Race Results for
Phoenixville Criterium
Phoenixville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoff Quinter   Boyertown Pa 181796  357 Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic
2 Ryan WALTERMYER   Pottstown, PA40:39.th 366738  361 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
3 Anwar GORHAM   Aurora Il40:39.th 381400  351 
4 Mike TRAHEY   Phoenixville, PA40:39.th 377441  360 Trestle Bridge Racing
5 Colin SMITH   Philadelphia, PA40:44.th 374943  359 
6 Brian HONSINGER   Philadelphia, PA41:03.th 374547  353 
7 Jay Zubey   Spring City, PA41:12.th 379404  362 
8 Hans MOSSNER   Gilbertsville, PA41:45.th 327130  355 Bikesport
9 sonny do   Landisville, PA41:10.th 378097  365 
10 John KNISELY   Boothwyn, PA42:39.th 362425  354 
11 Jay Oehlert   41:46.th  363 
12 Greg GRIMSHAW   41:49.th  352 
13 Eric Knight   North Potomac, MD41:48.th 272272  366 
DNF John Macphee     364 
DNF Jim Schutawie   Collegeville, PA 294831  358 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
DNF Matthew O'Connor   Phoenixville, PA 365328  356 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM

Men - 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Clingan   York, PA59:49.th 143547  708 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
2 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA59:49.th 291632  715 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
3 Adam Nordmeyer   Philadelphia, PA59:49.th 296510  730 CS Velo
4 Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA59:50.th 338692  724 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.com
5 Clint Dager   Newark, DE00:19.th 291076  713 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
6 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA00:19.th 213976  722 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
7 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA00:20.th 1882  702 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
8 Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ00:20.th 341040  732 University of Delaware
9 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA00:20.th 313484  710 QCW
10 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA00:20.th 278237  720 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
11 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA00:21.th 315872  740 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
12 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA00:21.th 294033  751 Bicycle Therapy
13 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT00:21.th 283479  750 Farm Team Cycling
14 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA00:21.th 297942  734 MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
15 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE00:23.th 207830  752 
16 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA00:23.th 269574  744 Green Line Velo
17 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA00:23.th 248447  748 Chester County Velo
18 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA00:24.th 157400  729 Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA00:26.th 91489  739 Apollo Racing
20 Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA00:31.th 278103  701 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
21 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ00:33.th 309604  709 Farm Team Cycling
22 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA01:21.th 296256  721 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
23 Tim Drayna   Wilmington, DE 305859  742 Team TBB/Deep Blue
24 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  743 Philadelphia Ciclismo
25 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  728 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
26 Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA 251034  726 Bicycle Therapy / Miletta
27 Jonah MeadVanCort   Ithaca 358808  753 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
28 Joseph Simora   Lancaster, PA 287894  745 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
29 Shawn Blumenfeld   Silver Spring, MD 96061  705 Hub Racing
30 Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435  725 Team ROG
31 Adam Capatch   State College, PA 336448  749 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
32 Calder Daenzer   State College, PA 227508  712 Penn State Cycling
DNF Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780  711 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Andrew Miller   Exton, PA 366742  727 

Men - 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruno LANGLOIS   40:19.th  30 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
2 Bobby LEA   Mertztown, PA41:47.th 65819  75 PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
3 Andrew MCCULLOUGH   Montpelier, VT41:48.th 293408  32 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
4 Patrick KOS   41:52.th  27 PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
5 Zach HUGHES   41:56.th  19 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
6 MARCEL KALZ   42:24.th  62 Rudy Project Racing
7 ROBERT BERLINER TSC   42:26.th  60 Rudy Project Racing
8 HANNES BAUMGARTEN   Atlanta, GA42:32.th 331856  63 Rudy Project Racing
9 ANDREA MUELLER   42:32.th  56 Berliner TSC
10 Cameron KARNOWSKI   42:33.th  98 Cycling Southlard
11 Stephan KINCAID   Wyomissing42:33.th 19139  25 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
12 John LOEHNER   New York, NY42:40.th 47769  87 Stans Notubes / Axa equitable c
13 Michael MARGARITE   New York, NY43:26.th 211807  88 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
14 Mark LANGLANDS   42:26.th  29 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
15 Luciano PAVAN   Fitchburg, MA42:54.th 197469  34 MetLife-NorEast Cycling
16 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT 242892  Boston Bicycle School
17 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  100 Alliance Environmental
18 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  33 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
19 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  70 Team GPOA
20 Remi Pelletier     35 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
21 Leon Von Bon     57 Marco Polo
22 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  31 Boston Bicycle School
23 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  48 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
24 David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
25 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  41 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
27 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  12 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
28 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA 249208  91 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
29 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA 301686  39 Green Line Velo
30 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  93 QCW
31 Andy Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  22 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
32 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  96 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
33 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  24 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
DNS Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY 317924  36 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNS Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  13 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNS Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY 177947  16 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNS Booey Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794  17 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNS Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407  18 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNS Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  26 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNS KARL RAHN   New York, NY 92839  37 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  53 QCW Cycling
DNF Jeff Schiller     99 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
DNF Christian Grasmann     61 Rudy Project Racing
DNF Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
DNF Zach Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  45 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF S. Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  92 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
DNF Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN 255885  97 Press Forward Cycling
DNF Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT 173470  15 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA 237597  50 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  85 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  20 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF tyler karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  23 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
DNF parker kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  28 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
DNF Robert Reuther   West Chester, PA 47958  95 Onistico Velo
DNF Arnaud Borner   State College, PA 273533  94 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Repacholi     38 
DNF Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  42 Team GPOA
DNF vincent scalia   Queensbury, NY 213405  43 Boston Bicycle School
DNF Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  46 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD 40427  47 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Charly Vives     49 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
DNF Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440  51 PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
DNF Thomas Gibbons   Linwood, NJ 346994  58 Green Line Velo
DNF JOhn Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  65 Colavita Racing
DNF Juan Pimentel Sr.   Maywood, NJ 82795  89 brauer mick
DNF Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  90 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Riley (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA51:45.th 89457  605 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 ed krasnai (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA52:41.th 115580  602 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
3 Rod Myers (1 - Cat1)   Etters, PA52:41.th 25626  608 Phenix Velo Club
4 Mark Huber (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA52:42.th 42792  609 Orange Street Velo & Revolution Studio
5 Paul Drees (2 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA52:43.th 193282  613 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Joe Hamilton (3 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA52:43.th 95700  601 PA Masters RC
7 Matt Perry (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA52:44.th 224448  603 PA Masters rc.
8 Mark Warno (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA52:45.th 601  606 Antietam Velo Club Inc
9 Karl Rahn   New York, NY53:26.th 92839  611 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
DNS Bob Reuther (Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958  604 Chester Co Velo Iron Hill
DNS Christopher Candy (Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  600 Chester County Velo
DNF Mark Light (Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  615 Liberty Cycle
DNF Josh Davison (Cat2)   Merion Station, PA 136523  614 QCW Cycling
DNF Dennis Penny (Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 78024  612 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF Paul Williams (Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  610 Orange Street Velo & Revolution Studio
DNF Joseph Piscitello (Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  607 PA Masters RC

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Davies (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE42:33.th 51369  473 Mambo Kings/D&Q
2 Kevin SAINT CLAIR (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA42:33.th 92253  480 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazu
3 Richard Kazimir (3 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ42:34.th 296036  477 Century Road Club of America
4 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY42:34.th 45371  482 Team Squiggle
5 Scott Hodder (4 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ42:35.th 46178  476 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
6 Joseph Piscitello (5 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA42:35.th 218814  481 PA Masters RC
7 Albert Bold (6 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA43:30.th 4128  488 Team Makuri
8 Michael Speranza (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA44:49.th 76520  486 QCW Cycling
9 Keith Cramer (8 - Cat3)   Audubon, PA44:49.th 155148  472 Main Line cycling-Bikyle/Mazur coaching
10 Rich Foley (1 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT45:07.th 11947  474 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
11 Bill Fleming (1 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA45:30.th 301399  484 PA Masters RC
12 David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA45:31.th 45409  475 Team Alliance Environmental
13 Christopher Rassekh (9 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA46:20.th 60519  487 ChamRakh Cycling
14 darin benson (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA46:40.th 45075  471 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
15 Chuck Crabb (1 - Cat5)   Royersford, PA56:40.th 299666  483 
16 Daniel McCartney Sr.   57:08.th  479 
DNF James Alvord (Cat2)   King Of Prussia, PA 45021  485 QCW Cycling
DNF John MacPhee     478 none individual

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee