Race Results for
Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix
Oakland, CA, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Riggs (1 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  941 Team Mike's Bikes
2 Jonathan Teeter (2 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414  938 Marc Pro - Strava
3 Dirk Himley (3 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  952 Echelon/Charity of Choice
4 Rob Evans (1 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  911 McGuire Cycling Team
5 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  914 Wonderful Pistachios Professional Cycling Team
6 Dana Williams (4 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  943 Team Mike's Bikes
7 Rahsaan Bahati (5 - Cat1)   Compton 116625  901 Bahati Foundation
8 Charles Hutcheson (6 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  913 Marc Pro - Strava
9 Joshua Carling (7 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  937 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  940 Kenda 5 hour
11 Tyler Brandt (8 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  903 Team Mike's Bikes
12 Matt Schaupp (2 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  918 Spy Ritte U23 Development Team
13 Nate Freed (9 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  934 Marc Pro - Strava
14 Brandon Borth (3 - Cat2)   Lockeford, CA 235761  902 Michael David Winery
15 Gregory White (10 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  927 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Ethan Atkins (11 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998  900 Metromint Cycling
17 Reese Levine (4 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 263998  925 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18 John Bergmann (12 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  949 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
19 Neil Bartley (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  926 SquadraSF
20 Stephen Pelaez (13 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481  945 Team Mike's Bikes
21 Keith Szolusha (14 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  920 CyclesFanatic.com
22 Rainier Schaefer (15 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  947 Team Mike's Bikes
23 Julian Martinez (16 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214569  939 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
24 Raffi Jilizian (6 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  932 Form Fitness
25 Paul Penn (7 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 57836  933 Contra Costa Cycling Club
26 Marcus Smith (17 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 209193  935 Team Specialized Racing
27 Eric Losak (18 - Cat1)   San Clemente 175239  950 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
28 Rand Miller (19 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  915 California Giant/Specialized
29 Patrick BRIGGS (20 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  904 SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNP Josh Dapice (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  906 Audi
DNP Eric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  907 SquadraSF
DNP Eric Downing (Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 47813  910 Major Motion (NorCal)
DNP Kyle Murphy (Cat2)   San Francisco Ca 303659  916 MASH SF
DNP Charon Smith (Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760  919 Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
DNP Jens Hillen (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  923 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNP David McCook (Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  924 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Russell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  928 Davis Bike Club
DNP Darryl Smith (Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  936 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP William Myers (Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 306325  942 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Greg Juneau (Cat2)   Kenmore, WA 155436  944 Los Gatos
DNP Nathanael Christensen (Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  948 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Sean Smith (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  951 SquadraSF
DNP Doran Mori (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  953 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Andrew Goessling (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 207262  929 Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Travis Lyons (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  931 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  324 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Peter Brown (2 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  302 Team Clover
3 Charon Smith (1 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760  331 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Larry Nolan (2 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  325 Team Specilialized
5 Keith Szolusha (3 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  321 CyclesFanatic.com
6 Phil Roberts (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  317 CyclesFANATIC.com
7 Patrick Tafoya (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  323 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8 Jens Hillen (5 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  311 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
9 Scott Derdenger (6 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  337 Divine Electric Norcal
10 Sean Smith (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  326 SquadraSF
11 David Avila (8 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  330 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
12 Andre Tenthorey (9 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  338 Sacramento Golden Wheel
13 Chris Carscadden (10 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  329 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
14 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  335 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
15 Josh Dapice (11 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  304 Audi
16 Christian Hobbs (1 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426  312 Team Clover
17 Denin Sahovic (2 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  327 SquadraSF
18 Brian Anderson (12 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 1593  300 team clover
19 Jason Grefrath (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  308 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
20 Chris Espy (14 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  333 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
21 Alex Holtz (4 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440  314 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
22 Alex Smith (15 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 33022  319 Team Clover
23 James Suzuki (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 34714  334 Major Motion Cycling Club
24 Nick Theobald (5 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  322 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
25 Robert Pasco (6 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  328 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
26 Ryan Wong (16 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  339 San Jose Bicycle Club
27 Brandon Correia (17 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  341 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
28 Shawn Oliver (18 - Cat2)   St. Helena, CA 46241  340 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29 Christopher Baker (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  332 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30 KEITH DEFIEBRE (19 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  305 Cycles Fanatic
DNP Joseph Foster (Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  307 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
DNP Roger Hogan (Cat3)   Fresno, CA 285192  313 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNP nabil samaan (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  318 Sustainable Cycling
DNP Sean Tompkins (Cat2)   Morganhill, CA 300546  336 SJBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  670 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  689 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Dirk Himley (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  665 Echelon/Charity of Choice
4 Lawrence Nolan (3 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  667 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Patrick Tafoya (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  678 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
6 Andre Tenthorey (3 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  664 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 nabil samaan (1 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  683 Sustainable Cycling
8 Mark Caldwell (4 - Cat1)   Moraga, CA 40039  695 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
9 Joseph Foster (4 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  693 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
10 Robert Pasco (5 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  671 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
11 David Acri (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco 233803  675 SquadraSF
12 Craig Parker (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588  685 Echelon/Charity of Choice
13 Rann Valdez (3 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  681 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Ross Tinline (4 - Cat3)   San Carlos, CA 35623  663 Peninsula Velo Racing
15 jimbei suzuki (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 34714  674 Major Motion
16 Morgan Mahanke (6 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  687 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
17 Michael Reese (7 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 256589  684 Santa Barbara Bike Club
18 Maurice Klein (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 254638  688 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
19 KEN TODD (9 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  682 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 LANCE BARTCZAK (10 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  697 MAJOR MOTION
21 Irving Arguello (11 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  698 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
22 Paul DeBacker (12 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 168436  668 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Rick Morgan (13 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 267310  666 SJBC
24 Sean Williams (14 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  680 East Bay Velo Club
25 Tom Vanderheiden (15 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 263253  672 Contra Costa Cycling Club
26 Patrick McLaughlin (6 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 227027  677 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 R Todd Marshall (16 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936  686 Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Lee Millon (17 - Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073  673 Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 Jeremy Anson (7 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 69738  699 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Myong-Jae Kim (Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 199345  669 Health is Wealth
DNP Jess Raphael (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  676 Health is Wealth
DNP K R Bickel (Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611  696 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177  885 chico corsa
2 will rose   San Francisco, CA 237997  884 Team Chica Sexy
3 Francois Jones   Venice 356829  892 Win-Team Racing
4 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  866 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  870 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
6 Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718  875 SJBC
7 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  890 Tieni Duro
8 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  865 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 corey duren   Chico, CA 320490  872 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10 Westich Darwin   Tampa, FL 334942  873 University Bicycle Center
11 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  867 Metromint Cycling
12 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  882 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  886 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
14 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  881 SJBC
15 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  868 Freewheel-BRITEsport
17 Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  898 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  864 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  871 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
20 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  893 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  895 Rio Strada Racing
22 Adam Thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  878 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
23 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  887 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP jason martel dye   Sacramento, CA 310948  888 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  897 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  883 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  879 Metromint Cycling
DNP Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  877 Taleo Racing
DNP Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  823 
DNP Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  869 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  874 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA 40565  876 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Patterson (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 334718  575 SJBC
2 karl wurzbach (2 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CA 260329  549 Davis Bike Club
3 LYNDEN MCLAUGHLAN (1 - Cat4)   Piedmont, CA 364975  522 Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Denin Sahovic (3 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  570 Squadra SF
5 nabil samaan (4 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  569 Sustainable Cycling
6 Joshua Grass (5 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  536 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Rann Valdez (6 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  560 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 John Lenoach (7 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  521 San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Rick Morgan (8 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 267310  543 SJBC
10 Morgan Mahanke (9 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  546 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Phill Mai (10 - Cat3)   San Jose 367421  582 Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
12 Dennis Baker (11 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 255279  596 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 John Galvin (12 - Cat3)   Concord, CA 333042  519 Taleo Racing
14 Anthony Eng (13 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  590 Team Oakland Cycling
15 Michael Reese (14 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 256589  571 Santa Barbara Bike Club
16 Irving Arguello (15 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  598 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17 Lee Millon (16 - Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073  545 Davis Bike Club
18 John Blasquez (17 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  594 Castro Valley Cyclery/Northgate/Panaracer
19 R Todd Marshall (18 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936  580 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Paul Taylor (19 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  564 Metromint Cycling
21 Brent Christian (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 236257  592 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
22 Allen Brumm (3 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  537 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Jamy Bacchus (4 - Cat4)   Denver 349652  597 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Dean Abt (5 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 360492  599 Team Oakland
25 Michael Woodburn (20 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  552 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Marty Panos (6 - Cat4)   Moraga, CA 264154  576 Taleo Racing
27 Rob Quandt-Collier (21 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 180155  572 Metromint Cycling
28 Christian Hobbs (22 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426  585 Team Clover
29 Rick Lawton (23 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  583 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Daniel Vigil (24 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724  523 SquadraSF
31 Joseph Sullivan (25 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936  566 SJBC
32 Chris Morris (26 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  544 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
33 Chris Brent (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 326778  593 Team Oakland Cycling
34 Bill Kesselring (27 - Cat3)   Grover Beach, CA 40565  538 
35 KEN TODD (28 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  561 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP LANCE BARTCZAK (Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  595 MAJOR MOTION
DNP Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  591 Red Peloton
DNP Brendan Glueck (Cat4)   El Cerrito, CA 275797  587 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Don Grijalva (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  586 SJBC
DNP Ben Johnson (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 333048  584 csc/rubbbersoul
DNP Mark Sneed (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626  567 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP James Bauer (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 2905  547 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Peter Tousignant (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 231855  542 Taleo Racing
DNP Greg Tripoli (Cat3)   Hanford, CA 281420  539 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNP Rich Tabuso (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  535 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Kevin Davidson (Cat4)   Danville, CA 335464  526 Taleo Racing
DNP Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  525 Taleo Racing
DNP Mark Reyes (Cat4)   Dublin, CA 117188  524 
DNP scott hayes (Cat4)   Lahonda, CA 303558  520 SJBC

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  727 SJBC
2 Jamy Bacchus (1 - Cat4)   Denver 349652  702 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  759 Team Chica Sexy
4 Andrew Knickerbocker (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 374901  725 Forward Motion Race Club
5 garcia blas (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 318192  707 bike station aptos
6 Christopher Cagungun (4 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 351896  710 Team Tropa
7 Justin Balderston (5 - Cat4)   Newark, CA 327014  703 Mike's Bikes
8 Raul Arias J.R. (6 - Cat4)   East Palo Alto 366768  701 SJBC
9 Herman Shum (7 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 286381  749 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
10 Sam Marson   Reno, NV 387650  733 Natures Bakery
11 Kenneth Cluff (8 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 335500  714 East Bay Velo Club
12 Seth Wood (9 - Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA 380248  773 Red Peloton
13 Marcus Beltramo (1 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 380345  704 
14 adrian luis   San Francisco, CA 158758  731 
15 Allen Yip (2 - Cat5)   Alameda, CA 237781  770 Team Oakland
16 Mark Cosselett     778 RMCC
17 Tim Vickroy (10 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 36660  762 Taleo Racing
18 Alex Reimers (3 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 382216  742 
19 Matthew Lucero (11 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 267000  730 Tri Valley Velo
20 Glenn Wallin (12 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 316262  763 velo reno
21 Simon Tuttle (13 - Cat4)   San Francisco 382116  761 
22 Garrett Marking (14 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 345846  732 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
23 Jeff Wong (4 - Cat5)   San Leandro, CA 379237  769 
24 Ansel Mills (15 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 356378  735 Sports Basement
25 Rupert Cox (16 - Cat4)   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  715 SJBC
26 Thomas Duncan (17 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA 303797  718 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
27 Benjamin Christopher (18 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 335102  713 Team B+ RADSPORT
28 Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  723 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 Manuel Puentes   San Jose Ca 394034  741 SJBC
30 Tim Petersen (19 - Cat4)   Alamo 204058  740 Local 55 Oakland fire
31 Chris McCrary (20 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 289122  734 Forward Motion Race Club
32 michael chase (21 - Cat4)   Piedmont, CA 309589  712 Team Oakland
33 Raymond Lam   Mountain View 381722  726 
34 Sunil Jagadish (22 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  724 San Jose Bicycle Club
35 Mark Blanton (23 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 263241  706 Team Oakland
36 DOug Abbott     700 
37 Ian Naccarato (24 - Cat4)   Reno 385556  737 Nature's Bakery
38 Arthur Roberts (25 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 367063  743 Tri Valley Velo
39 Adam Garcia (26 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 286990  722 SquadraSF
DNP Winston Jamison     779 
DNP Paul Correa (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 320304  777 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Mark Sneed (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626  776 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Jose Rodrigues   Elizabeth, NJ 168644  775 
DNP Ivan Tarasov (Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 358006  772 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jack Fulton   Walnut Creek, CA 368706  771 
DNP Andrew Warner (Cat5)   Oakland, CA 327942  765 
DNP Kevin Tharp (Cat5)   Oakland 366718  757 
DNP Eli Tanner (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 367419  754 Major Motion
DNP Yao Saetern (Cat5)   Richmond, CA 366975  747 San Francisco State University
DNP juan pablo rosas (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 332154  744 bike station aptos
DNP Gabriel Morford (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  736 FreewheelBRITEsport
DNP Bernard Orencia (Cat5)   Pittsburg, CA 366781  738 
DNP Oswaldo Padilla (Cat4)   Benicia, CA 368409  739 Taleo Racing
DNP Saul Loyola (Cat4)   Hayward, CA 379786  729 
DNP Jorge Lopez   Alameda, CA 368901  728 Cyclepath
DNP Christopher Fan (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 306494  719 Team Oakland
DNP Brian Bonham (Cat4)   Danville Ca 362377  708 2WheelCycling
DNP Charles Breed (Cat5)   Belmont, CA 383765  709 PennVelo
DNP JP Rutledge (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 368061  746 Mike's Bikes
DNF 3rd Smith (Cat4)   Oakland, CAMajor Motion Cycling Club 51197  Nate 751

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  88 Folsom Bike Mercedes Benz
2 Marty Panos (1 - Cat4)   Moraga, CA 264154  79 Taleo Racing
3 Dean Abt (2 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 360492  81 Team Oakland
4 Greg McCormac (3 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 171823  78 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Brent Christian (4 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 236257  96 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
6 Eric Hietala   Las Vegas, NV 278932  90 Breakaway Performance
7 Mark Cosslett   Makawao, HI 7863  93 Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
8 Rome Mubarak (5 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 284394  Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Kenneth Cluff (6 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 335500  95 East Bay Velo Club
10 Michael Miu (7 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 289347  89 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
11 Ryan Goldman (8 - Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 229576  92 Tri-Valley Race
12 Matt Conidaris (9 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA 195944  94 Body Concepts
13 Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  91 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Charles Breed (1 - Cat5)   Belmont, CA 383765  97 PennVelo
15 Ed Ashen (2 - Cat5)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 353416  80 Team City Sacramento
16 Benjamin Weekes (10 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 109383  82 Major Motion
17 Mark Sneed (11 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626  84 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Michael Tauber (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 348558  83 Breakaway Performance
DNP Pesanluv Pesanluv   Los Angeles, CA 282434  86 Major Motion
DNP Will Parks (Cat4)   Oakland 274034  87 Body Concepts

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Smith (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 51197  85 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Phil Schmidt (2 - Cat4)   Orangevale, CA 334806  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Philip Blay (3 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 274756  Folsom Bik / Mercedes Benz
4 John Witkowicki (4 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286  Red Peloton
5 Cliff Jew (1 - Cat5)   Berkeley, CA 382701  
DNP Mack Biggers (Cat5)   Pleasant Hill, CA 355118  Major Motion

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806  193 Exergy Twenty12
2 mary maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  195 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
3 Martina Patella (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 195334  190 Red Racing
4 Marissa Axell (2 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  199 Touchstone Climbing
5 Kristin Drumm (3 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 661  192 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
6 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  198 Metromint Cycling
7 Sonja Klein (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 272558  189 Sycomp Racing
8 Aliya Traficante (2 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  194 
9 Kimberly Fong (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 238713  196 CyclesFANATIC.com
DNP Shannon Bhatia (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 306273  191 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Miller (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 349396  287 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
2 Madeleine Flint (2 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 313280  293 Stanford University
3 Lauren Rignel (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  292 Red Peloton
4 Sabine Hoffmann (1 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 357744  294 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
5 Sasha Perry (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 368062  286 
6 Kristen Gentilucci (3 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 366673  291 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
7 Candice Smith (4 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 308532  295 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
8 Kristin Wolfe (5 - Cat4)   Sanjose, CA 289378  288 SJBC
9 Sherri Lehman (4 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 274098  290 Rio Strada Racing
10 Brittany Smith   Irvine, CA 310435  289 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNP Aliya Traficante (Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  296 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee