Race Results for
Liberty Road Race
Spangle , WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Magnuson   Richland, WA 57426   Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
2 James Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450   Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
4 Matthew Morra   Moscow, ID 25110   University of Idaho
5 Michael Austin   Walla Walla, WA 214989   Wheatland Wheelers
6 Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   
7 Timothy Crum   Spokane, WA 94190   
8 Tony Brown   Spokane, WA 250220   Spokane Rocket Velo
9 Dave Andrews   Liberty Lake, WA 57395   
10 Doug Hicks      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Hillyer   Nine Mile Falls, WA 101050   Baddlands Cycling Club
2 Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Bill Mcpherson   Sandpoint 227307   
4 Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962   Wheatland Wheelers
5 Alex Renner   Spokane, WA 60016   Baddlands Cycling Club
6 David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
7 Joseph Myers   Bayview, ID 193875   Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 James Thompson   Bonners Ferry 188816   
9 Kenneth Rudy   Spokane, WA 367974   Baddlands Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Nelson (1 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT 118749   Team Rockford / Clif
2 Travis Monroe (1 - Cat2)   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
3 Michael Gaertner (2 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
4 Kris Stanton (3 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 177582   The Bike Hub
5 Jerry Long (4 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
6 Thomas Cole (5 - Cat2)   Kennewick, WA 7342   Excel Sports Boulder

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Jones (1 - Cat3)   Colfax, WA 167647   River City Red
2 Travis Coleman (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 60581   River City Red
3 Shane Lynch (3 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 67129   
4 Pete Gomez (1 - Cat4)   Kennewick, WA 228330   Excel Sports Boulder
5 Royce Hogue (4 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 49109   Spokane Rocket Velo
6 Paul Main (5 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 49133   G.S. Gap
7 John Siok (6 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 289195   G.S. Gap
8 Richard Sherwood (2 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 32459   
9 Nick Wood (3 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 334014   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF Joshua Messinger (Cat3)   Spokane, WA 100267   River City Red

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 81054   Vertical Earth
2 Andrei Mylroie   Spokane, WA 104099   G.S. Gap
3 Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
4 Cameron York   Colbert, WA 148725   Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099   Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA 7366   Audi
7 Chad Nelson   Spokane, WA 89132   Spokane Rocket Velo
8 Jesse Ayotte   Spokane, WA 249779   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
9 Dana Harper   Spokane, WA 339224   
10 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821   JL Velo Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Streit   Seattle, WA 370543   Second Ascent
2 Andy Lukes (1 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA 367893   G.S. Gap
3 Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122   G.S. Gap
4 Henry Hamby   Spokane, WA 283095   G.S. Gap
5 Andrew Roths (1 - Cat4)   Kenmore, WA 305716   Bikesale.com
6 Jeff Yates (2 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 99753   Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Jason Oestreicher (3 - Cat4)   Spokane , WA 339936   
8 Mark Monroe (4 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843   Two Wheeler/Specialized
9 Kevin Gest   Spokane, WA 310597   Baddlands Cycling Club
10 Saiah Schneider (2 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA 307183   
11 Ryan Berk (3 - Cat5)   Coeur D Alene 368057   The Bike Hub
12 Nigel Davies (5 - Cat4)   Spokane  360719   Emde Sports
13 Matthew Fain (6 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 346454   Baddlands Cycling Club
14 Kile McArdle (7 - Cat4)   Liberty Lake, WA 293243   The Bike Hub
15 Joshua Werner (8 - Cat4)   Spokane Valley 377650   
16 Rob Church      
17 Ryan Pursley (9 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 367641   G.S. Gap
18 Mark Kraby (10 - Cat4)   Spokane 367821   G.S. Gap
19 Matthew Brittain (11 - Cat4)   College Place, WA 287146   Wheatland Wheelers
20 Tom Hungerford (12 - Cat4)   Rockford, WA 281779   The Bike Hub
21 Ian Merkel (4 - Cat5)   Redlands Ca 367766   
22 Joseph Hanson (5 - Cat5)   Viola, ID 378881   
23 M Gage Stromberg (13 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 212107   G.S. Gap
24 Brian Engel (6 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA 347576   
25 Matthew Halloran (14 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 260755   Two Wheeler/Specialized
26 Kevin Yarnell (7 - Cat5)   Issaquah, WA 365094   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27 Jamie Hohenshelt (8 - Cat5)   Colbert, WA 368250   Spokane Rocket Velo
28 Brian Johnson (15 - Cat4)   Liberty Lake, WA 307306   
29 Frank Venzke (9 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA 356196   
DNF Mark LaGioia   Lakeview 378293   
DNF JD Lopez (Cat5)   Spokane, WA 150980   The Bike Hub
DNF Brian Gavin (Cat4)   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde Sports
DNF Eric Odem (Cat4)   Plymouth, MN 273327   Audi
DNF Kerby Kuykendall (Cat4)   Ravensdale, WA 272670   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 179685   Team Rep
2 Anna Dingman (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 248346   Team Rockford / Clif
3 Jessica Sterner (2 - Cat3)   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468   Team REP
4 Karen Armstrong (3 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 108834   Emde Sports

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Compton   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster Cycling
2 Stephanie Sammons   Liberty Lake, WA 332802   Zuster Cycling Team
3 Lynn Creager   Spokane, WA 323424   Zuster Cycling
4 Jennifer Burke   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands Cycling Club
5 Lynn Hough   Spokane, WA 16820   Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Sue Lauer   Coeur D'alene, ID 223927   Team REP
DNF Kerri Petersen   Spokane, WA 311775   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF Suzanne TugmanEngel   Sagle, ID 374841   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee