Race Results for
POC Eastern States Cup Race #7
Killington, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Morse   Burlington, VT3:44.86 216324  83 POC/Rocky Mountain
2 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH3:45.15 139600  Voncooper/Yeti/Deity
3 Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT3:53.51 282818  82 True Wheels/Specialized
4 Alex McAndrew   East Hardwick, VT3:53.74 262733  190 Chucks Bikes/Clarkson Univer
5 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT3:54.07 173589  191 Voncooper Yeti/Deity/Nema/Su
6 Steve Avery   Hopkinton, NH3:54.94 105503  94 Schraalp/Rocky Mountain/Cycl
7 Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA3:56.35 212921  188 Generation Gap
8 Alexandre Couture   Conway, NH3:56.81 266641  23 Kona/Ryno Power Supplements
9 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH4:01.03 195365  86 Drummer Racing
10 Sam Chipkin   Troy, NH4:22.37 298988  96 Drummer Racing
DNF Shad Wilson   Manchester, NHDNS 323264  92 Schraalp/Rocky Mountain Bike

Men - Cat 1 - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Dipentima   Lincoln, VT4:09.61 311289  356 
2 Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH4:10.22 350588  351 Cyclesmith/Rocky Mtn.
3 Isaac Allaire   Morrisville4:11.23 377720  280 Chuck's Bikes
4 Colman Lamb   Keene, NH4:21.30 353716  292 Drummer Racing
5 Kyle Missaggia   Hopkinton, MA4:21.94 380070  544 Northeast Alliance Racing
6 Charlie Harrison   Etna, NH4:26.33 383533  296 
7 Connor Gorman   Blue Ridge Summit, PA4:36.57 295976  295 Generation Gap/Spy
8 Damian Dryjas   Glen, NH6:51.99 322676  90 Nasty Nate Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Scolforo   Lee Ma3:47.38 382118  263 
2 Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ3:58.02 141944  207 Moms Cookin
3 Andrew Dean   Boulder, CO3:59.73 318778  275 The Fix
4 Geoffrey Ayr   Westfield, MA4:06.08 185267  272 Champion Racing
5 Brendon Schweitzer   Queens4:09.90 380359  226 We all ride real treez
6 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI4:10.27 201902  335 Voncooper/Yeti/Nema/Deity
7 William Anderson   Weare, NH4:14.47 378586  353 
8 Matt Halupowski   Intervale, NH4:14.99 320756  243 Kona/Red Jersey
9 Matt Callahan   Reading, MA4:17.62 347600  291 United Freeride Wheelworks
10 Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ4:18.60 277539  311 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
11 Luen Proft   East Dorset, VT4:19.05 296925  268 Killington Resort/True Wheel
12 Dan O'Connor   West Haven, CT4:19.43 359735  255 Canfield Brothers
13 Adam Delonais   Salem, MA4:26.76 312764  347 United Freeride/Wheelworks
14 Dan Currier   Wells, ME4:26.99 320950  365 POC
15 Brandon Sbordone   Port Wentworth, GA4:27.70 277194  239 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
16 Corbett Tulip   North Conway, NH4:30.85 270544  261 Highland Mountain Bike Park, Inc
17 Scott Bureau   Old Lyme, CT4:36.94 298961  387 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
18 Sam Centolella   Utica, NY4:39.91 159149  284 Team Voncooper
19 Jonathan Westland   Keene, NH4:48.67 193974  227 NE Alliance/One Ghost Ind./G

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Rowan   Montpelier, VT4:03.39 30732  250 Vans/Pro tec/Paradise Sports
2 Jack Williams   Stowe Vt, VT4:10.39 164519  361 Drummer Racing/Specialized/A
3 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT4:26.31 262124  367 Azonic/Oneal
4 Eric Clark   Keene4:26.38 356034  373 Drummer Racing/Specialized/6
5 Chad Roberts   Utica, NY4:30.69 353834  265 Gravity Project/Sonnies Cycl
6 Casey Coull   Douglassville, PA4:35.85 234632  293 
7 David Townsend   Queensbury, NY5:23.00 138047  271 Gravity Project
8 Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA6:04.54 243528  290 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA4:20.06 88016  244 Fast Freddy Racing
2 Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH4:29.88 280148  232 Drummer Racing
3 Ernie Reale   Haines Falls, NY4:32.09 29308  377 Windham Mountain Outfitters
4 Ian Forgays   Lincoln, VT4:37.64 350860  225 Team PBR
5 George Ulmer   Troy, NY4:52.23 197486  398 Eastern States Cup
6 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA5:38.27 184234  294 Wachusett Brewing Co.
7 Henry Glowiak   Elmore , VT5:38.66 99510  297 Chuck's Bikes
8 Frank Petty   Newport, RI6:05.73 27962  260 Union Velo
9 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT7:11.04 27111  273 Smith/Magura/Wachuesetts
DNF Doug Quinn   Canton, MADNS 175232  245 Fast Freddy Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob DeBrusk   Leicester, MA4:25.09 353340  552 
2 Tom Kitsos   Underhill, VT4:28.13 354868  471 
3 Brandon Potter   South Duxbury, VT4:42.18 315974  574 True Wheels/Specialized
4 Kyle Hamel   4:55.51  451 Claremont Cycle Depot
5 Jacob Pawlak   5:08.23  581 
6 Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT5:37.56 315596  499 TRD/Intense/Spank/Oakley/Ken

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willis Kallay   Brevard, NC4:23.42 360745  596 
2 Max Dreifuss   Claremont, NH4:23.73 296853  578 FTW Racing/Team Jayco
3 Sam Slivinski   Wallingford, CT4:24.13 308025  419 Big T Racing/Mobile bici/Sub
4 Zack Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY4:24.27 296856  416 Northeast Alliance Racing
5 Wayne Plumadore   4:24.63  579 Wooden Ski and Wheel
6 Zach Clayton   4:25.17  572 POC Sports
7 Aubrey Zules   Killingworth , CT4:26.75 352156  439 
8 Michael Wilbur   Amherst4:27.95 381946  573 Ecco
9 Chris Callahan   Reading, MA4:28.65 347604  597 
10 Barry O'Neill   4:33.90  545 Northeast Alliance Racing
11 Ben Hibbitts   Broadalbin4:35.05 361571  520 Northeast Alliance Racing
12 Brendan Looby   Swampscott, MA4:36.28 378284  576 
13 Ian Bauer   4:38.65  555 Renthal
14 Trevor Santo Christo   Amston, CT4:39.14 282353  551 Big T Racing/Subway/Mobilebi
15 Tyler Latour   4:40.34  437 Get Wild Crew
16 Josh Tidman   Westborough Ma 015814:43.14 380197  480 Chichewn Rier Racing
17 Nate Ekblom   4:43.77  599 Drumme Racing/Specialized/66
18 Chad Kilmartin   Portland, ME4:44.31 247815  487 Magura/Intense Tires/Fox Rac
19 Cory Goll   4:55.03  575 
20 William Gaja   4:56.35  598 Big T Racing/Subway/Mobilbic
21 Kenneth Sears   4:57.25  580 Omar and Bobs
22 Marc Schneider   South Windsor, CT4:59.86 297153  550 BigT Racing/Subway/Mobilebic
23 Joe Lomonico   Utica, NY5:01.80 200151  414 Team Lifted
24 Jonathan Lamb   Mystic5:24.72 380468  547 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Soucy   Amherst, NH4:25.79 102381  460 MX761
2 William Potter   Little Falls, NY4:33.42 214458  413 Lifted Racing
3 Josh Phelps   Morrisville, VT4:36.90 164590  577 Chuck's Bikes
4 David Page   5:04.87  444 
5 Joe Eaton   Colchester, VT5:29.99 235658  441 Flatline Racin/Julbo Optics/

Men - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Haskins   4:22.92  485 
2 Steve Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY4:27.91 352146  566 Danny's Cycles Racing
3 Jay Rosey Rosenbaum   Rutland, VT4:56.94 358017  561 KSA/ Freddy & Sierra Nevada
4 Cliff McMullan   Lancaster, MA5:06.14 380118  524 Wachusett Racing/Gearworks C
DNF jonathan vosburgh   Bloomfield, CTDNF 357654  488 

Men - Cat 3 - 01-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Wegiel   Leominster, MA4:56.95 377134  707 
2 David Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY5:07.87 352648  709 Danny's Cycles
3 Roberto Bonometti   Rye, NH5:19.09 382603  722 
4 Sam Hayden   5:25.36  665 KILLINGTON RESORT/5.10
5 Joe Montano   Putnam Valley, NY5:27.83 378718  777 Danny's Cycles
6 Matthew Pawlak   5:47.44  663 
7 Ian Booth   6:30.93  670 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Michie   4:31.80  633 Michie Corp
2 Jake Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY4:42.29 352646  710 Danny's Cycles Racing
3 Ben Graham   Stuyvesant4:44.91 380448  611 
4 John Ramsay   Rutland, VT4:56.01 346518  667 Killington Mountain School
5 Joshua Dematos   5:29.84  629 
6 Maxwell Petkov   Freeville, NY5:31.67 380236  654 Don't Punk Out Racing
7 Evan Booth   5:33.85  669 
8 Parker Sheehan   6:29.62  657 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Mello   Peabody, MA4:54.46 352476  639 
2 Joshua Carrigan   Palmer, MA4:55.04 377632  661 
3 Eric Berzins   5:10.00  672 True Wheels
4 Kyle Maxson   Homer, NY5:10.88 380469  715 Don't Punk Out Racing
5 Robert Smigiel   Palmer, MA5:33.03 377630  664 
6 Kurt Bradford   Hatfield, MA5:34.71 381299  621 
7 Andrew Foster   Scottsdale, AZ5:59.07 128263  651 Don't Punk Out Racing
DNF Scott Mason   Rochester, NYDNS 381186  648 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damien Wimbush   Somerville, MA4:42.87 273833  600 
2 Joseph Pharoah   Trumansburg, NY4:46.05 384213  717 Don't Punk Out Racing
3 Jason Male   5:10.12  673 Chucks Bike/Northern VT Pres
4 Mark Hodoroski   Delanson, NY5:24.08 384122  656 
5 Ernie Dickieson   Amherst, NH6:25.26 119949  660 
6 Tim Brown   12:12.99  658 Mason Racing/IBEX
DNF Darrin Aylward   DNS  662 Team PBR
DNF Dwight Gies   DNS  659 

Women - Pro - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alli Zimmer   Lincoln, VT5:04.61 366822  62 5.10 Shoes
2 Susan Del Pino   Stowe, VT5:20.26 176410  189 Wachussett Brewing/Killingto
3 Stephanie Sowles   Colchester, VT5:47.66 351806  39 Gravity Project/Loeka/Spy/OD

Women - Cat 1 - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlyn Franasavch   5:20.49  259 
2 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH5:48.46 279817  262 Papa Wheelies
3 Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY6:02.99 300218  378 Windham Mtn. Outfitters
4 Meredith Mansfield   Waterbury Center, VT6:22.27 322664  360 Drummer Racing/661/Andys Cyc

Women - Cat 2 - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vicky Morrill   6:08.26  465 
2 Susie Arnold   Bradford, NH6:55.75 345920  454 Oliver Racing
3 Alyssa Gough   Gardner7:14.54 377252  553 Don't Punk Out Racing
4 Jannel Santos   Little Falls, NJ7:38.84 278924  517 Team Marty's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee