Race Results for
Bison Classic State Age-Group Road Championships
Shawnee, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4-5 - Junior - 10--14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Watkins   Tulsa, OK 367231   
2 Kade Highfill   Choctaw, OK 343922   DNA Racing
3 Sawyer Frakes      

Men - Cat 4-5 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nemo cockrell   Mustang, OK 360519   Bike One Racing presented by AOS
2 Ronnie Davidson   Yukon, OK 343782   
3 Jacob Drevs   Tulsa, OK 353498   Scuderia Superleggera
4 Austin Gardner   Jenks, OK 337306   Off Camber Cycling
5 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK 293757   HammerHeadBikes.com
6 Clay Chittenden   Glenpool, OK 311345   HammerHeadBikes.com
7 James Thomas   Yukon Ok 395945   
8 James Mann   Mustang, OK 350224   Team Undiscovered
9 Michael Lowden   Hutchinson, KS 374702   
DNP Eric King   Stillwater, OK 382801   Oklahoma State University
DNP Titan Miller   Altus, OK 347994   
DNP Joe Hedger   Hutchinson, KS 389063   
DNP Matthew Herman   Gainesville, TX 320382   
DNP Steve Chism   Muenster, TX 366072   Team Bicycles Plus
DNP Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK 342014   360 Sports
DNP Conner Blevins   Noble, OK 392795   
DNP Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491   HammerHeadBikes.com
DNP Ross Ostenberg   Salina, KS 383593   Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
DNP Travis Tesone   Sterling, KS 311184   Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
DNP Joshua Bradley   Stillwater, OK 388666   
DNP Pat Varva   Oklahoma City 367580   
DNP Matthew Weaver   Tulsa, OK 385877   
DNP Joseph Mitro   Mustang, OK 357347   Team PG13
DNP Craig Pack   Altus, OK 199078   
DNP Brian Riecker   Ada, OK 349002   
DNP Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK 259641   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNP James Snodgrass   Noble, OK 307698   Team Undiscovered
DNP Jared Ryan   Broken Arrow, OK 376082   
DNP Lanny Stanley   Pauls Valley, OK 287585   DNA Racing
DNP Christopher Frazier   Owasso, OK 377861   
DNP Stephen Rector   Oklahoma City, OK 381357   
DNP Tyler Topham   Broken Arrow, OK 386521   
DNP Ryan Ostenberg   Salina 379335   
DNP Travis Rhodes   Oklahoma City, OK 350236   

Men - Cat 4-5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Smith   Edmond, OK 275400   
2 Erik Parkey   Tulsa, OK 193929   Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Dan Joy   Broken Arrow, OK 342908   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 David Kanizer   Owasso, OK 338504   360 Sports
5 Michael Kimberling   Norman, OK 66217   Team PG13
6 Scott Rodehaver   Tulsa, OK 285804   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
7 John Neihouse   Springdale, AR 377914   Team Athlete Forward
8 Dennis Mayberry   Stillwater 384422   
9 Craig Sahli   Broken Arrow, OK 356616   Tom's Bicycles
10 Jeano Pelletier   Jenks, OK 332472   
11 Chris Guidry   Tulsa, OK 343050   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Milus Clarke   Tulsa, OK 130152   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
13 David Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334828   360 Sports
14 Eric Gomez   Tulsa, OK 379723   
15 Joel Kantor   Tulsa, OK 357934   
16 Mike Patrick   Tulsa, OK 291400   Tom's Bicycles
17 Bryan Bumpas   Edmond, OK 267963   Team PG13
18 Sheridan Marquardt   Oklahoma City, OK 72186   Team PG13
19 Brian Fairless   Edmond, OK 118865   Team PG13
20 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560   Fossil 1 Racing
21 Bill Hyman   Tulsa, OK 239870   Team Soundpony
DNP Colin Tawney   Tulsa, OK 304689   Team Phoenix
DNP John Weddle   Muldrow, OK 385633   
DNP Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK 222947   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNP David Hydrick   Tulsa, OK 67487   Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP John Moore   Conway, AR 215255   Team Athlete Forward
DNP Brandon Claborn   Claremore, OK 375716   360 Sports
DNP Roderick Sanders   Tulsa Oklahoma 388643   
DNP David McQuerry   Shawnee, OK 389491   
DNP Paul Robb   Oklahoma City 375146   
DNP Bruce Moyer   Bixby, OK 360622   
DNF Tim Whiteside   Tulsa, OK 193928   Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF David Davenport      

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK 333538   360 Sports
2 Grant Cotherman   Gore, OK 387133   
3 Vincent Iannazzo   Tulsa 384429   
4 Nathan Lay   Owasso, OK 370063   360 Sports
5 Luke Neafus   Edmond, OK 311172   Team Rad Racing Club

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Duke   Tulsa, OK 340894   HammerHeadBikes.com

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   Team Athlete Forward
3 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Terry Coddington   Conway, AR 230012   
5 Micah Newell   Edmond , OK 119514   Team Undiscovered
6 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   DNA Racing
7 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK 234065   Tulsa Wheelmen
9 James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
10 Brian Darnell   Salina, KS 8662   Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
11 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327   Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Michael McNeal   Broken Arrow, OK 48689   360 Sports
14 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413   Team Athlete Forward
15 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Oklahoma City Velo Club
16 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Chris Duroy   Edmond, OK 10272   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
DNS William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Rene DeTrinidad      
DNF Michael Brixey   Mounds, OK 343534   Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Brazeal   Tulsa, OK 205535   Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Tim Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Echelon/Charity of Choice
4 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Tom Chitwood   Tulsa, OK 6806   Team Soundpony
6 Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK 212309   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
7 Armand DeLaRosa   Norman, OK 72756   Foss1l Racing
8 Rich Burkholder   Edmond, OK 376325   
9 Robert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNP Stanley Rethford   Newalla, OK 261612   
DNP Donald Loveless   Tulsa, OK 349424   Team Soundpony
DNP Rick Thur   Lawton, OK 135903   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNP Harold Fain   Norman, OK 259714   CRRC/Canadian River
DNP Lee Walther   Oklahoma City, OK 343288   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNP David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645   Team Soundpony
DNP Walt Hoppensteadt   Tulsa, OK 16729   Team Soundpony
DNP Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK 189845   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Scott Posey   Seminole, OK 52112   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4-5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Roberts   Tulsa, OK 275927   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS 84252   Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK 200890   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 John Fisher   Tulsa, OK 287587   Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995   Foss1l Racing
6 William Burke   Shawnee, OK 125920   Pedalers Racing Team
7 William Wylie   Oklahoma City, OK 156144   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Kevin Helf   Collinsville, OK 306868   360 Sports
9 Alan Keller   Tulsa, OK 314584   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

Men - Cat 1-2-3 - U-23 - 18-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Jonathan Barnes   Claremore, OK 358661   DNA Racing
3 Milus Clarke Jr   Tulsa, OK 358744   Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Daulton Atterberry   Oklahoma City, OK 367954   
5 Nicholas Blackwell   Jenks, OK 339152   DNA Racing

Men - Cat 1-2-3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
2 William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
5 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711   Team Undiscovered
6 John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556   Bicycles of Tulsa
7 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   Bicycles of Tulsa
8 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
9 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307   Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
11 Kent Heli   Tulsa, OK 374430   Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682   Bicycles of Tulsa
13 Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677   Bicycles of Tulsa
14 Ben Williams   Edmond, OK 367746   Team Undiscovered

Women - Cat 1-2-3-4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Kirsten Chapman   Edmond, OK 85165   Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK 260689   Exfuze Racing
4 Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK 202656   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5 Donna Rice   Oklahoma City, OK 223681   Team PG13
6 Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK 245290   Team PG13
DNS Gina Kraft   Shawnee, OK 308668   Exfuze Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Kanizer   Owasso 383001   360 Sports

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Bell   Oklahomacity, OK 291486   Team Undiscovered
2 Esther Lee   Tulsa, OK 334778   360 Sports
3 Carol Azadi   Oklahoma City, OK 369055   Team Undiscovered
4 Angela Barnes   Claremore, OK 343636   360 Sports
5 Monica Mullins   Shawnee, OK 242271   Exfuze Racing
6 Alisha Shutler   Stillwater, OK 386880   
7 April Wesley   Yukon, OK 376857   
8 Tonya Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334824   360 Sports
9 Meredith Vernon   Shawnee Ok 308661   Exfuze Racing
10 Emily West   Norman, OK 395593   
11 Stacy Frakes   Oklahoma City, OK 357751   Exfuze Racing
12 Bailey Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 389757   
13 Erin Tawney      
14 Lauren Busenburg   Stillwater, OK 389713   
15 Lisa Waterman   Norman, OK 381480   Exfuze Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee