Race Results for
Copper Town Square Circuit Race
Copperopolis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 02/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Gray   Eureka, CA 369116  258 
2 Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  250 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Pete Schoenenberger   Oakdale, CA 368177  264 Fun Sport Bikes
4 Bart Zeydel   El Dorado Hills, CA 365550  269 Team Revolutions
5 Michael Logan   Danville, CA 361415  260 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  271 SJBC
7 Mark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA 310846  254 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  252 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Igor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501  255 
10 Mario Figueroa   Oakland, CA 344130  257 Berkeley Bicycling Club
11 Brent Chipponeri   Hilmar, CA 366230  253 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 christopher rippey   Palo Alto Ca 358809  263 CoreTechs cycling team
13 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  256 
14 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  265 Team City Sacramento
15 Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  251 Berkeley Bicycle Club
16 Kyle Yugowa   San Francisco, CA 367423  268 Berkeley Bike Club
17 John Stevens   San Francisco, CA 292795  266 Berkeley Bicycle Club
18 Ron Stofan   Folsom 368443  273 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Claude Parcon     261 CLUB BOD
DNP Kevin Parks   Albany, CA 364944  270 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Stephen Sprinkel   Sparks, NV 367429  272 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barton Andrew   Rocklin, CA 357549  150 Victory Velo Racing
2 Kevin Galos   Pacific Grove, CA 12710  154 
3 Ben French   Merced 366123  151 Merlock
4 John Stevens   San Francisco, CA 292795  153 Berkeley Bicycle Club
5 Kevin Parks   Albany, CA 364944  152 Berkeley Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826  559 Eden Racing Team
2 Mark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA 310846  552 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  558 Los Gatos Bike Racing Club
4 Michael Terra   Sacramento, CA 365904  567 Team Revolutions
5 Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  560 bicycles plus/sierra nevada
6 Erbin Burgonio   Tracy, CA 368652  566 Tracy Riders ICS
7 Gregg Sanders   Granite Bay, CA 367400  561 Team Philip Morris USA
8 John Kekuewa   Modesto, CA 333220  557 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Ron Stofan   Folsom 368443  564 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 jeff upton   Grass Valley, CA 315494  565 Victory Velo
11 James Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  553 
12 Pete Schoenenberger   Oakdale, CA 368177  562 Fun Sport Bikes
13 John Johnson   Santa Rosa, CA 364971  556 Sho-air/Rock n' Road
14 Stephen Sprinkel   Sparks, NV 367429  563 Hope Pedalers
15 Steve Asher     550 Hope Pedalers
DNP Alex Jitloff   Reno, NV 78297  555 Paco's/Truckee Bike Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411  430 Velo Reno pb Tamarack Junction
2 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  404 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  409 Rio Strada Racing
4 Nathan Abel   Capron Il 329424  401 
5 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  403 Leadout Racing
6 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  426 Team Chica Sexy
7 Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233  410 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
8 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  432 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Mike Charest   Mountain House, CA 272167  406 VSRT
10 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  418 Chica Sexy
11 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  440 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Matthew Santillan   Fairfield, CA 322792  423 Taleo Racing
13 Dillon Charlton   Mill Valley, CA 320156  407 
14 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  434 Davis Bike Club
15 Douglas Baker   Santa Clara, CA 68644  402 Willow Glen Bikes/SJBC
16 Ryan Kish   Walnut Creek, CA 134783  413 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
17 Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA 194966  412 Rio Strada Racing
18 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  424 Berkeley Bicycle Club
19 Adam Ward   Berkeley, CA 297956  437 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  435 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
21 Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  414 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  405 Adventures Edge
23 Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA 306635  422 Taleo Racing
24 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992  408 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA 216916  441 CoreTechs Cycling Team
26 ROZEL TUPAZ   Bay Point, CA 269119  429 Taleo Racing
27 Steve Rothenberg   Fair Oaks, CA 319770  439 
28 Seth Leidy   Berkeley, CA 290798  415 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 Steve Shores   Oakland, CA 85253  617 Berkeley Bicycle Club
30 Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  438 SJBC
31 David Skeehan   Oakland, CA 331392  433 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 JOhn Tsamasfyros   San Mateo, CA 331076  427 Coretechs Cycling
33 Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA 305951  417 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
34 Paul Kempler   Reno, NV 330048  442 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
35 Justin Romney   Placerville, CA 310997  421 Victory Velo Racing
36 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  416 SJBC
DNP Chris Martinez   Hercules, CA 279813  419 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Amit Paz   Danville, CA 203861  436 Taleo Racing
DNP Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  428 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  623 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Ryan Kish   Walnut Creek, CA 134783  607 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
3 Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA 305400  611 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Mike Whitlatch   Half Moon Bay, CA 333046  622 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 JOhn Tsamasfyros   San Mateo, CA 331076  620 Coretechs Cycling
6 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638  606 Team Mason Thomas
7 David Skeehan   Oakland, CA 331392  618 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  624 Davis Bike Club
9 Jeffrey Roye   Meridian, ID 339490  615 
10 Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA 268236  605 R4R-Make A Wish
11 Adam Ward   Berkeley, CA 297956  626 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020  625 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Chris McGrew   Modesto, CA 196278  627 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  600 Fun Sport Bikes
15 Amit Paz   Danville, CA 203861  613 Taleo Racing
16 Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  609 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA 178247  614 Team in Faith
18 Steve Shores   Oakland, CA 85253  425 Berkeley Bicycle Club
19 Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA 12902  603 Team Revolutions
20 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  621 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21 Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA 305951  610 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA 216916  616 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Mike Creamer   Concord, CA 311752  601 IC3/Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Rice   Redwood City, CA 260611  717 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA 47813  704 MAJOR MOTION
3 Jeff Andruss     730 Monta Vista Velo
4 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA 109074  726 Team Polli Veloce
5 Alan Takahashi   Cupertino, CA 140979  723 CoreTechs Cycling Team
6 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958  705 Polli Veloce
7 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  724 Major Motion Cycling Club
8 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  733 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067  710 SJBC
10 David Corthell   Reno, NV 60079  703 Audi/Kryki Sports
11 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  729 Taleo Racing
12 Mike Whitlatch   Half Moon Bay, CA 333046  725 CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 William McBride   Santa Barbara, CA 287300  711 Polli Veloce
14 Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA 59049  718 San Jose Bike Club
15 Huy Nguyen   Tracy, CA 26028  714 VSRT/DS Electric
16 Brian Prahl   Sacaramento, CA 305088  716 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA 216916  721 CoreTechs Cycling Team
18 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA 294002  732 Los Gatos
19 Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA 33251  722 LeadOutRacing.com
20 Paul Kempler   Reno, NV 330048  709 LeadOutRacing.com
21 Jim Elam   Mustang, OK 273123  706 Fun Sport Bikes
22 Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394  713 Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Steve Rothenberg   Fair Oaks, CA 319770  719 
24 George Sartor   Tracy, CA 102311  731 VSRT/DS Electric
25 Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA 289092  728 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
26 Jim Sallee   San Francisco, CA 88987  720 Zeitgeist Racing
27 Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA 305400  727 Delta Velo
28 David Mehl   El Dorado Hills, CA 290396  712 Team Kinetic Cycles
29 Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV 220923  715 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNP Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA 12902  707 Team Revolutions
DNP John Anner   Albany, CA 303115   Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Grundman   Davis, CA 240540  311 Michael David Winery
2 Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  307 SquadraSF
3 Dominick Brookes   Tustin, CA 237517  302 Micheal David Winery
4 Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA 240212  336 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
5 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA 243434  337 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
6 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA 287655  331 Topsport
7 Alexander Palmer   Sanfrancisco, CA 306488  321 Squadra SF - Muscle Milk
8 Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA 317858  325 Davis Bike Club
9 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  333 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
10 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  335 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926  322 CoreTechs Cycling Team
12 C Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA 103903  334 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
13 Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA 289093  306 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  320 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
15 Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA 304846  318 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
16 Scott Leland   Reno, NV 179817  316 Velo Reno presented by Tamarack Junction
17 ryan Spaulding   Petaluma, CA 310838  339 Adventures Edge
18 Jimmy Pham   Martinez, CA 322442  332 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  327 Chica Sexy
20 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA 304360  323 R4R-Make A Wish
21 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  324 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
22 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584  305 UC Santa Cruz
23 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  341 Michael David Winery
24 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599  310 R4R - Make A Wish
25 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  314 R4R Make A Wish
26 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  313 metromint cycling
27 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  304 Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA 307115  319 Victory Velo Racing
29 Jason Herrick   San Francisco, CA 42306  312 SquadraSF
30 Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  338 SquadraSF
31 David Doll   Merced, CA 281768  308 TopSport
32 Givargis Betoshana   Ripon, CA 55276  340 Ciclistas del Valle
33 Matt Esselstrom     309 Topsport
34 David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  317 R4R - Make a Wish
35 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212  300 Humboldt State Cycling
36 brian Scholl   Oakdale, CA 304804  326 Topsport
37 Zachary Yeager   Reno, NV 134994  330 Reno Wheelmen
DNP Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA 255158  328 R4R-Make A Wish
DNP Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  301 Sierra Pacific Racing pb Dayka & Hackett

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664  207 McGuire Cycling Team
2 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736  217 Red Peloton
3 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  203 Davis Bike Club
4 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  212 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  215 Form Fitness
6 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  201 SquadraSF
7 Craig Fellers   Santa Cruz, CA 275223  216 Red Peloton
8 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367  214 Chica Sexy
9 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA 198331  202 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
10 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  205 Metromint Cycling
11 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725  218 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  206 McGuire Cycling Team
13 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  210 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA 304735  211 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15 Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627  213 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  204 Davis Bike Club
17 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534  209 b+ radsport
DNP Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  208 Fremont Bank Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  McGuire Cycling Team
2 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  11 FCC p/b PURE GEAR
3 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  Morgan Stanley/Specialized Cycling Team
4 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 Ricardo Contreras (1 - Cat3)   Panorama City, CA 272584  24 University of California-Santa Cruz
6 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664  14 McGuire Cycling Team
7 Craig Fellers   Santa Cruz, CA 275223  34 Red Peloton
8 Alton Dunnigan (1 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  21 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
9 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA 250319  31 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Mark Duroy (2 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 52805  30 Kind Human Sports
11 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  29 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Raffi Jilizian (3 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  19 Form Fitness
13 Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV 55281  20 Taleo Racing
14 Nils Tikkanen (4 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 198331  10 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
15 Jonathan Christensen (2 - Cat3)   Clements, CA 250315  Team Specialized Racing Juniors
16 Kenny Strickland (5 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965  25 Metromint Cycling
17 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  17 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  22 McGuire Cycling Team
19 Craig Magee   Castle Rock, CO 309830  28 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20 David Doll (3 - Cat3)   Merced, CA 281768  TopSport
DNP Paul Tindal (Cat3)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 153758  36 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNP Jeff Watson (Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  38 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Alvaro Mosquera (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  37 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736  33 Red Peloton
DNP Scott Fonseca (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  35 Zenn Racing Team
DNP Byron Anson (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  32 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  27 Michael David Winery
DNP Russell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  26 Davis Bike Club
DNP Bernhard Stonas (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  23 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Matthew Abdalah (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  18 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  16 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Kirk Evans (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 259534  15 b+ radsport
DNP Robert Evans (Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  13 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Zachary Yeager (Cat3)   Reno, NV 134994  12 Reno Wheelmen
DNP Brian Scholl   Oakdale, CA 304804  Topsport
DNP David Grundman (Cat2)   Davis, CA 240540  Michael David Winery
DNP Michael Claudio (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Espy (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  106 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
2 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  147 Michael David Winery Racing Team
3 Stephen McCaw (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  146 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 John Cavanaugh (3 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  148 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV 55281  138 Taleo Racing
6 Hans Gouwens (4 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222  109 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Scott Fonseca (5 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  141 Zenn Racing Team
8 Jeff Watson (6 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  125 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  143 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
10 Joe Amon (7 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 71366  101 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Joseph Oliveri (8 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674  145 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Christian Parker (1 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 213926  117 CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 Rodney Spradlin (9 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  122 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA 250319  149 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Wyatt Garcia (2 - Cat3)   Atwater, CA 287655  127 Topsport
16 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  118 Morgan Stanley/Specialized Cycling Team
17 Daryoush Paknad (3 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  116 CoreTechs Cycling Team
18 Alvaro Mosquera (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  115 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Holger Steinbach (10 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 304900  137 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
20 C Scott Lee (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 103903  131 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
21 John Fritz (11 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  108 Michael David Winery Racing Team
22 Oliver Ryan (6 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 304360  119 R4R-Make A Wish
23 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157  120 SJBC
24 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO 224767  139 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Dominick Brookes (7 - Cat3)   Tustin, CA 237517  103 Micheal David Winery
26 Joseph Staron (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  123 East Sac Bike
27 Givargis Betoshana (8 - Cat3)   Ripon, CA 55276  133 Ciclistas del Valle
28 Paul Tindal (9 - Cat3)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 153758  124 lange twins winery p/b great basin imaging
29 Spencer Kenner (10 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 86651  142 Rocknasium
30 Ronald Johnson (11 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  135 
31 Raffi Jilizian (13 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  136 Form Fitness
32 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  134 Michael David Winery Racing Team
33 Mitch Boehs (12 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  102 Sierra Pacific Racing pb Dayka & Hackett
34 Duane Coughlan (14 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 289093  104 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
35 Tony Homes (13 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 210572  110 R4R Make A Wish
36 Alan Roberts (14 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684  140 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
37 Kevin Miller (15 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  114 Victory Velo Racing
38 Michael Fee (16 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 75599  107 R4R - Make A Wish
DNP Rich Tabuso (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  144 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Nabil Samaan (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  130 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNP Jason James (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  132 SquadraSF
DNP Scott Wienker (Cat2)   Davis, CA 290904  126 Davis Bike Club
DNP Matthew Esselstrom (Cat3)   Modesto, CA 277510  129 Topsport
DNP Steve Stewart (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 34158  128 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Scot McLean (Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  112 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Scott Leland (Cat2)   Reno, NV 179817  111 Velo Reno presented by Tamarack Junction
DNP Andrew Adelman (Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  100 CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen McCaw (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  535 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Joseph Staron (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  534 East Sac Bike
3 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  530 Cycles Fanatic
4 Andrew Adelman (3 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  502 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  522 Michael David Winery
6 Hans Gouwens (4 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222  507 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Scott Wienker (5 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 290904  520 Davis Bike Club
8 Holger Steinbach (6 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 304900  523 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 John Hancock (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  533 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  528 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Rodney Spradlin (8 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  514 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Ted Toribio (9 - Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963  516 Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz
13 Nabil Samaan (2 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  521 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
14 Mark Foster (3 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  527 CoreTechs Cycling Team
15 Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026  518 Fun Sport Bikes
16 Rich Tabuso (4 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  525 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Joe Amon (10 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 71366  503 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18 Rod Fernandez (5 - Cat3)   Dixon, CA 265576  505 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Daryoush Paknad (6 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  510 CoreTechs Cycling Team
20 Fred Schnaars (11 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  531 Davis Bike Club
21 Joseph Oliveri (12 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674  526 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Alan Roberts (7 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684  511 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
23 Christopher Bowlus (8 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 244782  504 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP John Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  532 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP David Puglia (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  513 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Steve Stewart (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 34158  515 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Steve Ward (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 286653  519 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Spencer Kenner (Cat3)   Davis, CA 86651  524 Rocknasium
DNP Tracy Muegge (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  529 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP John Pauley (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452  512 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP John Licatesi (Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265  508 Davis Bike Club
DNP Kevin Fox (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 84544  506 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Thomas McDonough (Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  509 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas McDonough (1 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  817 Fightin' Bobas
2 Greg Bollella (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 235126  803 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Kevin Willitts (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  830 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Ron LeBard (3 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 125445  815 Victory Velo Racing
5 Tracy Muegge (2 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  819 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Larry Knaus (4 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 48681  813 Alto Velo/Web Core
7 Mark Perry (5 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400  821 Victory Velo Racing
8 Michael Lynch (1 - Cat4)   Ripon, CA 180322  816 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Philip Weintraub (2 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 61122  829 Chico Masters Cycling Team
10 Joseph Storm (6 - Cat3)   Alamo 304801  826 Lamorinda Cycling Club/ Taleo Racing
11 Steve Grube (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 51158  809 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Fred Schnaars (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  831 Davis Bike Club
13 marc hamlin (4 - Cat2)   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127  810 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Kevin Fox (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 84544  808 CoreTechs Cycling Team
15 John Schaupp (9 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 48510  823 Bicycle Trip / Symantec
16 David Puglia (10 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  822 CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 Peter Meyer (3 - Cat4)   Mount Aukum, CA 219925  818 Bicycle Planet
18 John Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 364971  812 Sho-air/Rock n' Road
19 Roger Von Rotz (5 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 240458  828 Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team
20 Phil Schmidt (6 - Cat4)   Orangevale, CA 334806  824 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Alex Jitloff (7 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 78297  811 Paco's/Truckee Bike Club
22 John Chappell (8 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 297614  806 Victory Velo Racing
23 Bill Brent (1 - Cat5)   Chico, CA 365952  804 Chico Masters Cycling Team
24 Jon Boas (9 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 331070  802 Taleo Racing
25 Dan Taylor (10 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 306272  827 Taleo Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maya Bacon   Santa Rosa, CA 333520  660 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
2 Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  659 Team Bicycles Plus
3 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  657 Team TIBCO II
4 Jill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  653 Rio Strada Racing
5 Erica Greif   Reno, NV 367331  654 UNR
6 Courtney Castanos   Santa Cruz, CA 337278  651 Early Bird Development Team
7 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  650 Team TIBCO II
8 Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA 273191  658 Team TIBCO II
9 Amelia Conlen   Los Osos 366525  652 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
10 Christine Weir   Nevada City, CA 258083  656 
DNP Heather Johnson   Oakland, CA 365031  655 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA 266333  756 Team Affinity
2 Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA 334218  760 Rio Strada Racing
3 Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 351304  764 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4 Heidi Littenberg   Reno, NV 286191  752 Reno Wheelmen
5 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  757 Team TIBCO II
6 Rhonda Serr   Reno 278473  755 Team TIBCO II
7 Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  761 Pacific Crush Racing
8 Tanya Grossman   Castro Valley, CA 356222  759 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Jennifer Kalich   Aromas 297754  763 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  750 Team TIBCO II
11 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV 288460  754 Team TIBCO II
12 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670  758 Team TIBCO II
13 Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469  762 Victory Velo Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725  907 Metromint Cycling
2 Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612  901 Team TIBCO II
3 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO 224767  904 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Kira Prokopakis (1 - Cat2)   Santa Clara, CA 283149  908 Los Gatos
5 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA 107768  910 Sycomp Racing
6 Lucia Mokres (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 262113  911 Los Gatos
7 Jennifer Kalich (3 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  906 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8 Shannon Bhatia (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 306273  909 Team Tibco II
9 Rhonda Serr (5 - Cat2)   Reno 278473  902 Team TIBCO II
10 Monica Harris (1 - Cat3)   Oakdale, CA 286874  912 Pacific Crush Racing
11 Maryann Schrupp (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 288460  913 Team TIBCO II
12 April Hamlin (6 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  900 Los Gatos
13 Angele Oliveri (3 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 229469  905 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Karena Shannon (Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 266333  903 Team Affinity

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee