Race Results for
Double M Bike Race
Morgan, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.02Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID 292378   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2194.59Darren Goff (1 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT 301825   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
3207.15Joe Waters (2 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 267821   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
4219.72Bryce Young (1 - Cat2)   North Ogden, UT 274878   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
5232.28Justin Griffin (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 293880   FFKR Architects Racing
6244.85Christopher Putt (3 - Cat2)   Parkcity, UT 282625   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
7257.42Aaron Olsen (3 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT 181440   Velosport Racing
8269.98Norman Bryner (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 201017   
9282.55Nathan King   Salt Lake City, UT 317564   
10295.11Tyler Riedesel (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 264518   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
11307.68Todd Neumarker (4 - Cat2)   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988   Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
12320.24Andrew Kulmatiski (5 - Cat2)   Logan, UT 452   Logan Race Club
13332.81Michael Wilcox (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 78544   FFKR Architects Racing
14345.37Spencer DeBry (6 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 242242   Revolution Cafe Rio
15357.94Logan Phippen (7 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 265398   
16370.51Sam Todd (8 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 234348   The Contender Club
17383.07Michael Booth (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 212282   Ski Utah Cycling Team
18395.64Kevin Van Loon (9 - Cat2)   North Salt Lake , UT 184083   
19408.20Tyler Higley (10 - Cat2)   Kaysville, UT 55606   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.32Donald Armstrong (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 1910   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
2253.94Bruce Bilodeau (2 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 215197   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
3272.55Mark Schaefer (3 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 66592   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
4291.16Louie Amelburu (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 65992   
5309.77James Ferguson (1 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT 200321   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6328.39Eric Martin (4 - Cat2)   St. George, UT 266132   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
7347.00Mark Zimbelman (5 - Cat2)   Provo, UT 91557   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
8365.61Scott Allen (6 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 131004   
9384.22Shane Dunleavy (2 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 253994   Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
10402.83Rodney Mena (7 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 51918   CONTENDER BICYCLES

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.30Dirk Cowley (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   Velosport Racing
2330.11Joe Brubaker (1 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT 303618   Ski Utah Cycling Team
3342.93Lorin Ronnow (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 264904   FFKR Architects Racing
4355.74Jerald Hunsaker (3 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT 142960   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5368.55Gary Simmons (4 - Cat3)   Layton, UT 199407   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6381.36Steve Achelis   Salt Lake City, UT 385505   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.09Ben Towery   Clinton, UT 276103   Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
2406.03Simon Parsons   Sandy, UT 342340   Revolution Cafe Rio
3422.96Timothy Matthews   Park City, UT 296029   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
4439.90Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT 261681   SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
5456.83Kody Myers   Logan, UT 340240   Logan Race Club
6473.77Chad VanSolkema   Salt Lake City, UT 278138   
7490.70Michael Trussell   West Jordan, UT 298346   Infinite Cycles
DNFConnor Johnson   Sandy, UT 312924   CONTENDER BICYCLES

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.81Mael Glon   Salt Lake City, UT 360414   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2468.77Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT 297852   Infinite Cycles
3479.73Graham Abrams   Salt Lake City Ut 375200   
4490.68Evan Clouse   Park City, UT 323978   Cole Sport
5501.64Jeffery Leeman   Midvale, UT 333140   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
6512.60Scott Stack   Salt Lake City, UT 250724   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
7523.56Larry Luke   Park City, UT 248353   
8534.52Samuel Hales   Provo, UT 304670   
9545.48Gwenael Layec   Salt Lake City, UT 352626   
10556.43Kyle Anderson   Sandy, UT 365998   Revolution Cafe Rio
11567.39Trent Watkins   Midvale, UT 370877   
12578.35Skyler Howell   Lehi, UT 299188   
13589.31Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT 308066   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35+ B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.83David Bagley   Kaysville, UT 347220   
2492.57Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT 270517   CONTENDER BICYCLES
3502.32Stephen Bloch (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 308373   
4512.06Bo Pitkin (2 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 201749   Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
5521.80Travis Mickelson (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 296697   CONTENDER BICYCLES
6531.54Ian Skurnik   Salt Lake City, UT 32887   
7541.29Moses Fernandez (4 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT 317312   
8551.03Johnny Shirley (5 - Cat4)   Saltlakecity, UT 307437   SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
9560.77Curt Sneddon   Pleasantview, UT 275446   
10570.51Curt Bates (1 - Cat5)   Bluffdale, UT 241001   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
11580.26Kurt Holzer   Boise, ID 168683   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
12590.00Charles Rosett   Sandy, UT 131630   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sage Thorpe   Ogden, UT 379445   
2545.00Branson Yantes   Pleasant View, UT 360585   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
3550.00Benjamin Bombard   Salt Lake City, UT 385413   
4555.00Fred Behrmann   Centerville 384594   
5560.00John Ford   Salt Lake City 385382   
6565.00Jacob Bouck   Draper, UT 350448   
7570.00Drew DeMarco   Midvale 384552   
8575.00Justin Hogge   Kaysville 378071   
9580.00Rob Ware   Boise, ID 384671   
10585.00Jason Brudnicki   Murray, UT 256310   SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
11590.00Matthew Burnett   Salt Lake City, UT 315828   
DNFJoel Murray   Howell, MI 101488   

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Lucas   Morgan, UT 371876   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.14Kandace Lund (1 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT 271795   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2370.60Robynn Masters (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 22860   Ski Utah Cycling Team
3388.06Laura Howat (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 147582   Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
4405.52Joan Meiners (2 - Cat3)   Logan, UT 260054   
5422.98Heather Smith (3 - Cat3)   Layton, UT 305085   Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
DNFDulce Altabella (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 292565   CONTENDER BICYCLES

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Margaret Douglass (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2Kelly Dailey (2 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT 207981   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.82Melinda McCutcheon   Salt Lake City, UT 254509   
2529.83Sara Baker   Sandy, UT 361206   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
3540.83Beverly Ronnow   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271   Velosport Racing
4551.84Katie Clouse   Park City, UT 332072   Cole Sport
5562.85Rosanna Sellers   North Salt Lake, UT 375209   JTR Cycling
6573.86Maria Holmberg   Murray, UT 382295   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee