Race Results for
Diablo Cycling Twilight Criterium
Menasha, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Brown (1 - Cat4)   Stevens Point, WI 279991  486 Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Michael Gundrum   Colorado Springs 385814  471 
3 Chan Barden (2 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 344212  464 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Peter Post (3 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 378602  477 Diablo Cycling
5 Mark Schultz (1 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 346330  478 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Craig Cotton   Appleton, WI 386104  468 
7 Fred Hubley   Appleton, WI 277187  485 
8 Todd Mertz   Appleton, WI 163283  482 
9 Glen Jones (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  483 Trek Midwest Team
10 PJ Braun (4 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 365893  466 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Paul Weber     484 
12 Michael Berzinski (5 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 181930  465 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13 Brettschneider Getschow (6 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 368012  470 Diablo Cycling
14 Ryan Rollins   De Pere, WI 372595  487 
15 Al Wildish   Oshkosh 385372  480 
16 Walter Ross   Broken Arrow Ok 140597  481 
17 Robert Anderson (1 - Cat5)   Neenah, WI 380801  463 Diablo Cycling
18 Timm Jacobson (7 - Cat4)   Windsor, WI 211459  472 ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Matthew Nitka (8 - Cat4)   New Berlin, WI 344292  476 CZ Velo
20 Randy King (9 - Cat4)   Oak Creek, WI 242470  474 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Randy Bremhorst   Appleton, WI 384355  467 
22 Michael Sullivan (10 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 354902  479 Diablo Cycling
DNF John Coyle (Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929  469 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Tim Lutz (Cat4)   Appleton, WI 59147  475 Diablo Cycling
DNF Andrew Kenth (Cat5)   Franklin, WI 368502  473 

Men - Masters Category 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  258 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 John Voigt (1 - Cat2)   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  259 LAPT CC
3 Michael Klapperich (2 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  243 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Peter Crowe (1 - Cat1)   Appleton, WI 53834  238 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Peter Coons (2 - Cat1)   Neenah, WI 47172  262 
6 Christopher Morris (3 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692  245 Great Dane Velo Club
7 Paul Knoll (4 - Cat2)   Combined Locks, WI 51787  244 Diablo Cycling
8 Robert Sollenskog (5 - Cat2)   Oshkosh, WI 346690  250 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 John Svanda (1 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  255 LAPT CC
10 William Ochowicz (3 - Cat1)   Pewaukee, WI 101140  246 LAPT CC
11 Mike Budd (2 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, WI 274937  236 Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Gregory Ferguson (3 - Cat3)   Middleton, WI 218703  257 Trek Midwest Team
13 Eric Schram (4 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959  249 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 John Van Susteren (6 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025  252 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Brian Petted (5 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  260 Team Extreme
16 Michael Weber (6 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  263 ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Jeffrey Gantz (7 - Cat3)   Green Bay Wi 187394  261 Team Extreme
18 Derek Hughes (7 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 291716  242 Diablo Cycling
19 James Buckley (8 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 226361  256 Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Gregg Coroleuski (9 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 49090  237 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Bradley Cullen (Cat3)   Chilton, WI 47563  239 Diablo Cycling
DNF Greg Cullen (Cat2)   Menasha, WI 53729  240 Diablo Cycling
DNF Andrew Swokowski (Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312344  251 Diablo Cycling
DNF Erik Kolda (Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312298  254 Diablo Cycling
DNF Mark Olski (Cat3)   Neenah, WI 342712  253 Diablo Cycling
DNF Jed Schleisner (Cat3)   Greenville, WI 31600  248 Diablo Cycling
DNF John Robertson (Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327  247 Diablo Cycling

Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Froh (1 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 172255  183 Team Velocause
2 Douglas Callies (2 - Cat3)   Beaver Dam, WI 348756  189 
3 Jeffrey Gantz (3 - Cat3)   Green Bay Wi 187394  182 Team Extreme
4 Brian Davis (4 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 266027  167 Diablo Cycling
5 Eric Schram (5 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959  175 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Tedd Jacobson (6 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  169 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Michael Weber (7 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  192 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Grant Stevens (8 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 125520  188 Team Extreme
9 Mike Budd (9 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, WI 274937  163 Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Glen Jones (10 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  190 Trek Midwest Team
11 Mark Schultz (11 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 346330  176 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Mark Olski (12 - Cat3)   Neenah, WI 342712  172 Diablo Cycling
13 Jarred Cassady (1 - Cat4)   Lakemills, WI 305157  184 Trek Midwest Team
14 Gregory Ferguson (13 - Cat3)   Middleton, WI 218703  191 Trek Midwest Team
15 John Svanda (14 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  179 LAPT CC
16 Brettschneider Getschow (2 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 368012  168 Diablo Cycling
17 Andrew Swokowski (15 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312344  178 Diablo Cycling
18 Erik Kolda (16 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312298  170 Diablo Cycling
19 James Buckley (17 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 226361  187 Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Jed Schleisner (18 - Cat3)   Greenville, WI 31600  174 Diablo Cycling
21 Bradley Cullen (19 - Cat3)   Chilton, WI 47563  166 Diablo Cycling
22 Sean Strosahl (3 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 350656  180 
23 Steven Scherck (4 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 116306  173 Diablo Cycling
24 PJ Braun (5 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 365893  162 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
25 Randy Bremhorst   Appleton, WI 384355  186 
26 David Genske (20 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 63464  185 Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Michael Sullivan (6 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 354902  177 Diablo Cycling
28 John Brown (7 - Cat4)   Stevens Point, WI 279991  193 Team Wheel & Sprocket
29 Brian Petted (21 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  181 Team Extreme
30 Chan Barden (8 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 344212  161 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
31 Matthew Nitka (9 - Cat4)   New Berlin, WI 344292  171 CZ Velo
32 Gregg Coroleuski (22 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 49090  164 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF John Coyle (Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929  165 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men - Junior 18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  28 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  31 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  30 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  29 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Zachary Nehr   Whitefish Bay 267850  26 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Eric Paulos   Janesville 383953  27 

Men - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  Baraboo Sharks
4 Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  13 Baraboo Sharks
5 Michael Zagar   Fond Du Lac, WI 347234  Baraboo Sharks
6 Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 336582  Baraboo Sharks
7 Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400  10 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Gabriel Barden   Manitowoc, WI 384579  
9 Nikolai Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 381302  
10 Max Schram     
11 Benjamin Svanda   Neenah Wi 350276  11 Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men - Elite Category 4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084  53 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Brent Williams   Appleton Wi 385995  51 
3 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  48 RACC pb GG
4 Tom Barry   Madison 378039  54 
5 Steven Scherck   Menasha, WI 116306  47 Diablo Cycling
6 Isaac Nevis     63 
7 Levi Otto (1 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI 342312  58 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Sean Strosahl   Neenah, WI 350656  60 
9 Ryan Rollins   De Pere, WI 372595  46 
10 Jason Gibson     62 
11 Lance Schroth   Appleton, WI 384865  61 
12 jero Bean (2 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 366741  52 Brazen Dropouts
13 Brian Christian (3 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI 343294  43 Diablo Cycling
14 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  50 Baraboo Sharks
15 Paul Weber     55 
16 Walter Ross   Broken Arrow Ok 140597  59 
17 Loren Potter   Oshkosh  383299  45 
18 Mitchell Otto (4 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI 342324  57 Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  42 ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Zachary Nehr (5 - Cat5)   Whitefish Bay 267850  56 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Dorschner (Cat5)   Cedarburg, WI 379325  64 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Citizen - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Cotton   Appleton, WI 386104  128 
2 Isaac Nevis     127 
3 Jay Ramer   Neenah, WI 385788  125 
4 Cosmo Morris     121 
5 Jesse Kusserman     129 
6 Tim Stearns     126 
7 Jon Mathews   Neenah, WI 386008  124 
DNF Bryan Hughes   Menomonee Falls 385930  123 

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI 312724  337 Diablo Cycling
2 Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI 298058  343 
3 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  342 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Brian Davis   Appleton, WI 266027  338 Diablo Cycling
5 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  341 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
10 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  344 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI 317264  340 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert White (1 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  391 RACC pb GG
2 Justin Michels (1 - Cat2)   Neenah, WI 312324  387 Diablo Cycling
3 Jeffrey Bannink (2 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499  403 Team Type 1
4 Brian Rach (3 - Cat1)   Chilton, WI 257820  402 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Michael Klapperich (2 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  401 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Peter Crowe (4 - Cat1)   Appleton, WI 53834  392 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Adam McClurg (3 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 222744  394 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Michael Jenich (4 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 260373  395 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Chris Zugel (5 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305  397 Team Velocause
10 Andrew Gierke (1 - Cat3)   Eau Claire, WI 298058  408 
11 Dan Teaters (5 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  388 RACC pb GG
12 Erik Loberg (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 213434  406 Great Dane Velo Club
13 Christopher Morris (7 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692  399 Great Dane Velo Club
15 Josh Meyer   Two Rivers 197910  398 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 John Van Susteren (8 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025  390 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Chris Arndt (9 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  404 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Nicholas Sabel (2 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 263354  396 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Antonio Valenti (Cat2)   Delavan, WI 292580  389 RACC pb GG
DNF Andrew Webb (Cat2)   Appleton, WI 312724  393 Diablo Cycling
DNF Greg Cullen (Cat2)   Menasha, WI 53729  400 Diablo Cycling
DNF Bradley Cullen (Cat3)   Chilton, WI 47563  405 Diablo Cycling
DNF John Robertson (Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327  407 Diablo Cycling

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  94 Baraboo Sharks
2 Jennifer Youngwerth     96 
3 Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  99 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Sydney Chamberlin   Milwaukee, WI 244906  98 LAPT CC
5 Erica Scott   Libertyville, IL 383774  100 KS Energy Systems/Team Wisconsin
6 Elizabeth Korte   Milwaukee, WI 385712  91 
7 Stacy Potter   Oshkosh, WI 386111  93 
8 Jennifer Skierka   Milwaukee, WI 376377  95 
9 Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  97 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Jennifer Picciolo   Milwaukee, WI 365134  92 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Penuela Martinez     316 
2 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  313 Team TIBCO II
3 Ana Sanabria Sanchez     315 
4 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  314 
5 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  312 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Olivia Millay     12 

Women - Citizen - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Irene Scheer     130 

Women - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Diana Penuela Martinez     348 
7 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  339 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  346 
9 Ana Sanabria Sanchez     347 
11 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  345 Team TIBCO II

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  339 ISCorp Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee