Race Results for
Mt Gaylor Time Trail/Arkansas State Hill Climb
Mountainburg (near Fort Smith), AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 09/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Walnofer (1 - Cat3)   Springdale, AR31:40.7 203030  826 Snapple Cycling Team
1540.00Levi Baker (1 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR31:37.2 233873  827 Team Athlete Forward
2565.00Jake Schneidewind (2 - Cat3)   Lowell, AR31:53.2 340382  820 Athlete Forward

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Byrum   Conway, AR35:22.7 352188  801 The Ride
2Colby Webb   Bentonville, AR37:22.4 351926  804 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zackariah Shone   Rogers, AR32:38.4 367364  803 Boston Mountain Cyclists
2546.25Brad Schrag   Springdale34:55.5 378105  812 
3552.50Darby Dunn   Rogers36:17.6 367253  807 Boston Mountain Cyclists
4Blake Hazelwood   37:16.9  819 
5565.00Travis Pyles   Fort Smith, AR38:04.2 157729  810 
6571.25Mark Cumberbatch   North Little Rock, AR39:41.6 366255  806 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
7577.50Joel Feemster   Centerton, AR40:11.7 389315  808 
8583.75Ethan Burson   Paron, AR41:16.5 340004  805 Team Carve/Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9590.00kevin mullins   Fayetteville, AR43:19.4 388896  809 

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.90Peter Beland (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR31:49.7 47037  815 Boston Mountain Cyclists
2526.49Bruce Edlund (1 - Cat5)   Bentonville, AR32:27.8 382632  817 Boston Mountain Cyclists
3537.07Paul Komarek (1 - Cat4)   Eureka Springs, AR36:06.5 246495  818 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
4547.66John Neihouse (2 - Cat4)   Springdale, AR36:36.8 377914  821 Team Athlete Forward
5558.24Frederick Beland (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR39:18.1 47436  813 Boston Mountain Cyclists
6568.83Joshua Hayes (3 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR39:34.6 145684  823 
7Spike Manlike   41:25.4  824 
8590.00Tim Burson (2 - Cat5)   Paronn, AR43:17.3 320628  822 Team Carve

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dori Hornbaker (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR39:27.9 66923  825 Team Athlete Forward
2Roslyn Grimsley (2 - Cat3)   Fort Smith, AR42:20.4 247313  816 Mercy Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Clayton   Fort Smith, AR45:09.6 334550  814 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee