huntingdon, PA 274597  10 Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
24 Michael Swope (7 - Cat3)   Williamstown, WV 115122  67 Team Athens
DNF Christopher Baker   Rockville, MD 242309  09 Breakaway Velo
DNF Gary Rodosta (Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 30303  56 Breakaway Velo
DNF Michael Appel (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 307479  08 Pro Bikes

Men - Masters (40 +) - 40 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Cyr (1 - Cat1)   Davis, WV 214195  14 Team Type 1
2 Gary Rodosta (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 30303  56 Breakaway Velo
3 Christopher Baker   Rockville, MD 242309  09 Breakaway Velo
4 Marc Glass (2 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 112047  49 Breakaway Velos
5 Elizabeth Shogren (2 - Cat1)   Morgantown, WV 172363  59 Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
6 Scott Benson (3 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 305422  46 PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
7 John Crawford (4 - Cat3)   Bethel Park, PA 194058  47 UPMC Cycling Performance / Pro Bikes
8 Jeffrey Guy (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 14482  50 ChamRakh Cycling
9 Jay Downs (5 - Cat3)   Jeannette, PA 47806  36 ChamRahk Cycling
10 Bryan Routledge (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 174999  57 ACA-Sette Nove
11 Chris Jones (1 - Cat4)   Shinnston Wv 311765  61 
12 Matt Kettering (2 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV 277720  62 
13 David Ortiz (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 274178  54 
14 Stephen Marlette (7 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 70877  52 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
15 Fritz Kessler (8 - Cat3)   Frostburg, MD 275735  51 Breakaway Velo
16 Daniel Schar (9 - Cat3)   Mcmurray, PA 58569  58 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
17 Michael Swope (10 - Cat3)   Williamstown, WV 115122  67 Team Athens
17 Jeff Gernert (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  48 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
DNS Bob Nedley (Cat4)   Monessen, PA 362364  53 Team Aquaphor
DNF Gerald Pflug (Cat1)   Connellsville, PA 27999  34 Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear

Men - Juniors - Under 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  00 Young Medalists
2 Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA 348854  64 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Shogren (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, WV 172363  59 Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
2 Traci Rodosta   Morgantown, WV 6393  67 Breakaway Velo
3 Cassie smith (2 - Cat1)   Kingwood, WV 146136  68 Team Pathfinder WV
4 Stacie Truszkowski (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 277254  71 Steel City Endurance
5 Stephanie Lamb (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  66 Bike America Racing
6 Stephanie Swan (3 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  69 Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
7 Rachel Weaver (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  72 Steel City Endurance
8 Dana Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA 360892  70 Maxxis

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Brewer   Butler, PA 303338  22 Ag3r-Butler Health System
2 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211  27 Young Medalists
3 Alice Vernon   Morgantown, WV 36621  29 Pathfinder
4 Greta Daniels   Pittsburgh, PA 343098  24 DPS Penn/CTS
5 Anne Foreman   Morgantown, WV 376906  25 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
6 Julie Cogley     23 THICK BIKES
7 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365  21 Steel City Endurance
8 Stephanie Stambaugh   Pittsburgh, PA 247989  28 Velo Femme
9 Michelle Zorrilla   Pittsburgh, PA 383462  30 Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
10 Cynthia Cornell   Pittsburgh, PA 382409  00 Velo Femme
DNS Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA 252531  20 Steel City Endurance
DNS Holly Gatto   West Leechburg, PA 279687  26 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee