Race Results for
Coatesville Classic
Coatesville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Schiller   01:20:00  99 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
2Marrel Kalz     62 Rudy Project Racing
3130.15Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
4Patrick Kos     27 Netherlands
5131.87Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  46 Team Alliance Environmental
6132.73Hannes Baumgarten   Atlanta, GA 331856  63 Rudy Project Racing
7Bruno Langlois     30 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
8Christian Grasman     61 Rudy Project Racing
9135.31Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  75 Pure Energy-ProAirHFA
10136.17Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  Team Alliance Environmental
11Mark Langlands     29 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
12137.89Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  33 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13Remi Pelletier     35 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
14139.61John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  65 Colavita
15140.47parker kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  28 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
16141.33Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
17142.19Brian Sjoberg (1 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  47 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
18143.05Matthew Buckley (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT 242892  Boston Bicycle School
19Zach Hughes     19 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
20144.77Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA 197469  34 MetLife-NorEast Cycling
21145.63Torrey Marks   Glenmoore, PA 56593  74 Unattached
22146.49Andy Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  22 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
23147.35Dwayne Clinton (4 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  Orange Street Velo & Retul Studio
24148.21Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT 293408  32 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
25149.07Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  24 Team Alliance Environmental
26149.93Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  100 Team Alliance Environmental
27150.79Landen Wark-Acebo (5 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA 237597  50 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
28151.65Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN 255885  97 Press Forward Cycling
29152.51tyler karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  23 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
30153.37William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  66 Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
31Robert Bengsch     60 Rudy Project Racing
32155.09Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  117 Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
33155.95S. Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  53 Team Alliance Environmental
34156.81John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  20 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNFMark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  103 Team Hagerstown
DNFNick Iacovelli (Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  102 Colavita
DNFCameron Karwowski     98 U23 New Zealand National Team
DNFpieter bulling     101 bike nz under 23
DNFTeddy Kozlowski (Cat2)   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  79 Farm Team Cycling
DNFEric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440  51 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNFCharly Vives     49 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
DNFZach Semian (Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164  45 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNFWyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  48 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNFvincent scalia   Queensbury, NY 213405  43 Boston Bicycle School
DNFDrew Scoles (Cat2)   Elm Grove, WI 221137  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNFEric Salzer (Cat2)   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  41 Team Alliance Environmental
DNFDouglas Repacholi     38 
DNFJoshua Lehmann (Cat2)   Weare, NH 208018  31 Boston Bicycle School
DNFDylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY 317924  36 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNFGregg Izzo (Cat2)   Randolph, MA 291083  21 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNFBrendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407  18 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNFBooey Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794  17 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNFWaclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY 177947  16 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNFKevin Fryberger (Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  14 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNFRyan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  13 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNFGlenn Ferreira (Cat2)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  12 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNFDavid Dawson (Cat2)   Springfield, PA 250197  The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.84Mike Oconnor   Coatesville, PA00:46:13 370714  380 
2527.13Eric Mayer   Feasterville, PA 290086  378 
3533.42Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il 381400  374 
4539.71Geoffrey Quinter   Boyertown Pa 181796  382 Sunnybrook Trek PA
5Jeff Felder     379 
6552.29Richard Braun   Newark, DE 347908  370 First State Velo Sport/Christiana Care PT+
7558.58Eric Schopf   Stewartstown, PA 295399  381 
8564.87Sonny h do   Landisville, PA 378097  383 Thru-It-All-Body
9John Carnes     371 
10577.45John Knisely   Boothwyn, PA 362425  375 
11583.74BARRY MURRAY   Coatesville, PA 303246  376 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
12Quentin Carroll     372 QCW
DNFmatthew vinetti   Tunkhannock, PA 110811  377 
DNFKeith Carroll     373 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.43Jason Barella   Brookline00:49:13 354176  621 Threshold Cycling
2340.59Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  626 Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
3357.75Frank Lao   Mineola, NY 341034  629 University of Delaware
4374.91John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  634 
5392.07Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA 315872  637 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
6409.23Sean Butler   Schwenksville 339200  623 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
7426.39Tim Drayna   Wilmington, DE 305859  635 Team TBB/Deep Blue
8443.55Glenn Stephenson   Barto, PA 365252  640 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
9460.71Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  624 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10477.87Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  622 Team TBB/Deep Blue
11495.03Andrew Baker   Kennett Square, PA 368815  620 University of Delaware
12512.19Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  628 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
13529.35Fred Grafe   Wilmington, DE 42837  627 Team TBB / Deep Blue
DNFTodd Wenger   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  633 Chester County Velo
DNFChaz Turmon   Sanger 291490  632 Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
DNFAndrew Miller   Exton, PA 366742  631 
DNFAndrew Lawrie   Kennett Sqaure, PA 354300  630 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
DNFTodd Everett   Middletown, DE 291709  625 Middletown Bike Line

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.01David Moreau   Raleigh, NC00:47:07 367310  771 North Carolina State University
2194.87Adam Nordmeyer   Philadelphia, PA 296510  772 CS Velo
3206.73Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304  795 Lamprey Systems
4218.59Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  766 Team Squiggle
5230.45Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  785 Human Zoom Cycling
6242.31Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282  791 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7254.17Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ 341040  774 University of Delaware
8266.03Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA 248447  777 Chester County Velo
9277.89Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA 252258  796 QCW Cycling
10289.75Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA 1882  760 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
11301.61Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  782 Orange Street Velo & Retul Studio
12313.47Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076  765 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
13325.33David Ebling   Strafford, PA 284034  781 Altra Motion
14Horgash Byron     784 Team Traveler
15349.05Rob Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  762 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
16360.91Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA 297942  778 MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
17372.77Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  767 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
18384.63Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435  769 Team ROG
19396.49Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500  776 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
20408.35Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569  779 Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
DNFAdam Capatch   State College, PA 336448  794 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNFMark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  793 Shirks Racing Masters Team
DNFMatthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  792 
DNFErik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  790 Spinteck Cycling Team
DNFgreg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  789 Spinteck Cycling Team
DNFJoseph Simora   Lancaster, PA 287894  788 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNFMichael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  787 
DNFAndre Rauh   Newark, DE 354336  775 University of Delaware
DNFGerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  783 Phenix Velo Club
DNFLuke Lucas     786 Upstate Velo
DNFJeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  780 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
DNFAdam Nordmeyer   Philadelphia, PA 296510  773 CS Velo
DNFNoah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  770 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
DNFMark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  768 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNFKyle Butler   Somerville, MA 269574  764 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNFHughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA 292036  763 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNFMike Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606  761 Chester County Velo

Men - Masters - 50-55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.05Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA00:44:02 45388  409 Liberty Cycle
2181.37Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  408 Team Squiggle
3195.69Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  407 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
4210.01Richard Kazimir (2 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 296036  406 Century Road Club of America
5224.33Keith Davies (3 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 51369  402 Mambo Kings/D&Q
6238.65Rich Foley (1 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 11947  404 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
7252.97Scott Hodder (4 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  405 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
8267.29Darin Benson (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  401 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
9281.61Brian McAndrews (5 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270  411 Team Makuri
10295.93Christopher Rassekh (6 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  414 ChamRakh Cycling
11310.25Michael Speranza (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 76520  413 QCW Cycling
12324.57Albert Bold (8 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA 4128  412 Team Makuri
13338.89Todd Noonan (1 - Cat4)   Sheffield, AL 242255  410 Kutztown Cutters
DNFstephen erb (Cat2)   West Chester, PA 61786  403 chester county velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee