Race Results for
QuadCross 2012
Maynard , MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:58:46 144319  502 Expowheelmen
2 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA0:59:40 129914  521 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
3 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:00:00 52534  501 Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis
4 Dominic Gillen (1 - Cat1)   New Preston, CT1:00:34 91834  517 Target Training
5 David Romilly (1 - Cat2)   Kensington, NH1:00:54 359915  506 Raleigh/Gus' Bike
6 Chandler Delinks (2 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA1:01:15 60318  504 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
7 Charles Schubert   Roxbury, MA1:01:45 325388  505 Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart Frames
8 Ian Schon (3 - Cat2)   Allston, MA1:02:07 290782  509 B2C2
9 CJ Congrove (1 - Cat3)   Randolph, MA1:02:34 285496  507 CycleSmart Grassroots
10 Michael Wissell (4 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA1:02:37 284535  503 B2C2 p/b Boloco
11 Benjamin Padilla (5 - Cat2)   Haverhill, MA1:02:38 341394  515 Ohio State University
12 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC1:04:05 210339  519 Raleigh All Stars
13 R. Michael McKittrick (2 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA1:05:17 224122  508 Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames
14 Evan Cooper (3 - Cat3)   Closter, NJ1:05:23 248002  518 Embrocation Cycling Journal
15 Brian Lawney (4 - Cat3)   Chestnut Hill, MA-1 lap 248557  511 Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames
16 Alex Grabau (6 - Cat2)   Framingham , MA-1 lap 13816  513 Spin Arts Cycling
17 Eric Silva (5 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA-1 lap 216178  514 Quad Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cliff Kenyon (1 - Cat2)   Coventry Ct1:02:35 18959  550 Expowheelmen
2 Benjamin Pagano (2 - Cat2)   Hudson, MA1:03:04 281677  553 Seaside Cycle
3 Peter Sullivan (3 - Cat2)   Carlisle, MA1:03:34 251927  555 ATA Cycle
4 Todd Rowell (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA1:05:25 137167  554 Ride Studio Cafe
5 Matt Mitchell (5 - Cat2)   Weston, MA-1 lap 24614  551 545 Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hildebrand (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:33:19 160538  302 Expowheelmen
2 Keith Gauvin (2 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:33:32 125555  327 Exposition Wheelmen
3 Curtis Boivin (1 - Cat1)   Rye, NH0:34:15 120079  300 cyclocrossracing.com
4 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:34:26 83357  323 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5 Aron Buterbaugh (1 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME0:34:36 269217  314 OA Performance Center/Cyclemania
6 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:34:39 146710  326 Sports T.E.A.M.
7 John Mosher (3 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:34:41 140765  309 Wheelworks Racing
8 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH0:34:51 138727  306 Corner Cycle
9 Wade Summers (4 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:34:52 60566  312 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
10 Thomas Francis (2 - Cat3)   Needham, MA0:34:55 191352  301 Wheelworks Racing
11 Jeff Molongoski   Ashfield, MA0:35:07 90394  328 Joe's Garage
12 Michael Ward (3 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:35:08 59437  308 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
13 Mitchell Medeiros (4 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:35:17 143626  303 scottee's westport bicycle
14 Todd Burns (5 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:35:39 202406  311 Nantucket Velo
15 Jonathan Tarbox (6 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:35:54 282269  305 Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes
16 Keith Burgoyne (5 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA0:36:29 64414  320 BikeReg.com
17 Brant Hornberger (6 - Cat3)   Milford, MA0:36:43 16749  307 BikeReg.com
18 Doug Aspinwall (7 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:36:49 60818  313 Joe's Garage
19 Steve Witkus (8 - Cat3)   Northbridge, MA0:36:52 38714  310 Bikeman.com
20 Michael Cole (7 - Cat2)   Hopkinton, MA0:37:05 133412  322 Landry's Bicycles
21 Geoffrey Williams (9 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:37:12 339  316 Cyclocrossracing.com
22 Bo Fuller (10 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI0:37:28 97755  318 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
23 Paul DeBitetto (11 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:37:54 8986  321 Minuteman Road Club
24 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:37:57 37617  315 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
25 John Buchheit (12 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:38:02 240079  319 QuadCycles
26 Matt Wilson (8 - Cat2)   Dunbarton, NH0:38:58 175177  324 Team Alpine Clinic
27 Robert Hendry (13 - Cat3)   Northfield, MA0:40:41 288898  325 Northampton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Rowell (1 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA0:34:28 76361  611 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2 Curtis Boivin (1 - Cat1)   Rye, NH0:34:57 120079  612 cyclocrossracing.com
3 Jeffrey Walker (2 - Cat2)   Tully, NY0:35:16 144931  621 Crankskins.com
4 Douglas Kennedy (3 - Cat2)   Marlborough, MA0:35:43 102061  610 Minuteman Road Club
5 Michael Wissell (4 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA0:36:01 284535  629 B2C2 p/b Boloco
6 Scott Rosenthal (1 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:36:09 227984  615 ZANCONATO RACING
7 Ian Schon (5 - Cat2)   Allston, MA0:36:11 290782  628 B2C2
8 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:36:41 208969  613 Zanconato Racing
9 Noah Epstein (2 - Cat3)   Andover, MA0:36:49 305777  637 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10 Abel Tomkinson (3 - Cat3)   Medford, MA0:37:21 280278  617 Hup United
11 Nicholas Czerula (4 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:37:33 207085  631 Cyclocrossracing.com
12 Ian Whittle (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:37:36 242780  616 Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
13 Jason DeVarennes (6 - Cat3)   Woburn, MA0:38:08 282295  632 Seven Cycles / HUP
14 Matt Lolli (7 - Cat3)   Manchester, CT0:38:17 225160  627 Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / Ghostshipclothing.com
15 Keith Kastelic (8 - Cat3)   Sedgwick, ME0:38:40 279639  633 none
16 Alexis Arapoff (9 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:38:45 43811  635 Bikeman.com
17 Todd Peterson (10 - Cat3)   Manville, NJ0:39:17 194478  624 Somerville Bicycle Shop
18 Matthew Griswold (1 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:39:51 288393  634 Boloco /B2C2
19 Matthew Williams (11 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:40:24 38394  622 IF Grassroots/circle69
20 Uri Halevi (12 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:40:48 188494  639 BikeReg.com
21 Jeremy Katz (13 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:41:29 278336  636 Quad Cycles
22 Patrick Twomey (14 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA-1 laps 235222  630 Seaside
23 Mark Price   -1 laps  640 Maynard Velo
24 Jason van Staveren (15 - Cat3)   Albany, NY-1 laps 263157  623 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:33:59 302730  200 Essex County Velo
2 Benjamin Padilla   Haverhill, MA0:34:27 341394  268 Ohio State University
3 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:34:32 259745  208 Cape Cod Racing/C4
4 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA0:34:37 141839  209 Minuteman Road Club
5 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:34:38 243844  203 Optimum Performance
6 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:35:01 269111  206 
7 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA0:35:20 285883  207 Berkshire Bike and Board
8 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:35:21 228871  213 Ride Studio Cafe
9 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:35:23 253757  201 B2C2 p/b Boloco
10 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ0:35:39 248002  224 Embrocation Cycling Journal
11 Michael Bartlett   Sunderland, MA0:35:47 225390  205 Competitive Edge/PowerBar
12 David Devine   Bethel, CT0:35:59 220638  211 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
13 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA0:36:02 68200  212 Boston Bicycle School
14 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:36:09 250715  272 CLR
15 Sean Pantellere   Brighton, MA0:36:16 365592  222 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
16 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NH0:36:21 207085  220 Cyclocrossracing.com
17 Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA0:36:23 315664  232 Optimum Performance/ Gearworks Cyclery
18 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:36:24 268542  218 HUP United
19 Nicholas Gilroy   Marblehead, MA0:36:27 312810  231 Essex County Velo
20 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:36:36 216178  235 Quad Cycles
21 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:36:37 198142  228 Minuteman Road Club
22 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:36:43 38714  204 Bikeman.com
23 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:36:49 327438  217 Bicycle Bill's
24 Benjamin Sawyer   Wenham, MA0:36:51 325850  226 ECV
25 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:36:54 278810  237 Threshold Cycling
26 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:37:02 284052  216 Hup United
27 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:37:08 95397  227 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
28 Humberto Raposo   Lisbon, CT0:37:12 196909  229 Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team
29 Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA0:37:13 271670  210 NEBC
30 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:37:20 280278  221 Hup United
31 Colin Eckert   Somerville, MA0:37:23 378786  269 QuadCycles
32 Benjamin Cox   Woodbury, MN0:37:54 313208  215 Crossniacs
33 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:38:00 2309  225 HUP United
34 Matt Lolli   Manchester, CT0:38:07 225160  234 Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / Ghostshipclothing.com
35 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:38:12 276263  244 Cape Cod Racing / C4
36 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA0:38:16 257806  260 Threshold Cycling
37 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA0:38:36 302376  242 Threshold Cycling
38 Chris McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA0:38:45 111444  253 Essex County Velo
39 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:38:46 273376  259 Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.
40 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:38:47 174494  243 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
41 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA0:38:47 283346  239 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
42 John Burkhardt   Arlington, MA0:38:51 5536  241 Ride Studio Cafe
43 Andrew Strobert   Jamaica Plain, MA0:38:51 294739  249 Threshold Cycling
44 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:38:55 169310  248 Minuteman Road Club
45 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA0:38:56 349800  276 GLV P/B Zipcar
46 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:39:01 210617  247 Minuteman Road Club
47 Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA0:39:04 325304  257 Cycle-Smart Inc.
48 Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA0:39:05 142294  263 HUP United
49 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT0:39:24 228932  273 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
50 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:39:25 188494  214 BikeReg.com
51 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:39:32 184819  275 
52 Thomas DeGraan   Marstons Mills, MA0:39:39 317002  240 Breakthough Performance Coaching
53 Joseph Remy   Salem, MA0:39:40 332874  264 Essex County Velo (ECV)
54 Richard Zachary   Acton, MA0:39:46 131498  245 Cyclocrossworld.com
55 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:40:02 314516  261 ExpoWheelmen
56 Daniel StGermain   Allston, MA0:40:20 284750  250 Geekhouse Bikes
57 Jeremy Katz   Arlington, MA0:40:21 278336  256 
58 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA0:40:35 271758  266 Minuteman Road Club
59 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:40:51 27401  246 Minuteman Road Club
60 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA0:41:21 211682  238 Cycle Loft Velo
61 Josh merchant   Leominster, MA0:41:26 298895  255 
62 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA0:41:50 300548  254 Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames
63 Thom Flanagan   Allston, MA0:42:25 268585  271 Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer Co
64 Eric Stratton   Brookline0:42:45 299416  270 
65 Tristan Beaulieu   Boston, MA-1 lap 291727  265 Zero Stage Monster
66 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA-2 laps 247619  274 Quad
67 Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY-2 laps 263157  236 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 matthew sousa   Somerville, MA0:35:50 350320  103 B2C2/Boloco
2 Doug Thorp   Yarmouth, ME0:36:11 359591  109 Acidotic Racing
3 Ian Lambe   Topsfield, MA0:36:54 366489  132 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
4 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:37:01 327614  101 STAMPEDE!
5 Benjamin Grenier   Lewiston0:37:19 195091  105 Rainbow Bicycle
6 Tim Doolittle   Topsham, ME0:37:32 385754  110 New England Athletic Cyclocross
7 Weston Forsblad   Danville, NH0:37:42 358020  108 Gus's Raleigh New England
8 Brendan Mulvey   Watertown, MA0:38:05 360825  106 C4/Cape Cod Racing
9 Sean Madsen   Jamaica Plain, MA0:38:15 327798  100 Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
10 Justin Bourgette   Essex, MA0:38:23 358856  111 Quad Cycles
11 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA0:38:29 254756  112 Quad Cycles
12 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:38:32 329502  120 Seaside cycle
13 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH0:38:51 255830  117 Gus's Raleigh New England
14 Matthew Pierce   Lawrence, MA0:38:55 356824  102 Bicycle Bill
15 Jason Waltuch   Weston, MA0:39:45 289388  114 Threshold Cycling
16 Kyle Rancourt   0:39:52  136 
17 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:55 346524  107 Stampede!
18 Can Meral   Quincy, MA0:39:56 272569  124 Blue Hills Cycling Club / Canton Velo
19 Joel Medina   Boston, MA0:40:00 348732  116 Community Bicycle Supply Boston
20 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:40:00 345164  426 Team Pegasus
21 Ben Maguire   Bedford, MA0:40:14 377858  133 QuadCycles
22 Andrew Ewas   Brighton, MA0:41:12 196074  425 
23 mathew shimoko   Honolulu0:41:17 346366  123 Babson College
24 Greg Guarriello   Arlington, MA0:41:38 317142  129 
25 Steven Kennedy   North Andover, MA0:41:52 201766  113 Essex County Velo
26 Sean Condon   Holyoke, MA0:41:59 183051  125 Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
27 Carsten Kroll   0:42:41  130 MIT Cycling/FXDD
28 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA0:43:05 301774  122 New England Athletic
29 Christopher Heal   Epping, NH0:43:08 387725  131 Gnomies
30 Andrew Hubert   0:43:19  134 
31 Joel Orkin-Ramey   Brighton, MA0:44:05 310453  118 Landry's Bicycles
32 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MA0:44:18 183600  121 ECV
33 Ted Berg   Somerville, MA-1 lap 360128  119 STAMPEDE!
34 Anthony Saffery   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 386986  127 Team Stampede

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Sullivan   Leyden, MA0:36:46 63501  142 Joe's Garage
2 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI0:37:42 298358  143 Bikeworks/Hallamore
3 Michael Baker   Westboro, MA0:38:28 295878  138 C4/Cape Cod Racing
4 Sean Godley   Medford, MA0:38:36 116051  139 QuadCycles
5 Joe Wignall   Ogden, UT0:38:57 325606  154 Team Seven Cycles
6 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA0:39:00 229059  137 Bikeman.com
7 Joshua Burgel   Concord, MA0:39:01 223392  196 NEMBA Racing
8 Robert Hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA0:39:03 238006  149 C4 Racing
9 Chris Busick   Shrewsbury, MA0:39:06 93288  193 Minuteman Road Club
10 Jose Ardila   Maynard, MA0:39:08 182011  150 g & k cycling
11 ryan larson   0:39:10  144 paciific power/blue sky
12 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:39:18 295341  145 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
13 Jeff Brown   Wellesley, MA0:39:42 298827  148 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
14 Aaron Derdowski   Providence, RI0:39:51 223695  195 Providence Velo Club
15 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH0:39:51 248478  153 Blue Steel Cyclery
16 Jay Fiske   0:40:00  141 Rippers
17 Mike Robinson   Plaistow, NH0:40:13 303321  161 
18 Russell Campbell   Maynard, MA0:40:20 310189  156 Minuteman Road Club
19 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH0:40:26 294839  155 Unattached
20 David Parmelee   Manchester, MA0:40:39 90213  167 Essex County Velo (ECV)
21 Kevin McGuire   Needham, MA0:40:45 84079  183 Cyclocrossworld
22 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:40:49 202056  146 union velo
23 David Halligan   Beverly, MA0:40:53 285062  147 Cyclocrossworld
24 steven fessenden   Ipswich, MA0:40:59 284170  187 seaside cycle
25 Jonathan Hess   Haverhill, MA0:40:59 359600  172 
26 David Trant   Bedford, MA0:41:20 195245  165 New England Athletic
27 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA0:41:25 107999  174 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
28 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:41:27 239967  171 Mystic Velo Club
29 Douglas Dayhoff   Wakefield, MA0:41:42 265124  168 
30 Robert Pillar   Lincoln, MA0:41:56 378207  199 NEMBA
31 Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI0:41:58 203000  166 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
32 Jerry Babcock   Devens, MA0:42:03 350664  173 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
33 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME0:42:07 43998  162 Bikeman.com
34 James Scott   Canton, MA0:42:18 221678  158 Canton Velo
35 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA0:42:23 147780  152 545 Velo
36 Dave Boyle   Austin, TX0:42:25 301341  189 
37 Chris Jennings   Marblehead, MA0:42:27 349910  164 Pedal Power Training Solutions
38 Keith Wick   Milton, MA0:42:36 310381  191 ENdurance Nation
39 Max Saunders   Stow, MA0:42:52 387782  179 
40 Jay Walsh   Warwick, RI0:44:18 50108  182 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
41 Eli Levine   Andover, MA 207051  151 Hup United
42 lester bethel   Acton, MA 216971  163 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
43 Adam Walton   Concord, MA 384352  185 NEBC
44 Bruce Rychlik   Acton Ma 303810  194 
45 Christopher Graham     180 
46 Richard Batten   Winchester, MA-1 lap 292021  197 Minuteman Road Club
47 David Dreher   Chestnut Hill, MA-1 lap 162229  190 
48 Peter Ward   Providence, RI-1 lap 294741  178 North American Velo
49 larry gray   E Falmouth, MA-1 lap 261494  181 Cape Cod Racing/ C4
50 Jose Martinez   Auburndale, MA-1 lap 130539  169 545 Velo
51 Steven Saranga   Jamaica Plain, MA-1 lap 326912  177 Bikes Not Bombs
52 alfred gadway   -1 lap  175 Central Mass. Cycling Club
53 Brien Fields   Woburn, MA-1 lap 179342  188 Cyclocrossworld.com
54 Shawn McCarthy   Salem, MA-1 lap 23244  170 essex county velo
55 Justin Haber   Waban, MA-1 lap 186528  198 

Men - Master - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Nyberg (1 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:34:54 82305  345 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
2 Keith Button (1 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:36:09 153475  347 CCB racing
3 Eiric Marro (2 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:36:30 22572  350 Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing Team
4 Wayne Dube (3 - Cat3)   Canterbury, CT0:36:34 359852  356 CYBC Richard Sachs
5 William Sawyer (4 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA0:36:43 118994  346 Spinarts Cycling Team
6 John McGrath (5 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:37:05 245369  352 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Peter Crowley (6 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA0:37:08 196620  353 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
8 Robert Blinn   Manchester, NH0:37:13 327716  357 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 Jay Trojan (7 - Cat3)   Lincoln, RI0:37:17 265393  361 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
10 John Plump (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:37:24 234604  354 QuadCycles
11 George Gagnon (9 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH0:37:29 138735  355 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
12 Derek Griggs (10 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH0:37:36 120116  358 Recycled Sports
13 Gary Passler (11 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:37:45 285089  349 Riverside Racing
14 Matthew Moore (12 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:38:38 24938  351 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
15 Joseph Lellman (13 - Cat3)   Florence, MA0:38:42 66118  362 Northampton Cycling Club
16 James McDonald (14 - Cat3)   Greenfield, MA0:38:58 203481  366 NCC Northampton Cycling Club
17 Victor Cillis (15 - Cat3)   Hyannis, MA0:39:10 225167  367 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
18 Ron Hines (1 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:39:20 324450  359 QuadCycles
19 George Benington (16 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME0:39:21 3300  360 OA/Cyclemania
20 Keith Enderle (17 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:39:54 81300  365 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
21 David Goodwin (2 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA0:40:02 225280  348 Northampton Cycling Club
22 Michael Harris (2 - Cat4)   Concord, MA0:40:12 245828  372 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
23 Edward Dishong (3 - Cat4)   Francestown, NH0:40:19 94736  383 New Hampshire Cycling Club
24 Kurt Johnson (18 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA 88119  382 Seaside Cycles
25 Jorge Hernandez (19 - Cat3)   West Newton, MA 47714  371 Minuteman Road Club
26 Alan Wright (4 - Cat4)   Roslindale, MA 359536  377 Bikes Not Bombs
27 James OConnor (5 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA 357337  373 Ride Studio Cafe
28 Mark Bowen (6 - Cat4)   Stow, MA 199266  370 NEBC/Cycle Loft
29 Donald Crowell (7 - Cat4)   Westford, MA 303906  368 Blue Steel Cyclery
30 fred delgrosso   Nutting Lake, MA 269702  376 Quadcycles
31 Colin Kernan (20 - Cat3)   Hingham, MA-1 lap 62529  363 Cycle Lodge
32 Ronald Menner (21 - Cat3)   Pepperell, MA-1 lap 218351  375 Blue Steel Cyclery
33 David Holmander   Epsom, NH-1 lap 240201  378 Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Modig   Sutton0:39:24 374740  296 Zanconato Racing/MTBmind
2 sam veggeberg     295 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:42:55 103270  400 Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
2 Ellen Noble (1 - Cat2)   Kennebunkport, ME0:44:37 282412  401 Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Rebecca Wellons (1 - Cat1)   Hudson, MA0:45:06 165493  411 
4 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:45:37 327598  402 Cycle Lodge
5 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT0:45:53 311059  403 Expo Wheelmen
6 Christina Tamilio (2 - Cat1)   Malden, MA0:47:01 262939  406 LadiesFirst Racing
7 Joanne Grogan (1 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT0:47:43 330656  407 Cyclocrossracing.com
8 Katina Walker (2 - Cat3)   Tully, NY0:48:37 31408  405 Crankskins.com
9 Deirdre Smith (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:48:49 269010  404 
10 Marian Jamison (3 - Cat1)   Gloucester, MA0:50:02 230034  408 LadiesFirst Racing
11 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:50:31 270038  410 pedalpowertraining.com
12 Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA-1 lap 299758  412 Geekhouse Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katina Walker (1 - Cat3)   Tully, NY0:33:03 31408  600 Crankskins.com
2 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:34:40 155241  601 NorEast Cycling
3 Cathy Rowell (2 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA0:36:24 146312  602 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4 Ella RaposoSacks (1 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA-1 laps 386874  604 
5 Gabrielle Czerula (2 - Cat4)   Concord, NH-2 laps 385263  603 Cyclocrossracing.com

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ana Sirianni (1 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:32:27 358429  HUP United
2 Joanne Grogan (2 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT0:32:57 330656  Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Leslie Timm (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:33:43 369472  22 Seaside Cycles
4 Rebekah Weiner   Worcester, MA0:33:50 284709  25 Bikes Not Bombs
5 Melissa Lafleur   West Warwick, RI0:34:06 333286  BONK! Support
6 Elizabeth Cummings (4 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:34:12 333622  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Amanda House (1 - Cat4)   Portsmouth, NH0:34:40 358892  Acidotic
8 Julianne Oberle (5 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA0:34:42 269237  34 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9 Carrie Mosher (6 - Cat3)   Waltham, MA0:34:56 343214  11 HUP United
10 Rebecca Wolski (7 - Cat3)   Berkeley , CA0:35:10 256878  31 Minuteman Road Club
11 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA0:35:25 302207  LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat
12 Kristina Donehew (8 - Cat3)   Charlestown, MA0:35:41 205994  33 Pedal Power Training Solutions
13 Hannah Rossi (9 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:36:11 376693  32 
14 Jauron Vetter (10 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:36:30 325382  13 Blue Steel Cyclery
15 Jennifer Goff   0:36:36  35 Minuteman Road Club
16 Fiona Land (2 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:36:51 384839  23 Essex County Velo
17 Cori Dahlstrom (3 - Cat4)   Kensington, NH0:36:56 360256  17 Raleigh/Gus' Bike
18 Lauren LeClaire (4 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:37:02 346230  16 Geekhouse Bikes
19 Cindy Brennan (11 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:37:04 327436  Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
20 Erin Stanisewski (5 - Cat4)   Exeter, NH0:37:09 387994  14 Gus'
21 Emily Fisken   0:37:22  20 
22 Michele M Smith (12 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA0:37:47 127315  Hup United
23 Kristin Beville (6 - Cat4)   Newton, MA0:38:14 358598  12 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
24 Susan Rogers   Kirkland, WA0:39:19 241209  10 Hup United
25 Erika Madeiros (7 - Cat4)   Roslindale, MA0:40:09 387439  24 HUP United
26 Carrie Hansen (13 - Cat3)   Weymouth, MA0:40:33 273144  27 Cycle lodge
27 Sheri Hampshire (8 - Cat4)   Malden, MA0:40:43 385799  30 
28 Elizabeth Budd (9 - Cat4)   Holyoke, MA0:41:00 384342  26 
29 Jessica Hughston   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:08 325800  19 New England Athletic
30 Beth Kazimer   0:42:12  28 C4/Cape Cod Racing
31 Jessica Lutoff (10 - Cat4)   Waltham, MA-1 lap 357158  29 
32 Ella RaposoSacks (11 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 386874  18 

Women - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Mills (1 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MA0:33:07 24511  69 Cycle Lodge
2 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA0:33:24 53586  53 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
3 Diane Conway (2 - Cat3)   Rye, NH0:33:35 120228  52 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
4 Ilana Knopf (3 - Cat3)   Medford, MA0:35:21 83056  54 DCMTB
5 Tracy Gustafson (4 - Cat3)   Dayville, CT0:35:27 360699  57 Danielson Adventure Sports
6 laura kozlowski (5 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA0:35:44 262612  60 Velo Bella
7 JaneAnna Chapman (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:36:09 331224  56 QuadCycles
8 Brenda Bahnson (7 - Cat3)   Gt Barrington, MA0:36:36 79762  59 HUP United
9 Martha Wilson (8 - Cat3)   Dunbarton, NH0:37:07 181120  62 Team Alpine Clinic RCN
10 Linda Shelburne (1 - Cat4)   Sandwich, MA0:38:39 271005  64 Cape Cod Racing/C4
11 Helene Schmid (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NY0:39:31 310239  67 Corning/No Tubes Race Team
12 Barbara Call (3 - Cat4)   Ithaca Ny0:41:22 375801  65 Essex County Velo
13 Faith Moynihan (4 - Cat4)   Lakeville, MA 388443  68 
14 Christine Ledin (5 - Cat4)   Kingston, MA 211347  70 Cycle Lodge

- Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA 327226  91 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
2 Max Durham   Andover, MA 301684  96 CCB
3 Greg Gunsalus     99 
4 madeleine zygmont     92 Girls First
5 Gabrielle Czerula   Concord, NH 385263  93 Cyclocrossracing.com
6 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA 361468  95 QuadCycles
7 Ryan Hoff     97 
8 Leah Carlson   Amherst, NH 329578  90 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA 331620  94 Girls First p/b Milton CAT
10 Owen Thompson     98 
11 Lizzy Gunsalus     89 
12 Sophia Engel     88 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee