Race Results for
Critz 'Cross - Presented by Chobani
Cazenovia, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   
2 Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY 272704   
3 Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580   
4 Fred Harle   Jamesville, NY 303474   
5 Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390   RUUD Racing Team
6 Seth Torrice   Cicero, NY 195741   
7 Josh Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY 1986   Favata's TRT Bicycles
8 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   MaxPowerCycling.com
9 Brian Nilsson   Manlius, NY 165690   
10 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY 223622   
11 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701   Team SCARR
12 Scott Griswold   Chittenango , NY 108583   
13 James Randall   Chittenango, NY 181711   Team SCARR
14 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY 276747   Cycling Club at Cornell University
15 Marcello Prattico   Dewitt, NY 238075   MaxPowerCycling.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com
2 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
3 Phil Batten   Manlius, NY 279652   Team SCARR
4 Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY 257859   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
5 Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY 172850   Finger Lakes Cycling Club
6 Joe Magliocca   Oneida, NY 301564   
7 Gerald Visconti   Fultonny 360731   
8 Rich Jarvi      
9 Curt Lawson      

Men - Cat 4 / Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL 346606   
2 Nate Molinari   Oswego, NY 365231   
3 Wes Hadzor   La Fayette, NY 302861   
4 Craig Goetzman      
5 Nathan Anderson      
6 Thomas Kanyak   Swoyersville, PA 48737   Upstate Velo
7 David Moore   Syracuse, NY 291253   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8 Dan Simonds   Amsterdam, NY 388929   
9 Eric Crandall   Durhamville 365298   
10 Russ Roth      
11 Christian Winfield   Canastota, NY 359948   
12 Frederick Bulken   Baldwinsville, NY 382105   
13 Brian Hidy   Camillus Ny 359690   
14 Andrew Schmid   Fayetteville, NY 310235   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739   Team NYCROSS.com
2 Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY 278482   Crystal City Cycling
3 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
4 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY 287336   Team NYCROSS.com
5 Delana Spaulding   Johnson City, NY 300247   Mission In Motion Cycling Team
6 Tamela Swan   Hannibal, NY 231655   

Women - Cat 4 / Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Delana Spaulding   Johnson City, NY 300247   Mission In Motion Cycling Team
2 Tamela Swan   Hannibal, NY 231655   
3 Helene Schmid   Fayetteville, NY 310239   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
4 Shari O'Shea   Cazenovia Ny 387514   
5 Cynthia Schnedeker   Ithaca, NY 289772   Velo Bella
6 Trish Dugan   Manlius, NY 316714   
7 Michelle Dellilo      

- Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Fraher      
2 Daniel John Vaughn   Horseheads, NY 359709   Crystal City Cycling
3 Ian Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY 386573   
4 Stewart Falso   Fayetteville, NY 364787   Onondaga Cycling Club
5 Liam Dugan      
6 Cade Dugan      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee