Race Results for
Brookside Cyclocross Cup
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.51Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:23:51 290524  603 Schellers Fitness & Cycling
2305.59Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH0:24:47 302357  606 Team Hungry
3321.67Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN0:26:41 241678  602 Men of Steel Racing
4337.75Keith Morlen   Clarksville, IN0:26:59 49756  605 Ghost Tree Racing
5353.83Shawn Wickham   Highland Heights, KY-1LAP 321176  607 UBS/7 Hills Racing

Men - Elite Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.80Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN0:56:43 257134  12 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
2119.85Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
3122.90Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI0:58:35 179205  13 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
4125.95Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  21 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
5129.00Eric Anderson   Indianapolis, IN0:59:01 42611  703 Zipp Factory Team
6132.05David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH1:00:03 179664  10 Cycle-Smart
7135.10Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN1:00:20 292101  14 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
8138.15John Francisco   Louisville, KY1:00:38 269259  19 Red Zone Cycling
9141.20Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN1:00:50 117036  715 Racing For Riley
10144.25Ian McShane   Louisville, KY1:00:54 257336  Red Zone Cycling
11147.30Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN1:00:59 28616  714 Speedway Wheelmen
12150.35Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN1:01:04 213223  11 Team Upland Brewing
13153.40Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN1:01:09 212310  706 DRT Racing
14156.45Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN1:01:12 240005  Team Upland
15159.50Michael McShane   Louisville, KY1:01:18 23836  327 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
16162.55Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN1:01:27 30553  326 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
17165.60Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN1:01:44 351414  18 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
18168.65Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 285633  17 Wolverine Racing Elite U/23
19171.70Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN1:01:52 167200  713 Speedway Wheelmen
20174.75David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN1:02:37 290032  20 Spin
21177.80Ryan Hubbs   Bargersville , IN1:02:53 343562  708 Speedway Wheelmen
22180.85Mike Hemelgarn   Avon, IN1:02:59 262921  710 DRT Racing
23183.90Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY1:03:22 57060  335 Better Cycling/Papa Johns
24186.95Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY1:03:27 298828  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
25190.00Michael Schulze   Cincinnati, OH1:03:33 155831  334 Bio Wheels Racing
26193.05Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY1:03:37 292526  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
27196.10Cory Rusher   Indianapolis, IN1:03:40 283075  22 Gray Goate Sports
28199.15Peter Hills   Loveland, OH1:03:53 117544  700 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
29202.20Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR1:04:00 309572  702 Don Walker Racing
30205.25David McComb   Yoder, IN1:04:03 172316  330 Men of Steel Racing
31208.30Keith Lucas   Custer, KY1:04:26 209624  333 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team
32211.35John Mandrola   Louisville, KY1:04:44 201258  332 Papa John's Racing Team
33214.40Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH1:06:48 301051  16 Lionhearts
34217.45James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 285273  Bio Wheels Racing
35220.50William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 134321  705 Shamrock Cycles
36223.55Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI-1LAP 163946  325 Wolverine Racing
37226.60Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI-1LAP 197649  704 Wolverine Sports Club
38229.65Daniel Pike   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 359836  Bio Wheels Racing
39232.70Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 199092  328 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
40235.75David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH-1LAP 276289  711 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
41238.80Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 232186  Bio Wheels Racing
42241.85Mitchell Graham   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 119773  709 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
43244.90Richard Toler   Dayton, OH-1LAP 66088  336 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
44247.95Andrew Klumb   Toledo, OH-1LAP 248080  329 Drake's Coffee Roasting
45251.00Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH-1LAP 288957  15 BSM Cycling
46254.05Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN-1LAP 257617  707 Breck's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.61Todd Andersen (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN0:39:40 1584  232 Men of Steel Racing
2208.54John Wischmeier (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN0:39:53 286402  218 DRT Racing
3211.47Robert Sherman (1 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH0:40:03 120645  125 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4214.40Scot Herrmann (3 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:40:11 196635  101 Team Dayton Bicycling
5217.33Geoffrey Chandler (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis0:40:17 365647  214 Speedway Wheelmen
6220.26Daniel Lach (5 - Cat3)   Terrace Park, OH0:40:19 119674  229 Zephyr Wheel Sports/Bertolli
7223.19David Coar (6 - Cat3)   Ft Wayne, IN0:40:51 57399  212 Men of Steel Racing
8226.12Jeffrey Schepper (7 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN0:40:55 311601  222 Speedway Wheelmen
9229.05Joseph Hatley (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:41:07 88011  124 
10231.98Todd Nix (8 - Cat3)   Owensboro, KY0:41:17 242343  223 Breck's Bicycle Shop
11234.91John May (9 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:41:05 195083  230 Papa John's Racing Team
12237.84Lance Fagerberg (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:41:30 11159  224 Papa John's Racing Team
13240.77Michael Seiler (4 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:41:46 186628  221 Rogue Racing Project
14243.70Doug Voss (10 - Cat3)   Goshen, KY0:41:55 309946  119 Papa Johns Cycling Team
15246.63Andy Paskins (11 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN0:42:10 137920  110 
16249.56David Hart (5 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:42:10 166902  231 ZWS Bertolli
17252.49Steven Gers (12 - Cat3)   Bellevue, KY0:42:12 239935  108 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
18255.42James Turner (13 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH0:42:14 189407  227 Team IPRO
19258.35William Hallberg (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:42:16 312998  114 Team Nebo Ridge
20261.28Scott Bond (14 - Cat3)   Greenfield, IN0:42:18 190551  202 Speedway Wheelmen
21264.21Jeff Cyrus (15 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:42:18 86510  201 Rogue Racing Project ::513::
22267.14Dave Placke (16 - Cat3)   Kettering, OH0:42:22 328878  129 Rogue Racing Project
23270.07john schmitz (17 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN0:42:26 315756  228 Indiebike p/b Angie's List
24273.00Patrick Lach (18 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:42:32 145722  126 ZWS/Bertolli
25275.93Matt Stierwalt (19 - Cat3)   Maineville, OH0:42:33 34173  122 Rogue Racing Project
26278.86Patrick Hirschfeld (20 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:42:44 373456  115 Indiebike PB Angie's List
27281.79Paul Richardson (21 - Cat3)   Auburn, IN0:42:55 273612  123 PR Multisport
28284.72Mike Johnson (22 - Cat3)   Pendleton, IN0:43:04 264914  217 DRT RACING
29287.65William Burton (23 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:43:13 311382  117 Team WHAYNE
30290.58Don Birch (24 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:43:15 200905  236 Heroes
31293.51Mark Trousdale (25 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:43:24 64750  131 Speedway Wheelmen
32296.44Greg Bauer (26 - Cat3)   Muncie, IN0:43:28 310092  118 Kirk's Bike Shop
33299.37Michael Adams (27 - Cat3)   Stow, OH0:43:44 115151  120 WAS Labs Cycling
34302.30Michael Henry (28 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN0:43:45 361289  220 PR Multisport
35305.23Corey Green (7 - Cat2)   Mason, OH0:43:49 150266  237 ZWS Bertolli
36308.16Richard McKenzie (29 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:43:49 273545  104 ZWS Bertolli
37311.09Jason Pope (30 - Cat3)   Greencastle, IN0:43:52 256440  106 Team Nebo Ridge
38314.02Donald Parr (31 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:43:56 194587  128 Team Louisville
39316.95Michael Keppler (32 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:44:03 195291  109 Speedway Wheelmen
40319.88Tim ODonnell (33 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:44:16 205702  107 Shamrock Cycles
41322.81Josh Kline (34 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN0:44:25 310471  116 Team Nebo Ridge
42325.74steve matherly (35 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY0:44:44 292177  112 Team Whayne Cycling
43328.67Duane Walker (36 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:45:01 220314  206 Team Honey Badger
44331.60John Downey (37 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:45:04 9932  216 Gears 4 Beers
45334.53Yngvar Brynildssen (38 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:45:08 5285  213 Speedway Wheelmen
46337.46Charles South (39 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN0:45:43 33532  219 Men of Steel Racing
47340.39Scott Murschel (40 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:46:08 202250  103 Bio Wheels Racing
48343.32Steven Vorderman (41 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN0:46:40 50616  200 DRT Racing
49346.25Rick Maier (42 - Cat3)   Liberty Twp, OH-1LAP 48035  105 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
50349.18Scott Perry (43 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 208296  130 Speedway Wheelmen
51352.11Doug Hamilton (44 - Cat3)   Fairborn, OH-1LAP 198036  209 Bio Wheels Racing
52355.04brian segal (45 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 270558  102 Rogue Racing Project
53357.97Jerry Hayes (46 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 233064  205 Queen City Wheels
54360.90Matthew Koehn (47 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 19546  235 Speedway Wheelmen
55363.83Dell Williamson (48 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 115799  233 Queen City Wheels
56366.76Scott Wagner (49 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN-1LAP 241678  225 Men of Steel Racing
57369.69Chris Freter (50 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH-1LAP 275071  226 Echelon Cycling Team
58372.62Pope Mobley (51 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 274141  121 Rogue Racing Project
59375.55MIke Minichiello (52 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN-1LAP 332444  127 Team Nebo RIdge
60378.48James Harris (53 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 224490  204 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.45Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN0:37:23 354164  479 Midwest Devo
2180.56Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  484 Red Zone Cycling
3186.67Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN0:39:08 276412  800 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
4192.78Vance Fletcher   Chariton0:39:19 278921  818 ISCorp Cycling Team
5198.89Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN0:39:25 306060  802 DRT Racing
6205.00Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY0:39:48 269420  482 Red Zone Cycling
7211.11James Francisco   Louisville, KY0:39:48 269260  483 Red Zone Cycling
8217.22Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY0:40:10 184955  819 
9223.33Duncan Russell   Corvallis, OR0:40:39 313872  812 Echelon
10229.44Zach Deitch   Greenwood In0:40:44 311604  803 Speedway Wheelmen
11235.55Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY0:41:05 285292  805 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
12241.66Christian Tucker   Milford, IN 370236  477 Midwest Devo
13247.77Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH0:41:12 206244  813 Darkhorse Racing
14253.88Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:41:18 292244  481 Red Zone Cycling
15259.99Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:41:23 301225  476 Lionhearts
16266.10Nick Dietrich   Prospect, KY0:41:30 285648  478 Midwest Devo
17272.21Timothy Brown   Pewee Valley, KY0:41:36 318286  821 Don Walker Cycles Racing
18278.32Miles Johnson   Indianapolis, IN0:42:12 317598  808 indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
19284.43Peter Gray   South Bend, IN0:42:16 263406  811 Pro-Form Racing
20290.54Jonathan Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI0:42:22 364732  823 Marian University
21296.65Derek Graham   Cincinnati, OH0:42:28 359885  820 Darkhorse Racing
22302.76David Ferguson   Central City, KY0:42:43 304203  815 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX
23308.87Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH0:43:08 302357  822 Team Hungry
24314.98Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN0:43:16 330184  806 Speedway Wheelmen
25321.09Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH0:43:22 347066  810 Bishop's Bicycles
26327.20Carson Goodwin   Louisville, KY0:43:28 305443  816 Rogue Racing Project
27333.31MIke Minichiello   Westfield, IN0:43:35 332444  824 Team Nebo RIdge
28339.42Jeff Dunn   Indianapolis, IN0:45:01 309754  809 Scca /Starbucks Cycling
29345.53Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:44:50 292245  480 Red Zone Cycling
30351.64Chris Wood   Bloomington, IN 311109  814 DRT Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.69Tim Proctor   Columbus, IN0:32:40 364938  435 Bicycle Station
2276.29Corbin Schmitz   Bargersville, IN0:32:54 319856  935 Indiebike P/B Angie's List
3279.89Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:33:02 301226  934 Lionhearts
4283.49Alexander Christian   Cincinnati, OH0:33:28 324300  936 Lionhearts
5287.09Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY0:33:30 301315  937 Red Zone Cycling
6290.69Scott Brenton   Indianapolis, IN0:33:46 351196  448 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
7294.29Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:33:56 285197  939 Papa John's Racing Team
8Balint Nagy   0:33:57  402 Giraffe
9301.49Joe Laux   Indianapolis, IN0:34:05 308730  439 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
10305.09Cory Muth   Columbus, OH0:34:07 309938  424 
11308.69Robert McFadden   Fishers, IN0:34:09 360212  437 Joe's Cycles
12312.29Josiah Longenecker   Angola, IN0:34:10 353804  933 Men of Steel Racing
13315.89Tim LaGrange   Milford, OH0:34:36 376848  440 Team I-Pro
14319.49Mathieu SERTORIO   Cincinnati, OH0:34:39 390686  422 7hills racing
15323.09Justin Bird   Louisville, KY0:34:44 379185  931 Red Zone Cycling
16326.69Jon Wolery   Cincinnati, OH0:34:52 362208  436 Trek Store Cincinnati
17330.29Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH0:34:59 296822  417 Queen City Wheels
18333.89Erik Paavola   Chicago Il0:35:13 387611  431 Speedway Wheelmen
19Jonathan Edwards   0:35:14  429 Bicycle Exchange
20341.09Riley Adams   Westerville, OH0:35:17 350444  401 Echelon
21344.69Galen Denney   Indianapolis, IN0:35:18 326568  442 
22348.29Jim Frazier   Fishers, IN0:35:30 103874  434 Matthews Racing
23351.89Boris Yanovsky   Cincinnati, OH0:35:37 389225  408 
24355.49Christopher Milthaler   Dayton, OH0:35:42 385609  433 Ghisallo Cycling Team
25359.09Chad Nay   Carmel, IN0:35:47 282137  413 
26362.69Will McDermott   Floyds Knobs, IN0:35:49 296146  421 Indiebike p/b Angie's List
27366.29Justin Yoder   Indianapolis, IN0:35:54 288502  443 indiebike.com pb angie's list
28369.89Matthew Allen   Lafayette, IN0:35:54 297739  419 Purdue University
29373.49Thomas Walsh   Bloomington In0:36:14 332210  409 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
30377.09Thomas Elliott   Carmel, IN0:36:29 345524  447 matthews racing
31Alejandro Rivera   0:36:43  949 Red Zone Racing
32384.29Michael Mullins   Brookville, OH0:36:43 344862  425 Colavita Racing
33Patrick Gordon   0:36:52  941 Joes cycles
34391.49Tyler Conant   Indianapolis0:36:59 389918  405 Bicycle Exchange Indy
35Adam Ruff   0:37:03  452 Nebo Ridge
36398.69Christopher Downer   Indianapolis, IN0:37:18 320818  427 
37402.29Brantley Berry   Richmond, IN0:37:40 360870  407 Colavita Racing Inc.
38405.89Adam Glass   Louisville Ky0:37:57 387770  410 
39409.49Matt Rouse   Fishers, IN0:38:07 141871  411 
40John Porter   0:38:15  457 
41416.69James Jensen   Indianapolis, IN0:38:16 387449  459 Gray Goat Sports
42420.29Jeromy Bishop   Cincinnati, OH0:38:19 303625  418 7 Hills Racing
43Kevin Houk   0:38:20  450 Unattached
44427.49Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, INNOCHIP 272494  449 Speedway Wheelmen
45Johnathon Persinger   0:38:37  406 
46434.69Jay Lorentz   Shelbyville, IN0:38:49 357342  454 
47438.29Dale Eads   Loveland, OH0:38:53 142059  451 Zephyr Wheel Sports
48441.89Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:38:54 356866  403 INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List
49445.49Chris Niesen   Milford, OH0:38:54 391241  444 
50449.09Garrett Weiler   Muncie, IN0:39:12 310301  438 Ball State
51452.69James Pike   Indianapolis, IN0:39:14 386595  404 
52456.29Jacob Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:39:33 326000  940 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
53459.89Patrick Owen   Louisville Ky0:39:54 369475  430 
54463.49Palmer Schmitz   Bargersville, IN0:40:05 319854  952 Team Indiebike
55467.09Shawn Wickham   Highland Heights, KY-1LAP 321176  400 UBS/7 Hills Racing
56470.69Seth Nuckols   Batavia, OH-1LAP 352386  428 Bishops Bicycles
57474.29Mick Stewart   Fort Wayne, IN-1LAP 311860  415 Fort Wayne Outfitters
58Brian Dawson   -1LAP  456 Outfitters
59481.49Andrew Rudy   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 387787  938 Lionheart
60485.09Brent Houk   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 384444  455 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
61488.69Zachary Hughes   Newburgh, IN-1LAP 238479  446 Liberty Cycle
62492.29Craig Helmreich   Fishers, IN-1LAP 368990  441 Team Heroes
63Nate Lake   -1LAP  414 
64499.49Mark Dennis   Etters, PA-1LAP 9221  460 Blue Mountain Velo
65503.09Matthew Robinson   Louisville, KY-1LAP 387996  426 
66506.69Levi Jamison   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 390771  453 Unattached
67510.29Michael Byrnes   Shorewood, IL-1LAP 294133  432 
68513.89Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN-1LAP 129755  458 Fit Livin
69517.49Frank Troiano   Fishers, IN 206824  420 HEROS
70521.09Chris Halioris   Crestwood, KY 211555  445 Rogue Racing Project

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.34Patrick Bucayu   Louisville, KY0:33:12 359363  508 Scheller's CXecutioners
2314.34Marc Johnson   Indianapolis, IN0:33:41 344334  58 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
3319.34Jim Frazier   Fishers, IN0:33:45 103874  514 Matthews Racing
4324.34Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN0:33:45 343740  502 Summit City
5329.34Norman Gwaltney   Indianapolis, IN0:34:24 60099  62 Unattached
6334.34Luther Prater   Muncie, IN0:34:47 95090  505 Speedway Wheelmen
7339.34John Weber   Richmond, IN0:34:49 254981  60 Colavita Racing
8344.34Chad Nay   Carmel, IN0:34:54 282137  504 
9349.34Thomas Elliott   Carmel, IN0:34:57 345524  53 matthews racing
10354.34Chris Arvin   Bloomington, IN0:35:18 101636  503 DRT Consulting
11359.34Jeff Smart   Indianapolis, IN0:35:20 350026  54 fit livin'
12364.34Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN0:35:23 356866  52 INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List
13369.34Mike Conaway   Fortville, IN0:35:24 180478  57 Speedway Wheelmen
14John Porter   0:35:27  59 
15379.34James Jensen   Indianapolis, IN0:35:27 387449  56 Gray Goat Sports
16384.34Jason Long   Cincinnati, OH0:35:37 385991  522 Queen City Wheels
17389.34Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN0:35:51 229677  64 Matthews Bicyckes
18394.34Frank Troiano   Fishers, IN0:35:52 206824  67 HEROS
19399.34Matt Rouse   Fishers, IN0:36:12 141871  55 
20404.34James Sells   Indianapolis, IN0:36:18 86600  500 International Christian Cycling Club
21409.34Michael Mullins   Brookville, OH0:36:43 344862  512 Colavita Racing
22414.34John Wheeler   Carmel, IN0:37:15 206716  69 Shamrock Cycles
23419.34Edward Klus   Cincinnati, OH0:37:21 348246  74 
24424.34Jay Lorentz   Shelbyville, IN0:37:28 357342  511 
25429.34Karl Kovach   Indianapolis, IN0:37:30 388800  66 Team CFW
26Chris Yeomans   0:37:41  525 Unattached
27439.34Fred Iversen   Carmel 0:38:04 366391  506 Shamrock Cycles
28444.34Scott Whitehair   Louisville0:38:24 367884  501 Don Walker Cycles Racing
29449.34Chris Halioris   Crestwood, KY0:38:59 211555  75 Rogue Racing Project
30454.34Arthur Haan   Indianapolis, IN0:38:59 372827  71 Gears 'n Growlers
31459.34Dave Garriott   Indianapolis, IN0:39:05 359215  68 
32Brian Dawson   0:39:06  524 Outfitters
33469.34Matt Shade   Noblesville, IN0:39:18 311708  523 Fit Livin
34474.34Bob Wilson   Indianapolis, IN0:39:35 382055  70 Unattached
35479.34Tom Peek   Anderson, INNOCHIP 91366  73 speedway wheelman
36484.34Brent Houk   Indianapolis, IN0:40:22 384444  510 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
37489.34Todd Shuey   Lexington, KY0:40:26 238103  65 JRA Racing
38494.34Tim Downs   Terre Haute, IN0:40:26 388502  61 Oshkosh Cycling Club
39499.34Zachary Hughes   Newburgh, IN0:41:38 238479  517 Liberty Cycles
40James Gross   0:41:42  76 WRCC
41509.34Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN0:41:53 226357  519 Bicycle Outfitters Indy
42514.34Joseph McGuire   Carmel, IN0:42:58 162605  513 Team Nebo Ridge
43519.34Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN0:43:34 129755  526 Fit Livin
44524.34Jeremy Crumbaugh   Fishers, IN-1LAP 280757  507 Speedway Wheelmen
45529.34Ryan Sharpe   Carmel, IN-1LAP 323282  509 The Runners Forum
46534.34Jerry Rusin   Carmel, IN-1LAP 340260  515 Team Nebo Ridge
47539.34Michael Galinger   Cincinnati, OH 290794  518 team DAYTON

Men - Junior - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.25Nicholas Beirne   Goshen, KY0:16:19 286020  930 Better Cycling/ Papa Johns
2292.73A. Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH0:16:23 301180  927 QCW Lionhearts
3300.21Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH0:16:27 358574  921 Lionhearts
4307.69Thomas Francisco   Louisville, KY0:17:12 327052  919 Red Zone Cycling
5315.17Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH0:17:19 325072  901 Lionhearts
6322.65Lucas Stierwalt   Maineville, OH0:17:35 359561  909 Lion Hearts - QCW
7330.13Eli Woodard   Apex, NC0:17:52 329312  924 Lionhearts
8337.61Christopher Welch   Barneveld Ny0:18:22 371518  923 M.O.B. Squad Cycling
9345.09Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY0:18:32 388740  906 Red Zone Cycling
10352.57Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY0:18:55 302078  922 RedZone Cycling
11360.05Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN0:18:59 341996  907 DRT racing
12367.53Jack Kovach   Indianapolis, IN0:19:01 388973  908 Team CFW
13375.01Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:19:02 324656  917 QCW Lionhearts
14382.49Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH0:19:31 323964  918 QCW Lionhearts
15389.97Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH0:19:47 301021  926 QCW Lionhearts
16397.45Joseph Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:19:48 358628  915 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
17404.93Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH0:20:15 323824  929 QCW Lionhearts
18412.41Owen Busch   Loveland, OH0:20:16 387255  925 Lionhearts
19419.89Christopher McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH0:21:00 358350  902 Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts
20427.37Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY0:21:32 358698  911 Red Zone Cycling
21434.85James Haubner   Hamilton, OH0:21:56 386985  904 QCW - Lionhearts
22442.33Jonathan Steinrock   Crestwood, KY0:22:15 388454  905 Red Zone Cycling
23449.81Gianni Allwein   Cincinnati, OH0:23:00 391124  912 QCW Lionhearts
24457.29Kincaid McIntosh   Brownsburg0:23:58 383434  903 Midwest Devo
25Peter Schmidt   0:24:09  910 Red Zone Cycling
26Ayrton Houk   0:24:10  953 Unattached
27479.73Jonathan Hills   Loveland, OH0:25:03 386812  900 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
28487.21Alex Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:26:40 386483  914 Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels
29494.69Alex Morton   Saint Clair, MI 373419  951 Frazier Bike
30502.17Mark Myles   Utica, KY 360293  928 Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX Team

Women - Elite Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.39Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH0:40:49 344864  653 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2145.09Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MINOCHIP 211079  656 Einstein Cycling
3152.79Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH0:42:20 293521  554 Bio Wheels Racing
4160.49Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY0:42:46 302383  984 Red Zone Cycling
5168.19Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN0:42:53 302950  657 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
6175.89Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN0:42:59 166038  651 Matthews Bicycles
7183.59Sarah Fredrickson   Bloomington, IN-1LAP 217611  655 Speedway Wheelmen
8191.29Erika Howard   Hamilton, OH-1LAP 291315  303 Secret Cycling
9198.99Alison Delgado   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 284729  301 Team Hungry
10206.69Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN-1LAP 184390  556 Don Walker Cycles Racing
11214.39Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI-1LAP 300926  555 Fusion / LIVESTRONG
12222.09Whitney Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 250974  307 Team Nebo Ridge
13229.79Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY-1LAP 314836  311 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
14237.49Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH-1LAP 310691  982 WAS Labs Cycling
15245.19Emily Falk   Louisville, KY-1LAP 296089  983 Red Zone Cycling
16252.89Therese ( Teri) Meek   Lebanon, OH-1LAP 282273  658 Don Walker Cycles Racing
17260.59Elli Sigmond   Dayton, OH-1LAP 361061  306 Oregon District Brewing
18268.29Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 278382  305 Shamrock Cycles
19275.99Catherine Hollibaugh   Carmel, IN-1LAP 354456  313 Marion College
20283.69Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH-1LAP 267450  985 Lionhearts
21291.39Shera Clark   Shelbyville, KY-1LAP 391778  309 McDonald's Cycling Team
22299.09Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH-1LAP 300251  981 QCW Lionhearts
23306.79Karin Reed   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 305310  300 Secret Cycling
24314.49Valarie Gossage   Shelbyville, IN-1LAP 298474  310 Speedway Wheelmen
25322.19Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN-1LAP 242247  304 Speedway Wheelmen
26329.89Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha, WI-1LAP 190874  312 Marian University
27337.59AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN-1LAP 217836  654 Racing For Riley
28345.29Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI-1LAP 342636  308 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.61Corrie Karas   Rochester, MI0:26:57 353448  783 Marian University
2322.21Sydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:27:55 359638  781 Kenda
3334.81Riley Missel   Grand Haven0:28:11 377467  784 Marian University
4347.41Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH0:28:22 287605  162 Secret Cycling
5360.01Molly Trueblood   Indianapolis, IN0:28:37 386802  777 
6372.61Flavia Sancier   Yellow Springs, OH0:28:41 318994  780 Secret Cycling
7385.21Elaine Reed   Greenwood, IN0:28:50 380945  164 Gray Goat Cycling
8Zuzana Birova   0:29:06  782 
9Martie Babb   0:29:36  172 Heroes
10423.01Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH0:29:42 302106  161 Secret Cycling
11435.61Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN0:30:27 312884  778 Shamrock Cycles
12448.21Nina Mutone   Indianapolis, INNOCHIP 309489  168 Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
13460.81Amy Czerwonka   Louisville, KY0:30:39 360023  785 Marian University
14473.41Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH0:31:01 308982  166 Secret Cycling
15486.01Margaret Burns   Louisville, KY0:32:43 333820  779 Team Fleur de Lis
16498.61Clare Burkhart   Charlestown, IN0:33:17 391678  170 Team Sweaty Sheep
17511.21Laura Metcalf   Carmel, IN-1LAP 391982  167 
18523.81Karen Wells-Hamilton   Fairborn, OH-1LAP 274282  163 Bio Wheels Racing
19Andrea Flanagan   -1LAP  171 Heroes

Women - Junior - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.91Emma Hayes   Cincinnati, OH0:22:37 321258  946 Lionhearts
2454.12Kate Seiler   Louisville, KY0:22:46 361292  943 Red Zone Cycling
3468.33Amber Payne   Crestwood, KY0:24:16 391404  948 Red Zone Racing
4482.54Allison McCurry   Louisville, KY0:26:22 391451  944 Redzone
5496.75Lauren Maier   Liberty Township, OH0:27:28 386212  950 Secret Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee