Race Results for
Coatesville Classic
Coatesville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Schiller   01:20:00  99 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
2 Marrel Kalz     62 Rudy Project Racing
3 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
4 Patrick Kos     27 Netherlands
5 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  46 Team Alliance Environmental
6 Hannes Baumgarten   Atlanta, GA 331856  63 Rudy Project Racing
7 Bruno Langlois     30 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
8 Christian Grasman     61 Rudy Project Racing
9 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  75 Pure Energy-ProAirHFA
10 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  Team Alliance Environmental
11 Mark Langlands     29 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
12 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  33 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13 Remi Pelletier     35 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
14 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  65 Colavita
15 parker kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  28 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
16 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
17 Brian Sjoberg (1 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  47 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
18 Matthew Buckley (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT 242892  Boston Bicycle School
19 Zach Hughes     19 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
20 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA 197469  34 MetLife-NorEast Cycling
21 Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593  74 Unattached
22 Andy Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  22 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
23 Dwayne Clinton (4 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  Orange Street Velo & Retul Studio
24 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT 293408  32 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
25 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  24 Team Alliance Environmental
26 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  100 Team Alliance Environmental
27 Landen Wark-Acebo (5 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA 237597  50 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
28 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN 255885  97 Press Forward Cycling
29 tyler karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  23 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
30 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  66 Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
31 Robert Bengsch     60 Rudy Project Racing
32 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  117 Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
33 S. Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  53 Team Alliance Environmental
34 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  20 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  103 Team Hagerstown
DNF Nick Iacovelli (Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  102 Colavita
DNF Cameron Karwowski     98 U23 New Zealand National Team
DNF pieter bulling     101 bike nz under 23
DNF Teddy Kozlowski (Cat2)   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  79 Farm Team Cycling
DNF Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440  51 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Charly Vives     49 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
DNF Zach Semian (Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164  45 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  48 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF vincent scalia   Queensbury, NY 213405  43 Boston Bicycle School
DNF Drew Scoles (Cat2)   Elm Grove, WI 221137  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Eric Salzer (Cat2)   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  41 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Douglas Repacholi     38 
DNF Joshua Lehmann (Cat2)   Weare, NH 208018  31 Boston Bicycle School
DNF Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY 317924  36 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Gregg Izzo (Cat2)   Randolph, MA 291083  21 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407  18 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Booey Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794  17 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY 177947  16 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Kevin Fryberger (Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  14 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  13 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Glenn Ferreira (Cat2)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  12 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF David Dawson (Cat2)   Springfield, PA 250197  The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Oconnor   Coatesville, PA00:46:13 370714  380 
2 Eric Mayer   Feasterville, PA 290086  378 
3 Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il 381400  374 
4 Geoffrey Quinter   Boyertown Pa 181796  382 Sunnybrook Trek PA
5 Jeff Felder     379 
6 Richard Braun   Newark, DE 347908  370 First State Velo Sport/Christiana Care PT+
7 Eric Schopf   Stewartstown, PA 295399  381 
8 Sonny h do   Landisville, PA 378097  383 Thru-It-All-Body
9 John Carnes     371 
10 John Knisely   Boothwyn, PA 362425  375 
11 BARRY MURRAY   Coatesville, PA 303246  376 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
12 Quentin Carroll     372 QCW
DNF matthew vinetti   Tunkhannock, PA 110811  377 
DNF Keith Carroll     373 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Barella   Brookline00:49:13 354176  621 Threshold Cycling
2 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  626 Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
3 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY 341034  629 University of Delaware
4 John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  634 
5 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA 315872  637 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
6 Sean Butler   Schwenksville 339200  623 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
7 Tim Drayna   Wilmington, DE 305859  635 Team TBB/Deep Blue
8 Glenn Stephenson   Barto, PA 365252  640 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
9 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  624 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  622 Team TBB/Deep Blue
11 Andrew Baker   Kennett Square, PA 368815  620 University of Delaware
12 Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  628 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
13 Fred Grafe   Wilmington, DE 42837  627 Team TBB / Deep Blue
DNF Todd Wenger   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  633 Chester County Velo
DNF Chaz Turmon   Sanger 291490  632 Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
DNF Andrew Miller   Exton, PA 366742  631 
DNF Andrew Lawrie   Kennett Sqaure, PA 354300  630 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
DNF Todd Everett   Middletown, DE 291709  625 Middletown Bike Line

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Moreau   Raleigh, NC00:47:07 367310  771 North Carolina State University
2 Adam Nordmeyer   Philadelphia, PA 296510  772 CS Velo
3 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304  795 Lamprey Systems
4 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  766 Team Squiggle
5 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  785 Human Zoom Cycling
6 Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282  791 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ 341040  774 University of Delaware
8 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA 248447  777 Chester County Velo
9 Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA 252258  796 QCW Cycling
10 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA 1882  760 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
11 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  782 Orange Street Velo & Retul Studio
12 Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076  765 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
13 David Ebling   Strafford, PA 284034  781 Altra Motion
14 Horgash Byron     784 Team Traveler
15 Rob Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  762 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
16 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA 297942  778 MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
17 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  767 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
18 Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435  769 Team ROG
19 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500  776 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
20 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569  779 Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
DNF Adam Capatch   State College, PA 336448  794 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNF Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  793 Shirks Racing Masters Team
DNF Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  792 
DNF Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  790 Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF greg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  789 Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Simora   Lancaster, PA 287894  788 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNF Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  787 
DNF Andre Rauh   Newark, DE 354336  775 University of Delaware
DNF Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  783 Phenix Velo Club
DNF Luke Lucas     786 Upstate Velo
DNF Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  780 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
DNF Adam Nordmeyer   Philadelphia, PA 296510  773 CS Velo
DNF Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  768 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA 269574  764 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA 292036  763 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Mike Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606  761 Chester County Velo
DNF Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  770 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek

Men - Masters - 50-55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA00:44:02 45388  409 Liberty Cycle
2 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  408 Team Squiggle
3 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  407 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
4 Richard Kazimir (2 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 296036  406 Century Road Club of America
5 Keith Davies (3 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 51369  402 Mambo Kings/D&Q
6 Rich Foley (1 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 11947  404 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
7 Scott Hodder (4 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  405 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
8 Darin Benson (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  401 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
9 Brian McAndrews (5 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270  411 Team Makuri
10 Christopher Rassekh (6 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  414 ChamRakh Cycling
11 Michael Speranza (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 76520  413 QCW Cycling
12 Albert Bold (8 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA 4128  412 Team Makuri
13 Todd Noonan (1 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA 242255  410 Kutztown Cutters
DNF stephen erb (Cat2)   West Chester, PA 61786  403 chester county velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee