Race Results for
Butternut Valley Time Trial
New Lisbon, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 08/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4-5 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA35:40:00 241062  726 Central New York Cyclist
2 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY36:53:00 300882  714 Wear On Earth
3 Kevin Rocktaschel   Scranton, PA37:10:00 383432  736 
4 Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY38:01:00 181657  715 MVBC
5 Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY38:03:00 208575  722 Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
6 Corey DuBois   Unadilla, NY38:37:00 190736  724 Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
7 Matthew Palmer   39:40:00  716 
8 Dave Dimmick   Vestal, NY40:15:00 378656  719 
9 Steven Scott   Endicott, NY40:19:00 32007  718 Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
10 Jeffrey Lent   42:09:00  721 
11 David Staley   Springfield Center, NY43:06:00 360138  717 
12 Spencer Staley   Hamilton, NY43:14:00 311521  713 
13 Christopher Hare   Farmington, NY45:15:00 319910  723 
14 Mark Bosco   47:50:00  735 
15 Brett Israelsen   49:03:00  720 
16 Coy Ward   53:21:00  725 

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Rapavi (1 - Cat3)   Mclean, VA36:52:00 307162  734 Gripped Racing

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Tomlins   Edmeston, NY42:53:00 385934  706 

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Watkins   Hamilton38:14:00 278639  733 Central New York Cyclist
2 Scott Graham   43:48:00  732 

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY36:53:00 46804  731 Central New York Cyclist
2 Mark Williams   37:41:00  727 
3 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY38:53:00 175763  730 Central New York Cyclist
4 Kent Goben   Elmira, NY41:21:00 309719  729 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY44:58:00 160242  728 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Lyndaker   Lowville, NY37:37:00 296563  708 MaxPowerCycling.com
2 Raymond Carlson   Hamilton, NY40:14:00 304038  710 Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
3 Robert Wasiczko   New Hartford, NY41:48:00 279774  712 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
4 Jeff Cebula   42:22:00  711 

Women - Cat 4-5 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janice Williams   45:39:00  704 
2 Kathleen Rutishauser   Clifton Park46:57:00 367333  705 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club

Women - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT39:48:00 194745  702 Farm Team Cycling
2 Karen Holm   Toppenish Washington48:30:00 170161  703 Mission In Motion Cycling Team

Women - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY42:55:00 172399  701 Mission In Motion Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee