Race Results for
Sawtooth Ridge Challenge
Truckee, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00brody mollison   San Anselmo, CA0.037569444444444 381405  620 0
2550.00Austin Smith   Reno, NV0.0496875 386083  606 
3Timothy Novak   0.05  625 Team Novak
4Alek Simone   0.050590277777778  605 0
5580.00Jackson Miers   Reno0.056990740740741 381416  604 RW-GetReal Nutrition Junior Team
6590.00braden mollison   San Anselmo, CA0.058101851851852 381406  619 0

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TERRY VACHON   Reno, NV0.086793981481481 257474  316 TAMBA
2Tim Smith   Placerville, CA0.092916666666667 381023  323 0

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1edward cruz   Penn Valley, CA0.082453703703704 239696  340 Xtreme Outfitters
2Eric Blodgett   Reno, NV0.10630787037037 227986  317 Northern Sierra Endurance Training

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry McKurtis   0.10534722222222  97 Bootleg Courier/Reno Bike Project
2556.67Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA0.10672453703704 15679  96 SHO-AIR/SERT
3573.34Allan Sherlock   Pleasanton, CA0.11326388888889 190209  95 Team Wrong Way
4590.01Jeff Griffo   Homewood, CA0.1180787037037 180137  54 Truckee Bike Team

Men - Pro - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA0.092893518518518 208016  Honey Stinger
2Clint Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA0.11646990740741 278360  Santa Cruz / Fox / WTB

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.22Sean bennett   El Cerrito, CA0.06306712962963 347932  197 whole athlete-specialized
2495.30Silas Blunk   Inverness0.063078703703704 347572  196 Whole Athlete-Specialized
3537.38Marcus Segedin   Greenbrae, CA0.064699074074074 356586  195 Whole Athlete - Specialized Cycling Team
4579.46Ben Spurr   Greenbrae, CA0.069548611111111 358930  194 Whole Athlete

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.23Curtis Smith   South Lake Tahoe, CA0.095138888888889 357251  38 Victory Velo Racing
2466.06Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA0.096782407407407 38204  56 0
3485.89Hyland Fisher   Chico, CA0.098530092592593 180101  44 Hyland Fisher - Vegan Athlete
4505.72Scott Hooper   Folsom, CA0.10178240740741 142947  34 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5525.55Robert Braun   Gardnerville, NV0.1021875 249753  58 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
6545.38Ben Fish   Andover, CT0.10243055555556 75355  59 Sports LTD
DNFTrevor DeRuise`   Reno, NV0.094814814814815 326328  32 GetReal Gluten-Free Sports Nutrition

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.91Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA0.092013888888889 12329  63 Whole Athlete-Specialized
2471.64Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV0.096655092592593 1774  55 SAFEWAY / PureRed Creative / Bicycles Plus
3matt watson   0.096805555555556  65 0
4511.10Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV0.099479166666667 117971  43 Felt Bicycles
5530.83dan goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA0.10502314814815 258865  64 SHO-AIR/SERT
6550.56paul miers   Reno, NV0.1069212962963 111682  53 Reno Wheelmen
7570.29Brian Baxter   Rocklin, CA0.10755787037037 304373  62 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8590.02Timothy Welte   Brentwood, CA0.11063657407407 337394  66 VSRT - DS Electric

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA0.10775462962963 171862  51 Team Roaring Mouse
2Raymond Fortner   Livermore, CA0.10998842592593 250983  67 VSRT

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.83Zachary Skalet   Rocklin, CA0.070694444444444 335076  418 Singletrack Cycling Developement
2515.39Ensei Kaneko   Rough And Ready, CA0.073159722222222 335498  416 Nevada Union High School
3544.95Nelson Bedient   Incline Village, NV0.074328703703704 354192  400 RW-GetReal Nutrition Junior Team
4574.51AJ Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA0.075405092592593 275529  401 Tomac/Kenda/Wattabike

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Leidy   Berkeley, CA0.070335648148148 290798  218 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2Kurtis Westbrook   Vacaville, CA0.0715625 302068  223 0

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Anderson   0.067511574074074  201 Nor Nev
2Daniel Jamison   0.068599537037037  226 0
3541.07Grant Cutler   Palo Alto, CA0.068935185185185 8454  227 0
4550.85Samuel Guzman   Sacramento, CA0.068946759259259 367810  205 Team Mad Cat
5560.63Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA0.069895833333333 264228  209 Team Grass Roots Racing p/b Velo Wrench
6570.41David Barrett   Cedar Ridge, CA0.070358796296296 129270  202 SHO-AIR / SERT
7580.19David Harwin   Reno, NV0.07181712962963 380370  206 0
8Michael Botelho   0.07443287037037  203 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.90Mike Pinsker   Greenbrae, CA0.066284722222222 358929  349 Whole Athlete
2530.79Howard Skalet   Rocklin, CA0.0690625 357280  333 916-838-2938
3538.68John Sagebiel   Reno, NV0.070081018518519 177090  307 Optibike
4546.57Jim Kelley   Crystal Bay0.071331018518519 380038  302 0
5Jeff James   0.071354166666667  301 Alta Alpina
6562.35James Pavlichek   Davis, CA0.071435185185185 63239  305 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7570.24Don Simone   Reno, NV0.072048611111111 350902  308 Twin Six METAL
8578.13Jack Caramore   Reno, NV0.078668981481481 203426  347 Reno Wheelmen
9586.02Dennis Crespo   Redwood City, CA0.08162037037037 382552  348 0

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1david anderson   0.070115740740741  309 emanon
2534.27Mike Jacobs   Truckee, CA0.071261574074074 173181  321 0
3541.00Ryosei Kaneko   Rough And Ready, CA0.071782407407407 356162  334 Nevada Union HIgh School Mtb team
4547.73Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA0.07306712962963 36779  314 Body Concepts
5554.46Montie Milner   Reno, NV0.074664351851852 176313  311 Reno Wheelmen
6561.19Stephen Miller   Truckee, CA0.0753125 351436  335 0
7567.92George Grass   Tahoe City, CA0.076469907407407 79211  310 0
8574.65Philip Park   Alamo, CA0.077141203703704 271747  336 Taleo Racing
9581.38matt keil   Santa Cruz, CA0.082048611111111 90824  351 0
10Tom Price   0.084016203703704  312 0

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Milner   Reno, NV0.03744212962963 291487  602 RW-GetReal Nutrition Junior Team
2Conner Novak   0.039976851851852  624 Team Novak

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Bakkedahl   0.07462962962963  500 0
2Ryan Stoffer   0.075671296296296  520 0
3Michael Lewis   0.076886574074074  529 0
4561.42Jonathan Palmer   Weiser, ID0.081342592592593 233177  530 0
5Greg Fisicaro   0.090601851851852  501 BikeCarson
6Darin Bourgeois   0.098935185185185  527 0
7Palmer Cronkhite   0.11113425925926  514 0
8Justin Enos   0.12164351851852  528 0

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Munoz   0.086331018518518  508 Eastside Cycling
2andre meintjes   0.081273148148148  522 0
3Bary Sacks   0.083402777777778  524 Extreme Boomers
4590.01Kevin Mather   Mansfield, CT0.093171296296296 223813  531 Team Sphincter Fatigue

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.66Amber Broch   Reno, NV0.10868055555556 202496  100 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
2467.14Anna Fortner   Carpinteria, CA0.10869212962963 280797  113 Hammer Nutrition/ T.E.A.M. SoCal Cross
3487.62Elizabeth Pinsker   San Rafael, CA0.11123842592593 358928  114 Whole Athlete
4508.10Allie Donovan   Tahoe City, CA0.11204861111111 300311  111 North Tahoe Bike Force
5528.58Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA0.11293981481481 299535  102 Bike Station Aptos
6549.06Karin Edwards   South Lake Tahoe0.11559027777778 365895  112 Northstar/Giant
7569.54Shannon Forster   Reno, NV0.11766203703704 218317  101 0
8590.02Kate Blake   Minden, NV0.13831018518519 269404  104 Alta Alpina

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.66MacKinzie Stanley   Fairfax0.035694444444444 298013  628 Whole Athlete
2528.83Avery Morin   Roseville, CA0.036574074074074 266914  616 Victory Velo/ Placer Foothill
3590.00Sarah Ogden   Tiburon, CA0.03693287037037 354818  627 Whole Athlete

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Naomi Haverlick   Reno, NV0.076111111111111 285869  421 0
2Maria Durazo   Reno, NV0.077905092592593 357064  405 0

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Anderson   0.076180555555556  408 Nor Nev
2565.00Lauren Liden   Woodbridge, CA0.077928240740741 334762  409 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
3590.00Jacqueline Wollman   South Lake Tahoe, CA0.080231481481481 382308  411 0

Women - Cat 3 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Cremo   Reno, NV0.041851851851852 333944  603 TNRG
2Amy Collins   0.045173611111111  626 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee