Race Results for
Campus Cross 2012
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.51Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO55:58.1 87058   
2164.72Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO56:09.2 241461   Ronin Racing
3172.93Chris McGee   Golden, CO56:09.2 23458   Feedback Sports Racing
4181.14Travis Ekenberg   Colorado Springs, CO56:39.8 297532   
5189.35Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO01:02.5 3084   Routine Leg Works
6197.56Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO01:03.5 177175   Primal - 1st Bank
7Zane Degraffenreid   01:23.2   
8Caleb Coffey   1:05:04   
9222.19Daniel Prutz   Colorado Springs, CO01:05.0 380030   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Summerhill   58:35.9   
2Ben Berden   59:06.4   
3155.79Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO01:00.0 254024   
4165.91Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO01:01.5 161599   Boulder Cycle Sport
5Tim Allen   1:02:39   
6186.15Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO01:02.5 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
7196.27Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO01:05.4 276415   Juwi Solar Cycling
8206.39J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO01:05.4 132523   
9216.51Brett Pirie   Denver, CO01:06.6 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10226.63Dan Schuetz   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 264130   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
11236.75Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 178103   Team Rio Grande
12246.87Gage Hecht   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
13256.99Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 LAP 17932   
14267.11Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO@ 1 Lap 91050   Lake Washington Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.73Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO46:58.9 298963   Boulder Junior Cycling
2334.74corey moxon   Aurora, CO47:31.9 339296   Primal - 1st Bank
3349.75Patrick Coady   Colorado Springs, CO47:44.2 259640   
4364.76Robert Stellick   Colorado Spgs, CO50:15.0 91712   Pikes Peak Velo
5379.77Matthew Beaudin   Boulder, CO50:56.6 381969   
6394.78Paul Franco   Colorado Springs, CO51:39.3 357481   
7409.79Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO51:52.5 219419   Boulder Cycle Sport
8424.80Bob Roman   Denver51:53.2 388672   
9439.81Kevin Hale   Colorado Springs, CO52:23.9 388178   
10454.82Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO52:33.8 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11469.83Jeff Cheever   Englewood, CO52:57.5 387902   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12484.84Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO53:07.8 20552   
13499.85Davin Neubacher   Colorado Springs, CO53:41.7 162038   Pikes Peak Velo
14514.86Mike Bean   Lakewood54:39.5 362930   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
15529.87Bill Harms   Colorado Springs, CO54:46.7 357411   Pikes Peak Velo
16544.88Kevin Wall   Boulder, CO54:46.5 363500   Boulder Cycle Sport
17559.89Brandon Macemon   Colorado Springs, CO54:47.0 291112   Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
18574.90Michael Jourdan   Colorado Springs, CO55:55.2 379696   
19589.91Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 177560   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.43Braden Snead   Manhattan Ks52:45.1 361983   SRAM Factory
2326.22Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO53:46.9 231843   
3344.01Eric Collins   Boulder, CO53:46.9 7425   
4361.80Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO55:54.3 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5379.59Patrick Valentine   Colorado Springs, CO56:06.0 301137   
6397.38Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO56:20.6 244542   Boulder Cycle Sport
7415.17Craig Walker   Morrison, CO58:21.7 364387   Local Velo
8432.96Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO59:40.5 244497   
9450.75Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO@ 1 Lap 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
10468.54Adam Schmidt   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 281261   Pabst/ Mafia Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.33Nolan Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO24:01:00 355670   
2522.04Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co27:59:00 363111   
3531.75Grey Ottenstein   Littleton, CO30:10:00 382605   
4Max Mirk   31:04:00   
5Jack Bakken   32:13:00   
6560.88Zach Teplitzky   Denver32:20:00 362936   
7570.59Leo Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO35:20:00 387671   
8580.30Jase Heinrichs   Longmont, CO37:02:00 363340   
9590.01Max Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO39:38:00 362526   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.64Nic Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO21.58.25 355674   
2418.45Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO26:05:00 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3438.26Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO26:07:00 363665   IC3Colorado
4458.07Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO27:16:00 363174   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5477.88Finn Gullickson   Colorado Springs27:20:00 387670   
6497.69Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO33:17:00 363642   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7517.50Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO34:22:00 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
8537.31Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 377539   IC3Colorado
9557.12Broden Thielke   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 388391   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.94Kyle Bloesser   Colorado Springs, CO26:32:00 293885   
2393.34Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO28:26:00 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3413.74Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO31:02:00 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4434.14Jack Doherty   Denver33:02:00 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5454.54Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO34:16:00 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
6474.94Aaron Elliott   Highlandsranch, CO34:26:00 285849   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.96Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO24:59:00 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
2383.67Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO26:46:00 361565   Boulder Junior Cycling
3439.38Christopher w Wahle   Parker, CO34:04:00 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
4495.09Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO34:30:00 363173   Black Sheep Cycles

Men - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.19J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO49:03.8 132523   
2188.13Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO49:44.0 20788   
3196.07Sam Gardner   Pelkie, MI49:50.1 253433   
4204.01Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO51:47.5 142227   Boulder Racing
5211.95Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO51:59.1 39290   
6219.89John Mansell   Boulder, CO52:33.7 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7227.83Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO52:52.6 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
8235.77Darian Founds   Colorado Springs, CO53:15.6 177692   Southern Colorado Velo
9243.71Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO53:20.9 78794   
10251.65Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO54:34.1 156679   USC Cycling Team
11259.59Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO57:06.0 104091   Team Kappius
12267.53Carl Boni   Erie, CO@ 1 Lap 244813   Rapid Racing

Men - Senior - 35+, 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.74Matt Hubach   Littleton, CO54:25.1 307370   
2306.45Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO54:24.1 364078   Optimize Endurance Services
3321.16James Sharpe   Broomfield, CO55:40.6 211024   
4335.87Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO55:58.4 282099   CP Racing
5350.58Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO58:56:02 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
6365.29Stephen Rodgers   Littleton, CO59:04.4 30300   
7380.00Brian France   Arvada, CO59:48.9 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
8394.71Zachary Rudolph   Lafayette, CO1:00:23 259450   USC Cycling Team
9409.42Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO1:00:28 131689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10424.13Tim Miller   Castle Rock, CO1:00:47 218693   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching

Men - Senior - 35+, 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.64Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO45:53.5 276330   Team Body Sync
2331.16Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO47:17.6 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3340.68Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO47:18.0 35207   Team Evergreen Racing
4350.20James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO48:24.2 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
5359.72Matt Burton   Coloradosprings, CO48:24.3 307379   
6369.24john greig   Firestone, CO48:56.4 316036   
7378.76Curry Deutsch   Littleton49:17.6 386760   The Natural Way Racing Team
8388.28Patrick Coady   Colorado Springs, CO49:18.0 259640   
9397.80David Summitt   Centennial, CO50:25.6 221152   ProDesign Cycling
10407.32Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO51:21.2 269846   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11416.84David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO51:44.8 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
12426.36Alex DorganRoss   Boulder51:44.9 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13435.88Jason Coble   Steamboat Springs, CO51:45.0 77871   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
14445.40Gregg Lulofs   Lyons, CO53:10.4 181494   
15454.92Mike East   Colorado Springs, CO53:22.3 357663   Pikes Peak Velo
16464.44Peter Marshall   Durango, CO54:44.0 287830   
17Ron McCall   54:58.8   
18483.48Paul Waring   Colorado Springs55:15.1 78469   Pikes Peak Velo
19493.00Paul Lee   Longmont, CO55:28.7 20736   Boulder Cycle Sport
20Robert Nelson   55:58.9   
21512.04Kevin League   Colorado Springs, CO56:38.1 379075   Southern Colorado Velo
22521.56Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO57:00.0 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
23531.08David Riem   Colorado Springs@ 1 Lap 362533   
24540.60Michael Rhoads   Tahlequah@ 1 Lap 42725   Team Soundpony
25550.12Mark Caraway   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 361954   
26559.64Donald libasci   Tucson @ 1 Lap 310475   Team Evergreen Racing

Men - Senior - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.07Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO43:22.2 4145   
2228.02Tim Godby   Louisville, CO44:08.5 59361   
3243.97Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO44:29.6 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4259.92Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO44:50.9 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
5275.87Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO46:09.7 103455   
6291.82Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO46:50.6 22802   Wilderness Sports
7307.77Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO47:18.1 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8323.72John Brunner   Boulder, CO48:07.8 5242   
9339.67Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO48:15.0 6222   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
10355.62Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO48:45.5 268491   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11371.57Christopher Shotwell   Colorado Springs, CO49:05.3 32547   SRAM Factory
12387.52Hal McKelvy   Lakewood49:11.9 150377   
13403.47Bradley Schneider   Colorado Springs, CO52:03.3 170900   Pikes Peak Velo
14419.42Glen Larson   Colorado Springs, CO52:23.7 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
15435.37Ronald Weber   Littleton, CO52:53.4 51172   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
16451.32James Mathis   Colorado Springs, CO54:00.1 49666   SRAM Factory

Men - 45+, 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.11James Webber   Colorado Springs, CO46:37.8 273065   
2369.03Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO47:16.0 364317   
3377.95Tim Wilder   Fort Collins, CO47:56.4 377210   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
4386.87Andrew Wacker   Monument, CO48:20.6 75624   Team Body Sync
5395.79Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO48:34.7 364226   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
6404.71Rob Gilbert   Littleton, CO48:40.2 247119   Rapid Racing
7413.63James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO49:38.0 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
8422.55Sean Riley   Crested Butte, CO49:55.7 29908   Cyclocrossworld
9431.47Tim Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CO50:50.5 363034   IC3Colorado
10440.39Douglas Walter   Boulder, CO51:32.3 363409   Boulder Cycle Sport
11449.31Dennis Dodson   Aspen, CO51:43.9 9677   
12458.23Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO52:00.1 6061   CROSS PROPZ RACING
13467.15RJ Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO53:20.5 34977   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
14476.07Stephen Wassinger   Pueblo, CO54:36.8 184831   
15484.99Jim Finger   Summerville, GA@ 1 Lap 255175   Cycle-Therapy GA
16493.91Mark Templeman   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 375125   
17502.83Bob Robson   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 357532   

Men - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.02Thomas Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO38:15.0 111623   
2324.12Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO38:32.1 120345   Boulder Cycle Sport
3340.22Bret Wade   Boulder, CO39:13.2 36851   Boulder Cycle Sport
4356.32Gary Licht   Englewood, CO41:35.7 315970   Team Body Sync
5372.42Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO41:35.9 3045   CP Racing
6388.52David Skinkle   Boulder, CO43:07.5 32868   
7404.62Allan Marvin   Denver, CO43:51.3 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8420.72Girvan Kroesing   Denver, CO44:10.4 362507   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9436.82Roger Caldwell   Calhan, CO45:14.0 53929   
10452.92Michael Spak   Golden, CO46:10.0 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11469.02Michael Schenk   Colorado Springs, CO47:23.1 362540   
12485.12Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO47:48.1 186797   IC3Colorado
13501.22Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO48:02.3 362404   Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.86Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO43:10.4 55820   
2178.18Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO45:11.3 246803   
3210.50Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO49:23.4 241201   
4242.82Brianne Marshall   Durango, CO50:43.4 287045   NoTubes Endurance Racing
5275.14Kristal Boni   Erie, CO@ 1 Lap 238717   Rapid Racing
6307.46Sarah Musick   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 239966   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.49Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO43:25.1 315188   JETCycling
2346.28Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO43:43.7 363771   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
3368.07Justine Boddy   Loveland, CO45:43.4 368792   
4389.86Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO49:17.2 363167   Team Body Sync
5411.65Arianne Caporiccio   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 271185   ProDesign Cycling
6433.44Lauren Hybinette   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 388164   Pedal Pushers Cyclery

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.29Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO32:24:00 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
2455.74Tea Wright   Boulder, CO33:36:00 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
3471.19Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO34:38:00 363553   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4Heidi Martin   35:57:00   
5502.09Nick Annis   Loveland, CO42:26:00 362968   
6517.54Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO42:38:00 362642   
7532.99Anna Stellick   Colorado Springs, CO43:56:00 381368   
8Isabel Bellizio      

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skyler Wilkey   Denver34:48:00 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 294821   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO30:41:00 201838   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - Senior - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.83Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO43:18.8 219367   ProDesign Cycling
2366.10Sybil Praski   Denver, CO45:29.9 253110   
3385.37Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CO48:12.1 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team
4404.64Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO48:46.2 24357   Pikes Peak Velo
5423.91Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee