Race Results for
ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross
Bartlett, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hemme (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 153182  14 CHICAGO.CX
2 David Reyes (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  34 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Brian Conant (3 - Cat1)   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
4 Kevin Klug (4 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  41 The Pony Shop
5 William Pankonin (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  30 xXx Racing
6 Paul Mumford (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 167887  44 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Louis Kuhn (5 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  20 The Pony Shop
8 John Kurtz (3 - Cat2)   Lombard, IL 262404  21 Flatlandia Cycling Team
9 John Gatto (4 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  13 
10 Christando Lombardo (5 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  23 Verdigris-Village CX
11 Walid Abu Ghazaleh (6 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 111453  The Pony Shop
12 Robert Kelley (7 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  17 Bicycle Heaven
13 John Lionberger (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 278689  22 The Pony Shop
14 Nicholas Ramirez (8 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  32 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Luke Seemann (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  35 xXx Racing
16 Andrew Demey (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 326372  43 Team Pegasus
17 Christopher Curran (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 282543  46 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Eric Christ (9 - Cat2)   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  Bicycle Heaven
19 Andrew Lister (9 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168  40 Wheelfast Cycling Team
20 Mark Bowers (10 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 348460  
21 Peter Kelley (11 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 306717  54 Bicycle Heaven
22 Paul Swinand (10 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  36 Club Bicicletta
23 Austin Warner (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301862  38 ROBOTS <3
24 Dustin Morici (2 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  47 Sammy's Bike
25 Andrew Daley (13 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 196389  49 Burnham Racing
26 Edward Gadient (14 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 359470  12 Iron Cycles
27 Peter Monko (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 312524  26 Spidermonkey Cycling
28 James Nowak (4 - Cat3)   Bartlett, IL 66038  29 ABD Cycling Team
29 Matthew Kelley (5 - Cat3)   Homewood, IL 340630  45 South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Rick Doornbos (15 - Cat2)   Woodridge, IL 291548  10 
31 Bryan McVey (11 - Cat1)   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  25 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
32 Brian Parker (16 - Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 229590  48 xXx Racing
33 Tristan Whitehead (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299151  39 xXx Racing
34 Chase Negley (17 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 295534  28 Iron Cycles
35 Brandon Scheiner (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 266529  42 Team Pegasus
36 Eric Blankinship (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 265147  Rhythm Racing
37 Chase Wreyford (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 358401  50 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
38 Sean Bjork (10 - Cat3)   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  xXx Racing
39 Adrian Redd (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 183422  33 Team Pegasus
40 Evan Kuchar (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 343264  19 xXx Racing
41 Kevin Pietka (13 - Cat3)   Aurora, IL 253449  31 Mill Race Cyclery Racing Team
42 Kevin Flowers (14 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  52 Wheel Fast Racing
43 Chris Hammer (15 - Cat3)   Woodridge, IL 91451  51 Wheel Fast Racing
44 Ryan Gingerich (18 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 269609  53 
45 Jeff Holland (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 224479  15 
46 Shawn Delk (17 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609  Project 5 Racing
47 Colm Flannery (18 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, IL 263421  11 
DNS Christopher Jensen (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  16 ROBOTS <3
DNS David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  24 Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Allan Thom (Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  37 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Brad Dash (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 108382  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNS Jason Knauff (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 145455  DNS Burnham Racing
DQ Robert Murray (Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  27 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF kevin clark (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 272334  ROBOTS <3

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Seemann (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  551 xXx Racing
2 John Gatto (2 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  524 
3 Tim Boundy (1 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  507 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Matt Silvia (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 208232  552 Club Bicicletta
5 Eric Drummer (3 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  519 Alberto's Sport
6 John Whipple (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  561 ENZO'S Cycling
7 Ryan Gingerich (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 269609  564 
8 Evan Jahn (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297483  528 Rhythm Racing
9 Christopher StPeter (2 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 360075  555 xXx Racing
10 Paul Kardosh (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268726  529 Mox Multisport
11 Tom Driver (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 142034  518 Burnham Racing
12 Gregory Springborn (6 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 56370  554 Peoria Bicycle Club
13 Matt Bennett (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274551  505 Verdigris-Village CX
14 Jared Livesey (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358334  534 
15 Eric Refvik (6 - Cat3)   Schaumburg, IL 284776  547 Verdigris-Village CX
16 Nick Amlot (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 317852  501 xXx Racing
17 Marc Moeller (8 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 193376  536 Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Kansas Waugh (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 217479  560 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
19 Michael Beebe (10 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 302844  504 Iron Cycles
20 Mark Feary (11 - Cat3)   Riverside, IL 253309  522 The Pony Shop
21 Michael Bucholtz (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351568  509 Beverly Bike/VeePak
22 kevin clark (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 272334  514 ROBOTS <3
23 Brendan Gecik (14 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 71488  565 
24 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  502 xXx Racing
25 Richard Lenski (15 - Cat3)   Carol Stream, IL 275816  533 PSIMET Racing
26 corwin spaetti (16 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  553 Alberto's Sport
27 peter cavoto (17 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 359848  513 Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Jan VanMieghem (18 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 288310  558 Union Cycling Team
29 Troy Crady (19 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274912  515 Mox Multisport
30 Brad Rainko (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308498  544 Johnny Sprockets
31 Hayes Sanborn (20 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323468  550 Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Philippe Lunardelli (21 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 331280  535 Team TATI
33 Aaron Byrnes (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 362040  511 Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Kevin Quijas (4 - Cat4)   Davenport, IA 349694  543 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
35 Richard Potter (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 279900  541 Half Acre Cycling
36 Michael Shea (22 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 273424  567 Rhythm Racing
37 Alex Rams (23 - Cat3)   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  545 Alberto's Sport
38 Jeff Rastatter (6 - Cat4)   Chicago , IL 358594  546 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
39 Anthony Bustamante (7 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 252184  510 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
40 Michael Newman (24 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 389847  539 
41 James Kime (25 - Cat3)   Wheaton , IL 19134  530 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
42 Andy Walker (26 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 302819  559 ABD Cycling Club
43 John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  506 xXx Racing
44 Daniel Stefiuk (27 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267081  556 SRAM Factory
45 Michael Kirby (28 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 235975  531 xXx Racing
46 Regan Thomson (8 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 388606  557 
47 Alex Koch (29 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  532 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
48 lincoln baker   Evanston, IL 2337  503 
49 Mike Mrachek   Mchenry, IL 388908  537 EPIC CYCLE AND FITNESS
50 Alexander Brewer     566 St Kilda Cycling
51 Jason Para (30 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 192923  540 Cycle-Smart Inc.
52 Stephen Hoff (9 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358337  527 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
53 Gavin Gould (31 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 281545  525 
54 Nathan Daugherty     516 
DNS Daniel Roberts (Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 137290  DNS 
DNS Jeff Provisor (Cat4)   East Dundee, IL 253528  DNS North Branch Cycling Club
DNS Patrick Myers (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 228794  DNS Team TATI
DNS Greg Heck (Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 100922  DNS 
DNS Will Frame (Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 317782  DNS 
DNS Jonathan Fairman (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300002  DNS 
DNS Erik Eiseman (Cat3)   Marseilles, IL 10604  DNS 
DNS Matt Dawley (Cat4)   Lafayette, CO 263575  DNS xXx Racing
DNS David Capretto (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306062  DNS Mox Multisport
DNF Vincent Boyer (Cat2)   Roselle, IL 50864  508 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Thomas Kramer (Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  563 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Marie Couris (Cat3)   Palatine, IL 250062  562 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF robert richard   Evanston 387981  548 2CC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Heagney (1 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584  219 Vision Quest
2 Mike Scalise (1 - Cat2)   Itasca, IL 300107  258 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Arthur Newton Cole III (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 265138  211 The Pony Shop
4 Gregory Springborn (2 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 56370  263 Peoria Bicycle Club
5 Brian Karlow (1 - Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 318722  229 ENZO'S Cycling
6 David Schrauth (3 - Cat1)   Winnetka, IL 298292  259 The Pony Shop
7 Pat White (2 - Cat3)   Aurora, IL 307069  270 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Michael Hills (3 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 199941  225 Wheelfast Cycling Team
9 Patrick Myers (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 228794  245 Team TATI
10 Peter Rolewicz (4 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 60220  255 Club Bicicletta
11 Eduardo Bernal (5 - Cat3)   North Aurora, IL 3478  202 
12 Dominic Casey (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325306  209 Iron Cycles
13 Bryan Rheude (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 101020  252 The Pony Shop
14 John Paul McCarthy (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234635  240 SRAM Factory
15 Steel Bokhof (8 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 229380  204 The Pony Shop
16 Marc Moeller (9 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 193376  242 Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Matthew Stewart (4 - Cat2)   St.charles, IL 34141  273 Bicycle Heaven
18 Dean Hewson (1 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 253090  223 
19 Andrew Hines (10 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  226 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
20 MICHAEL THOMAS (2 - Cat4)   Westmont, IL 332110  266 
21 Alex Grant (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 324348  217 The Pony Shop
22 Ken Krebs (12 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 193353  233 Verdigris-Village CX
23 Frank Lofrano (13 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  236 Verdigris-Village CX
24 Dan Mallek (14 - Cat3)   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  238 Verdigris-Village CX
25 Tom Sybert (15 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 50313  265 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
26 James Brady (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 208029  205 The Pony Shop
27 Rich Whitman (17 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 224365  271 Cycle-Smart Inc.
28 Brendan George (18 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 73524  215 Alberto's Sport
29 Mike Norman (19 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 270641  249 The Pony Shop
30 Bob Mazursky (20 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  239 Verdigris-Village CX
31 Rob Capps (21 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 340438  208 
32 Duane Higgs (3 - Cat4)   Itasca, IL 16137  224 Verdigris-Village CX
33 Brad Dash (22 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 108382  212 ABD Cycling Team
34 Michael Kerr (23 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 371670  230 
35 Michael Newman (24 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 389847  247 
36 Christopher MacFarland (25 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 227090  237 xXx Racing
37 Harlan Thompson (26 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 324044  267 The Pony Shop
38 Jim Groenhof (27 - Cat3)   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  218 Verdigris-Village CX
39 Christopher Sherpitis (28 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL 260540  261 xXx Racing
40 Will Frame (29 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 317782  214 
41 Michael Chiang (30 - Cat3)   Glencoe, IL 290341  210 Alberto's Sport
42 Justice Leppanen (31 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 326622  234 The Pony Shop
43 Steven Ohlhaber (32 - Cat3)   Chicago 223376  275 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
44 James Siegele (4 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 193143  262 Team Bicycle Heaven
45 Ernest Wang (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389374  269 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
46 Gregory Niedbala (33 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL 131841  248 Project 5 Racing
47 James Kime (34 - Cat3)   Wheaton , IL 19134  231 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
48 Terry McIntyre (6 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 359157  241 
49 Michael Angus (7 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 269011  201 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
50 Robert Paetsch (8 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 56110  251 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
51 John Ryan (9 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 72843  257 Alberto's Sport
52 Baird Nabholz (10 - Cat4)   Glen Ellyn, IL 329288  274 Bicycle Heaven
53 robert richard   Evanston 387981  254 2CC
54 Jim Cannella (35 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 358800  207 ABD Cycling Club
55 Juan Victoria (11 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 374487  268 
56 steve biedron (36 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301297  203 Mox Multisport
57 Kevin Herman   Schaumburg, IL 240028  222 
58 Kenneth Jurish (37 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  228 Bicycle Heaven
59 William Jackson (38 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253945  227 
60 mases movsessian (12 - Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 317660  243 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
61 Brian Hellweg (13 - Cat4)   Des Plaines, IL 359177  220 Verdigris-Village CX
62 Chris Daniels     272 
63 Kevin Brown (14 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 107607  206 
DNS Randy Myers (Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 338416  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Graeme Muirhead     DNS 
DNS Huey Lewis (Cat4)   Lafayette La 365826  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Randy Koren (Cat3)   Joliet, IL 329804  DNS 
DNS barron gira (Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS James Depkon (Cat3)   Niles, IL 313806  DNS 
DNS Arthur ONeil (Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  DNS 
DNS Theo Rhodes (Cat4)   Chicago 361370  DNS 
DNS Joshua Rosenberg (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 275701  DNS Union Cycling Team
DNS Sue Semaszczuk (Cat3)   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Jerome Studer   Chicago, IL 390817  DNS 
DNF Chris Henning (Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 201151  221 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Warner (1 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  168 Verdigris-Village CX
2 David Luczynski (2 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 199550  153 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
3 John Shull (3 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 259398  166 Alberto's Sport
4 Scott Ross (4 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  162 
5 Alfonso Reyes (5 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 70519  160 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Vincent Boyer (1 - Cat2)   Roselle, IL 50864  137 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Gregory Anderson (2 - Cat2)   South Elgin, IL 66520  133 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 Allan Thom (6 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  167 Chicago.CX
9 Thomas Kramer (7 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  148 Verdigris-Village CX
10 William Waters (1 - Cat4)   New Lenox, IL 37346  169 South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Mike Grimm (8 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 302706  141 Flatlandia Cycling Team
12 Rich Whitman (9 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 224365  170 Cycle-Smart Inc.
13 James Linn (10 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 21296  152 December Cyclo-Cross NFP
14 Joel Roth (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234988  163 Team TATI
15 Robert Berg (12 - Cat3)   Western Sprgs, IL 101564  135 Tower Racing
16 George Lambros (2 - Cat4)   Riverside, IL 295842  151 Flatlandia Cycling Team
17 John Bucksbaum (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 57575  138 Vision Quest LLC
18 Brian Kavanagh (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 201407  147 The Pony Shop
19 Tom Carlson     161 
20 Peter Di Teresa (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 253016  140 Team TATI
21 Dennis Schueler (14 - Cat3)   Hickory Hills, IL 224373  164 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
22 Steve Bartram (5 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 359820  134 Vision Quest
23 Ken Hoepker (6 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 287988  143 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
24 Chuck Judy (15 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18341  146 Turin DCX
25 Jeff Biedka (16 - Cat3)   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  136 Verdigris-Village CX
26 Craig Mckenzie (17 - Cat3)   Darien, IL 268611  154 ABD Cycling Team
27 Mauro Fisher (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 200462  189 xXx Racing
28 Brian Hellweg (8 - Cat4)   Des Plaines, IL 359177  142 Verdigris-Village CX
29 KEN MUSZYNSKI (9 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 301897  157 PSIMET Racing
30 Don McIntosh (10 - Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 336260  198 
31 GARY KULA (11 - Cat4)   Downers Grove, IL 249958  150 ABD Cycling Club
32 Alex Derderian     139 ABD (Athletes By Design)
33 Christopher Mailing (18 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 46225  156 Turin DCX
34 John Amato (12 - Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 299936  131 The Pony Shop
35 Richard Kryszak (13 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  149 South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Robert Anderson (14 - Cat4)   Homer Glen, IL 297824  132 
37 Dean Ott   West Dundee, IL 52270  158 Unattached
38 Kevin Mitchell (15 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 361099  155 
39 Eric Puetz (16 - Cat4)   Chicago 360644  159 Smart Bike Parts
40 scott kauth (17 - Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 386701  145 Verdigris-Village CX
41 Stewart Seaholm (18 - Cat4)   Elk Grove Village, IL 345848  165 Cyclocrossracing.com
42 John Jacobsen (19 - Cat4)   Woodstock, IL 54870  114 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Joshua Rosenberg (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 275701  DNS Union Cycling Team
DNS Ludwig Montfort (Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 56456  DNS 
DNF Tim Homola (Cat3)   South Barrington, IL 268941  144 Verdigris-Village CX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Craychee (1 - Cat3)   Stcharles, IL 282275  173 Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Walter Stoops (2 - Cat3)   Lombard, IL 34295  179 ABD Cycling Club
3 John Stainthorp (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306131  178 xXx Racing
4 Michael Kurtz (1 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 20029  174 Team Army-USAC
5 Julian Coupland (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 166704  172 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Albert Weigel (4 - Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 223747  180 Verdigris-Village CX
7 michael lavery (2 - Cat4)   Dyer, IN 48692  175 
8 Edward Reed (5 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 73287  177 The Pony Shop
9 David McFadden (3 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 323588  176 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
10 gene cassella     171 

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  302 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  317 Mox Multisport
3 Edward Gadient   Chicago, IL 359470  328 Iron Cycles
4 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  324 South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999  355 
6 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  334 Johnny Sprockets
7 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL 151532  314 Team ROG
8 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  366 Johnny Sprockets
9 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  333 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
10 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  327 Jimmy John's Racing Team
11 Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  381 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
12 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  370 ABD Cycling Team
13 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  316 Bicycle Heaven
14 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  329 The Pony Shop
15 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  367 xXx Racing
16 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  309 Half Acre Cycling
17 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  322 ABD Cycling Team
18 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  362 The Pony Shop
19 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  312 Flatlandia Cycling Team
20 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  348 Team Higher Gear
21 Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  360 xXx Racing
22 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  308 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
23 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  311 PSIMET Racing
24 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  303 Iron Cycles
25 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  371 Rhythm Racing
26 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  345 Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Tom Driver   Chicago, IL 142034  323 Burnham Racing
28 Evan Kuchar   Chicago, IL 343264  340 xXx Racing
29 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  365 
30 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  382 Tower Racing
31 Eduardo Bernal   North Aurora, IL 3478  305 
32 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  352 Team Pegasus
33 Philip Szyjka   Chicago, IL 285455  364 Johnny Sprockets
34 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  383 Team Pegasus
35 Brent Knepper   Chicago, IL 327554  339 
36 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  321 ABD Cycling Team
37 Christopher Sweet   Lexington, IL 330234  363 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
38 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  319 Mox Multisport
39 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  369 Spidermonkey Cycling
40 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  335 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
41 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  350 Mill Race Cyclery Racing Team
42 Brendan Gecik   Geneva, IL 71488  374 
43 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  332 
44 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  336 Mox Multisport
45 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  349 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
46 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  341 The Pony Shop
47 Joe Berlyoung   Chicago, IL 358742  304 Johnny Sprockets
48 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  361 PSIMET Racing
49 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  354 Spidermonkey Cycling
50 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  380 Rhythm Racing
51 Chris Enockson   Saint Charles, IL 325640  326 Bicycle Heaven
52 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  379 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
53 Rory Murphy   Champaign, IL 291531  372 Team TATI
54 Brandon Murphy   Chicago, IL 342034  377 Kinky Llama Racing
55 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  351 Alberto's Sport
56 Philippe Lunardelli   Chicago, IL 331280  344 Team TATI
57 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  313 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
58 Erik Eiseman   Marseilles, IL 10604  325 
59 Derek Lewis   Chicago, IL 329796  343 Johnny Sprockets
60 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  353 Team TATI
61 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  320 Team Bicycle Heaven
62 Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  368 Johnny Sprockets
63 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  346 Chicago Cuttin Crew
64 Thomas Elliott   Carrboro, NC 359486  378 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
65 Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990  358 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
66 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  310 Region Racing
67 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  347 Beverly Bike/VeePak
68 Christopher Berthold   Chicago, IL 329174  306 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
69 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  375 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
70 Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441  330 Team Bicycle Heaven
71 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  338 xXx Racing
72 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  301 
73 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  307 Mox Multisport
74 Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373  357 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
75 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  376 Team Bicycle Heaven
76 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  385 ABD Cycling Team
77 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  337 PSIMET Racing
78 Nathan Britsch   Glendale Heights, IL 380467  384 
DNS Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  331 Wheel Fast Racing
DNS Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNF Rob Capps   Chicago, IL 340438  315 
DNF Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  318 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  356 Johnny Sprockets
DNF Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  359 Les Petites Victoires
DNF erin woloszyn   Bartlett, IL 277535  373 Verdigris-Village CX

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Arthur ONeil   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  DNS 
1 Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL 259591  467 Vision Quest
2 Seyamack Afzali   Chicago, IL 201682  401 
3 Christopher Rodriguez   Cary 387960  474 
4 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  447 
5 Michael Bucholtz   Chicago, IL 351568  415 Beverly Bike/VeePak
6 Andrew Giniat   Winnetka, IL 263035  424 
7 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  446 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL 379076  405 
9 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  411 Spidermonkey Cycling
10 John Hunt   Chicago, IL 379472  436 Kinky Llama Racing
11 Karson Glass   Chicago, IL 361989  426 Johnny Sprockets
12 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  479 Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248  412 xXx Racing
14 Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  414 Project 5 Racing
15 Caleb Spencer   Oswego, IL 344776  488 PSIMET Racing
16 Kevin Quijas   Davenport, IA 349694  468 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
17 Cliff Kroening     437 
18 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  404 xXx Racing
19 Michael Page   Fox River Grove, IL 384606  463 Verdigris-Village CX
20 Matt Howley   Glen Ellyn, IL 378145  435 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
21 Sage Hahn   Chicago, IL 358789  431 ROBOTS <3
22 Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  443 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Mike Slade   Park Ridge Il 138933  484 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
24 Sam LeFebre   Chicago, IL 306774  470 xXx Racing
25 Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  452 Tread Head Cycling
26 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  465 xXx Racing
27 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  449 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
28 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  496 ABD Cycling Club
29 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  432 Verdigris-Village CX
30 Shon Zeller   Wheaton, IL 307557  499 Brogan's Bellum Racing
31 Matt Samples   Crystal Lake, IL 279418  476 North Branch / Main Street Bicycles
32 Kevin Seibert   Chicago, IL 388802  480 
33 Andre Van Vuren   Schaumburg, IL 389848  493 
34 Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  409 Spidermonkey Cycling
35 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  430 Half Acre Cycling
36 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  469 
37 joshua haines   Chicago, IL 360784  402 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
38 Andrew Santos   Chicago, IL 313698  477 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
39 Rory Polk   Bloomington, IL 303493  466 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
40 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  458 Verdigris-Village CX
41 daniel wachter   Chicago , IL 379091  495 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
42 Daniel Ortiz   Chicago, IL 376416  462 
43 Russell Miller   Chicago, IL 359906  456 ROBOTS <3
44 RT Zelm   Hanover Park, IL 361231  500 
45 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  421 Chicago Cuttin Crew
46 Jim Cannella   Geneva, IL 358800  410 ABD Cycling Club
47 Mark Ick   Glen Ellyn, IL 361179  489 
48 Johnathan Crawford   Chicago, IL 377685  461 
49 Albert McMillen   Geneva, IL 63159  455 
50 Vicken Chalian   Hudson, IL 368771  413 
51 Jeremy Rielley   Evanston 377020  460 Snapple Cycling Team
52 Ben Riefe   Glencoe, IL 389597  472 
53 Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL 344432  471 Team Pegasus
54 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  444 South Chicago Wheelmen
55 Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  497 Charm City Cycling LLC
56 Geoffrey Pomerantz   Chicago, IL 378641  425 Spidermonkey Cycling
57 John McGrath   Chicago, IL 329940  454 
58 Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  406 Bicycle Heaven
59 Nicholas Silvestri   Elmwood Park, IL 285815  481 
60 Jason Kang   Chicago, IL 362052  441 
61 Steve Bast     407 EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
62 Gary Goebel   Lake Geneva, WI 142438  427 
63 Jess Riefe   Chicago, IL 379956  473 
64 Daniel Kurowski   Lombard, IL 370943  448 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
65 Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  408 
66 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  417 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
67 Eugenijus Skibarka   Indian Head Park, IL 390377  483 
68 Tony Marcianelli     453 
69 Kevin Crow     428 
70 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  433 PSIMET Racing
71 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  418 Intelligentsia Racing Society
72 Jon Skaggs   Chicago, IL 316410  482 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
73 Juan Victoria   Chicago, IL 374487  494 
74 Max Morris-Cohen   Chicago, IL 358878  457 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
75 robin forrest     422 
76 Alexandre Solomides   Chicago, IL 364750  487 
77 blake schraft     478 
78 Jim Drummond   Highland Park, IL 367220  419 Activator Cycle Club
79 Kyle Kershasky   Chicago, IL 387970  445 Spidermonkey Cycling
80 Patrick SmithRay   Evergreenpark, IL 301561  486 
81 Micah Lautenbacher   Aurora, OH 386459  450 
82 Tyler Cox   Berwyn, IL 364674  416 Kinky Llama Racing
83 Dwayne Richmond   Flossmoor, IL 347540  475 
84 Tom Keller   Bloomington 390448  442 Bloomington Cycle & Fitness Racing Team
85 Huey Lewis   Lafayette La 365826  451 xXx Racing
86 Joe Essling     429 
87 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850  439 
88 Jeff Franson   Glendale Heights, IL 382781  423 
89 Brett OBourke   Hinsdale, IL 390405  459 
90 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  440 
91 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  434 PSIMET Racing
92 John Felke   Chicago, IL 307070  420 Kinky Llama Racing
93 Evan Strandquist   Chicago, IL 387012  490 Tuxedo Thunder
94 Richard Johnson   Hanover Park, IL 283563  438 ABD Cycling Team
DNS Adam Cox   Dekalb, IL 361727  DNS 
DNS barron gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Blayne Greiner   Chicago 329936  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Jonathan Markel   Chicago Il 360350  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Brandon Ortiz   Chicago 209095  DNS 
DNS W. Andres Romero   Gurnee , IL 278033  DNS 
DNS Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS William Swearingen   Chicago, IL 307081  DNS Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNS Randall Taylor   Chicago, IL 389071  DNS 
DNS Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNF Andrew Baldyga   Chicago 376213  403 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Adam Pah   Chicago, IL 385943  464 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL 390041  485 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  128 Einstein Racing
2 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  123 Les Petites Victoires
3 Jessica Hill (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 182688  111 The Pony Shop
4 Marne Smiley (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 250729  122 Bob's Red Mill
5 Alyssa Severn (3 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  120 My Wife Inc
6 Kim Brokhof (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 360165  102 Spidermonkey Cycling
7 erin woloszyn (5 - Cat2)   Bartlett, IL 277535  127 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Kelli Richter (1 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 281465  117 PSIMET Racing
9 Wendy Gaddey (2 - Cat3)   Waukegan, IL 241055  106 Alberto's Sport
10 Katie Tomarelli (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 307344  125 Kinky Llama Racing
11 Marie Couris (4 - Cat3)   Palatine, IL 250062  105 Verdigris-Village CX
12 Katie Mann (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 330284  113 Team TATI
13 Kimberly Thomas (6 - Cat2)   Belmont, MI 300926  124 Fusion / LIVESTRONG
14 Jannette Rho (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288738  116 Les Petites Victoires
15 Nancy Heymann (7 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  110 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
16 Eleanor Blick (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  101 Johnny Sprockets
17 Christina Peck (8 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 296394  115 Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Desiree Galeski (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 390029  107 
19 Cady Chintis (10 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 309452  104 Les Petites Victoires
20 Kristina Young (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 197174  129 Team TATI
21 Kristi Hanson (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323632  109 Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Gina Kenny (13 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  112 PSIMET Racing
23 Sandra Samman (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300027  118 xXx Racing
24 Rachael Gatto (15 - Cat3)   Oak Forest, IL 263512  108 Twin Six
25 Sue Semaszczuk (16 - Cat3)   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  119 PSIMET Racing
26 Vanessa Buccella (17 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051  103 Half Acre Cycling
27 Jerel Lynn Waide (18 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 277863  126 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
28 Emily Shull (19 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 264455  121 Alberto's Sport
DNS Courtney O'Neill (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297488  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Lindsay Zucco (Cat2)   Elburn, IL 301944  130 Team Bicycle Heaven

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Korol   Wheaton, IL 376492  713 Team Bicycle Heaven
2 tricia fleischer   Chicago, IL 350562  711 
3 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  707 Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  722 
5 Nicole Falk   Chicago, IL 378379  710 Half Acre Cycling
6 Annette Stahelin   Chicago, IL 361480  727 Half Acre Cycling
7 Rachel Baber   Oak Park, IL 388711  701 
8 Kelly Lein   Chicago, IL 329568  715 xXx Racing
9 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  712 Half Acre Cycling
10 Andrea Devine   Chicago, IL 298623  708 
11 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  706 Half Acre Cycling
12 Carrie Smith   Chicago 390108  726 
13 Jenna Rutkowski   South Elgin, IL 388208  723 Sammy's Bike
14 Tracy Lorenz   Dundee, IL 390445  716 
15 allison peck   Chicago, IL 352534  739 
16 Erica Scott   Libertyville, IL 383774  732 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  703 Half Acre Cycling
18 Liz Novak     721 Cheers Sweetie
19 Jeannie Ryan   Highland Park, IL 355664  724 Alberto's Sport
20 Kathryn Maser   Chicago, IL 325518  733 Kinky Llama Racing
21 Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026  740 
22 Jennifer Wilson   Chicago, IL 343596  729 Kinky Llama Racing
23 Elizabeth Markel   Chicago, IL 336866  718 Iron Cycles
24 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  702 
25 Emily Beswick   Chicago, IL 323384  736 Max Multisport
26 Ellie Thompson     728 
27 Cheryl Rosentreter     738 Bicycle Heaven
28 Amanda Dehaai   Berwyn, IL 358394  731 
29 Kirsten Swanson   Chicago 348122  735 Mox Multisport
30 Jamie Van Vuren     741 Team BeeLine
31 Danielle Luebke     717 Epic Cycle and Fitness
32 Sam DiBaggio     709 
33 Stewart Chapman   Chicago, IL 360954  705 Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Tatyana Choolkova     734 
35 Katie Casey   Chicago, IL 150455  704 
36 Yasmeen Schuller   Chicago, IL 387869  725 
DNS Ellen McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 388002  DNS SRAM Factory
DNF Caryn Solomides     737 
DNF Meghan Murphy   Chicago, IL 359503  720 
DNF Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  714 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Mixed - Cat 4B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Rodriguez   Cary 387960  678 
2 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  691 
3 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  684 Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  618 Vision Quest
5 Samuel OReilly   Chicago, IL 385747  666 
6 Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  614 Project 5 Racing
7 Matt Howley   Glen Ellyn, IL 378145  638 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
8 corwin spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  688 Alberto's Sport
9 Brandon Emery   Chicago, IL 385407  625 ROBOTS <3
10 Caleb Spencer   Oswego, IL 344776  690 PSIMET Racing
11 Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  646 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  630 Half Acre Cycling
13 Mike Slade   Park Ridge Il 138933  685 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
14 Geoffrey Pomerantz   Chicago, IL 378641  670 Spidermonkey Cycling
15 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  615 Wolverine Sports Club
16 Johnathan Crawford   Chicago, IL 377685  616 
17 Chris Ferrigno   Oak Park, IL 343150  626 
18 Andre Van Vuren   Schaumburg, IL 389848  694 
19 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  633 xXx Racing
20 Thomas Martin   Arlingtonheights, IL 284965  656 
21 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  673 
22 John McGrath   Chicago, IL 329940  659 
23 Luther Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 367048  628 
24 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848  687 PSIMET Racing
25 John Lorenz   Dundee, IL 360580  655 PSIMET Racing
26 Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL 344432  676 Team Pegasus
27 Isaac Drew   Geneva, IL 386406  622 Verdigris-Village CX
28 Jesse Hautau   Chicago, IL 358855  632 ROBOTS <3
29 Steve Bast     608 EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
30 James Langanis   Cary, IL 361508  652 
31 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  631 PSIMET Racing
32 Kevin Crow     617 
33 Jean Carlos Diaz     637 
34 Jon Labok   Homewood, IL 380602  650 
35 Bob Ryan   Chicago, IL 390827  680 
36 Richard LaCour   Chicago, IL 345824  651 xXx Racing
37 Joel Mulder   Chicago, IL 354232  662 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
38 Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL 331596  605 xXx Racing
39 Steve Kismohr   Chicago, IL 327028  648 
40 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  619 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
41 Michael Rasmussen     672 
42 Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  696 Charm City Cycling LLC
43 Sam DiBaggio     620 
44 Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  653 Iron Cycles
45 Matthew Suchomel   Oak Park, IL 159730  693 
46 Jeff Golden   Geneva, IL 361092  627 Bicycle Heaven
47 John Orleans   Chicago 299007  667 
48 Phillip Butler   Saint Paul, MN 388976  601 
49 Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  603 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
50 Michael Eastway   Aurora, IL 358304  624 
51 Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  607 Bicycle Heaven
52 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  661 South Chicago Wheelmen
53 Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL 390041  686 
54 Daniel Kurowski   Lombard, IL 370943  649 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
55 Chip Sterrett   Wilmette, IL 386790  692 Team Higher Gear
56 John Rutkowski   South Elgin, IL 389158  679 Sammy's Bike
57 Scott Kaufman   Winnetka, IL 389993  644 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
58 Russ Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 360839  636 Team Higher Gear
59 scott kauth   Schaumburg, IL 386701  643 Verdigris-Village CX
60 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  700 Half Acre Cycling
61 Robert Anderson   Homer Glen, IL 297824  602 
62 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  612 Spidermonkey Cycling
63 Sean Seamon     682 
64 Calvin Brown   Chicago, IL 390864  609 Vusion Quest
65 Thomas Johnson   Saintcharles, IL 289202  642 
66 Adam Pah   Chicago, IL 385943  668 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
67 Aaron Johnson   Loves Park, IL 376596  640 
68 John Conley   Chicago, IL 388255  613 
69 Andrew McCarey     639 
70 Jaun Van Vuren     695 Bee Line Construction
71 Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL 338174  654 Verdigris-Village CX
72 Matt Sebo   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504  683 
73 Patrick Spatafore     689 
74 Michael Dobosiewicz     621 Flatlandia
75 daryus patel   Evanston 348972  669 xXx Racing
76 Chris Reed   Wheaton, IL 350488  674 
77 Jamie Proctor     671 
78 Tom Keller   Bloomington 390448  645 Bloomington Cycle & Fitness Racing Team
79 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  698 Giant Cycling Team
80 Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  663 Verdigris-Village CX
81 Robert Regan   Chicago, IL 388493  675 
82 Bradley Barkin   Northbrook 388511  606 Team Higher Gear
83 Stephen Drew   Geneva, IL 389140  623 
84 Vinnie Connnor     660 
85 James Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 389169  635 Team Higher Gear
86 Ken Massett   Crystal Lake, IL 383098  657 
87 Clay Sawyer     658 
88 Amelia Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 361267  699 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
89 Tiber Scheer   San Francisco 391042  681 Battle Flutes & Sideways Skulls
90 Paul Gurns   Lakemoor, IL 389540  629 Epic Cycle and Fitness
91 Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143  611 Beverly Bike/VeePak
92 Richard Johnson   Hanover Park, IL 283563  641 ABD Cycling Team
93 Andy Ho   Woodridge, IL 328940  634 
DNS Kellen Mulford   Grayslake, IL 329934  DNS Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNS Jeremy Rielley   Evanston 377020  DNS Snapple Cycling Team
DNS Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Alexander Aguilar   Chicago 386456  DNS 
DNS Brian Holthouse   Chicago, IL 272451  DNS 
DNS Anthony Isabelli     DNS 
DNS Kevin McGillen   Chicago, IL 388546  DNS 
DNS Jerry Meister   Elburn, IL 303644  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNS Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Mulubwa Munkanta   Chicago, IL 389187  DNS SRAM Factory
DNS Brett OBourke   Hinsdale, IL 390405  665 
DNS Michael Angus   Bartlett, IL 269011  604 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNS Shon Zeller   Wheaton, IL 307557  697 Brogan's Bellum Racing
DNF Mark Calvert   Chicago, IL 361369  610 
DNF Kyle Kershasky   Chicago, IL 387970  647 Spidermonkey Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Naughton (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  195 
2 Brad Keyes (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 77756  193 
3 Avi Neurohr (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 232437  196 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Peter Chrapkowski (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253503  185 
5 Russ Kuryk (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299811  194 Iron Cycles
6 Christopher Jensen (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  192 ROBOTS <3
7 Thomas Flynn (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 160053  188 
8 Joshua Arends (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286565  181 
9 Robert Higgins (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301873  191 Johnny Sprockets
10 Steve Schafer (10 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL 309583  199 Verdigris-Village CX
11 Chase Wreyford (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 358401  184 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Keith Ortiz (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 279655  197 Half Acre Cycling
13 Lucas Seibel (13 - Cat3)   Chicagoil 380082  200 Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Jason Fergurson (14 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 278837  187 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Brian Boyle (15 - Cat3)   Whiting, IN 193058  183 Region Racing
DNS Jeff Provisor (Cat4)   East Dundee, IL 253528  DNS North Branch Cycling Club
DNS Stuart Hannon (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 350892  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS David Capretto (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306062  DNS Mox Multisport
DNF Greg Heck (Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 100922  190 
DNF Brandon Elliott (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  186 Iron Cycles
DNF Michael Berman (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 201203  182 Team TATI

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  786 
2 Jack Warner (1 - Cat4)   Trout Valley, IL 358924  800 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Alijah Beatty (1 - Cat3)   Washington, IA 350706  779 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Danielle Krebs (2 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 368788  790 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Diego Arana (3 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  777 Beverly Bike/VeePak
6 Arianna Schafer (4 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 338174  795 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Justin Lorenz (5 - Cat4)   Dundee, IL 361509  791 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Audrey Ernst (6 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 388529  782 Verdigris-Village CX
9 Chris Heuser (7 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 390342  789 Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Sumner Feary (8 - Cat4)   Riverside, IL 360455  783 The Pony Shop
11 Amelia Van Maldegiam (9 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 361267  799 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
12 Tess Anderson (10 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 326642  776 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
13 Lincoln Scheer (11 - Cat4)   Forest Park, IL 358371  797 xXx Racing
14 Peter Swinand (12 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 365965  798 Club Bicicletta
15 Katherine Schafer (13 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 378878  796 Verdigris-Village CX
16 Eric Palmquist (14 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 388980  793 Cyclocrossracing.com
17 Savannah Van Vuren     742 Team BeeLine
18 Ella Neurohr (15 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308188  792 Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 Akira Aguilaa     775 
20 Victor De Avila (16 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 390442  780 
21 Marcus Van Mieghem     774 Union Cycling Team
22 pamela gonzalez     787 bloomington cycle team
23 Jessica Groenhof     788 Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Catalina Romero   Gurnee, IL 360738  DNS 
DNS Mitchell Dutczak (Cat4)   Crete, IL 297673  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Lauren Garriques (Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 371108  DNS 
DNS Gunnar Garriques (Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 371130  DNS 
DNS Jacob Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 360285  DNS Verdigris-Village CX

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxx Hall (1 - Cat4)   Niles, IL 297898  755 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Brett Poulton (1 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, IL 259591  772 Vision Quest
3 Ryan Ramirez (2 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 364835  766 
4 Carter Kleiman (2 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 316898  760 Vision Quest
5 Gina Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Park Ridge, IL 298758  759 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Nikos Hessert (3 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 347054  757 xXx Racing
7 Andy Heuser (4 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 364762  758 Bicycle-Heaven
8 Cooper Langanis (5 - Cat4)   Cary, IL 351936  761 Verdigris-Village CX
9 Kellen Mulford (6 - Cat4)   Grayslake, IL 329934  762 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
10 Noah Anderson (7 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 326640  751 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
11 Isaac Drew (8 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 386406  753 Verdigris-Village CX
12 Jose Gonzalez (9 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 388727  769 
13 Jackson Waters     730 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Kevinjosell Perez (10 - Cat4)   Chicago 389192  770 
15 daryus patel (11 - Cat4)   Evanston 348972  764 xXx Racing
16 Erin Paradis (12 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 362053  771 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Luke Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 329186  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Thomas Elliott (Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 359486  DNS Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNS Ryan Hanrahan (Cat4)   Oak Forest, IL 386185  DNS Twin Six
DNS Robert Maxted (Cat3)   Middletown, NJ 122420  DNS Cycles 54
DNS Joe Sullivan   Evanston, IL 300185  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNS Riley Mulford (Cat4)   Grayslake, IL 390441  DNS 
DNF Jacob Schilling (Cat3)   Racine, WI 255842  767 Team Mack Racing Assn

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee