Race Results for
Hopkins Cross
DeKalb, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  655 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  609 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Andrew Giniat   Winnetka, IL 263035  632 
4 Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL 296158  651 Janesville Velo Club
5 chad Ament     603 North Central Cyclery
6 Louis Fernandez   Chicago, IL 311106  627 Team TATI
7 Andre Van Vuren   Schaumburg, IL 389848  643 
8 Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  630 Unattached
9 Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699  629 Unattached
10 Jose Gonzolez     641 
11 Samuel OReilly   Chicago, IL 385747  671 Unattached
12 Russell Miller   Chicago, IL 359906  670 ROBOTS <3
13 Gene Flanagan   Batavia, IL 391101  628 
14 Frederick Hayden   Westmont, IL 349990  642 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
15 Matthew Plummer   Beloit, WI 361020  674 Janesville Velo Club
16 Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  658 Janesville Velo Club
17 Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441  635 Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Paul Anderson     605 North Central Cyclery
19 William Akers   South Elgin, IL 376847  602 Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Caleb Spencer   Oswego, IL 344776  688 PSIMET Racing
21 Mike Slade   Park Ridge Il 138933  686 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
22 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  640 PSIMET Racing
23 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  638 Half Acre Cycling
24 Chris Patterson   Clarendon Hills, IL 89909  673 Unattached
25 Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  676 W2 Racing
26 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  683 Unattached
27 Michael Eastway   Aurora, IL 358304  624 Unattached
28 Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL 331596  608 xXx Racing
29 David LeBreton     661 
30 Derek Lewis   Chicago, IL 329796  663 Johnny Sprockets
31 Jean Carlos     636 
32 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  687 Vision Quest LLC
33 Thomas Martin   Arlingtonheights, IL 284965  665 Unattached
34 John Lorenz   Dundee, IL 360580  664 PSIMET Racing
35 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  690 PSIMET Racing
36 Steve Kismohr   Chicago, IL 327028  654 Unattached
37 Dean Frieders     631 
38 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  633 Team TATI
39 Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  682 
40 David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  621 Unattached
41 Jon Labok   Homewood, IL 380602  657 Unattached
42 Katie Mann   Chicago, IL 330284  607 Team TATI
43 Caleb Drew   Geneva, IL 389550  622 
44 Karson Glass   Chicago, IL 361989  700 Unattached
45 Nicholas Silvestri   Elmwood Park, IL 285815  685 Unattached
46 Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL 136377  696 Unattached
47 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  615 Spidermonkey Cycling
48 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  620 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
49 Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  697 Unattached
50 Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719  617 Half Acre Cycling
51 Kevin Crow     618 
52 Alexander Aguilar   Chicago 386456  601 Unattached
53 Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  660 Iron Cycles
54 Juan Van Vuren     653 
55 Jeff Golden   Geneva, IL 361092  634 Unattached
56 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  637 Half Acre Cycling
57 scott kauth   Schaumburg, IL 386701  649 Verdigris-Village CX
58 Kyle Kershasky   Chicago, IL 387970  652 Spidermonkey Cycling
59 Mark Calvert   Chicago, IL 361369  611 Unattached
60 Albert McMillen   Geneva, IL 63159  668 Unattached
61 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  684 Half Acre Cycling
62 David Kurian     656 
63 Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143  613 Beverly Bike/VeePak
64 Juan Victoria   Chicago, IL 374487  694 Unattached
65 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  650 PSIMET Racing
66 John Rockwell   Saint Charles 389125  678 Unattached
67 John Conley   Chicago, IL 388255  616 Unattached
68 Ken Lerner   Wilmette, IL 387830  662 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
69 Jon Schratz   Aurora, IL 389098  681 Pedal&Spoke LTD.
70 John Rutkowski   South Elgin, IL 389158  679 Sammy's Bike
71 jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  692 Half Acre Cycling
72 Russ Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 360839  645 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
73 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  619 PSIMET Racing
74 Aaron Johnson   Loves Park, IL 376596  646 Unattached
75 Kevin Whitford     695 CDW
76 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  693 Giant Cycling Club
77 Terry Evans     626 
78 Peter Chamberlin     614 
79 John Orleans   Chicago 299007  672 Unattached
80 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  606 Beverly Bike - VeePak
81 Jason Kaiser     647 
82 Jamie Proctor     675 
83 David Carrel   Winnetka 360665  612 Unattached
84 Brandon Emery   Chicago, IL 385407  625 ROBOTS <3
85 maxx hall   Niles, IL 297898  639 verdigris-village cx
86 Kevin McGillen   Chicago, IL 388546  667 Unattached
87 Ken Massett   Crystal Lake, IL 383098  666 Unattached
88 Stephen Drew   Geneva, IL 389140  623 Verdigris-Village CX
89 Robert Regan   Chicago, IL 388493  677 Unattached
90 Paul Wollenberg   Saint Charles, IL 38813  698 
91 James Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 389169  644 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
92 Thomas Kaiser     648 
DNS James Bailey   Saint Charles, IL 358885  DNS Unattached
DNS ryan faber   Boise, ID 328664  DNS Eastside Cycles-Idaho
DNS william hannifan   Chicago, IL 358711  DNS Unattached
DNS sean grady   Chicago, IL 283982  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Andy Ho   Woodridge, IL 328940  DNS Unattached
DNS Nate Kersten   Chicago, IL 197787  DNS Unattached
DNS Vance Scott   Skokie, IL 52059  DNS Unattached
DNS Geoff Winslow     DNS 
DNS corwin spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNF Micah Lautenbacher   Aurora, OH 386459  659 Unattached
DNF Fred Merkle     669 
DNF Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  610 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  604 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNF Brady Salzman     680 
DNF Randall Taylor   Chicago, IL 389071  691 Unattached
DNF Chip Sterrett   Wilmette, IL 386790  689 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNF Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  699 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Conant (1 - Cat1)   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
2 Scott McLaughlin (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 72722  24 SRAM Factory
3 Paul Mumford (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 167887  26 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 David Reyes (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  35 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Kevin Klug (4 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  19 The Pony Shop
6 Michael Hemme (5 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 153182  17 Unattached
7 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  22 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  52 My Wife Inc
9 William Pankonin (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  30 xXx Racing
10 Louis Kuhn (6 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  20 The Pony Shop
11 John Gatto (3 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  15 Unattached
12 Daniel Eiten (7 - Cat1)   Peru, IL 237182  13 AXLETREE
13 Austin Warner (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301862  44 ROBOTS <3
14 Richard Breininger (5 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726  Unattached
15 Walid Abu Ghazaleh (8 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 111453  The Pony Shop
16 Nicholas Ramirez (9 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  34 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Chase Negley (6 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 295534  28 Iron Cycles
18 David Cushman (7 - Cat2)   Chicago 289074  Roscoe Village Bike Racing
19 Matt Bennett (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274551  Verdigris-Village CX
20 Michael Berman (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 201203  Team TATI
21 Eduardo Bernal (2 - Cat3)   North Aurora, IL 3478  48 
22 Jostein Alvestad (9 - Cat2)   Elmhurst, IL 305889  49 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
23 Kurt Schauwecker (3 - Cat3)   Brookfield, IL 292999  36 Unattached
24 Tim Boundy (10 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  Verdigris-Village CX
25 Gareth Reeves (4 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  50 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
26 Brandon Elliott (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  14 Iron Cycles
27 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  55 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
28 Paul Swinand (11 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  42 Club Bicicletta
29 Michael Seguin (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  39 Beverly Bike/VeePak
30 Kevin Pietka (6 - Cat3)   Aurora, IL 253449  32 Mill Race Cyclery Racing Team
31 Alfonso Reyes (7 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 70519  54 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
32 Andrew Daley (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 196389  10 Burnham Racing
33 Andrew Scheyer (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351566  37 Team TATI
34 Andre Odendaal (9 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 267109  29 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
35 Brandon Scheiner (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 266529  51 Team Pegasus
36 Christopher Sherpitis (11 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL 260540  41 xXx Racing
37 Alex Nemeth (12 - Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 278155  57 Tower Racing
38 Edwin Bagley (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 229687  Rhythm Racing
39 Andrew Demey (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 326372  12 Team Pegasus
40 Paul Halupka (14 - Cat3)   Chicago 356578  16 Team TATI
41 Tristan Whitehead (15 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299151  45 xXx Racing
42 David Pilotto (16 - Cat3)   Berwyn, IL 275183  33 flatlandia
43 Kyle Selph (17 - Cat3)   Aurora , IL 290759  40 Sammy's Bike
44 Robert Murray (18 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  27 Beverly Bike/VeePak
45 Jeff Holland (19 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 224479  18 Unattached
46 Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  47 Burnham Racing
47 Cameron Pease (20 - Cat3)   North Barrington, IL 231600  56 North Branch Cycling Club
48 Shawn Delk (21 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609  11 Project 5 Racing
DNS Brian Parker (Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 229590  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Luke Seemann (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Paul Warloski (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  DNS My Wife Inc
DNS Anthony Mikrut (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 167368  25 Kinky Llama Racing
DQ Chase Wreyford (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 358401  46 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Victor Rentas (Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946  53 Unattached
DNF Christando Lombardo (Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  21 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Juozas Martynaitis (Cat2)   Willow Springs, IL 169782  23 Unattached
DNF Michael Beebe (Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 302844  Iron Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Berman (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 201203  180 Team TATI
2 Michael Naughton (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  150 Unattached
3 Mark Johnson (2 - Cat3)   Sterling, IL 164476  188 Unattached
4 Peter Chrapkowski (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253503  181 Unattached
5 Brad Keyes (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 77756  189 Unattached
6 Russ Kuryk (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299811  190 Iron Cycles
7 Thomas Flynn (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 160053  184 Unattached
8 Brandon Elliott (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  182 Iron Cycles
9 Avi Neurohr (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 232437  191 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Andy Swartz (9 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 34769  197 Brazen Dropouts
11 Andrew Haala (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 291382  185 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Robert Higgins (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301873  187 Johnny Sprockets
13 Joshua Shough (12 - Cat3)   Chicago , IL 300665  195 Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Brandon Scheiner (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 266529  194 Team Pegasus
15 Joshua Arends (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286565  179 Unattached
16 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  198 Unattached
17 chad Ament     176 North Central Cyclery
18 Andrew Santos (15 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 313698  193 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
19 Duane Higgs (1 - Cat4)   Itasca, IL 16137  157 Verdigris-Village CX
20 Paul Anderson     177 North Central Cyclery
21 Eric Sucharski     196 
22 German Flores (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358122  183 Unattached
23 Stuart Hannon (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 350892  186 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Brent Wegscheid (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 280253  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Justin Andrews (Cat3)   St Charles, IL 287733  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNF Todd Williams (Cat3)   East Dundee, IL 325966  200 Unattached
DNF Pat White (Cat3)   Aurora, IL 307069  160 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Jeff Provisor (Cat4)   East Dundee, IL 253528  192 North Branch Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  779 Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
2 juan gonzales   Chicago, IL 299118  792 trixalapenos
3 Jack Warner (1 - Cat4)   Trout Valley, IL 358924  776 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Danielle Krebs (2 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 368788  790 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Emma Osborne (3 - Cat4)   Mequon, WI 359179  786 Team Extreme
6 Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188  788 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Audrey Ernst (4 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 388529  796 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Sumner Feary (5 - Cat4)   Riverside, IL 360455  795 The Pony Shop
9 Justin Lorenz (6 - Cat4)   Dundee, IL 361509  789 Verdigris-Village CX
10 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  781 XXX Racing-Athletico
11 Amelia Van Maldegiam (7 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 361267  777 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
12 Michael O'Donnell     787 
13 Diego Arana (8 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  799 Beverly Bike - VeePak
14 Peter Swinand (9 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 365965  778 Club Bicicletta
15 Eric Palmquist (10 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 388980  784 Cyclocrossracing.com
16 Catalina Romero   Gurnee, IL 360738  783 
17 Tess Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326642  604 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
18 Joshua Schilling (11 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 287858  780 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
19 pamela gonzalez     791 trixalapenos
20 Nathaniel Osborne (12 - Cat4)   Mequon, WI 379128  785 Team Extreme
21 Victor De Avila     797 
DNS Jake Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 360285  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Gunnar Garriques (Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 371130  DNS Unattached
DNS Connor Sanda (Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 335048  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Lauren Garriques (Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 371108  DNS Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  770 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Ryan Ramirez (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 364835  769 Unattached
3 maxx hall   Niles, IL 297898  758 verdigris-village cx
4 Thomas Elliott   Carrboro, NC 359486  755 Higher Gear
5 Jacob Schilling (2 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 255842  771 Team Mack Racing Assn
6 Carter Kleiman (1 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 316898  763 Vision Quest LLC
7 Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  751 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 Cooper Langanis   Cary, IL 351936  764 Verdigris-Village CX
9 gina johnson (3 - Cat3)   Park Ridge, IL 298758  761 verdigris-village cx team
10 Andy Heuser (2 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 364762  760 Bicycle-Heaven
11 Jose Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 388727  757 West Town Bikes
12 jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  773 Half Acre Cycling
13 Maxwell Auerbach (3 - Cat4)   Highland Park 374706  753 Higher Gear / CJDT
14 Ryan Hanrahan (4 - Cat4)   Oak Forest, IL 386185  759 Twin Six
15 Kevin Parez     775 
16 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 361640  762 Enzo's/Psimet
17 Isaac Drew (5 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 386406  754 Verdigris-Village CX
18 Jermibh Gerfin     749 
19 Riley Mulford     767 Higher Gear Gearhead Cyclocross
20 Kellen Mulford   Grayslake, IL 329934  766 Higher Gear-Gear Head Cyclocross Team
21 jannette gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299130  756 trixalapenios
22 Marissa Macias     765 West Town Bikes
DNS Luke Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 329186  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Loil George     DNS 
DNS Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  DNS Team Extreme
DNS Kevin Josell Perez     DNS 
DNS Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  DNS Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Drummer (1 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  517 Alberto's Sport
2 Matt Silvia (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 208232  545 Club Bicicletta
3 Richard Breininger (2 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726  508 Unattached
4 John Gatto (3 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  522 Unattached
5 Tim Boundy (2 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  505 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Gregory Springborn (4 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 56370  548 Peoria Bicycle Club
7 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  568 Iron Cycles
8 Nathan Gayeski (1 - Cat3)   Monee, IL 279119  523 Iron Cycles
9 Greg Heck (5 - Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 100922  526 Unattached
10 Dominic Bosco (2 - Cat3)   Chicago 328356  504 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
11 Paul Kardosh (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268726  528 Mox Multisport
12 Mark Feary (4 - Cat3)   Riverside, IL 253309  519 The Pony Shop
13 Troy Crady (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274912  567 Mox Multisport
14 Jared Livesey (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358334  532 Unattached
15 Tom Driver (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 142034  516 Burnham Racing
16 Michael Bucholtz (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351568  509 Beverly Bike/VeePak
17 Patrick Myers (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 228794  535 Team TATI
18 Philippe Lunardelli (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 331280  533 Team TATI
19 Anthony Mikrut (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 167368  534 Kinky Llama Racing
20 Hayes Sanborn (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323468  542 Spidermonkey Cycling
21 peter cavoto (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 359848  512 Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Anthony Bustamante (2 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 252184  564 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
23 Richard Prodans (13 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 28754  537 Alberto's Sport
24 Jonathan Fairman (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300002  518 Unattached
25 Daniel Stefiuk (15 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267081  550 SRAM Factory
26 John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  503 xXx Racing
27 Chris Fellows (3 - Cat4)   Genoa, IL 280824  520 Unattached
28 kevin clark (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 272334  513 ROBOTS <3
29 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  554 Unattached
30 Tobie DePauw   Dekalb, IL 298202  514 AXLETREE
31 Andrew McGrath (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 324636  562 Unattached
32 corwin spaetti (17 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  547 Alberto's Sport
33 Richard Potter (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 279900  536 Half Acre Cycling
34 Kevin Quijas (6 - Cat4)   Davenport, IA 349694  539 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
35 Jeff Rastatter (7 - Cat4)   Chicago , IL 358594  540 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
36 Michael Catano   Chicago, IL 302099  566 Johnny Sprockets
37 Daniel Roberts (8 - Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 137290  541 Unattached
38 Mike Sealey (9 - Cat4)   Lemont, IL 360370  543 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
39 Aaron Byrnes (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 362040  510 Spidermonkey Cycling
40 Omar Patalinghug (18 - Cat3)   Mundelein, IL 315432  557 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
41 Timothy Lim (11 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 325322  531 Iron Cycles
42 Christopher Berthold (19 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329174  502 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
43 Erik Didriksen (12 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 259186  515 xXx Racing
44 David Capretto (20 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306062  511 Mox Multisport
45 Bradley Stegall (21 - Cat3)   Peoria, IL 266411  551 Unattached
46 Ty Kurth (13 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 235003  530 Hup United
47 Jeff Provisor (14 - Cat4)   East Dundee, IL 253528  538 North Branch Cycling Club
48 Thomas Reich (15 - Cat4)   Munster, IN 274570  561 Region Racing
49 Alex Koch (22 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  529 Unattached
50 Regan Thomson (16 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 388606  552 Unattached
51 Brian Boyle (23 - Cat3)   Whiting, IN 193058  507 Region Racing
52 Alexandre Solomides (17 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 364750  546 Unattached
53 Vincent Giovinco (24 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 210330  524 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Kansas Waugh (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 217479  DNS Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNS Ryan Thormann (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282359  DNS Unattached
DNS Michael Heagney (Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584  525 Vision Quest LLC
DNS Luke Seemann (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Christopher StPeter (Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 360075  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Vance Scott (Cat4)   Skokie, IL 52059  559 Unattached
DNF Jason Fergurson (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 278837  521 Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Sven Stoltz (Cat3)   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  560 Unattached
DNF Conrad Tufte (Cat3)   Mc Farland, WI 199783  569 HTFU Racing
DNF Eric Refvik (Cat3)   Schaumburg, IL 284776  563 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Ernest Wang (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389374  555 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Timothy Denman (Cat2)   Itasca, IL 47608  558 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Vincent Boyer (Cat2)   Roselle, IL 50864  506 Verdigris-Village CX Team
DNF Stephen Hoff (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358337  527 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  501 xXx Racing
DNF chris koller (Cat4)   West Peoria, IL 336822  565 Little Ade's

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Rheude (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 101020  250 The Pony Shop
2 Arthur Newton Cole III (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 265138  212 The Pony Shop
3 Michael Heagney (3 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584  222 Vision Quest LLC
4 Mike Scalise (1 - Cat2)   Itasca, IL 300107  254 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Brian Karlow (1 - Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 318722  230 ENZO'S Cycling
6 Michael Naughton (2 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  241 Unattached
7 David Schrauth (4 - Cat1)   Winnetka, IL 298292  255 The Pony Shop
8 Gregory Springborn (2 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 56370  261 Peoria Bicycle Club
9 Brad Dash (3 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 108382  215 ABD Cycling Club
10 Richard Kisseloff (3 - Cat2)   Algonquin, IL 97352  232 Dogfish Racing Team
11 Will Frame (4 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 317782  219 Unattached
12 Chris Henning (5 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 201151  224 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
13 Ed Bernal (6 - Cat3)   North Aurora, IL 3478  273 
14 Steel Bokhof (7 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 229380  206 The Pony Shop
15 Peter Rolewicz (8 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 60220  251 Club Bicicletta
16 Michael Seguin (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  258 Beverly Bike/VeePak
17 John Paul McCarthy (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234635  237 SRAM Factory
18 Patrick Myers (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 228794  239 Team TATI
19 Dominic Casey (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325306  209 Iron Cycles
20 Christopher Sherpitis (12 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL 260540  259 xXx Racing
21 MICHAEL THOMAS (1 - Cat4)   Westmont, IL 332110  274 Unattached
22 Gerrit Sinclair (13 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 54864  260 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Randy Myers (14 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 338416  240 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
24 Richard Prodans (15 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 28754  248 Alberto's Sport
25 Andrew Hines (16 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  228 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
26 Tom Sybert (17 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 50313  264 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
27 Mike Norman (18 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 270641  243 The Pony Shop
28 Geoffrey Scott (19 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297534  256 Spidermonkey Cycling
29 James Brady (20 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 208029  208 The Pony Shop
30 James Depkon (21 - Cat3)   Niles, IL 313806  217 Unattached
31 Rich Whitman (22 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 224365  271 Cycle-Smart Inc.
32 Harlan Thompson (23 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 324044  265 The Pony Shop
33 Alex Grant (24 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 324348  220 The Pony Shop
34 Gregory Niedbala (25 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL 131841  242 Project 5 Racing
35 Dean Hewson (2 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 253090  225 Unattached
36 Robert Higgins (26 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301873  226 Johnny Sprockets
37 Chris Fellows (3 - Cat4)   Genoa, IL 280824  218 Unattached
38 Thomas Kabacinski (27 - Cat3)   Calidonia, IL 191741  280 xXx Racing
39 Will Cummins   Villa Park, IL 389574  214 CAMBR
40 Myles Polsgrove (28 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 28386  247 Zipp Factory Team
41 Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL 166948  211 5 Nines
42 Omar Patalinghug (29 - Cat3)   Mundelein, IL 315432  276 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
43 Frank Lofrano (30 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  272 Verdigris-Village CX
44 Timothy Denman (5 - Cat2)   Itasca, IL 47608  216 Verdigris-Village CX
45 Jim Groenhof (31 - Cat3)   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  221 Verdigris-Village CX
46 Randy Koren (32 - Cat3)   Joliet, IL 329804  233 Unattached
47 Justice Leppanen (33 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 326622  234 The Pony Shop
48 Dan Mallek (34 - Cat3)   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  275 Verdigris-Village CX
49 john veugeler (4 - Cat4)   Huntley, IL 386728  268 Unattached
50 Duane Higgs (5 - Cat4)   Itasca, IL 16137  227 Verdigris-Village CX
51 Robert Paetsch (6 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 56110  245 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
52 John Hoffman   Algonquin, IL 299100  229 North Branch Cycling Club
53 Ron Cook (7 - Cat4)   Algonquin, IL 220019  213 Project 5 Racing
54 Scott Starbuck (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 230545  262 The Pony Shop
55 Michael Chiang (35 - Cat3)   Glencoe, IL 290341  210 Alberto's Sport
56 Michael Kerr (36 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 371670  231 Unattached
57 William Perry (37 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 193098  246 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
58 Charles Rulich (38 - Cat3)   Brookfield, IL 254571  252 Flatlandia Cycling Team
59 Geoffrey Sutter (9 - Cat4)   Highlandpark, IL 310122  263 Vision Quest LLC
60 Ernest Wang (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389374  269 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
61 Neil Sauter (11 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 84069  277 The Pony Shop
62 mases movsessian (12 - Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 317660  238 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
63 Michael Angus (13 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 269011  201 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
64 John Ryan (14 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 72843  253 Alberto's Sport
65 Vance Scott (15 - Cat4)   Skokie, IL 52059  257 Unattached
66 Arthur ONeil (16 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  244 Unattached
67 Richard Baisa (17 - Cat4)   Saint John, IN 250430  203 Region Racing
68 steve biedron (39 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301297  205 Mox Multisport
69 Mark Necille     279 
70 carl valentin   Chicago, IL 91812  266 turin bcycling society
71 Brian Boyle (40 - Cat3)   Whiting, IN 193058  207 Region Racing
72 barry batson (18 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389397  204 Unattached
DNS Huey Lewis (Cat4)   Lafayette La 365826  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Scott Arrigoni (Cat1)   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Brian Hellweg (Cat4)   Des Plaines, IL 359177  223 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Mark Neville     278 
DNF Christopher MacFarland (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 227090  236 xXx Racing
DNF Donald Van Horn     267 tempo velo
DNF Thomas Rees (Cat3)   Evanston, IL 149922  249 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Pat White (Cat3)   Aurora, IL 307069  270 Verdigris-Village CX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Warner (1 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  163 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Gregory Anderson (1 - Cat2)   South Elgin, IL 66520  134 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
3 Tim Homola (2 - Cat3)   South Barrington, IL 268941  141 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Alfonso Reyes (3 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 70519  152 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Allan Thom (4 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  377 Half Acre Cycling
6 Vincent Boyer (2 - Cat2)   Roselle, IL 50864  136 Verdigris-Village CX Team
7 Mark Tank (5 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 70014  159 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 William Keith (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18746  143 SRAM Factory
9 James Linn (7 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 21296  147 December Cyclo-Cross NFP
10 William Waters (1 - Cat4)   New Lenox, IL 37346  164 South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Joel Roth (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234988  154 Team TATI
12 Brian Kavanagh (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 201407  142 The Pony Shop
13 Rich Whitman (9 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 224365  165 Cycle-Smart Inc.
14 Thomas Rees (10 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 149922  151 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
15 Mike Grimm (11 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 302706  139 Flatlandia Cycling Team
16 George Lambros (3 - Cat4)   Riverside, IL 295842  146 Flatlandia Cycling Team
17 Thomas Kramer (12 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  144 Verdigris-Village CX
18 Jeff Biedka (13 - Cat3)   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  135 Verdigris-Village CX
19 David Smith     158 
20 Tom Carlson     161 
21 William Akers (4 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 376847  132 Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Brian Hellweg (5 - Cat4)   Des Plaines, IL 359177  140 Verdigris-Village CX
23 David Luczynski (14 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 199550  148 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
24 Richard Kryszak (6 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  145 South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Peter Ackermann (7 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963  131 Unattached
26 Stewart Seaholm (8 - Cat4)   Elk Grove Village, IL 345848  155 Cyclocrossracing.com
27 Robert Seibert     156 
DNS Paul Warloski (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  DNS My Wife Inc
DNS Alan Treuthart (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 290515  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Jerry Porter (Cat4)   Peoria, IL 89776  DNS Peoria Bicycle Club
DNS Emmanuel Dimalanta (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358713  DNS Unattached
DNS Wayne Simon (Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  DNS ENZO'S Cycling
DNF Scott Ross (Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  153 Unattached
DNF John Bucksbaum (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 57575  137 Vision Quest LLC
DNF Kevin Mitchell (Cat4)   Palatine, IL 361099  149 Unattached
DNF John Amato (Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 299936  133 The Pony Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Craychee (1 - Cat3)   Stcharles, IL 282275  166 Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Albert Weigel (2 - Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 223747  175 Verdigris-Village CX
3 E Michael Ozment (1 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 46412  171 Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Walter Stoops (3 - Cat3)   Lombard, IL 34295  174 ABD Cycling Club
5 Michael Kurtz (1 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 20029  168 Team Army-USAC
6 David McFadden (2 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 323588  170 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
7 michael lavery   Dyer, IN 48692  169 
8 Edward Reed (4 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 73287  172 The Pony Shop
9 Ronald Sloan (3 - Cat4)   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  173 Unattached
DNS Jeffrey Hansen (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 387191  DNS Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  348 Unattached
2 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  390 Johnny Sprockets
3 Edward Gadient   Chicago, IL 359470  327 Iron Cycles
4 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  317 Mox Multisport
5 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  336 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
6 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  308 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
7 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  302 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
8 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  315 Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Mark Bowers   Evanston, IL 348460  310 Unattached
10 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  326 Pella Bike Racing
11 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  380 Johnny Sprockets
12 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  329 The Pony Shop
13 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  321 ABD Cycling Club
14 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999  365 Unattached
15 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  309 Half Acre Cycling
16 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  322 ABD Cycling Club
17 Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  362 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
18 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  350 Half Acre Cycling
19 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  312 Flatlandia Cycling Team
20 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  340 Mox Multisport
21 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  352 Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Tom Driver   Chicago, IL 142034  324 Burnham Racing
23 Evan Kuchar   Chicago, IL 343264  345 xXx Racing
24 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  356 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
25 Mark Johnson   Sterling, IL 164476  338 Unattached
26 Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  367 Team TATI
27 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  355 ABD Cycling Club
28 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  383 Rhythm Racing
29 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  382 xXx Racing
30 Philip Szyjka   Chicago, IL 285455  376 Johnny Sprockets
31 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  341 South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  320 Unattached
33 Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543  319 Sammy's Bike
34 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  369 Spidermonkey Cycling
35 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL 151532  313 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
36 Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  332 Team TATI
37 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  392 Johnny Sprockets
38 Gerrit Sinclair   Bloomington, IL 54864  372 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
39 Bailey Newbrey   Chicago, IL 378712  354 ROBOTS <3
40 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  375 The Pony Shop
41 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  335 Unattached
42 james ye   Chicago, IL 362142  394 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
43 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  360 Rhythm Racing
44 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  339 xXx Racing
45 Aaron Lael   Champaign, IL 217808  346 Wild Card Cycling
46 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  311 PSIMET Racing
47 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  364 Spidermonkey Cycling
48 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  333 Wheel Fast Racing
49 Philippe Lunardelli   Chicago, IL 331280  349 Team TATI
50 Brandon Murphy   Chicago, IL 342034  353 Kinky Llama Racing
51 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  385 Spidermonkey Cycling
52 Chase Wreyford   Chicago, IL 358401  384 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
53 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  318 Team Bicycle Heaven
54 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  371 Rhythm Racing
55 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  391 Les Petites Victoires
56 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  347 The Pony Shop
57 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  363 Team TATI
58 Christopher McMahon   Aurora, IL 302590  351 Unattached
59 Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  342 Johnny Sprockets
60 William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  359 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
61 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  357 Flatlandia Cycling Team
62 Eric Refvik   Schaumburg, IL 284776  395 Verdigris-Village CX
63 David Gosse   Chicago, IL 313848  330 Mox Multisport
64 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  307 Mox Multisport
65 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  378 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
66 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  393 Spidermonkey Cycling
67 Anthony Mikrut   Chicago, IL 167368  388 Kinky Llama Racing
DNS Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  377 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  DNS Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
DNS Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  DNS Unattached
DNS Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS David Capretto   Chicago, IL 306062  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Nico Cabrera   Chicago, IL 282686  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Chris Enockson   Saint Charles, IL 325640  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Vincent Giovinco   Chicago, IL 210330  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Andrew Haala   Chicago, IL 291382  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Joshua Herting   South Barrington, IL 325986  DNS Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
DNS Brent Knepper   Chicago, IL 327554  DNS Unattached
DNS Keith Ortiz   Chicago, IL 279655  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  DNS Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNS Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479  DNS Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNS Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNF Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  301 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Joe Berlyoung   Chicago, IL 358742  306 Johnny Sprockets
DNF Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  337 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNF Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  368 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167  370 PSIMET Racing
DNF Edmund White   Chicago, IL 70908  381 Bouledogue Tout Noir
DNF Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  387 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  389 Mox Multisport
DNF Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  396 North Branch Cycling Club
DNF Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  366 Team Pegasus

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  447 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Michael Bucholtz   Chicago, IL 351568  409 Beverly Bike/VeePak
3 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  490 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Seyamack Afzali   Chicago, IL 201682  402 Unattached
5 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  412 Spidermonkey Cycling
6 John Hunt   Chicago, IL 379472  442 Kinky Llama Racing
7 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  458 Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Karson Glass   Chicago, IL 361989  425 Unattached
9 Louis Fernandez   Chicago, IL 311106  406 Team TATI
10 Michael Page   Fox River Grove, IL 384606  468 Verdigris-Village CX
11 Rawny Semba   Chicago, IL 360321  482 ROBOTS <3
12 Frederick Hayden   Westmont, IL 349990  436 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
13 Eric Holm   Chicago, IL 359701  440 Half Acre Cycling
14 Derek Lewis   Chicago, IL 329796  454 Johnny Sprockets
15 Chris Patterson   Clarendon Hills, IL 89909  470 Unattached
16 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  448 Unattached
17 Sam LeFebre   Chicago, IL 306774  452 xXx Racing
18 Brian Rojek   Chicago, IL 389141  477 
19 Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  469 Half Acre Cycling
20 Sage Hahn   Chicago, IL 358789  432 ROBOTS <3
21 Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248  413 xXx Racing
22 John Neal   Chicago, IL 326892  462 xXx Racing
23 Christian Marquez   Chicago, IL 337336  457 Iron Cycles
24 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  446 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25 Kevin Seibert   Chicago, IL 388802  481 Unattached
26 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  439 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
27 Caleb Spencer   Oswego, IL 344776  487 PSIMET Racing
28 Brandon Ortiz   Chicago 209095  466 Unattached
29 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  405 xXx Racing
30 Ian Carr   Chicago, IL 282428  408 Team TATI
31 Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  419 Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  464 Verdigris-Village CX
33 Ryan Thormann   Chicago, IL 282359  491 Unattached
34 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  433 PSIMET Racing
35 Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  500 Spidermonkey Cycling
36 barron gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  424 PSIMET Racing
37 Mike Slade   Park Ridge Il 138933  486 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
38 Brian Bauer   Chicago, IL 300221  407 Kinky Llama Racing
39 Rory Polk   Bloomington, IL 303493  472 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
40 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  450 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
41 Nick Wright   Chicago, IL 387238  496 Unattached
42 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  443 Vision Quest LLC
43 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  480 Unattached
44 Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  420 Rhythm Racing
45 Jim Cannella   Geneva, IL 358800  410 ABD Cycling Club
46 Blayne Greiner   Chicago 329936  428 xXx Racing
47 Kellen Mulford   Grayslake, IL 329934  461 Higher Gear-Gear Head Cyclocross Team
48 Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  494 Charm City Cycling LLC
49 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  430 Half Acre Cycling
50 Max Morris-Cohen   Chicago, IL 358878  459 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
51 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  474 Unattached
52 Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  495 Unattached
53 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  426 Team TATI
54 RT Zelm   Hanover Park, IL 361231  499 Unattached
55 Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441  427 Team Bicycle Heaven
56 Eric Alexander   Plainfieldplainfield, IL 350516  403 Unattached
57 Johnathan Crawford   Chicago, IL 377685  415 Unattached
58 Kyle French   Channahon, IL 12377  422 Wildcard Cycling
59 Robert Orlikowski     465 
60 Gary Griffin     423 
61 Douglas Pettay     471 Rattlesnake Masters
62 Mike Mrachek   Mchenry, IL 388908  460 
63 Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  488 Team Bicycle Heaven
64 John Casey   Chicago 380046  411 Half Acre Cycling
65 Adam Cox   Dekalb, IL 361727  414 Unattached
66 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  417 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
67 Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  453 
68 Jason Addington   Chicago 386845  401 Unattached
69 Daniel Ortiz   Chicago, IL 376416  467 Unattached
70 Daniel Kurowski   Lombard, IL 370943  449 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
71 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  444 South Chicago Wheelmen
72 Matthew Schmitz   Chicago, IL 360071  479 Unattached
73 Dana Wall   Chicago, IL 386925  493 Unattached
74 Huey Lewis   Lafayette La 365826  455 xXx Racing
75 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  483 Half Acre Cycling
76 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  498 xXx Racing
77 Kevin Crow     416 
78 eliot rosado   Chicago, IL 306186  434 xXx Racing
79 Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  431 PSIMET Racing
80 Scott Simon   Normal, IL 341542  484 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
81 David Ariola   Chicago, IL 312214  404 xXx Racing
82 john guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  429 Team Bicycle Heaven
83 George Keppler   Chicago, IL 387504  445 
84 Max Hertz     438 
85 Jeff Franson   Glendale Heights, IL 382781  421 Unattached
DNS Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  DNS Tread Head Cycling
DNS Jamie Ishii   Buckland Ma 379753  DNS Unattached
DNS Ken Lerner   Wilmette, IL 387830  DNS Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNS Stephen Hardman   Metamora 361672  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Noah Garber   Chicago, IL 364711  DNS Unattached
DNS Jared Honn   Chicago, IL 350904  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Emmanuel Dimalanta   Chicago, IL 358713  DNS Unattached
DNS Douglas Bauer   Carpentersville, IL 297542  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Andy Baran   Chicago, IL 308266  DNS Unattached
DNS Andrew Baldyga   Chicago 376213  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Daniel Roberts   Park Ridge, IL 137290  DNS Unattached
DNS Donald Van Horn     DNS tempo velo
DNS Benjamin Reynolds   Zion, IL 341472  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Ben Wuellner   Chicago, IL 387306  DNS Unattached
DNF Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  489 PSIMET Racing
DNF Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  473 W2 Racing
DNF Jon Skaggs   Chicago, IL 316410  485 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF W. Andres Romero   Gurnee , IL 278033  478 Unattached
DNF Micah Lautenbacher   Aurora, OH 386459  451 Unattached
DNF Arthur ONeil   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  463 Unattached
DNF Micah Ariel   Chicago, IL 389967  441 
DNF Matthew Harris   Chicago, IL 301503  435 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  437 xXx Racing
DNF James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  418 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Much (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 192744  122 Unattached
2 Jessica Hill (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 182688  109 The Pony Shop
3 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  113 Team Extreme
4 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  123 Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
5 erin woloszyn (2 - Cat2)   Bartlett, IL 277535  128 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Katie Tomarelli (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 307344  124 Kinky Llama Racing
7 Lindsay Zucco (3 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 301944  130 Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Eleanor Blick (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  101 Johnny Sprockets
9 Lindsay Knight (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 329788  112 Team TATI
10 Jannette Rho (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288738  115 Les Petites Victoires
11 Patricia Kaufmann (6 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  110 My Wife Inc
12 Nancy Heymann (3 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  108 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
13 Erica Gaddy (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  105 Half Acre Cycling
14 Kristina Young (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 197174  129 Team TATI
15 Rebecca Welbes (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323492  127 Kinky Llama Racing
16 Kelli Richter (7 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 281465  116 PSIMET Racing
17 Gina Kenny (8 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  111 PSIMET Racing
18 Molly Shough (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274835  138 Mox Multisport
19 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  121 Les Petites Victoires
20 Jamie GavinSmyth (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Cady Chintis (11 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 309452  103 Les Petites Victoires
22 Sandra Samman (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300027  117 xXx Racing
23 Courtney O'Neill (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297488  118 xXx Racing
24 Vanessa Buccella (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051  102 Half Acre Cycling
25 Jerel Lynn Waide (15 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 277863  125 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
26 Marie Couris (16 - Cat3)   Palatine, IL 250062  104 Verdigris-Village CX
27 Sue Semaszczuk (17 - Cat3)   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  119 PSIMET Racing
28 Amy Weik (18 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 210069  126 Unattached
DNS Jacqueline Spiller (Cat3)   Wheaton, IL 306916  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Marie Snyder (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Leah Sanda (Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 268129  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNF Christina Peck (Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 296394  114 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Rachael Gatto (Cat3)   Oak Forest, IL 263512  106 Twin Six

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Desiree Galeski   Chicago, IL 390029  740 
2 Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666  731 xXx Racing
3 Katie Mann   Chicago, IL 330284  721 Team TATI
4 Annette Stahelin   Chicago, IL 361480  734 Half Acre Cycling
5 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  713 Half Acre Cycling
6 Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762  736 Unattached
7 Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  714 Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Nicole Falk   Chicago, IL 378379  711 Half Acre Cycling
9 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  710 Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Ellen McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 388002  722 SRAM Factory
11 Rachel Baber   Oak Park, IL 388711  702 Unattached
12 Andrea Devine   Chicago, IL 298623  739 
13 Jenna Rutkowski   South Elgin, IL 388208  729 Sammy's Bike
14 tricia fleischer   Chicago, IL 350562  742 
15 Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246  715 Team TATI
16 Christine Tejada   Chicago, IL 290644  735 Unattached
17 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  716 Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Marcy Barrett   Kenosha, WI 360869  704 Unattached
19 Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  726 Unattached
20 Laurie Chipps   Chicago Il 358763  709 Half Acre Cycling
21 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  712 Team TATI
22 Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  706 Unattached
23 Jennifer MacKenzie   Villapark, IL 281098  720 Unattached
24 Patty Carrel   Sudbury, MA 360490  708 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
25 Carrie Smith   Marietta, GA 208498  741 Team Athens
26 Jeannie Ryan   Highland Park, IL 355664  730 Alberto's Sport
27 Tracy Lorenz     717 
28 Cheryl Rosentreter     728 Bicycle Heaven
29 Colleen Annerino     701 
30 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  703 Unattached
31 Jennifer Wilson   Chicago, IL 343596  737 Kinky Llama Racing
32 Christine Palmquist   Geneva, IL 203457  724 Unattached
33 Janet Petrzilka   Crystal Lake, IL 360081  725 Unattached
34 Kaitlyn Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 382884  705 Unattached
35 Danielle Luebke     719 
36 Yasmeen Schuller   Chicago, IL 387869  732 Unattached
DNS Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Caryn Solomides     DNS 
DNS Kimberly Carlson   Chicago, IL 372153  DNS Unattached
DNS Jennfer Mackenzie     DNS 
DNS Meghan Murphy   Chicago, IL 359503  DNS Unattached
DNF Suzanne Rollier   Chicago, IL 384968  727 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee