Race Results for
Sunburst Showdown- 2012 WORS #7
Kewaskum, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.92Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:47:37.1 145071  Rolf Prima / Giant
2197.62Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:48:58.0 85929  Gear Grinder
3204.32Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI1:49:54.4 307965  10 The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycli
4211.02Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI1:50:40.5 293999  Culvers Racingp/b Meyer Famil
5217.72Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI1:51:59.6 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
6224.42Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA1:52:46.9 258735  Mercy-Specialized
7231.12Justin Piontek   Madison, WI1:53:42.8 297073  31 The Bike Hub/Specialized
8237.82Chad Sova   River Falls, WI1:55:14.3 189115  49 On The Rivet
9244.52Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI1:55:28.9 212641  62 Polska
10251.22Isaac Neff   Madison, WI1:55:52.1 200724  52 Williamson Bicycle Works
11257.92Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL1:58:21.5 84647  Adventure 212/Specialized
12264.62Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:10:27.0 207074  79 Kuhl
13271.32Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI2:10:56.6 214936  Vision/Wheel &Sprocket

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.09Andrew Senderhauf   Neenah, WI1:39:59.7 293057  104 Wheel and Sprocket
2411.31Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:44:36.1 259591  105 Expo
3506.53Kevin Atkins   Green Bay, WI1:51:23.0 333972  103 The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycli
DNFFletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI0:00:00.0 368031  119 Safe Wheels MTB Racing
DNFCasey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI0:00:00.0 296192  107 POLSKA / RMC /T6
DNFParker McColl   Oconomowoc, WI0:00:00.0 350022  101 
DNFMyles Beach   Larsen, WI0:00:00.0 208348  34 Adventure 212/Specialized

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.01Ben Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:55:01.7 294148  18 Vision wheel &sprocket
2335.53Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI1:59:25.5 227622  77 Alterra Coffee/W85
3357.05Tim Racette   Antioch, IL2:00:51.5 285206  22 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon
4378.57Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI2:02:08.4 241103  20 Kuhl Racingtain
5400.09Micheal Dutczak   Crete, IL2:05:33.4 200766  47 South Chicago Wheelman
6421.61Nick Sabel   Ripon, WI2:15:25.1 263354  296 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFMichael Wenzel   Edgar, WI0:00:00.0 352116  293 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon
DNFJoseph Maloney   Milwaukee0:00:00.0 313232  38 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon
DNFCameron Schave   Fond Du Lac, WI0:00:00.0 297078  40 Eriksen cycles
DNFMatt Gehling   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 214485  45 Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
DNFKyle Warras   Waukesha, WI0:00:00.0 280628  69 Expo Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.33Gabriel Ion   Spring Grove, IL1:59:33.3 317100  60 Treadhead Cycling
2347.76Michael Humpal   Mundelein, IL2:02:03.6 189221  67 Specialized
3363.19Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI2:05:25.7 247082  61 Fond du Lac Cyclery
4378.62Dan Schaefer   Adell, WI2:07:00.1 258370  29 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
5394.05Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI2:07:22.2 196060  64 Trek Midwest Team
6409.48Glenn Kirst   Menomonee Falls, WI2:08:22.2 285418  12 Wheel & Sprocket
7424.91Nicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI2:10:03.7 311654  21 Sprocketz
8440.34Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI2:10:51.5 294041  14 Team 360 / LAXVelo
9455.77David Bender   Kenosha, WI2:10:56.9 260585  95 JVC/Michaels Cycle's
10471.20Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI2:16:34.4 291522  33 The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycli
11486.63Tim Scanley   Milwaukee, WI2:19:25.2 291820  58 Alterra Coffee
DNFLuke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 93290  32 Magnus
DNFJohn Brown   Stevens Point, WI0:00:00.0 279991  294 Wheel & Sprocket
DNFBryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI0:00:00.0 293537  76 Baraboo Sharks
DNFJason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI0:00:00.0 257462  46 Team WORS
DNFBrian Heifner   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 176155  42 Magnus

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.27Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:55:43.8 227406  28 Adventure 212/Specialized
2346.01Jw Miller   Madison, WI1:56:28.8 233978  99 
3360.75Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL1:57:45.5 256256  88 Wheel Werks/Gore
4375.49Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL1:58:07.7 193027  100 Treadhead Cycling
5390.23Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI2:03:27.9 197745  48 Team Pedal Moraine
6404.97Josh Shively   La Crosse, WI2:06:35.5 32513  85 Team 360/La Crosse Velo
7419.71John Wypiszinski   Appleton, WI2:07:56.2 211571  43 Titletown Flyers
8434.45Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL2:10:43.9 188356  297 CC BARRAZAcycles
9449.19Barry Winters   Nekoosa, WI2:11:44.2 96156  56 Element Mobile/ Brings
10463.93Tim Jennings   Wisconsin Rapids, WI2:11:45.2 17768  80 Element Mobile/Brings
11478.67John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI2:14:46.7 259146  11 Unattached
12493.41Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL2:14:59.9 309583  51 
13508.15Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL2:23:55.2 194466  50 Muddy Cup Racing
DNFMichael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO0:00:00.0 4030  295 Pfoodman Racing
DNFJeff Melcher   West Bend, WI0:00:00.0 166066  17 Team Pedal Moraine

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:00:25.3 259398  23 EXPO
2Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL2:23:15.6 101514  71 Big Ring Flyers

Men - Cat 1/2 - Clydesda

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.28Eric Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI1:52:35.2 309999  1801 KHS Bicycles
2447.95Marty Leum   La Crosse, WI2:03:55.0 377300  1804 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
3456.62Nathan Schneeberger (2 - Cat2)   Lake In The Hills, IL1:24:22.6 326150  2808 Johnny Sprockets
4465.29Marcus Steele (3 - Cat2)   De Pere, WI1:24:41.4 342514  2803 Titletown Flyers
5Mike Malicki   1:27:26.2  2859 
6482.63Aaron Fleming (4 - Cat2)   Rockford, IL1:28:49.2 210500  2804 First Supply
7Matthew Lanser   1:36:22.4  2812 Titletown Flyers
8Eric Johnson   1:38:10.2  2809 Titletown Flyers
9Darrin Kolka   1:39:36.7  2818 Tha DSC
10517.31Gerald Sorce (5 - Cat2)   Hartford Wi1:39:48.9 375114  2806 2 Dimensional Shape Shifters
11Chad Hoppe   1:54:31.0  2816 Fond du Lac Cyclery
12534.65Scott Nelson (6 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA2:18:58.0 292879  2860 
DNFWarren Heise (Cat2)   Hartland, WI0:00:00.0 186878  2858 MercyHill.com
DNFGarrison Gless   0:00:00.0  2810 2DSS
DNFJohn Rhude   0:00:00.0  2857 
DNFEric Edwards   0:00:00.0  2856 
DNFMark Szudrowitz (Cat2)   Jackson, WI0:00:00.0 317242  2815 Extreme
DNFDale Crowell (Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI0:00:00.0 375876  2802 
DNFTodd Nutter (Cat2)   Grafton, WI0:00:00.0 342136  2801 Eriksen Cycles
DNFRicardo Cotto   0:00:00.0  1843 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2 - Single S

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.78Joshua Blum (1 - Cat2)   La Crosse, WI1:42:48.9 3998  1910 Team 360 / Mt Borah
2462.81Mark Melton (2 - Cat2)   Belvidere, IL1:43:47.6 347454  1905 Kegels
3470.84Steve Forss (1 - Cat1)   Rockford, IL1:45:46.4 80530  1907 Kegels
4478.87Erik Pueschner   La Crosse, WI1:48:26.8 190491  1912 Team 360/LaxVelo
5486.90Sam Dries (2 - Cat1)   West Bend Wi1:50:39.6 332404  1957 Brazen Dropouts
6Steve Jeske   1:56:27.4  1903 Pedal Moraine
7502.96Jesse Jaehnig (3 - Cat2)   Cleveland, WI2:03:25.4 297773  1902 Bikes Limited
8510.99Christopher McArdle (4 - Cat2)   Greendale, WI1:21:47.5 356852  2907 Alterra CoffeeMTB Race Team
9Michael Owens   1:25:40.6  2918 Alterra Mountain Bike
10Rob Hofmann   1:32:08.9  2919 Team Extreme
11Jeff Schneider   1:32:34.7  2958 Kettle MoraineFlyers
12543.11Andy Borell (5 - Cat2)   Ripon, WI1:35:05.0 269270  2910 Attitude Sports
13551.14Andy Trewyn   Waupun, WI1:53:23.4 360078  2913 Waupun Road Warriors
DNFDerek Slates   0:00:00.0  2959 
DNFAnthony Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI0:00:00.0 343722  2916 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFMark Cheyne   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 351538  2914 Muddy Cup
DNFWade Flisram (Cat2)   Onalaska, WI0:00:00.0 208096  2911 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
DNFDave McCloud   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 239833  2904 Chain Smokers
DNFJoel Coon   0:00:00.0  1956 BKB/BelGioioso
DNFBrent Palmer   0:00:00.0  1913 Titletown Flyers
DNFSteven Schaefer (Cat2)   Port Washington, WI0:00:00.0 361743  1906 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.18Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI1:20:51.7 299939  2004 Team Extreme1
2525.39Mitchell Bratz   Schofield, WI1:21:24.8 377705  2071 
3Robert Riutta   1:23:04.5  2772 
4555.81Brayden Schott   Beaver Dam, WI1:29:20.1 318684  2104 
5Riley Shelton   1:44:48.2  2755 
6Reed Griffiths   1:54:41.6  2766 
DNFConnor McColl   Oconomowoc, WI0:00:00.0 350036  2222 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Sherven   1:53:44.9  1042 Bikes Limited Senic Outlook
2Vesselia Velev   1:57:59.3  1417 Northwestern University
3538.02Tony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI2:04:58.0 229660  1421 Lemke WorlwideRacing
4544.58Taylor Kimberly   Madison, WI1:19:37.9 379131  2150 
5Josh Rupnow   1:22:37.8  2195 Team Extreme
6557.70Cory Marty   Plover, WI1:25:38.9 303981  2014 Safe Wheels MTB Racing
7Terrence Fletcher   1:27:42.7  2749 Call Me Maybe
8570.82Matthew Paterson   Lakemoor, IL1:30:44.8 401250  2182 Team AttakTiks
9577.38Andrew Reed   Ortonville, MI1:38:02.2 308575  2759 Flying Rhinos Cycling Club
10583.94Travis Schirpke   Sussex, WI1:49:27.5 299361  2103 Team Extreme
DNFKyle Hierlmeier   0:00:00.0  2741 
DNFJordan Boyea   Wausau, WI0:00:00.0 380303  2081 Sprocketz

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.10Bill Street   Sheboygan, WI1:40:02.6 219245  1046 Kuhl / Rocky Mtn
2419.36Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI1:41:53.8 302088  1029 Team Pedal Moraine
3427.62Patrick Scheibel   Jefferson, WI1:42:05.2 309462  1003 2 Rivers Racing
4435.88Cory Samz   Madison Wi1:43:03.1 384848  1053 Heavy Pedal
5444.14Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI1:43:17.5 204671  1020 Sheboygan Bicycle Co.
6452.40Kyle Russ   Madison, WI1:45:26.2 358927  1074 
7Ben Neubauer   1:52:14.3  1067 The Bike Hub Specialized
8Michael Eckert   1:53:46.1  1415 Northstar Endurance
9Mitchell Dreher   2:13:06.7  1406 
10Christopher Rodriguez   1:18:55.4  2770 Multi-Sport Madness
11493.70Josh Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI1:22:27.4 241021  2011 EYE RIDE BIKES
12Martin Reza   1:23:30.7  2149 
13510.22Brian Paterson   Lakemoor1:24:57.2 397513  2200 Team AttakTiks
14Patrick Blakeslee   1:29:01.7  2084 
DNFRyan Howard   Aptos, CA0:00:00.0 189667  2765 Dandies Vegan
DNFAndrew Richter   0:00:00.0  2105 
DNFMatthew Plummer   0:00:00.0  2015 JVC/Michaels Cycles
DNFJoseph Valen   0:00:00.0  2010 =w=
DNFJoshua Meyer   Lincoln, NE0:00:00.0 24201  1076 Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.95Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI1:41:01.8 280198  1008 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
2459.98Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL1:42:13.0 249934  1408 PeoriaBicycle/eClub
3467.01Eric Stull   La Crosse1:42:32.1 288265  1060 Team 360 / LAXVelo
4474.04Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL1:46:53.3 350524  1107 JVC/ Michaels Cycles
5Nicolas Sandoval   1:53:45.4  1414 
6488.10Tony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN2:02:14.1 291373  1413 Twin Six
7495.13Matthew Holter   Chicago, IL2:12:22.5 16633  1416 Northwestern Univ
8Jason Gibson   1:15:43.5  2106 Gear N Up
9509.19Shane Semrow   Westfield, WI1:16:56.2 376571  2142 Element Mobile
10516.22Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI1:17:36.7 266824  2097 my wife inc.
11523.25Mike Williams   Roscoe, IL1:24:23.8 374728  2027 First Supply
12Steve Reichel   1:26:23.6  2747 All Spoked Up
13Joe Vanderpuy   1:26:36.3  2036 Retrospeed
14544.34Joshua Wood   Rockford, IL1:27:37.3 366280  2052 First Supply
15551.37Salvatore Virgilio   Woodridge, IL1:28:48.4 311698  2760 
16558.40Mike Roethel   Oostburg, WI1:32:47.6 375109  2038 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
17Josh Zalewski   1:34:55.3  2051 First Supply
18Jason Dahlby   1:35:27.7  2099 Bikes LtdBrennan
19579.49Elginn Cordes   Dakota, MN1:35:40.1 357632  2129 667 Industries
20Greg Sheppard   1:43:15.9  2771 
DNFJarrod Stokes   0:00:00.0  2769 
DNFJustin Schroeter   Hartford, WI0:00:00.0 374924  2050 team pedal moraine
DNFErik Backhaus   0:00:00.0  2033 Eriksen Cycles
DNFNeil Zacharek   0:00:00.0  1024 Bikes Ltd./Scenic Concepts

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.28Brett May   Geneva, IL1:44:33.9 378689  1012 Team All Spoked Up
2436.44Christopher Richmond   Manitowoc1:44:52.1 369925  1073 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3443.60Jimmy Toombs   Madison, WI1:46:16.8 309850  1043 Eriks Bikes n Boards
4450.76Mark Morgan   Madison, WI1:47:24.5 239705  1011 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5457.92Marek Kulesza   Vernon Hills, IL1:50:19.6 342278  1010 TreadHead Cycling
6Joe Greatens   1:52:32.5  1412 
7472.24Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI1:56:12.4 205152  1006 Muddy Cup Twin Six
8479.40Adam Kaplan   Chicago, IL2:06:00.3 380223  1405 Spidermonkey
9486.56Mark Schultz   Manitowoc, WI1:22:01.3 346330  2005 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10493.72Chris Roddick   Fort Atkinson, WI1:24:41.5 339424  2031 2 Rivers Racing
11500.88Ben Leach   La Crosse, WI1:24:54.3 380300  2110 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
12508.04Jeremy Drake   South Milwaukee, WI1:27:57.6 345440  2006 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
13515.20Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI1:29:54.7 272098  2008 Big Ring Flyers
14Jason Klingkammer   1:30:14.1  2744 
15Rob Willmas   1:31:17.6  2767 
16Nicholas Armstrong   1:33:02.7  2083 Alterra MTBn Bike Team
17Jon Krouse   1:33:47.7  2064 
18Nate Andrews   1:39:09.9  2090 Alterra Coffee
19Bart Steffes   1:48:42.1  2768 
20Dan Ziegler   1:52:21.5  2764 Dandies Vegan
DNFMike Mennenoh   0:00:00.0  2762 Tread Head Cyclng
DNFAdam Handt   Machesney Park, IL0:00:00.0 365790  2117 First Supply
DNFGreg Hewitt   0:00:00.0  2043 
DNFSean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL0:00:00.0 309401  1404 xXx Racing Athletico
DNFErin Sikora   Green Bay, WI0:00:00.0 291867  1077 Bike Hub / Spesh
DNFJohn Hughes   Random Lake, WI0:00:00.0 296482  1035 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFChristopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI0:00:00.0 293518  1025 Treadhead Cycling
DNFNathan Tock   La Crosse, WI0:00:00.0 195122  1016 BIkes Ltd / Scenic Concepts Ra

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Spiro   1:39:54.0  1419 
2445.55Chris Fellows   Genoa, IL1:43:58.2 280824  1001 Team WORS
3451.83Mark Olski   Neenah, WI1:44:16.6 342712  1031 Cranked Bike Studio
4458.11Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL1:46:11.2 86745  1409 Albertos Sport
5464.39Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL1:48:50.9 191741  1070 XXX Racing
6470.67Dave Blanke   Lakezurich, IL1:49:58.7 310413  1041 The Bike Connection
7476.95Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL1:50:20.7 296158  1026 Michael's Cycles/JVC
8483.23Jason Ruesch   Medford, WI1:53:47.8 319028  1017 RMC
9489.51Gary Ehrike   Marathon, WI1:56:50.5 362117  1005 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
10495.79Brian Christensen   Sheboygan, WI2:02:34.0 53856  1065 
11502.07Andrew Jennings   Menasha, WI2:11:50.1 105632  1081 Element Mobile
12508.35Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL1:20:41.4 286420  2745 Half Acre Cycling
13514.63Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI1:22:53.6 344212  2114 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14520.91Andrew Douglass   Waukesha, WI1:25:28.1 230862  2049 Alterra Coffee
15527.19Ron Smith   Fond Du Lac, WI1:28:17.9 342844  2032 owtlaw racing
16533.47Brendan George   Deerfield, IL1:28:31.8 73524  2165 Alberto's
17539.75Don Iwen   Milwaukee1:29:28.2 208154  2021 Alterra Coffee
18546.03Brian Coppock   Green Bay, WI1:30:05.2 348282  2144 Titletown Flyers
19552.31Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI1:31:44.2 293921  2123 Big Ring Flyers
20558.59Geoff Scott   Chicago, IL1:35:54.5 297534  2743 Spidermonkey Cycling
21564.87Steve Davidson   De Pere, WI1:37:37.0 294363  2012 Titletown Flyers
22571.15Randy Snyder   Dixon, IL1:38:05.0 126893  2030 
23577.43Troy Olm   Madison, WI1:44:53.3 297065  2131 Chainsmokers
24583.71Todd Somers   Milwaukee, WI1:52:57.8 196059  2073 Alterra
25Scott Graff   2:08:55.6  2746 
DNFJoseph Luniak   Kildeer, IL0:00:00.0 338528  2753 Vision Quest
DNFThomas Dvoratchek   South Elgin, IL0:00:00.0 246726  2145 Sprin Dr CycleWerks
DNFMichael Laufenberg   West Bend, WI0:00:00.0 311890  2018 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFGreg Cullen   Menasha, WI0:00:00.0 53729  1420 Diablo Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Kobs   1:45:17.9  1004 Team Pedal Moraine
2435.53Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI1:45:58.4 210815  1111 Team Pedal Moraine
3441.40Mike Daish   Chicago, IL1:47:02.0 375452  1007 
4447.27Ken Naef   Green Bay, WI1:50:34.2 304889  1002 Titletown Flyers
5Mike Stanislaus   1:51:10.5  1418 
6459.01Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL1:51:44.6 193353  1407 Village Verdigris
7464.88Lloyd Cate   Appleton1:56:53.0 380221  1059 catex5
8Mark Adams   1:18:37.3  2135 Chainsmokers
9476.62Scott Nyland   Madison, WI1:21:30.7 351518  2111 Magnus
10482.49Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL1:23:40.8 331674  2155 Activator Cycle Club
11488.36Paul Manke   Naperville, IL1:25:12.0 349816  2756 
12494.23John Ryan   Highland Park, IL1:25:44.6 72843  2754 Alberto's Sport
13Larry Hipps   1:25:58.1  2039 Pedal Moraine
14505.97Jeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI1:26:53.0 70548  2037 TitleTown Flyers
15511.84Edward Piontek   Wabeno, WI1:27:25.4 297068  2086 Titletown Flyers
16517.71Kevin Lisowe   Plymouth, WI1:28:10.6 341686  2112 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
17Robert Zimmerman   1:28:16.6  2151 Pedal Moraine
18529.45Dave Reich   Pine River, WI1:30:14.1 292243  2075 Team Extreme
19535.32Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI1:30:32.9 97808  2752 My wife inc cross
20541.19Clive Warren   Saint Charles, IL1:31:08.0 333314  2009 Safe Wheels MTB Racing
21Barry Campbell   1:32:15.7  2751 CRANKED Bike Studio
22552.93Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI1:35:20.4 297072  2060 Team Extreme
23Robert Sleger   1:38:06.7  2757 VCB
24564.67Demetrius Banks   Onalaska, WI1:39:58.0 375316  2152 Team 360 LaCrosse Velo Club
DNFMatt Luger   0:00:00.0  2773 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFDan C. Kutz   0:00:00.0  2758 
DNFBrad Babcock   Cedarburg, WI0:00:00.0 274026  2750 Team Extreme
DNFRaymond Moody   Sheboygan, WI0:00:00.0 376199  2739 
DNFScott Noffke   0:00:00.0  2217 CORBA
DNFTroy Sable   West Bend, WI0:00:00.0 361674  2059 
DNFJesse Kusserow   0:00:00.0  1058 
DNFChristopher Berge   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 280201  1022 Magnus

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.51David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:41:58.9 28536  1019 Activatorng Club
2455.28Neil Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:47:53.6 278570  1023 Overdrive
3458.05Gary Meader   La Crosse, WI1:48:57.5 356637  1062 Team 360
4460.82Donald Carr   Wauwatosa, WI1:50:56.2 185458  1110 IS Corp
5463.59Nick Christofalos   Chicago1:51:07.0 296031  1080 Activator Cycle Club
6466.36John Timm   Germantown, WI1:54:29.5 209235  1044 Team Extreme
7Jerry Leair   1:23:56.9  2156 Vision Wheel and Sprocket
8Don Freitag   1:25:10.4  2026 
9Jeff Greatens   1:28:53.0  2763 
10Steve Drecoll   1:29:41.3  2130 Activator Cycles
11480.21Keith Westendorf   Milwaukee, WI1:31:43.1 259757  2163 Alterra MTB
12Steve Hoppman   1:32:25.6  2122 Fond du Lac Cyclery
13485.75Todd Fletcher   Waterford, WI1:33:20.8 378275  2080 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision
14Steve Bulik   1:33:22.9  2761 Rat City Racing
15491.29Bradley Boettcher   Wisconsin Rapids1:33:24.9 377639  2056 Element Mobile
16494.06George Doty   Berlin, WI1:34:13.7 320626  2146 SAFE WHEELS
17Dave Diamond   1:34:27.6  2136 Alterra
18499.60Bill Styer   Sheboygan, WI1:34:51.5 340862  2069 
19502.37Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL1:35:24.8 166704  2748 Verdigris-Village
20Scott Palmersheim   1:35:44.7  2068 Pedal Moraine
21507.91Dustin Vande Zande   Waupaca, WI1:36:25.3 323006  2120 Safe Wheels
22Mike Brauer   1:38:36.0  2133 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23513.45Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI1:38:47.3 237504  2013 Titletown Flyers
24Frank Sniadajewski   1:39:24.4  2095 Point Pursuit
25518.99Brad Swenson   Stevens Point, WI1:41:19.9 227555  2079 
26Jim Splittgerber   1:41:21.0  2742 Wheel and Sproket
27524.53John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:43:22.8 288510  2019 Team Extreme
28Alex Derderian   1:44:14.5  2740 ABD Cycling Team
29530.07Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL1:44:38.2 258036  2058 Tread Head Cycling
30532.84Frank Lobello   Gurnee, IL1:48:05.2 296152  2047 Muddy Cup
31535.61James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI1:55:59.5 241024  2124 Get Over It - Downunder
DNFMike Sherman   Box Elder, SD0:00:00.0 225605  2096 29nSNGL
DNFJames Mistark   Marinette Wisconsin0:00:00.0 370790  2082 Titletown Flyers
DNFDirk Racine   0:00:00.0  2070 Team Suds
DNFThomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI0:00:00.0 218705  2062 Team Extreme
DNFTerry Prewitt   Black Creek, WI0:00:00.0 296195  1410 Attitude Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.85Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI1:01:14.0 286165  4060 Brazen Dropouts
2462.95Kyle Kargel   Baraboo, WI1:01:24.1 348140  4056 Baraboo Sharks
3464.05Anna Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:03:03.6 303727  4100 Expo
4465.15Daniel Gretzinger   Greenville, WI1:08:51.8 296042  4047 PCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
5Benjamin Pink   1:11:28.4  4096 Muddy Cup
6467.35Nathan Knowles   Batavia, IL1:11:37.1 314966  4063 All Spoked Up
7468.45Jimmy Splittgerber   Appleton, WI1:13:53.3 297081  4008 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights
8Alex Dorschner   0:23:26.4  6324 ISCORP
9470.65Christian Pieper   Kohler, WI0:23:42.0 378654  6048 Just Drive
10471.75Alexander Halfman   Greenville, WI0:24:27.4 349866  6042 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
11472.85Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI0:24:27.6 361008  6016 Team Extreme
12Carter Warren   0:24:43.5  6312 
13475.05Cole McDicken   Appleton, WI0:25:04.9 381394  6031 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
14Jackson Jennings   0:25:07.7  6066 
15477.25Zack Kargel   Baraboo, WI0:25:07.9 348136  6039 Baraboo Sharks
16Owen Reich   0:25:31.0  6015 Team Extreme
17479.45Dylan Eggebrecht   Greenville, WI0:26:02.2 311373  6013 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
18Sam Komoroske   0:26:35.5  6320 Trail Genius
19Shawn Brown   0:26:55.7  6331 
20482.75Skyler Schmitt   West Bend, WI0:27:43.7 353906  6043 Team Extreme
21Sethan Cate   0:27:46.2  6054 WORSCycling
22Gabriel Barden   0:27:47.7  6045 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23486.05Joshua Prewitt   Black Creek, WI0:28:04.0 296195  6020 SCARLET KNIGHTS
24487.15Hunter Schmitt   West Bend, WI0:28:30.6 353908  6052 Team Extreme
25Levi Taylor   0:28:38.8  6313 Broken Spoke
26489.35Karl John Tillman   La Crosse, WI0:28:43.6 345804  6014 Team 360 / LAXVelo
27Colton Campbell   0:29:14.5  6330 CRANKED Bike Studio
28491.55Porter Thorpe   Wausau, WI0:29:14.7 347916  6025 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
29492.65Reed May   Geneva, IL0:29:36.8 349886  6010 Team All Spoked Up
30Austin Peterson   0:29:39.1  6315 Peterson Pedalers
31Hunter Babcock   0:30:17.1  6329 Team Extreme
32Elliot Harold   0:30:32.2  6057 Activator Cycle Club
33Alex Phillips   0:31:18.1  6323 
34Emmit Kuphal   0:31:22.3  6304 n/a
35Liam Cate   0:31:35.5  6055 WORS
36500.35Dwight Eben   Manitowoc, WI0:32:10.5 366665  6003 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
37Clay Lemke   0:32:24.9  6049 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
38Henry Knoll   0:32:27.5  6322 
39Ashton Catteruccia   0:32:46.3  6027 MTBCatt
40Griffin May   0:32:50.1  6011 Team All Spoked Up
41505.85Lucas Fletcher   Waterford, WI0:32:50.8 378741  6024 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision
42Caleb McDowell   0:32:54.2  6047 
43Niko Dorschner   0:33:30.0  6037 ISCORP
44Stephen Liepert   0:33:30.2  6018 Team Pedal Moraine
45Jacob Lemke   0:33:35.3  6051 Scarlet Knights Fox Cities You
46511.35Jacob Mork   Greenville, WI0:33:52.1 375803  6007 The Scarlet Knights
47Brennan Cate   0:35:00.2  6056 WORS
48Jay Babcock   0:35:14.3  6333 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
49514.65Jonah Whitedog   La Crosse0:35:51.8 379542  6038 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
50Ben Babcock   0:35:56.6  6332 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
51Jacob Royston   0:36:06.2  6318 
52Zach Fischer   0:36:08.5  6327 
53Jacob Fischer   0:36:14.8  6326 
54Brian Hatton   0:36:21.9  6301 TitleTown Flyers
55Yannis Spicuzza-Pesicek   0:37:33.7  6308 Vision/Wheel &Sprocket
56Benjamin Schwartzbauer   0:39:14.9  6336 FCYCT
57Lucca Spicuzza-Pesicek   0:39:25.2  6307 Vision/Wheel &Sprocket
58524.55Justin Munzur   Brookfield0:39:30.0 365809  6303 Cafe De Arts Roastery
59Kade Golden   0:39:47.5  6305 
60Tommy Rose   0:41:14.8  6328 
61Ethan Janssen   0:41:18.5  6310 
62Eugene Gasper   0:41:26.3  6316 
63Eli Lemke   0:41:45.6  6050 Fox Cities Youth Cycling
64Hunter Gengler   0:45:18.5  6317 
65Sebastian Armstrong   0:54:05.3  6319 Alterra
DNFChris Stein   0:00:00.0  4639 
DNFAndrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI0:00:00.0 303828  2091 Treadhead Clcying
DNFMitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL0:00:00.0 297673  6032 South Chicago Wheelman
DNFBreck Golden   0:00:00.0  6306 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.37Nolan Steig   Janesville, WI0:55:52.2 344958  4024 JVC/ Michaels Cycle
2494.90Ted Kretzmann   Poy Sippi, WI0:57:07.9 377766  4004 
3Jonathan Wollner   0:57:19.3  4028 Team Extreme
4Andy Summers   1:00:06.3  4079 WORS DEVO
5508.49Justin Wentworth   Frisco, CO1:00:25.0 54968  4040 Fox Valley Youth Cycling
6Riley Powers   1:00:31.6  4624 
7William Meyer   1:00:56.2  4627 Wolf Cycle
8522.08Jacob Bons   Menomonee Falls, WI1:04:12.6 317236  4083 
9Frank Frassetto   1:05:19.9  4625 
10531.14Alex Oberthaler   Stevens Point, WI1:05:39.1 382114  4048 WORS DEVO
11Matthew Riebe   1:08:25.5  4067 Element Mobile
12540.20Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI1:09:31.1 338970  4642 ISCORP CyclingTeam
13Jared Taylor   1:10:12.1  4616 Broken Spoke
14Cole Huffman   1:11:24.5  4135 The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycli
15553.79Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI1:12:34.3 329464  4019 Team Extreme
16Joseph Masterson   1:12:53.0  4076 kegels
17Demetrio Velazco   1:15:55.8  4044 
18Nico Akeman   1:17:22.9  4099 WORS
19Dean Fredricks   1:17:24.8  4626 Wolfcycle
20Blayne Vanderloop   1:20:45.3  4618 Broken Spoke
21580.97Cory Griffith   Borger, TX1:21:21.4 377019  4075 Kegels
22585.50Adam Fleming   Franklin, WI1:30:41.8 378726  4051 Team WORS
23Johnathan West   1:43:32.9  4622 
DNFChris Raatz   0:00:00.0  4041 Team WORS
DNFJack Davies   Stevens Point0:00:00.0 380302  4052 WORS DEVO
DNFBilly Alverson   0:00:00.0  4054 Team Extreme

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chuck Girkins   Wautoma, WI0:58:30.0 383033  4059 Wade'z Bike Shop
2542.26Alex Beutel   Colorado Springs, CO0:59:00.4 340664  4641 RACC
3544.52Brian Hennig   Madison, WI1:00:01.2 367551  4610 UW-Madison
4Richard Steele   1:00:25.3  4621 Nordlock
5Joshua Mucinski   1:01:31.8  4606 
6Joe Guse   1:01:33.0  4039 Team WORS
7Brent Williams   1:02:10.4  4647 Diablos Cycling
8Tim Wilda   1:04:20.7  4608 Pedalphiles
9558.08Matthew Kletti   Menasha, WI1:08:51.9 358867  4098 Titletown Flyers
10Joseph Kowalski   1:11:28.7  4644 CRM114
11Benjamin Firgens   1:11:42.7  4623 Ripon College
12John Hocker   1:13:10.1  4094 Rib Mountain Cycles
13567.12David Powell   Longmeadow, MA1:23:19.7 253074  4833 Broken Spoke Bike Studio
DNFJoe Keifer   0:00:00.0  4640 
DNFScott Mezzano   Wauconda, IL0:00:00.0 375769  4113 
DNFZach Frankowski   Hartland, WI0:00:00.0 374858  4042 PwnyXpress
DNFSeth Boyea   Fort Atkinson, WI0:00:00.0 378793  4013 Honey Stinger

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Sobocinski   0:53:04.8  4837 
2William Ringenoldus   0:58:40.4  4634 
3544.00David Dokman   Deerfield, WI0:59:03.4 381508  4092 
4546.00Nathan Gayeski   Chicago, IL0:59:08.9 279119  4636 Iron Cycles
5Mark Larson   1:02:11.4  4832 Cache Money
6Bradley Lahner   1:03:15.5  4058 Cranked Bike Studio
7Jon Veldboom   1:04:05.6  4897 
8554.00Jon Bailey   Glendale, WI1:04:34.0 323114  4896 
9Jesse Steinhoff   1:04:39.0  4818 
10Jeff Mathis   1:06:06.4  4095 Dashed Hopes
11Jason Knapp   1:06:13.8  4607 
12Craig Radmann   1:07:30.6  4643 
13564.00Nick Perifanos   Wauwatosa1:09:01.4 328846  4635 My Wife INC
14566.00Aaron Messenger   Green Bay, WI1:09:05.2 382540  4817 
15Nate Piotrowski   1:09:23.6  4646 Cloud 9 Racing
16Kyle Jefcik   1:11:27.8  4072 
17Ben Gasper   1:12:24.1  4898 
18Jason Didier   1:13:00.1  4620 Team Extreme
19Kurt Baehmann   1:13:52.5  4611 Cloud 9
20578.00Eric Zarwell   Wauwatosa, WI1:15:42.1 324992  4615 Alterra
21Chris Criddle   1:18:26.2  4629 
22Jeff Pitts   1:19:30.7  4836 
23584.00Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI1:19:54.1 292715  4062 Cranked Bike Studio
24Tony Young   1:21:40.3  4613 
25George Kapitz   1:31:22.5  4068 Broken Spoke Bike Studio
26Patrick Leichtnam   1:43:22.4  4619 
DNFRyan Hunn   0:00:00.0  4899 Team Hunn
DNFRobert McInnes   Neenah, WI0:00:00.0 376463  4802 
DNFBrandon Phillips   0:00:00.0  4631 
DNFMichael Lohmiller   Oconomowoc, WI0:00:00.0 380286  4601 Wheel and Sprocket / Vision
DNFDavid Gorski   0:00:00.0  4035 
DNFJoe Woelfle   0:00:00.0  4037 
DNFDarren Haag   0:00:00.0  4069 haag gym
DNFChristopher Howell   0:00:00.0  4093 
DNFChris Mattmiller   Malone, WI0:00:00.0 360051  4080 
DNFAllan MacIntyre   0:00:00.0  4026 
DNFJohn Peronto   Chicago, IL0:00:00.0 376352  4018 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.41Jim Steig   Janesville, WI0:58:48.4 344954  4022 JVC/ Michaels Cycle
2Mases Movsessian   1:00:59.1  4630 
3540.21Dave Hanrahan   West Bend, WI1:01:32.0 360655  4025 Team Pedal Moraine
4542.11Brad Jorsch   Cleveland, WI1:03:18.4 369701  4123 Sheboygan County Law Enforceme
5Rick Dwyer   1:03:22.6  1411 
6Jeffrey Walls   1:04:54.3  4605 Fox Lake Wrestling Club
7John Granger   1:07:34.3  4081 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8549.71Paul Baltus   Janesville, WI1:08:32.1 345020  4017 
9551.61Doug Rodenkirch   Sun Prairie1:09:13.9 374749  4805 
10553.51Mark Eben   Manitowoc1:09:37.7 97784  4005 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11Gregory Mann   1:10:27.9  4637 
12557.31Loren Beyer   Kimberly, WI1:11:10.6 349754  4003 
13Brian Toltzmann   1:11:54.6  4645 Broken Spoke Race Team
14Eric Huff   1:12:53.2  4604 FatKats
15Keith Eggebrecht   1:14:15.1  4082 Wheel and Sprocket
16Scott Barclay   1:16:34.9  4813 Cranked Bike Studio
17566.81Thom Brown   Hartford, WI1:18:10.4 296467  4804 Expedition Supply
18568.71Timothy Liepert   Oshkosh, WI1:21:29.4 344790  4808 Team Pedal Moraine
19Kurt Otto   1:24:20.9  4633 Recyclist
20572.51Robert Fulton   Westmont, IL1:24:39.9 382656  4834 
21Francis Bongey   1:26:41.5  4835 
22576.31Ricky Almaguer   Hoffman Estates, IL1:28:45.4 367739  4814 Safe wheels MTB Racing
23Derrill Peters   1:48:32.2  4602 
DNFJohn Vant   0:00:00.0  4900 
DNFDan Stein   0:00:00.0  4638 
DNFPhilip Peterson   0:00:00.0  4617 Peterson Pedalers
DNFAndy Stapleton   0:00:00.0  4612 
DNFRod Janssen   Mayville, WI0:00:00.0 300973  4603 
DNFJohn Norman   Port Washington, WI0:00:00.0 329462  4021 Team Extreme
DNFJim Pekowsky   Waukesha, WI0:00:00.0 83745  4020 Ryder 930 Inc.

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.09Andrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI1:05:35.7 344022  4002 Hampshire Cycle Cleb
2540.84Don Howell   Lexington, SC1:08:25.3 194534  4046 
3545.59Erik Hofmeister   Fitchburg, WI1:10:00.1 342798  4074 
4James Simmons   1:12:49.3  4097 
5555.09David Gavinski   Wauwatosa1:13:56.2 377455  4038 Badgerland Striders
6559.84Stewart Seaholm   Elk Grove Village, IL1:17:09.2 345848  4016 Cyclocrossracing.com
7Greg Niles   1:17:12.3  4614 
8Dennis Kinkert   1:18:18.4  4043 none
9574.09Bruce Parker   Edina, MN1:26:41.1 260693  4012 Freewheel Bike
DNFRichard Hobbs   0:00:00.0  4831 
DNFTom Borchardt   0:00:00.0  4628 
DNFSteve Messenger   0:00:00.0  4057 
DNFRichard Wenborne   0:00:00.0  4007 Titletown Flyers
DNFDavid McFadden   Bartlett, IL0:00:00.0 323588  4001 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycle C

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:53:48.2 227405  503 Adventure 212/Specialized
DNFAbby Strigel   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 202434  501 Honey Stinger/Bontrager/Pat's

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.54Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI1:28:50.4 298510  102 Team Extreme
2483.28Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI1:33:10.6 288627  129 RACC p/b Geargrinder
3531.02Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL1:34:55.5 264455  111 EXPO
4578.76Liz Shull   Libertyville, IL1:42:15.0 264453  117 EXPO
DNFMoriah Griesbach   Davis Junction, IL0:00:00.0 362410  109 Point Pursuit

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Markey   Madison, WI1:44:15.3 307289  515 Magnus

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.66Denise Coppock   Green Bay, WI1:57:14.4 316486  514 Titletown Flyers
2417.52Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI1:59:13.8 190888  505 Adventure 212/Specialized
3469.38April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI2:08:36.1 223874  509 Team Pedal Moraine
4521.24Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI2:17:02.1 210713  510 BikesLTD/ScenicConcepts
DNFClaire Cannon   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 269897  902 Team WORS

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Sable   Thiensville1:48:31.4 226461  511 K9 Dynamics

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.52Leia Schneeberger   Madison, WI1:27:19.3 350192  910 Magnus
2499.22Heather Stelljes   Madison, WI1:27:32.7 375432  979 
3519.92Wendy Gaddey (1 - Cat2)   Waukegan, IL1:28:19.5 241055  908 Alberto's
4540.62Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe (1 - Cat1)   Wausau, WI1:46:43.7 288201  903 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
5561.32Cyndi Ehrike (2 - Cat2)   Marathon, WI2:09:25.0 362118  901 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
DNFCassey Lynn (Cat2)   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 294376  905 Kuhl
DNFRachel Horstman   0:00:00.0  907 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grace Prewitt   Black Creek, WI1:42:08.4 296195  3040 ATTITUDE SPORTS

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Statz   1:30:02.9  3035 
2Emily Osowski   1:34:50.6  3012 Element Mobile
3Mary Hable   1:39:02.7  3148 
4561.42Jenaiya Stolper   Manitowoc1:43:00.1 366306  3028 Team All Spoked Up
5Megan Stelljes   1:43:55.1  3156 
6575.70Heather Marty   Plover, WI1:50:15.2 367716  3005 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
7Renee Debruin   1:56:22.1  3152 Ripon College
8589.98Sarah Richter   Greenville, SC2:03:27.1 288350  3016 
DNFAlyssa Thuftin   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 358147  3033 Magnus

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00April Beard   Madison, WI1:35:14.9 334352  3150 Brazen Dropouts
2Jeanne Hornak   1:35:29.6  3034 
3555.58Terra Nicklas   Wauwatosa, WI1:36:57.8 279779  3151 
4563.37Rachel Drake   South Milwaukee, WI1:46:44.7 366004  3010 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
5571.16Becky Rands   Westbend, WI1:48:35.9 310963  3004 Team Pedal Moraine
6578.95Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI1:54:24.5 316500  3029 Safe Wheels MTB Race Team
7Cassie Zwart   2:07:54.5  3153 
DNFAndrea Roberts   0:00:00.0  3026 Rib Mountain Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.55Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI1:40:32.5 197744  3015 Team Pedal Moraine
2540.67Kristin Long   Madison, WI1:41:39.7 21529  3155 
3Amy Giuffre   1:42:35.2  3154 
4Lynne Senkerik   1:44:44.3  3006 Team Extreme
5565.03Caroline Warren   Campton Hills, IL1:48:56.9 333316  3003 Safe Wheels MTB Racing
6573.15Karmen Woelber   Cedar Falls, IA1:55:36.6 307199  3149 Zoom Performance
7581.27Nina Fortune   Madison, WI2:10:21.7 359549  3002 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
8Candy Hofmann   2:33:44.2  3042 Team Extreme
DNFSheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI0:00:00.0 235599  3007 Trifaster

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Griesbach   1:47:09.4  3039 Point Pursuit
2Pam Piotrowski   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:51:30.1 375161  3011 Element Mobile/Brings

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.10Kaitlin Splittgerber   Appleton1:15:39.5 317238  5006 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights
2Kennedy Bowes   1:35:20.0  5026 Titletown Flyers
3477.72Ella Shively   La Crosse, WI1:42:56.0 380775  5025 Team 360/La Crosse Velo
4482.53Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL0:24:18.5 338174  6002 
5487.34Hannah Stedl   Menasha, WI0:26:02.5 376208  6012 Scarlet Knights
6492.15Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI0:27:26.0 368322  6029 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision
7496.96Allison Pieper   Kohler, WI0:28:09.1 378653  6023 Just Drive
8501.77Lydia McDowell   Sheboygan, WI0:29:26.3 379065  6046 
9Maya Steele   0:29:46.6  6006 Titletown Flyers
10511.39Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL0:30:40.0 368788  6309 Village Verdigris
11516.20Lorissa Thorpe   Wausau, WI0:31:04.8 346768  6026 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
12Andrea Zimmermann   0:31:18.5  6321 
13525.82Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI0:31:47.7 359179  6001 Team Extreme
14530.63Katy McDicken   Appleton, WI0:34:47.6 381393  6030 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
15Lindsey Coons   0:34:48.0  6335 FCYCT Scarlet K
16Jasmine Jennings   0:35:32.8  6311 
17545.06Katherine Schafer   Barrington, IL0:36:06.7 378878  6044 
18Mckenna Dwyer   0:37:38.8  6325 
19Grace Harold   0:39:19.8  6058 Activator Cycle Club
20Antonia Gengler   0:42:58.3  6064 
21564.30Claire Kaiser   Menominee Falls0:44:57.0 375140  6005 Wheel & Sprocket Vision Team
22Zelia Zwart   0:50:13.3  6334 
DNFMiranda Lanser   0:00:00.0  5018 Titletown Flyers
DNFMarilee Collier   Lake Villa, IL0:00:00.0 297074  5024 Treadhead Cycling
DNFAryana Knudson   0:00:00.0  6004 TitleTown Flyers
DNFJulia Whitedog   La Crosse0:00:00.0 379541  6041 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFHeather Liepert   0:00:00.0  5009 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsey Weber   1:10:39.8  5124 
2Steffi Klawiter   1:22:00.0  5125 
3Nastassja Bates   1:22:40.8  5014 2DSS
DNFEmelye Sturges   0:00:00.0  5028 Cranked Bike Studio
DNFJennifer Barr   Madison0:00:00.0 290604  5016 Team WORS

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Lewin   1:33:28.4  5013 Cranked Bike Studios
DNFApril Knudson   0:00:00.0  5121 TitleTown Flyers

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Melissa Kennedy   Oak Creek, WI1:10:40.0 367933  5004 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
2Laura Granger   1:32:19.1  5122 Heavy Pedal
3Kimberly Reed   1:34:23.3  5021 Purely NaturalFitness

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:28:56.6 10328  5050 Half Acre Cycling
2Janis Heifner   1:29:45.8  5123 
DNFLisa Zimmerman   Onalaska, WI0:00:00.0 378117  5011 Bikes Limited

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee