Race Results for
Old Hickory Classic XC Race
Gallatn, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 15-99 (18 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN01:32:00 307593  42 Team Bikers Choice
2 Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN01:33:53 333890  29 Cysco - Owen Cyclery

Men - Pro/1 - Senior - 19-99 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Schupp (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN01:57:18 291441  15 Team Bikers Choice
2 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN01:57:23 277734  41 American Classic

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 15-29 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN02:03:26 331776  129 Team Bikers Choice
2 David Ansel   Hendersonville, TN02:11:37 266459  127 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Wallace   Lebanon, TN01:57:15 284287  31 Team Bikers Choice
2 Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN02:01:13 244154  86 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Andrew Head   Lebanon, TN02:05:01 307847  16 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN02:18:37 159855  27 Team Bikers Choice
5 Joseph Queen   Clarksville, TN02:29:09 259027  115 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  36 Team Bikers Choice
DNF John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  84 Treehouse Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN02:01:40 91206  132 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
2 Tim Baker   Hendersonville, TN02:05:11 325202  17 Team Bikers Choice
3 Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN02:06:05 239424  134 
4 Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN02:07:33 15115  135 
5 William Morehead   Jackson, TN02:09:34 105869  109 Jackson Spokes
6 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN02:13:24 169443  128 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
7 Scott DeShon   Nashville, TN02:16:29 85367  137 
8 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN02:20:31 218743  133 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  130 Scheller's Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 50-99 (18 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Poore (1 - Cat1)   Cookeville, TN01:25:54 94493  93 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Eddie Branch (1 - Cat2)   Bristol, TN01:25:56 253699  22 East Tennessee Bicycle Club
3 Bob Kay   01:31:42  123 Dans Comp
4 Phillip Barker   01:31:49  91 Jackson Spokes
5 Brian Blackwell (2 - Cat1)   Jeffersonville, IN01:33:21 137673  95 Rogue Racing Project
6 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN01:33:33 179899  125 MOAB
7 Larry Dunn (2 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN01:36:48 224112  88 Stanky Creek Cycling
8 Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN01:44:41 159864  108 Jackson Spokes
9 Michael Taglio (3 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN01:51:09 209001  96 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 15-29 (18 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Cook   Hendersonville, TN01:24:14 374682  83 Team Bikers Choice
2 Kenny Charles   Germantown, TN01:24:21 322322  102 Outdoors
3 Brad Marszalek   Hendersonville, TN01:25:26 175441  55 Team Bikers Choice
4 Pierce Elkins   01:26:06  58 Mountain Lakes Cycling
5 Alexander Stevens   Jacksonville, AR01:28:14 243287  12 Team Bikes and Moore
6 Corey Gutz   01:31:51  89 RIDE615
7 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN01:36:07 230154  90 Ride 615 Developmet
DNF Jarred Reber   Nashville, TN 386058  121 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39 (18 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Cooper   Castalian Springs, TN01:24:08 382591  112 MOAB
2 Jeff Masse   01:25:30  26 
3 Joe Williams   01:25:51  122 ME
4 Scott Ludwig   Manchester, TN01:26:52 300920  18 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5 Mark Chubb   Franklinfranklin, TN01:27:31 333412  114 
6 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN01:27:49 303199  118 Treehouse Racing
7 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN01:28:20 113615  28 Team Bikers Choice
8 Michael Long   Chattanooga, TN01:30:02 310551  32 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN01:30:52 221429  45 Team Bikers Choice
10 Shane Stratton   01:33:42  87 MOAB
11 William Willis   Bowling Green, KY01:37:10 374713  103 Cookeville Bicycles
12 Adam Skaggs   Gallatin, TN01:38:21 385996  126 Team Bikers Choice
13 Mark Sherrard   Los Altos, CA01:41:58 306111  119 Catdaday
14 Kevin Early   Antioch, TN01:43:05 350854  33 Team Bikers Choice
15 Joe Grubbs   White House, TN01:50:10 292782  Team Bikers Choice
16 Joe Regnier   02:21:36  72 
DNF Jonathan Moores     107 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49 (18 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 C Jason Richardson   Franklin01:23:12 149518  100 
2 Michael Bircheat   Clarksville01:23:22 375948  97 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
3 Troy McClendon   Hendersonville, TN01:24:05 159868  99 Team Bikers Choice
4 Keith Whitley   Gallatin01:26:30 375659  38 Team Bikers Choice
5 Timothy Hall   Banner Elk, NC01:26:46 179788  NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS01:27:04 244316  54 Stanky Creek Cycling
7 Robert White   Brentwood, TN01:28:27 120879  71 MOAB
8 Andrew Johnson   Fairview, TN01:30:16 342868  13 Treehouse Racing
9 Jose Alea   Nashville, TN01:30:56 280477  110 Ride for Reading
10 Scott Elkins   01:31:19  59 Mountain Lakes Cycling
11 Tim Spencer   Nolensville, TN01:31:27 318074  116 Harpeth Bicycles
12 Chris Wilson   Gallatin, TN01:33:01 338722  30 Team Bikers Choice
13 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN01:35:10 238363  104 Caney Fork Cycles
14 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN01:35:30 89146  101 Treehouse Racing
15 Charles Onstott   Knoxville, TN01:40:19 309532  113 
16 David Richardson   Nashville, TN01:43:49 84547  52 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
17 Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN01:48:15 276822  50 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 15-29 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Totman   Clarksville, TN00:43:40 376381  139 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
2 Thomas Barden   Tulsa, OK00:47:05 183713  147 Cogs Riverside Bicycles
3 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN00:48:29 305979  11 
4 Mitch Flanigan   00:49:02  162 
5 Pedro Missura   00:50:09  161 
6 Matt Light   00:55:38  10 
7 Chad Harmon   00:57:05  155 Ride 615 Development
8 Timothy Sanders   Alton, IL01:05:55 383974  131 Ride 615 Development
DNF Irvin Macaraeg     154 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Skinner   Grand Rivers Ky00:46:43 375262  141 Wood -N- Wave
2 Daniel lonow   Nashville, TN00:47:06 376894  136 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
3 Chris Whiteside   Bowling Green, KY00:47:27 385066  152 
4 Mike Jones   00:48:04  167 
5 Eb Theodore   Nashville, TN00:51:58 369935  158 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Wess Bennett   Memphis00:52:10 386368  Journeymen
7 Josh Gregory   Hermitage, TN00:55:54 386052  145 
8 David Rousseau   00:57:07  153 
9 Eric Gregory   Chapin, SC00:58:28 293790  146 Team Gregory
10 Chad McKensie   01:01:17  156 
11 Rich Sussen   01:13:43  25 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Parks   Clarksville, TN00:46:10 381811  92 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
2 Scott Huddleston   Nashville, TN00:47:11 250157  144 
3 Steven Austin   Vine Grove , KY00:47:25 365673  143 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Chris Paterson   00:50:39  124 MORBA
5 Robert Hanks   00:51:01  150 
6 Steve Moneymaker   Grand Rivers, KY00:52:05 364700  142 Wood -N- Wave
7 Dane Burks   00:52:41  140 Team Bikers Choice
8 Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX00:53:31 143916  
9 Michael Smitherman   Nashville, TN00:56:48 330828  39 Trace Bikes
10 Robert Bachman   Sewanee, TN01:10:05 111529  160 
11 Rodney Humes   01:12:16  149 

Men - Junior - 15-18 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Vance   Lakeland, TN00:39:09 360541  Memphis Velo
2 McKenly Owen   Columbia, TN00:39:45 379420  148 MOAB
3 Jameson Scappaticci   00:46:16  
4 Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN00:48:40 260219  49 Team Bikers Choice
5 John Austin Miller   00:49:28  166 MOAB
6 Matthew Baranco   00:58:30  165 SAS

Women - Pro/1 - 15-99 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Morehead (1 - Cat1)   Jackson, TN02:34:03 209407  105 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 2 - 15-99 (18 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morganne Endicott   Lebanon , TN01:38:44 299374  40 Team Bikers Choice
2 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN01:41:51 314570  117 Treehouse Racing
3 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN01:43:27 206219  21 Treehouse Racing
4 Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN01:44:19 320958  44 Treehouse Racing
5 Stephanie Bury   Covert Mi01:53:00 372780  120 Swiftwick
6 Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY01:02:05 290519  94 Rogue Racing Project
7 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN02:07:01 140031  51 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Adrian Fugate     106 

Women - Cat 3 - 15-99 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Cleveland   Nashville, TN01:02:26 307760  14 Treehouse Racing
2 Michelle Thomas   Denver, CO01:07:01 361990  151 

- Junior - 10-14 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN00:42:35 371703  19 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Nathan Womack   Manchester, TN00:46:44 378724  20 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Daniel Medley   Arrington, TN00:46:47 345642  157 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Sam Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:52:06 66450  163 SAS
5 Noah Elkins   00:58:32  57 Mountain Lakes Cycling
6 Luke McClendon   01:01:20  98 Team Bikers Choice
7 Andrew Bachman   01:11:37  159 
8 Eliza DeShon   01:18:47  138 Eastside Cycles
9 Abby Mainzel   01:27:33  164 SAS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee