Race Results for
Tour of the Adirondacks
Lake Luzerne, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Cote (1 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT1:11:55 320000  104 Farm Team Cycling
2 Sean Conway (2 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJst 309604  102 Farm Team Cycling
3 Andrew Loaiza (1 - Cat4)   Plattsburgh, NYst 310677  106 EuroPRO Checklist
4 Nathan Coste (2 - Cat4)   Biddeford, CTst 315952  103 Laurel Bike Club
5 William Bosch (3 - Cat3)   Redding, CTst 366597  101 bethel cycle sport
6 Nicholas Waller (4 - Cat3)   Johnstown, NYst 321620  109 
7 Ben Hughes (5 - Cat3)   New Yorkst 204305  105 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
8 Benjamin Patton (3 - Cat4)   Oneonta, NYst 361578  107 
9 Keith Watkins (6 - Cat3)   Hamiltonst 278639  108 Central New York Cyclist

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Cappabianca   Glens Falls, NY1:00:25 245205  Blue Sky Bicycles
2 Daniel Patterson   Ballston Lake , NYst 321254  Elevate Cycles
3 Cameron Lewis   Queensbury, NYat :09 388969  Inside Edge
4 Peter Pedrotty   :28  
5 Ryan Conley   Delmar, NY:30 379016  CBRC

Men - Cat 5 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Hill   Walden, NY59:29:00 364999  28 Harrison Physical Therapy
2 Darren Phaneuf   Keene, NHat :51 342356  29 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
3 Douglas Meyer   Saratoga Springs, NY1:30 352440  31 
4 Chad Phillips   South Burlington, VTst 359232  30 GMBC
5 Brian Burr   Glens Falls, NY7:53 355250  26 

Men - Cat 5 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker McComas   Boxford, MA1:01:09 377774  66 
2 Randall Vitullo   at :36  70 
3 Thomas Gordon   Delmar, NYat :44 344164  64 
4 Daniel O'Hare   1:51  67 
5 Claudio Torres   Brooklyn, NYst 227877  73 
6 Kevin Kretzschmar   Rensselaer, NY4:58 332398  65 Tomhannock Bicycle/FPI Mechanical
7 Chris Wintermute   5:47  72 
8 David Davis   Petersham, MA6:59 213143  63 Valley bike and Ski Werks
9 Jay Rogers   Glen Rock, NJ7:08 70748  68 Glen Rock Cycle Club
10 Tom Rogers   Westmoreland, NHst 304969  69 Monadnock Cycle Club
11 Robert Wilson   at one lap  71 3D
12 John Casey   at one lap  62 
13 Eric Jordan   at two laps  74 
14 Jim Anderson   Schenectady, NYat two laps 381866  61 Kivort Steel Cycling Team

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Ruiz (1 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY1:19:37 47271  21 
2 Mark Sumner (2 - Cat2)   Clifton Park, NYat 1:08 114907  19 CCC/Keltic Const/Zane's
3 Zack Vogel (1 - Cat3)   Saratoga Springs, NYst 177525  20 North American Velo (NAV)
4 Paul McDonnell (2 - Cat3)   Selkirk, NYst 160291  17 CBRC
5 James Elliott (3 - Cat3)   Avon, CTst 171617  16 US Military Cycling
DNF William Pjontek (Cat3)   Albany, NYst 28255  18 Battenkill United

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Sorenson (1 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT1:19:37 53455  46 Onion River Sports
2 Eric deRivera (1 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MAat 1:08 236270  39 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
3 Richard Kazimir (2 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJst 296036  42 Century Road Club of America
4 Bruce Townend (3 - Cat3)   Windsor, MAst 75172  47 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
5 Gene Primomo (1 - Cat4)   Delmar, NYst 192318  44 CBRC
6 Greg Campi (4 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJst 113096  36 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
7 Doug Chiasson (5 - Cat3)   Athol, MA1:26 157351  37 Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing
8 David Corrigan (6 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA1:34 353760  38 
9 Eric Hansmeier (2 - Cat4)   Keene, NHat one lap 259524  41 Monadnock Cycling Club
DNF Don Rice (Cat4)   Rensselaer, NYst 215593  45 Battenkill United/CCB Racing

Men - Junior - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Clarke   Killington, VT22:02 352236  134 
2 Parker Chea   Fresh Meadows, NYat 3:30 358025  126 Star Track NYC
3 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CT3:39 344882  128 Farm Team Cycling
4 Thomas Decker   5:04  135 
5 Abraham Latorre   Blauvelt, NY5:07 381977  130 
6 Maxwell McLenithan   Cambridge, NY5:41 356558  132 Farm Team Juniors
7 Evan Williams   North Bennington, VT6:58 377179  133 FARM TEAM CYCLING
8 Rory Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY7:07 359499  127 Star Track NYC
9 Andrew Deierlein   Lake Luzerne, NY7:10 379327  129 FARM TEAM CYCLING
10 Tiffany Latorre   14:40  131 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT59:23:00 320000  88 Farm Team Cycling
2 Ian Clarke   Killington, VTat 1:02 352236  86 Killington mountain school
3 Paige Williams   North Bennington, VTat one lap 376695  92 
4 Maximillian Prager   at two laps  91 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Celia Riechel (1 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:15:04 374241  139 Ride Studio Cafe
2 Alexandra Danforth (1 - Cat4)   Wellington, FLat :02 308186  138 
3 Nancy Bailey (2 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NYst 375263  137 Onondaga Cycling Club
4 Paige Williams (3 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT1:57 376695  140 FARM TEAM CYCLING
5 April Defrancesco   at one lap  141 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee