Race Results for
Grand Prix Downhill
Northfield, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Leov   2:06.78  TREK WORLD RACING
2 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO2:07.85 218052  13 TEAM GERONIMO/BANSHE
3 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA2:08.19 160802  DRD ARMA ENERGY INTE
4 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA2:09.13 112383  17 SPECIALIZED USA GRAV
5 Dennis Dertell   2:09.55  TREK WORLD RACING
6 Brad Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA2:10.07 198527  SPECIALIZED USA
7 Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY2:12.09 161139  28 DRD INTENSE
8 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ2:12.13 136378  37 JAMIS/PROTEC/VANS/AR
9 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT2:12.85 173589  24 VONCOOPER DEITY YETI
10 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH2:13.16 24837  29 
11 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY2:13.34 208966  31 SANTA CRUZ/TLD
12 Corey Hatch   Newhall, CA2:15.95 344132  32 TURNER DARK HORSE RA
13 Lief Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY2:16.97 168141  112 TURNER BIKES
14 Tim White   Colchester, VT2:17.00 201948  42 VONCOOPER DEITY YETI
15 Logan Mulally   Reading, PA2:17.78 247832  30 ODI/TREK
16 Steve Avery   Hopkinton, NH2:18.25 105503  46 SCHRAALP ROCKY MTN
17 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO2:18.41 202502  34 TEAM GERONIMO/BANSHE
18 Alex McAndrew   East Hardwick, VT2:18.84 262733  43 CHUCK'S BIKES/TRANSI
19 James Rennie   2:18.86  35 RED DOG RACING
20 Max Morgan   Duluth, GA2:19.35 320502  41 TEAM BILLY GOAT BIKE
21 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ2:20.50 192657  38 A CULTURE OF SPEED
22 David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA2:21.08 174665  47 FLR/ZERODE
23 Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT2:21.16 292804  49 TEAM VONCOOPER/DIETY
23 Dan Godard   Austin Tx2:21.16 254239  25 MOJO WHEELS
25 Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC2:22.58 247831  33 TREK WORLD RACING
26 Kevin Green   Wellesley Hills, MA2:24.47 232240  36 
27 Benjamin Elliott   Holliston, MA2:26.32 327962  45 University of Delaware
28 Shad Wilson   Manchester, NH2:27.04 323264  40 SCHRAALP ROCKY MTN
29 Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT2:27.14 282818  48 TRUE WHEELS
30 Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT2:46.14 240150  51 SPECIALIZED USA GRAV
31 Austin Warren   Alpine, CA3:39.91 291587  178 DRD INTENSE/ARMA

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT2:17.25 264805  76 SPECIALIZED USA GRAV
2 Shane Leslie   Birmingham, MI2:17.65 317122  113 HIGH GEAR RACING
3 Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH2:19.47 350588  106 CYCLESMITH/ROCKY MTN
4 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA2:20.60 282084  78 KHS JR DEVO
5 Isaac Allaire   Morrisville2:26.18 377720  124 CHUCK'S BIKES

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corbett Tulip   North Conway, NH2:17.61 270544  85 Highland Mountain Bike Park, Inc
2 Dan Albert   Wallingford, CT2:18.00 316754  80 BIG T RACING
3 Geoffrey Ayr   Westfield, MA2:21.38 185267  86 MARK HAYES
4 William Anderson   Weare, NH2:24.47 378586  119 REAL TREEZ
5 Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ2:24.66 277539  116 OLIVER RACING/BANSHE
6 Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ2:26.38 141944  115 BEING STOKED
7 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI2:26.65 201902  83 TEAM VONCOOPER DEITY
8 Matt Callahan   Reading, MA2:27.31 347600  84 UNITED FREERIDE WWOR
9 Dan Currier   Wells, ME2:32.19 320950  104 POC
10 Peter John Mihalick   Westport, CT2:33.94 249132  110 SPEED LEGION PIVOT
11 Richard Patty   East Lyme, CT2:34.94 170407  102 OLIVER RACING/BANSHE
12 Scott Bureau   Old Lyme, CT2:39.47 298961  107 OLIVER RACING/BANSHE
13 Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY2:46.58 159149  81 TEAM VONCOOPER
14 Adam Delonais   Salem, MA2:49.01 312764  79 WHEELWORKS/UNITED FR

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Daney   Stafford, VA2:47.31 282817  89 
1 Mark Ferioli   East Bridgewater, MA2:34.13 208790  88 12 CENT
2 Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA2:46.81 243528  87 
2 Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH2:52.22 200747  127 LIKIN BIKIN BIKE

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Kitsos   Underhill, VT2:43.40 354868  123 
2 Dylan Vecchione   Rockport2:44.00 368647  100 UNITED FREERIDE WWOR
3 Grayson Morin   Dunbarton, NH2:55.83 311071  121 TEAM HIGHLAND

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Callahan   Reading, MA2:29.18 347604  90 
2 Tucker Nugent   Durham, NH2:34.13 326860  158 Myself
3 Jonathan Lamb   Mystic2:35.22 380468  82 OLIVER RACING/BANSHE
4 Max Dreifuss   2:35.65  129 FTW RACING/TEAM JAYC
5 Sam Slivinski   Wallingford, CT2:36.61 308025  118 BIG T RACING/SUBWAY
6 Andrew Fortini   2:37.09  128 
7 Charles Rose   Cambridge, MA2:37.10 356194  91 
8 David Quigley   2:40.77  125 NOREAST APPAREL/HONE
9 Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX2:42.07 153651  122 REAL TREEZ
10 Michael Wilbur   Amherst2:43.68 381946  109 
11 Joe Kidder   Concord, NH2:47.09 233333  126 
12 Dan Eypper   Hanover, NH3:01.87 219344  108 WACHUSETT BREWING

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Walker   2:34.08  103 MASON RACING
1 Henry Glowiak   Elmore , VT2:25.85 99510  130 CHUCK'S BIKES
2 Kevin Kindamo   Marshfield, MA2:37.60 330580  92 GOD
2 Cliff McMullan   Lancaster, MA2:56.21 380118  95 WACHUSETT/GEARWORKS
3 Byran McCormick   2:37.70  120 
3 Kyle Perkins   Lebanon, NH2:57.45 148916  94 
4 Clark Eric   2:40.92  117 DRUMMER RACING SPEC
4 Michael Egeland   2:58.09  97 WACHUSETT BREW/OGR
5 Dave Albert   Biddeford, ME2:44.61 361785  105 POC FOX
5 Brian Hall   2:58.40  96 WACHUSETT
6 David Laffin   2:47.31  99 
6 John Dupont   Fitchburg, MA3:06.43 380386  98 WACHUSETT BREWING

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Temple   2:46.09  149 LIKIN BIKIN
2 Cole Michie   2:47.58  151 
3 Ryan Fisher   2:51.70  145 
4 Robert Bonometti   Rye, NH2:51.87 382603  139 
5 Andrew Wegiel   Leominster, MA2:53.86 377134  147 
6 Sam Butterfield   3:20.06  152 
7 Callahan Charlie   3:20.49  153 
8 Kevin Sweeney   3:37.70  77 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Hall   Claremont2:43.01 377132  148 MASON RACING

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Contois   2:32.48  146 MASON RACING
1 Tom Smith   2:55.35  142 
2 Timothy Mello   Peabody, MA2:48.91 352476  140 
2 Joe Robb   2:59.91  154 
3 Tyler Frailey   3:02.33  131 
3 Shawn Collins   3:01.66  144 
4 Bradley Gauthier   3:12.37  141 
4 Ron Levasseur   3:04.86  156 
5 Leo Keifer   3:07.67  143 
6 Ernie Dickieson   Amherst, NH3:35.76 119949  150 

Women - Pro - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ2:31.41 191051  66 a CULTURE OF SPEED
2 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT2:32.95 187041  18 MAXXIS/SPECIALIZED/C
3 Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA2:38.56 198434  21 SPECIALIZED SRAM
4 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA2:44.59 200140  Gravity East Series
5 Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA2:48.62 218448  70 WACHUSETT BREW/ONE
6 Mary Elges   Windsor, CT3:27.45 77042  58 

Women - Cat 1 - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlyn Franciscovich   Weare, NH3:12.70 321466  71 REAL TREEZ
2 Pippa Holdom   3:25.16  59 
3 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH3:59.40 279817  72 PAPA WHEELIES

Women - Cat 2 - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susie Arnold   Bradford, NH3:30.16 345920  67 
2 Vicky Morrill   3:32.50  68 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee