Race Results for
Walla Walla XC Stanger Farm
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821  313 WSU
2 Alberto Santos- Davidson   Kensington, CA 318892  558 Whitman
3 Daniel Benowitz   Bellingham, WA 359223  1058 
4 Sam Finch   Moscow, ID 360919  1478 University of Idaho
5 Kevin Bernstein   Cottonwood Heights, UT 304111  2081 
6 Luke Ogden   Seattle, WA 333612  1089 Whitman
7 Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa 367119  1052 University of Idaho
8 Nick Stroud   Boise Idaho 390786  2090 
9 Jeremy Eilers   Moscow, ID 367174  1088 University of Idaho
10 Ryan Wigg   Bellingham, WA 335682  2089 WWU Cycling Team
11 John Whiting   Walla Walla, WA 306988  2091 Whitman College
12 Drew Schlieder   Spokane, WA 285974  1027 EWU

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Pollard   Moscow, ID 336476  1473 Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Nathan Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 330098  1475 Chinook Cycling
3 Conner Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 326584  1465 Vertical Earth

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Pollard   Moscow, ID 28371  557 Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615  559 Vertical Earth
3 Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA 148693  2003 
4 Matthew Krahn   Clarkston, WA 374757  2056 Brass Monkey
5 Brant Miller   Del Mar, CA 88623  1469 Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA 166685  2030 Cyclocrossracing.com
7 Steve Meyer   Sandpoint, ID 390693  1470 TB 24/7

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carson Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 387730  1466 Vertical Earth

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475  191 Vertical Earth
2 Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941  542 Spokane Rocket Velo
3 Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122  994 cyclocrossracing.com
4 John Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 106281  209 Chinook Cycling
5 Shaun Gonsalves   Hayden, ID 246016  1260 Two Wheeler/ Specialized
6 Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864  1036 Vertical Earth
7 Matt Larsen   Spokane, WA 101307  561 Emde Sports/ MLW
8 Stephen Willis   Valleyford, WA 198927  997 River City Red
9 Steve Patton   Moscow, ID 58093  1050 Palouse Bicycle Racing
10 John Siok   Spokane, WA 289195  504 River City Red
11 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779  752 The Bike Hub
12 Sean McLaughlin   Valleyford, WA 294953  2007 
13 Daniel Gillespie   Spokane, WA 265267  1083 Spokane Rocket Velo
14 Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA 247449  943 L'Ecole No.41
15 Scott Krallman   Post Falls, ID 189533  1069 unattached
16 Kelly Milbrath   Post Falls, ID 326248  1464 Vertical Earth
17 Matt Brittain   College Place, WA 287146  944 L'Ecole No.41
18 John Wannarka   College Place, WA 333970  2115 Team Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA 45053  490 Allegro Cyclery
2 Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110  961 University of Idaho
3 Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615  559 Vertical Earth
3 Bobby Torres     2056 
4 Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761  1090 River City Red
5 Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA 288067   Allegro Cyclery
6 Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418  991 River City Red
7 Dale Wentworth   Ephrata, WA 311619  1080 Vicious Cycle
8 Tim Crum   Spokane, WA 94190  1048 Bicycle Butler
9 Andrew Worlock   Spokane, WA 38971  564 Emde Sports
10 Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690  1001 Vertical Earth
11 Steve Meyer   Sandpoint, ID 390693  1470 24/7 Autism
12 Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA 166685  2030 
13 Jim Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450  479 Two Wheeler
14 John Osterback   Spokane 242826  1079 Spokane Rocket Velo
15 Frank Kiebu     2066 
16 Scott Arbuckle   Spokane, WA 340282  1461 
18 Joel Fields   Veradale, WA 360978  1460 unattached
DNF Thane Jennings   Hermiston, OR 17767   Sunnyside Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962  941 Allegro Cyclery
2 Samuel Joseph   Spokane, WA 70667  1076 River City Red
3 Scott Ryman   Spokane, WA 280166  963 
4 David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports
5 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931  1035 Emde Sports
6 Tony Brittain   Spokane, WA 302611  1065 Wheatland Wheelers

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JT Fountain (1 - Cat1)   Moscow, ID 94425  210 Neon Jet Bikes
2 Jeremy Pinto (1 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 58106  211 Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Nathan Bannerman (2 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 150862   Cyclocrossracing.com
4 TJ Anderson (2 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 324292  566 University of Idaho
5 Jay ShalekBriski (3 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043  213 US Military Cycling
6 Michael Emde (4 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 109163  42 Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA 321012  296 Allegro
2 Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547  44 Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
3 Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843  1262 Two Wheeler
4 Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936  673 The Bike Hub
5 JD Lopez   Spokane, WA 150980  1043 Bike HUB
6 Jeff Yates   Coeur D Alene, ID 99753  1439 Two Wheeler Dealer
7 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719  1422 Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
8 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779  752 The Bike Hub
9 Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628  538 Audi
10 Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA 166685  2030 
11 Felix Espana   Seattle, WA 287804  799 Kryki Sports

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Shaw     1477 Vertical Earth
2 Daniel Dietzman   Wenatchee, WA 9495  2119 
3 Matt Krahn   Clarkston, WA 374757  2056 Brass Monkey
4 Brant Miller     1469 
5 Kevin Thonney   Walla Walla, WA 367560  2068 
6 Justin Jensen   Sandpoint Idaho 388159  1067 Mountain View
7 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA 293243  1085 The Bike Hub
8 Trevor Ashenbrenner     2123 The Bike Hub
9 Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306  1057 Forza Veloce
10 Mark Skiffington   Richland, WA 273990  2031 Chinook Cycling
11 JM Storton     2065 
12 Barry Fischer   Chattaroy 330092  2086 
13 Matt Cusack   Spokane, WA 368185  1318 The Bike Hub
14 Bryan MacDonald   Pullman, WA 328994  1082 Palouse Bicycle Racing
15 Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA 294846  1485 
16 Jason DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360250  748 Allegro Cyclery
17 Dewayne Kirk   Spokane, WA 270413  1468 Elephant Bicycles
18 Grey Krallman   Post Falls, ID 302264  1070 Vertical Earth
19 John Wannarka   College Place, WA 333970  2073 Team Velocity
20 Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA 330100  2065 
21 Colin Cox   Sandpoint, ID 7977  1075 Dirt Chicken

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zephyr Sylvester   Walla Walla, WA 305568  151 Whitman College
2 Mackinzie Stanley   Fairfax 298013  2043 Whole Athlete-Specialized
3 Molly Blust   Walla Walla, WA 304669  2030 Whitman College
4 Elizabeth Peterson   Seattle, WA 304994  2002 Whitman College
5 Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446  2058 University of Idaho

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445  375 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Pollard   Moscow 390832  101 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Creager   Spokane, WA 323424  300 Zuster Cycling
2 Julie Meyer   Sandpoint, ID 198271  2082 Team 7B
3 Diana Dosmann   Spokane, WA 235420  370 Zuster Cycling
4 Heidi Henneberg   Coeur D Alene, ID 390058  2015 
5 Darlene Kirk   Spokane, WA 308516  368 Zuster Cycling
6 Debra Creamer   Hayden, ID 302265  366 Two Wheeler

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jayne McLaughlin (1 - Cat2)   Valleyford, WA 327252  54 Zuster Cycling
2 Natalie Koncz (2 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 187206  49 Zuster Cycling
3 Renee Compton (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster Cycling
4 Megan Gray (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 377586  351 Zuster Cycling
5 Noel Fountain (3 - Cat3)   Moscow, ID 270415  153 Trusty Switchblade
6 Jessica Daugharty-Sterner (4 - Cat3)   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468  149 Team Rep
7 Suzie Forsyth (3 - Cat2)   Prosser, WA 12058  52 unattached
8 Allison Beall (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 72485  37 Team Rep
DNF Wendy Stredwick (Cat3)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 261253  1087 Team Rep

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Gordon   Walla Walla, WA 391235  2002 
2 Steph Sammons   Liberty Lake, WA 332802  358 Zuster Cycling
3 Julie Kelsey   Spokane, WA 207048  355 Zuster Cycling
4 Stephanie Zamora   Spokane, WA 368135  Zuster Cycling
5 Adrienne Erabee     2032 
6 Molli Lee-Painter     2015 
7 Liz Letson   Spokane, WA 236715  369 Zuster Cycling
8 Samantha DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360316  335 Allegro Cyclery
9 Kristen Rudberg     2035 
10 Jessica Cusack   Spokane, WA 390946  2058 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee