Race Results for
The Alan Kelly Downtown Thibodaux Criterium presen
Thibodaux, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Regan (1 - Cat1)   River Ridge, LA 166133  156 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Jordan Lambert (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 297469  160 Herring Gas Cycling
3 Ben Bradley (1 - Cat3)   Plaquemine, LA 331166  153 Tulane University
4 Edward Novak (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 271440  155 Midsouth Masters Cycling
5 Jeb Falgout (3 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA 248562  159 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 Jason Bordelon (2 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge 298245  154 S3 Racing team
7 Kenneth Bellau (2 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA 53859  151 Herring Gas Cycling
8 Frank Moak (4 - Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS 41597  152 Herring Gas Cycling
9 Woody Boudreaux (3 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA 193992  150 Herring Gas Cycling
10 Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA 255911  158 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11 Charles Davis (3 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA 55780  157 Midsouth Masters Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Woody Boudreaux (1 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA 193992  656 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Donald Davis (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL 201550  650 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
3 Frank Moak (2 - Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS 41597  660 Herring Gas Cycling
4 Kenneth Bellau (2 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA 53859  657 Herring Gas Cycling
5 Kevin Landry (1 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA 77897  652 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 John Dias (2 - Cat3)   Luling, LA 54226  661 S3 Racing team
7 Charles Kibbe (1 - Cat4)   New Iberia, LA 307161  653 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Glenn Richard (3 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA 238039  654 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9 Mike Corcoran (3 - Cat3)   Westwego, LA 185198  666 Peake Cycling
10 James Newman (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette, LA 110223  651 BG Bicycles
11 VJ Liberto (2 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA 215913  663 Peake Cycling
12 Keith Andrews (5 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA 50939  662 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13 Charles Davis (6 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA 55780  659 Midsouth Masters Cycling
14 M Chris Thibodeau (7 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647  658 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Stacey McMickens (8 - Cat3)   Boyce, LA 106272  665 S3 Racing team
DNF Judd Troxler (Cat4)   Luling, LA 324034  664 Peake Cycling
DNF William Collins (Cat4)   New Iberia, LA 386001  655 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing

Men - Cat 4 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Viator   Sulphur, LA 297401  454 Rhino Racing
2 evan mcmanus   Westlake La 379783  453 Jolly Roger Cycling
3 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS 334102  464 Absolute Racing Team
4 Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA 355844  462 Raising Cane's Racing
5 Rusty Perea   Houma, LA 61183  450 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
6 Adam Morris   Belden, MS 337684  463 Absolute Racing Team
7 erick ascencio   Reedley 375800  465 Absolute Racing Team
8 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA 259883  458 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Logan Trimm   Lake Charles, LA 380780  456 Jolly Roger Cycling
10 Scott Schilling   Lafayette, LA 274611  466 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA 231509  455 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
12 Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS 100469  461 Absolute Racing Team
13 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS 252422  457 Absolute Racing Team
14 Dylan Sierra   Thibodaux, LA 252176  452 
15 Mathew Street   New York 368851  459 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16 Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA 299447  460 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 5 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 aj delahoussaye   Houma, LA 355634  564 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
2 Raul Doria   Houma, LA 338668  557 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
3 Herbert Guhn   Denham Springs, LA 369304  550 GEAUX Race
4 Brad Rhodes   Houma, LA 352798  554 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
5 Jamie Knight     563 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
6 Cale Guidry   Napoleonville 366437  558 BG Bicycles
7 James wyble   Opelousas, LA 384736  556 BG Bicycles
8 Jonathan Comeaux   Napoleonville, LA 370309  552 BG Bicycles
9 David Mudek   Fayetteville, NC 378396  562 
10 Joey Comeaux   Napoleonville 377583  551 BG Bicycles
11 Thomas Rhodes   Houma, LA 353668  555 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
12 Justin Himel   Thibodaux, LA 353018  560 BG Bicycles
13 Matt Love   Baton Rouge, LA 380340  561 GEAUX Race
14 Christopher Teske     559 
15 Scott McManus   Westlake La 380650  553 Jolly Roger Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA 330890  764 S3 Racing team
2 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA 106272  763 S3 Racing team
3 Irene Hurst   New Orleans, LA 288229  765 S3 Racing team
4 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040  750 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee