Race Results for
SwampThingCX #1
Lansing, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - C Men 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Dokter      
2 Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI 360323   
3 James Semivan   Hamtramck, MI 390802   
4 Nicholas Vasdekas      
5 Nicholas Adriano      
6 Joel Bush   Grand Rapids, MI 321060   
7 Patrick Tomlinson   Ann Arbor, MI 300417   
8 Mark Balawender      

Men - Cat 4 - C Men 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Waldman   Lansing, MI 360326   
2 Chad Tolfree   Hemlock 385196   
3 Craig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI 208778   
4 David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi 277740   
5 Robert Hughes      
6 Mark Hughes      
7 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793   
8 Scott Adema   Commerce Twp, MI 370479   
9 Michael Mihelich   Kalamazoo, MI 383992   
10 Shane O'Hearon      
11 Steve Smalley   Grand Rapids, MI 373284   
12 Andrew Wisnewski      
13 Vince Anila   Bloomfield Hills, MI 367305   
14 Jeff Wood      
15 Robert Falik   Lansing, MI 362193   
16 David Hoffman      
17 David Finch      
18 Dennis Bean-Larson   Kingsley, MI 302342   
19 Jim Vassa      

Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Cole      
2 Ben Rollenhagen      
3 Aaron Beebe (1 - Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI 258966   
4 Shawn Davidson   Paradise Valley, AZ 214054   
5 Simon Bailey (2 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 160410   
6 Adam Kaye      
7 Brian Hancock      
8 Collin Snyder (3 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI 264396   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Schwartz (1 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057   
2 Kim Paterson      
3 Kim Thomas      
4 Susan Shaw      
5 Laura Melendez (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 225973   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monte-Sano      
2 Ron Stack (1 - Cat2)   Fenton, MI 177087   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Cameron      
2 Jeff Haney      
3 Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI 256573   
4 Wark Wolowiec      
5 Michael Belanger      
6 Michael Seaman (1 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045   
7 Jim Hilditch (2 - Cat3)   Canton, MI 234565   
8 Don Isaacs      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hancock      
2 Michael Seaman (1 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045   
3 Anne Schwartz (1 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057   
4 Mark Hughes      
5 Sean Geary      
6 Jennifer Conine (2 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI 384837   

Men - Cat 2/3 - B Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Conroy (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 273192   
2 Bryan Walchlarz      
3 Adam McIntyre (1 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI 359411   
4 Michael Green      
5 Troy Crady (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274912   
6 Andrew Brown   Waterford, MI 209957   
7 Nathan Kearns (3 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI 359540   
8 Scott Walburn (4 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI 276518   
9 David Lintemuth   Grand Rapids, MI 243743   
10 Mark Bugenll      
11 Paul Steigerweld      
12 Vince Cirilo      
13 Jan Gatowski   Beverly Hills, MI 254326   
14 Matt Elser   Farmington 394082   
15 Chris Wegienka      
16 Alexander Gualin      
17 Sean Geary      
18 Dennis Willyard   Macomb, MI 301729   
19 Joshua Duggan   Grand Rapids, MI 371880   
20 Andrew Wisnewski      
21 Jamie Rytlewski   Bay City Mi 86313   
22 Randy Beck      
23 Scott Adema   Commerce Twp, MI 370479   
DNF Jeff Potter   Carson City, NV 28514   

Men - Cat 3/4 - B Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pam Bufe      
2 Jennifer Conine (1 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI 384837   
3 Sarah McIntyre (1 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI 386926   
4 Amy Haney (2 - Cat4)   Rockford, MI 349810   
5 Anne Grofvert (2 - Cat3)   Dimondale, MI 14256   
6 Nina White   Ann Arbor, MI 390878   
7 Amy Meldrum   Lansing 372357   
8 Nancy Lange (3 - Cat4)   Wyoming, MI 354286   

Men - Junior - Juniors 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean O'Hearon      
2 Jack Bailey      
3 Raphael Berkooz      

Men - Junior - Juniors 15-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sabrina Reynolds   Toledo, OH 358603   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee