Race Results for
50th Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb presented by Joseph
Stinson Beach, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Hill Climb on 09/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrien COSTA   Los Altos, CA0:41:43 296167  104 Slipstream-Craddock
2 Christopher PHIPPS (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0:41:45 233623  112 IronDataThirstyBearC
3 Julian MARTINEZ (2 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA0:42:47 214569  110 Fremont Bank Cycling
4 Robert PASCO (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA0:42:47 136970  118 Safeway
5 Matt RODRIGUES (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA0:42:47 321302  114 Davis Bike Club Race
6 Stephen O'MARA (4 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA0:42:47 241392  111 Team Mike's Bikes
7 Alistair EECKMAN (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA0:42:48 281189  106 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
8 Joshua DAPICE (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA0:42:48 141844  105 Kryki Sports
9 Micah Herman (4 - Cat2)   Carson City, NV0:43:29 224018  119 Great Basin
10 Christopher FLANAGAN (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:43:42 276118  108 SJBC/San Jose Bicycl
11 Robert SCHEFFLER (5 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA0:43:45 239048  115 Fremont Bank Cycling
12 Tyler BRANDT (6 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA0:43:45 210604  103 Team Mike's Bikes
13 Todd BELL (6 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA0:44:17 40497  101 Morgan Stanley /Spec
14 Jacob BERKMAN (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:44:35 303643  102 Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Takahiro WATANABE   0:45:31  122 Kyoto Sangyo Univers
16 Diego Garavito (7 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC0:45:33 172738  124 Village Peddler
17 James ENRIGHT (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0:46:03 227219  107 SquadraSF
18 Luciano SPONZA (8 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA0:46:04 245266  116 Davis Bike Club Race
19 Reese LEVINE (9 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA0:46:13 263998  109 Tieni Duro Junior Cy
20 Johnathan LEE (9 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA0:46:13 217858  120 Red Peloton
21 Patrick Zahn (10 - Cat2)   Penngrove, CA0:47:55 142750  123 Red Peloton
22 Yusuke TOMATSURI   0:48:23  121 Kyoto Sangyo Univers

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenon DALY (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA0:43:33 205384  802 IronDataThirstyBearC
2 Mark Weir (2 - Cat2)   Novato, CA0:43:39 40946  813 WTB Cannondale
3 Greg MCQUAID (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:44:02 249424  806 IronDataThirstyBearC
4 Nick THEOBALD (1 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA0:44:23 35297  811 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group
5 Thomas NEWMEYER (1 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA0:44:30 196220  808 Studio Velo
6 Scott PENZARELLA (4 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA0:44:47 268482  810 Studio Velo
7 Shawn DALY (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:44:51 205616  803 TriSports Cycling/Ec
8 Alfred BERGHOUT (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park , CA0:45:01 88570  814 Form Fitness
9 Alan NEVIN (3 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA0:45:02 295013  807 IronDataThirstyBearC
10 Paul DYRWAL (6 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA0:46:12 254245  812 IronDataThirstyBearC
11 Christian HOBBS (4 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA0:47:24 291426  804 Team Clover
12 Peter BROWN (7 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA0:49:41 118988  801 Team Clover
13 Jason KENT (5 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA0:52:29 41826  805 Tieni Duro Junior Cy
14 Craig PARKER (6 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA0:54:27 127588  809 Echelon/Charity of C

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin METCALFE (1 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA0:44:45 47519  266 Team Specialized Rac
2 Craig ROEMER (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA0:44:54 80925  261 Team Specialized Rac
3 Clark FOY (2 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA0:44:55 255066  252 SJBC/San Jose Bicycl
4 Aaron LONG (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA0:44:58 158083  255 IronDataThirstyBearC
5 Kieran SHERLOCK (2 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA0:45:10 218417  265 VOS Racing
6 Scot MCLEAN (3 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA0:45:31 304846  256 IronDataThirstyBearC
7 Carl NIELSON (3 - Cat2)   Danville, CA0:45:32 220548  257 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
8 Max THOMPSON (4 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA0:46:53 80642  263 IronDataThirstyBearC
9 Daryl SPANO (5 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA0:47:07 146243  262 SJBC/San Jose Bicycl
10 Maurice KLEIN (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA0:48:09 254638  254 IronDataThirstyBearC
11 Joseph FOSTER (6 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA0:48:09 286823  251 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK r
12 Dan PALMER (5 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA0:49:00 92865  259 IronDataThirstyBearC
13 Tim CLARK (6 - Cat3)   Moss Beach, CA0:49:49 7050  250 
14 Leslie OGLESBY (7 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA0:51:43 53661  258 
15 Sean WHELAN (8 - Cat2)   Tahoe City, CA0:53:03 97052  264 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin SUSCO (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA0:46:36 186898  517 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alt
2 Mark CALDWELL (1 - Cat1)   Moraga, CA0:48:52 40039  501 Morgan Stanley /Spec
3 Mac CAREY (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA0:48:53 249301  502 Taleo Racing/Lamorin
4 Dan SCRIVNER (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA0:48:53 78689  515 Six Fifty Racing
5 Daryl NELSON (1 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA0:49:06 131311  521 Taleo Racing
6 Mark PERRY (2 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA0:49:20 288400  512 Victory Velo Racing
7 Stan URBAN (3 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA0:49:21 178098  519 Morgan Stanley /Spec
8 Kevin WILLITTS (3 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA0:50:37 192774  520 Team Bicycles Plus/S
9 John RICHARDSON (2 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA0:50:50 109014  513 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alt
10 Alfred KERR (4 - Cat3)   Willits, CA0:53:45 262541  508 Fightin' Bobas
11 Jeffry KARSEN (5 - Cat3)   Millvalley, CA0:53:46 18560  507 Above Category Racin
12 Sid NOYES (3 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA0:53:48 54640  510 
13 John FARR (4 - Cat4)   Granite Bay Ca0:55:11 377090  505 
14 Dan TAYLOR (5 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA0:55:40 306272  518 Taleo Racing/Lamorin
15 Bob EBE (6 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA0:58:29 229180  504 Taleo Racing/Lamorin
16 Mark LATINO (7 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CA0:58:40 235760  509 Mellow Motors
17 Frederick GARCY (6 - Cat3)   Danville, CA1:02:56 12799  506 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth SPENCER   Monte Sereno, CA0:43:10 206881  307 CoreTechs Cycling Te
2 Hanns DETLEFSEN   Concord, CA0:43:26 208769  302 Taleo Racing/Lamorin
3 Bill LADDISH   Castro Valley, CA0:44:20 20105  314 Berkeley BBC
4 Thomas GROSS   San Francisco, CA0:45:01 263396  311 Dolce Vita
5 Chris FURGIUELE   San Francisco, CA0:45:04 310646  303 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 David BANGOR   San Francisco, CA0:45:43 306411  300 Chica Sexy
7 Jared HUDSON   San Francisco, CA0:45:43 166989  305 SquadraSF
8 Michael WATTS   Mill Valley, CA0:46:42 211968  318 Squadra SF
9 Eric ZUMWALT   Santa Rosa, CA0:47:14 53375  309 R4R-Make A Wish
10 Jared PRINCE   San Francisco, CA0:47:15 283986  317 
11 David COLYER   Novato, CA0:47:30 259783  315 Lamorinde
12 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA0:48:24 307426  312 Tieni Duro
13 Robert SPERLING   San Anselmo, CA0:50:00 249316  308 R4R-Make A Wish
14 Westick DARWIN   Tampa, FL0:50:11 334942  316 University Bicycle C
15 Paul COOK   Lafayette, CA0:51:44 195716  313 Berkeley BBC
16 Sean BRANDT   Alameda, CA0:52:50 333136  310 Dolce Vita

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew ADAMS   Fairfax, CA0:45:03 124715  400 Team Mike's Bikes
2 Gordon MURRAY   Fairfax, CA0:45:03 225651  406 
3 Garrett MARKING   Paradise, CA0:46:07 345846  405 Chico Corsa Cycling
4 Justin EAGLETON   San Anselmo0:46:07 365805  402 University of Southe
5 Adam VANDEWATER   Oakland, CA0:46:07 357545  410 Team Oakland Cycling
6 Ryan CLARKE   Petaluma, CA0:47:21 364641  414 Team Swift
7 Brian SCHUSTER   Redwood City0:47:41 223230  409 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Burl PERSHALL   San Anselmo, CA0:48:56 276353  407 
9 James WEINBERGER   Corte Madera, CA0:49:32 269456  411 Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Seth WOOD   Sebastopol, CA0:49:51 380248  413 Red Peloton
11 Jeremy STANLEY   Cazadero, CA0:49:52 278623  415 North American Velo/ClassBook.com
12 Zachary HILTON   Morgan Hill, CA0:51:18 326874  403 Taleo Racing/Lamorin
13 Salifu MOHAMMED   Sananselmo, CA0:57:09 304756  412 NAV

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamy BACCHUS   Denver0:46:47 349652  450 Berkeley Bicycle Clu
2 Richard BOLT   Mountain View, CA0:47:11 114640  452 IronDataThirstyBearC
3 Jeff BRAUNSTEIN   Windsor, CA0:47:43 40500  453 Red Peloton
4 Jordan GUDEBSKI   Oakland, CA0:47:45 356928  464 
5 Alex PETERSON   Oakland, CA0:48:39 78081  473 Team Oakland Cycling
6 Harold REIMER   Santa Clara, CA0:48:45 304549  475 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alt
7 Jim FORESTER   San Rafael, CA0:49:14 285990  461 Taleo Racing/Lamorin
8 Joseph MENDES   Castro Valley, CA0:49:16 24015  469 Taleo Racing/Lamorin
9 William BUCKINGHAM   Ross, CA0:49:26 127538  454 Above Category Racin
10 Glenn DRUMMOND   Walnut Creek, CA0:49:46 274369  459 
11 Eric HIETALA   Las Vegas, NV0:49:51 278932  486 Breakaway Peformance
12 Ken CLUFF   Oakland, CA0:49:57 335500  455 East Bay Velo Club
13 Paul PAGE-HANSON   San Francisco, CA0:50:00 257819  470 Team Roaring Mouse
14 Marty PANOS   Moraga, CA0:50:12 264154  471 Taleo Racing/Lamorin
15 Sean BECK   Modesto, CA0:50:35 130271  451 Ciclistas del Valle
16 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA0:51:03 293126  488 Davis Bike Club
17 Brett STEWART   Walnut Creek, CA0:51:04 259315  479 Taleo Racing/Lamorin
18 Gregg MARIONI   San Anselmo, CA0:51:22 22517  468 California Giant Ber
19 Matthew PARK   Corte Madera, CA0:51:30 303354  472 IronDataThirstyBearC
20 BOB SILVA   Novato, CA0:51:35 288899  477 Clif Bar Development
21 Chappy WOOD   Corte Madera, CA0:51:41 194221  482 
22 Frank ROLLO   Greenbrae, CA0:51:43 203170  476 Olympic Club
23 Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA0:52:00 362352  490 Berkeley Bike Club
24 Devinderjit SINGH   Yuba City, CA0:53:11 296818  478 Body Concepts
25 Miguel Mestayer   San Francisco, CA0:53:27 206134  485 
26 Dave DUNKLEY   Clayton, CA0:53:29 195560  460 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
27 Will PARKS   Oakland0:53:45 274034  489 Body Concepts
28 Alan WEATHERALL   San Jose, CA0:53:58 233934  480 SJBC/San Jose Bicycl
29 Dan REYNOLDS   San Francisco, CA0:54:31 29606  491 Castro Valley Cycler
30 Blair PETERSON   Mill Valley, CA0:54:54 118422  474 Above Category Racin
31 Carlos CORUJO   San Francisco, CA0:54:58 53736  457 Freewheel-BRITEsport
32 Greg PACHECO   Walnut Creek, CA0:55:04 304986  487 Taleo Racing
33 Robert DICK   Corte Madera, CA0:56:16 286963  458 IronDataThirstyBearC
34 Marvin ZAUDERER   San Rafael, CA0:56:39 175058  483 Taleo Racing/Lamorin
35 Michael COPPOLINO   San Francisco, CA0:58:55 237772  456 
36 Jack WENZEL   Placerville0:59:20 66841  481 Body Concepts
37 Richard GELSI-MEDEOT   Novato, CA1:00:00 225191  462 California Giant Ber

Men - Cat 5 - Group A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Piers BARRY   San Anselmo, CA0:46:13 223237  Team Helen's/8th Won
2 Eric LAGIER   Mill Valley, CA0:46:31 386928  23 
3 Andrew CREWS   Sunnyvale, CA0:47:08 217112  13 SJBC/San Jose Bicycl
4 Nicholaus BARRESI   Tucson Arizona0:47:11 382089  
5 Nathan COLLINS   Albany, CA0:47:28 204792  11 
6 Maurice LEE   San Franciscos, CA0:47:30 365392  24 
7 Dennis VANHOOF   Union City, CA0:47:52 358285  43 
8 Travis RETZER   Castro Valley, CA0:48:18 264141  32 Eden Bicycles Racing
9 Fred CRONE   Auburn0:48:28 8183  14 
10 Lionel CONACHER   Ross, CA0:48:46 350740  12 Olympic Club
11 Stuart COLLETT   San Francisco , CA0:49:10 384335  10 Taleo Racing/Lamorin
12 Barry FREY   Novato, CA0:49:17 288009  18 TEAM CLIF BAR Cyclin
13 Craig ELSTINS   Benicia, CA0:49:33 381318  17 
14 Zachary PROTEAU   Napa0:49:33 381107  30 
15 Luca BENEDINI   San Francisco, CA0:50:12 388423  
16 Brendan HARNEY   San Francisco0:50:17 15123  20 
17 James NORTON   Mill Valley, CA0:50:25 358905  28 
18 Benjamin DORFAN   Santa Cruz, CA0:50:46 384649  15 
19 Steven JANSSENS   San Francisco, CA0:50:52 388291  21 
20 Geoffrey BEARD   Belvedere, CA0:51:01 359333  Taleo Racing/Lamorin
21 Erik SMART   Bodega Bay, CA0:51:36 386266  36 
22 Vaughn BROWN   San Francisco, CA0:51:36 382596  
23 Joseph STEFANI   San Francisco, CA0:52:18 358969  39 
24 Michael TAUBER   San Francisco, CA0:52:40 348558  41 
25 Ethan SMITH   San Francisco, CA0:52:58 331724  37 
26 Jerry BIRD   Andover, MA0:53:24 387597  
27 Adam BROCHSTEIN   Boulder Co0:53:36 386944  
28 Bruce RAABE   Kentfield, CA0:53:39 284224  31 
29 Ron CANADA   Danville, CA0:53:49 361996  
30 Arpad MOLNAR   Oakland, CA0:54:06 388824  27 
31 Craig TANNER   Benicia, CA0:54:31 380803  40 
32 Keith O'DONNELL   Glenbrook, NV0:54:34 248283  29 
33 Michael GOSSMAN   Santa Rosa, CA0:54:38 387639  19 
34 Blake RIDGWAY   Santa Rosa, CA0:55:49 365305  33 Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Todd EBE   Sanfrancisco, CA0:57:15 287638  16 
36 Richard MCINTOSH   Piedmont, CA0:57:36 388263  25 
37 Henrik JONES   San Francisco, CA0:57:47 357144  22 
38 Paul MILTENBERGER   Mill Valley, CA0:58:44 338104  26 
39 Ty SALSBERY   Campbell1:00:24 366619  35 
40 Bryan RODRIGUES   Gridley, CA1:01:50 387882  34 
41 John KOENE   1:05:57  44 
42 Neil SMITHLINE   Sausalito, CA1:37:14 325728  38 

Men - Cat 5 - Group B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Cracknell   Mill Valley, CA0:44:59 253806  66 Clover
2 Richard HOGAN   Ross, CA0:47:35 237750  56 Echelon/Charity of C
3 Thoma BLISKA   Charlottesville, VA0:50:54 368607  64 
4 Armin STAPRANS   Portola Valley0:51:56 388481  65 
5 John FISCHER   Orinda, CA0:52:28 290075  55 Zeitgeist Racing
6 Ted CALLAGY   0:53:14  68 
7 David LYONS   Glens Falls Ny0:53:27 386517  58 
8 Robert BROWN   San Francisco, CA0:53:58 387415  52 
9 Lee Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CA0:54:49 231240  67 Studio Velo
10 Lloyd MILLER   San Rafael, CA0:56:31 343292  59 Taleo Racing/Lamorin
11 Engelberth KROEGER   Springville, CA0:57:06 382865  57 
12 Matt WILKA   0:58:07  69 
13 Ben Berto   San Anselmo, CA0:58:10 3538  63 Velo Club Monterey Racing
14 Dan BORGONOVO   0:58:34  62 
15 Matthew TIFFANY   San Francisco, CA1:00:11 386828  60 
16 Meljun CABARLES   San Ramon, CA1:00:32 318072  53 Tri Valley Velo
17 Kemal ABUHAN   Vallejo, CA1:02:16 1071  51 

Men - Cat 5 - Group C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike LOEFFLER   San Rafael, CA0:46:42 358826  961 
2 Ed NICHOLSON   0:46:43  982 
3 andrew tuthill   Kentfield, CA0:49:48 359373  976 
4 Erin WERNER   Greenbrae, CA0:49:50 333208  977 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5 HenrikCarl SCHUBERT   San Rafael, CA0:51:10 388175  967 
6 Christopher KOVACS   Castro Valley, CA0:51:12 358440  959 
7 Kenny WERNER   Kentfield, CA0:52:08 333206  972 
8 Daniel DERICCO   0:54:22  974 
9 Todd STEVENS   Santa Rosa, CA0:55:43 181785  970 
10 Oliver PLUNKETT   San Rafael, CA0:56:29 337844  966 
11 Pamela STEVENS   San Franciscof, CA0:56:46 388234  969 
12 Tony Markwick   San Rafael, CA0:57:14 358725  978 
13 George ROKAS   0:57:48  973 
14 charles MERRILL   Mill Valley, CA0:57:56 388181  962 
15 Ryan FOX   0:58:07  979 
16 David PARKS   Mill Valley, CA0:58:18 184759  965 
17 James DALEY   Mill Valley, CA0:59:36 388843  952 
18 Martin HOE   Mill Valley, CA1:00:06 189972  958 
19 Chris SWANSON   Prunedale, CA1:00:47 169981  971 
20 Rick ROCKHOLD   1:01:37  975 
21 Todd SMITHLINE   San Francisco, CA1:02:31 359494  968 
22 Louisa PICKERING   San Francisco, CA1:03:09 388598  980 
23 Mark EGAN   Mill Valley1:03:37 388628  953 
24 Steve CHEN   Mill Valley, CA1:08:18 388751  951 
25 seth GORDON   San Francisco, CA1:08:20 388115  956 
26 Matt BARHAM   Palo Alto, CA1:13:17 386489  981 
27 Chris NIXON   San Francisco, CA1:17:33 388731  964 
28 Matthew MORE   San Francisco, CA1:20:07 388729  963 
29 Louis FRANCO   Mill Valley, CA1:28:17 388695  955 

Men - Junior - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jovanni STEFANI   San Francisco, CA0:47:54 358972  603 
2 Silas BLUNK   Inverness0:49:54 347572  600 
3 Ben COOK   Greenbrae0:52:40 378802  601 Team Swift
4 Sterling GUY   Fairfax, CA0:54:14 287192  605 
5 Noah MERZ   Fairfax, CA1:01:41 388811  606 
6 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA1:02:43 307855  604 Team Swift
7 Ethan FRANKEL   Mill Valley, CA1:02:48 313364  602 Team Swift
8 Miles DALY   Tiburon , CA1:11:28 376121  607 Team Swift

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff WANG   San Francisco, CA0:48:53 387752  751 
2 max LINICH   Sanfrancisco, CA0:51:50 302343  750 
3 Hugh WILLIAMS   San Francisco0:52:34 359031  752 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA0:48:30 266806  160 Exergy Twenty12
2 Tanya FREDRICKS (1 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA0:50:32 311464  162 IronDataThirstyBearC
3 Tanja MEYER TAMGUNEY (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:50:33 284176  159 Red Racing
4 Mari HUNTER (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA0:50:50 379828  156 Team Clover
5 Vanessa DRIGO (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC0:51:53 257356  154 Vanderkitten-Focus/V
6 Helen CASABONA (3 - Cat3)   La Honda, CA0:52:21 265260  153 Peninsula Velo Racin
7 Dana MARTIN (2 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA0:53:07 258501  163 Red Racing
8 Lesley JENSEN (4 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA0:53:52 17778  157 One Team Racing
9 Lauraleen FENECH (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0:54:03 224272  155 Los Gatos/Los Gatos
10 Vanessa BAUMANN (5 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA0:55:06 271750  152 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
11 Heather MCDONALD (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA0:55:43 307890  158 Metromint Cycling
12 Lauren RIGNEL (7 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA1:00:22 332142  161 Red Peloton
13 Jennifer BARLOW (8 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA1:24:33 240797  151 Fuji-Oval Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy CAMERON   Oakland, CA0:54:00 387746  900 
2 Margaret LOWE   San Francisco, CA0:55:00 351898  906 
3 Peggy LAVELLE   San Francisco, CA0:57:03 287236  914 Olympic Club
4 Jennifer WILKA   0:57:06  915 Studio Velo
5 Patricia PACHECO   Walnut Creek, CA0:58:43 388599  908 
6 Elaine EBNER   Orinda0:59:14 332140  901 Tieni Duro Junior Cy
7 Carla COSENTINO   Los Gatos, CA1:01:34 255734  913 Red Peloton
8 Karrie HOVEY   Mill Valley, CA1:05:27 388456  903 
9 Erika KIKUCHI   Woodside, CA1:13:23 388179  905 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee