Race Results for
Tour of the Adirondacks
Lake Luzerne, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.17Derek Cote (1 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT1:11:55 320000  104 Farm Team Cycling
2308.41Sean Conway (2 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJst 309604  102 Farm Team Cycling
3327.66Andrew Loaiza (1 - Cat4)   Plattsburgh, NYst 310677  106 EuroPRO Checklist
4346.91Nathan Coste (2 - Cat4)   Woodbridge, CTst 315952  103 Laurel Bike Club
5366.16William Bosch (3 - Cat3)   Redding, CTst 366597  101 bethel cycle sport
6385.41Nicholas Waller (4 - Cat3)   Johnstown, NYst 321620  109 
7404.65Ben Hughes (5 - Cat3)   New Yorkst 204305  105 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
8423.90Benjamin Patton (3 - Cat4)   Oneonta, NYst 361578  107 
9443.15Keith Watkins (6 - Cat3)   Hamiltonst 278639  108 Central New York Cyclist

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.05Andrew Cappabianca   Glens Falls, NY1:00:25 245205  Blue Sky Bicycles
2524.04Daniel Patterson   Ballston Lake , NYst 321254  Elevate Cycles
3546.03Cameron Lewis   Queensbury, NYat :09 388969  Inside Edge
4Peter Pedrotty   :28  
5590.00Ryan Conley   Delmar, NY:30 379016  CBRC

Men - Cat 5 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.44Thomas Hill   Walden, NY59:29:00 364999  28 Harrison Physical Therapy
2514.16Darren Phaneuf   Keene, NHat :51 342356  29 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
3527.87Douglas Meyer   Saratoga Springs, NY1:30 352440  31 
4541.59Chad Phillips   South Burlington, VTst 359232  30 GMBC
5555.31Brian Burr   Glens Falls, NY7:53 355250  26 

Men - Cat 5 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.57Parker McComas   Boxford, MA1:01:09 377774  66 
2Randall Vitullo   at :36  70 
3508.41Thomas Gordon   Delmar, NYat :44 344164  64 
4Daniel O'Hare   1:51  67 
5523.24Claudio Torres   Brooklyn, NYst 227877  73 
6530.66Kevin Kretzschmar   Rensselaer, NY4:58 332398  65 Tomhannock Bicycle/FPI Mechanical
7Chris Wintermute   5:47  72 
8545.49David Davis   Petersham, MA6:59 213143  63 Valley bike and Ski Werks
9552.91Jay Rogers   Glen Rock, NJ7:08 70748  68 Glen Rock Cycle Club
10560.33Tom Rogers   Westmoreland, NHst 304969  69 Monadnock Cycle Club
11Robert Wilson   at one lap  71 3D
12John Casey   at one lap  62 
13Eric Jordan   at two laps  74 
14590.00Jim Anderson   Schenectady, NYat two laps 381866  61 Kivort Steel Cycling Team

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.79Andy Ruiz (1 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY1:19:37 47271  21 
2321.72Mark Sumner (2 - Cat2)   Clifton Park, NYat 1:08 114907  19 CCC/Keltic Const/Zane's
3338.66Zack Vogel (1 - Cat3)   Saratoga Springs, NYst 177525  20 North American Velo (NAV)
4355.59Paul McDonnell (2 - Cat3)   Selkirk, NYst 160291  17 CBRC
5372.52James Elliott (3 - Cat3)   Avon, CTst 171617  16 US Military Cycling
DNFWilliam Pjontek (Cat3)   Albany, NYst 28255  18 Battenkill United

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.69Rick Sorenson (1 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT1:19:37 53455  46 Onion River Sports
2317.73Eric deRivera (1 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MAat 1:08 236270  39 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
3351.78Richard Kazimir (2 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJst 296036  42 Century Road Club of America
4385.82Bruce Townend (3 - Cat3)   Windsor, MAst 75172  47 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
5419.86Gene Primomo (1 - Cat4)   Delmar, NYst 192318  44 CBRC
6453.90Greg Campi (4 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJst 113096  36 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
7487.95Doug Chiasson (5 - Cat3)   Athol, MA1:26 157351  37 Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing
8521.99David Corrigan (6 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA1:34 353760  38 
9556.03Eric Hansmeier (2 - Cat4)   Keene, NHat one lap 259524  41 Monadnock Cycling Club
DNFDon Rice (Cat4)   Rensselaer, NYst 215593  45 Battenkill United/CCB Racing

Men - Junior - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.72Ian Clarke   Killington, VT22:02 352236  134 
2490.19Parker Chea   Fresh Meadows, NYat 3:30 358025  126 Star Track NYC
3502.67Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CT3:39 344882  128 Farm Team Cycling
4Thomas Decker   5:04  135 
5527.62Abraham Latorre   Blauvelt, NY5:07 381977  130 
6540.10Maxwell McLenithan   Cambridge, NY5:41 356558  132 Farm Team Juniors
7552.57Evan Williams   North Bennington, VT6:58 377179  133 FARM TEAM CYCLING
8565.05Rory Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY7:07 359499  127 Star Track NYC
9577.52Andrew Deierlein   Lake Luzerne, NY7:10 379327  129 FARM TEAM CYCLING
10Tiffany Latorre   14:40  131 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.64Derek Cote   Burlington, CT59:23:00 320000  88 Farm Team Cycling
2413.46Ian Clarke   Killington, VTat 1:02 352236  86 Killington mountain school
3474.27Paige Williams   North Bennington, VTat one lap 376695  92 
4Maximillian Prager   at two laps  91 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.19Celia Riechel (1 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:15:04 374241  139 Ride Studio Cafe
2402.07Alexandra Danforth (1 - Cat4)   Wellington, FLat :02 308186  138 
3441.94Nancy Bailey (2 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NYst 375263  137 Onondaga Cycling Club
4481.82Paige Williams (3 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT1:57 376695  140 FARM TEAM CYCLING
5April Defrancesco   at one lap  141 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee