Race Results for
29th Chris Thater Memorial
Binghamton, NY 13902-1766, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.72Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA57:16:00 103440  668 PureEnergy ProAir HFA
2121.49Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NYst 38789  667 Unattached
3Brent Asumo   st  677 TDT Zuck
4135.03Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZat one lap 57369  644 GS Mengoni USA
5141.80Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PAst 45388  673 Reading
6148.57Chris Chong Tenn   Corona, NYst 47473  648 CRCA/Die Hard Racing
7155.34Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NYst 201793  680 Major Taylor
8162.11Brian Campbell   Waltham, MAst 210587  647 545 Velo
9168.88Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  683 Berlin Bikes
10175.65Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 198228  678 WS United
11182.42Todd Scheske   Rochester, NYst 50510  661 MVP Health Care
12Gerard Yeates   st  684 IND
13195.96Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PAst 54963  652 BikeLine/Lehigh Wheel
14202.73David Osborne   Olney, MDst 47971  681 Artemis
15209.50Larry Uhrlass   East Northport, NYst 244597  664 CRCA/Bicycle Planet
16216.27Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NYst 137827  659 Unattached
17223.04Lynn Murray   Brooklyn, NYst 378614  657 CRCA/Dave Jordan
18229.81Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 149234  646 WS United
19236.58Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJst 112548  682 Liberty
20243.35Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PAst 264652  672 Chester Co Velo
21250.12Tim O'Shea   Cazenovia, NYst 56580  658 Chobani/SyracuseCycle
22256.89Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NYst 52288  674 Target Training
23263.66Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NYst 215130  662 Paceline Sports
24David Fry   st  675 TDT Zuck
25277.20Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NYst 224464  663 New York Printing
26283.97Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NYst 66269  649 East End/Kreb Cycle
27290.74Nick Price   West Lawn, PAst 169174  660 Stoudts Brewing
28Greg Cushing   st 379143  669 TDI-Zuck Bikes
29304.28Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NYst 286915  666 Rudd Racing/TVC
30311.05Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MDst 3304  671 Antietam Velo Club
31317.82David Hansen   Elmira, NYst 284362  653 Rogue Race Team
32Bruce Krio   st  676 TDT Zuck
33331.36Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PAst 149053  655 Skylands Cycling
34338.13Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PAst 225197  656 Infractal-QCW pb
35344.90Mark Costa   Red Bank, NJP&P 227646  650 3D Racing
36351.67Marc Kingsley   Cooperstown, NYP&P 345510  654 Inn@Cooperstown Pace
DNFMartin Bruton   Bayside, NY 62614  645 CRCA/Die Hard Racing
DNFCecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349  643 Team Aggress
DNFJeff Frutchey   Waverly, NY 207412  670 Corning/ No Tubes
DNFRich Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242  679 Sonnes Racing MVBC

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.97Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH48:53:00 30782  34 Sunapee Buchika's
2Brent Aquino   st  27 TDT Team Zuck
3151.85David Osborne   Olney, MD49:36:00 47971  31 Artemis
4164.79Ted Inoue   New Hope, PAst 52004  15 Liberty Cycle
5Mark Polsinelli   49:39:00  29 TDT Team Zuck
6190.67Chris Chong Tenn   Corona, NY49:41:00 47473  CRCA/Die Hard Racing
7203.61Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ49:43:00 57369  GS Mengoni USA
8216.55Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PAst 45388  10 Liberty Cycle
9229.49Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NYst 47684  23 CRCA/Dave Jordan
10242.43Bill Gros   Ashburn, VAst 51036  13 Integrated Sports Medicine
11255.37Peter Hoag   Dansville, NYst 194738  14 CNB/Country Malt Group
12268.31Jeff Koontz   Pittsburgh, PAst 95107  18 UPMC Cycling Performance
13281.25David Hoag   Dansville, NYst 222502  33 Canandaigua Nat'l Bank
14294.19Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MDst 3304  26 Antietam Velo Club
15307.13Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NYst 224464  21 New York Printing
16Bruce Camacho   st  Dornellas Racing
17Gregory Cushing   st  30 TDT Team Zuck
18345.95Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NYst 181657  20 Dick Sonnes/MVBC
19358.89Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NYst 287710  35 RUUD
20371.83Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NYst 77226  24 Westwood Velo
21384.77Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NYst 66349  36 Unattached
22397.71Howard Uhrlass   Johnson City, NYst 52342  25 CNYC
23410.65Christopher deHahn   Belchertown, MAst 334414  NCC
24423.59Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NYst 246274  Team Ommegang
25436.53Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY49:51:00 160242  37 Sonnes/MVBC
26Christopher Komar   49:54:00  17 PK Express/Biemme
27462.41Cliff Six   Syracuse, NYst 263897  19 Team Syracuse Bicycle
28475.35Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY50:00:00 231618  28 Flying Ace
29488.29Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY50:10:00 204710  Minerva Design/GVCC
30501.23Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PAP&P 48706  Upstate Velo
31514.17Marc Kingsley   Cooperstown, NYP&P 345510  16 Inn@Cooperstown/Paceline
32527.11Michael Traxler   Rush, NYP&P 239795  32 Nalgene
33540.05Mike Sullivan   Peoria, AZP&P 34609  22 Unattached
DNFMartin Bruton   Bayside, NY 62614  CRCA/Die Hard Racing
DNFDanny Chee   Ozone Park, NY 295233  Team Alanis
DNFBrian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  12 Cycle Craft Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.38Kyle Wamsley (1 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA1:54:15 37157  66 Jamis Sutter Home
265.18Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NCst 161583  37 Team Mountain Khakis
3Bruno Langlois   st  80 Garneau- Quebec
468.78Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PAst 131248  77 Optum
570.58Gavriel Epstein (1 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJst 179451  16 Champion System
672.38Jeremy Powers (2 - Pro)   Easthampton, MAst 117328  73 Jelly Belly
774.18John Loehner   New York, NY1:54:20 47769  38 Stan's NoTubes
875.98Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:54:58 229135  30 Team Mountain Khakis
977.78Charles Huff   Springfield, MOst 132539  71 Jelly Belly
1079.58Shane Kline   Bally, PAst 192584  33 Team Mountain Khakis
1181.38Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GAst 309411  61 Team Type 1 Devo
12Ricardo Van der velde   st  72 Jelly Belly
1384.98Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CAst 367187  76 Jelly Belly
1486.78Bobby Lea (2 - Cat1)   Mertztown, PAst 65819  36 Pure Energy ProAir HFA
15Pierrick Naud   st  49 EKOI.com/Gaspesian
1690.38Adam Farabaugh   Owego Nyst 238217  17 EKOI.com/Gaspesian
1792.18Anton Varabei   st 356904  65 Jet Fuel Coffee
1893.98Isaac Howe   Winooski, VTst 201456  25 Kenda Pro Cycling
1995.78Stalin Quiterio Cuello (3 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJst 307825  53 St@qui/Team
2097.58Michael Woods   st 385319  69 Stevens Racing pb The cyclery
2199.38Chris Monteleone (3 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NCst 180410  47 Team Mountain Khakis
22101.18Waclaw Godycki (4 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NYst 177947  20 Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
23Cesar Marte   st  40 GS Mengoni USA
24104.78Colin Jaskiewicz (5 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJst 218049  27 Champion System
25Mark Langlands   st  82 Garneau- Quebec
26108.38Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJst 305654  Jamis Sutter Home
27110.18Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229606  29 www.keoughcyclocross.co
28111.98Bobby Bailey   Essex, VTst 142091  78 Green Mountain Cycling
29113.78Wyatt Stoup (6 - Cat1)   West Chester, PAst 273234  63 Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
30115.58Allan Rego (7 - Cat1)   New York, NYst 274367  54 Champion System
31117.38Adam Carr (4 - Pro)   Colchester, VTst 208854  10 EKOI.com/Gaspesian
32119.18Branden Russell (8 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wast 320408  57 Team Type 1 Devo
33120.98Neil Bezdek (5 - Pro)   New York, NYst 276693  Team Smart Stop
34122.78Joonas Henttala   Cumming, GAst 385535  24 Team Type 1 Devo
35124.58Kenneth Ng   st 356622  50 Real Deal La Bicicletta
36126.38Evan Burkhart (9 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MAst 241358  BikeReg.com/Cannondale
37Braydon Bourne   st  Stevens Racing
38129.98Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PAst 291272  60 Panther pb Competitive
39131.78Tony Hall (10 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NYst 257024  23 Champion System
40Travis Samuel   st  58 Kallisto/Wheels of
41135.38Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VTst 293408  42 Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
42137.18Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MAst 278956  41 J.A.M. Fund/NCC
43138.98Peter Hurst (11 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CTst 148404  26 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
44140.78Eddie Grystar (12 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PAst 244283  22 Panther pb Competitive
45Chris Gruber   st  21 Champion System
46144.38Mike Margarite   New York, NYst 211807  39 Stan's NoTubes
47146.18Max Korus (6 - Pro)   Woodside, CAst 290610  35 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
48147.98John Minturn (13 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PAst 179015  46 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
49149.78Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MAst 250645  15 J.A.M. Fund/NCC
50151.58Clay Murfet   Tasmaniast 247737  48 Team Mountain Khakis
51153.38Alex Hagman (7 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO1:55:12 173228  75 Jelly Belly
52155.18Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PAst 258581  32 160 Over 90 pb Vie13
53156.98Joshua Lipka (14 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MAst 211744  79 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
54158.78Sergio Hernandez (8 - Pro)   San Pedro, CAst 201874  74 Jelly Belly
55160.58Ryan Mele   Washington, PA1:55:17 158772  43 Stan's NoTubes
56Guido Palma   1:55:21  52 Jamis Sutter Home
57164.18Zack Noonan (15 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:55:25 249618  51 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
58165.98Nick Rogers (16 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:55:33 290087  56 160 Over 90 pb Vie13
59167.78Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA1:56:06 203439  31 www.keoughcyclocross.co
60169.58Eugene Boronow (17 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:56:48 57369  GS Mengoni USA
61Jean Samuel Deshaies   at one lap  13 EKOI.com/Gaspesian
62Jordan Brochu   P&P  EKOI.com/Gaspesian
63174.98Wes Kline (18 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PAP&P 283449  34 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
64176.78Horace Burrowes (19 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NYP&P 149234  W.S. United
65178.58Victor Riquelme (9 - Pro)   Tucson, AZP&P 282338  55 Wonderful Pistachios
66180.38Tim O'Shea (20 - Cat1)   Cazenovia, NYP&P 56580  83 Chobani-Syracuse
DNFFranklin Burgos (Cat1)   Bronx, NY 258520  James Vincent Bicycles
DNFEric Workowski (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440  70 Pure Energy ProAir HFA
DNFGeron Williams     68 Liberty Cycles
DNFCharly Vives     81 Garneau- Quebec
DNFBarry Miller (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 197897  45 Pure Energy ProAir HFA
DNFAnthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  64 CRCA/Dave Jordan
DNFNick Friesen   Moorhead, MN 301204  18 Stan's NoTubes
DNFMatthew Furlow (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 283375  19 160 Over 90 pb Vie13
DNFStephen Keeping     28 Stevens Racing
DNFRyan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  14 XO Communi/Cisco
DNFRuben Companioni (Cat1)   Miami 381975  12 Jamis Sutter Home
DNFAriel Mendez-Penate (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 301743  44 Champion System

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.42Curtis White   Delanson, NY1:16:06 234696  329 Hot Tubes Development
2132.57Greg Ratzell (1 - Cat2)   Blandon, PAst 230201  321 Young Medalists Team
3136.72Bryce Fegley (2 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WAst 11389  306 Fanatik Bike Co.
4140.87Collin Berry (3 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CAst 298247  353 VRC
5145.02Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NYst 317924  347 Genesee Valley Cycling
6149.17Kenneth Ng   st 356622  316 Real Deal La Bicicletta
7Ryan Pamajeveich   st  349 Team Lion of Flanders
8157.47Dakota Schaeffer (1 - Cat3)   West Lawn, PAst 324500  323 Young Medalists Team
9161.62Hammean Walker (4 - Cat2)   Bronx, NYst 187485  357 Major Taylor Racing
10165.77Jurgen Nebelung (5 - Cat2)   Portland, MEst 205575  336 Embrocation Cycling Journal
11169.92Matthew Latyszonek (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VAst 128948  312 NCVC/United Health Care
12174.07Scott Lytle (2 - Cat3)   New York, NYst 73002  313 Rust Belt Racing
13178.22Daniel Barney (7 - Cat2)   Fairport, NYst 230661  300 Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
14182.37Mike DeGeorge (8 - Cat2)   Washington, NJst 282234  304 Cycle Craft Racing
15186.52Brian Campbell (9 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA1:16:38 210587  302 545 Velo
16190.67Bruce Krip   st 381427  343 TDT Team Zuck
17194.82Craig Nichols (10 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PAst 305602  317 Round Here Racing
18198.97Ramphy Colome Zorrilla (3 - Cat3)   Newyork, NYst 289155  303 Genaro Restaurant
19203.12Ryan Rapolas (11 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PAst 313046  351 QCW Cycling
20207.27James Morrison (12 - Cat2)   Sidney, MEst 246459  335 Embrocation Cycling Journal
21211.42Lynn Murray (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:16:43 378614  315 CRCA/Dave Jordan
22Mark Polsinelli   st  332 TDT Team Zuck
23219.72John Landino (14 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ1:16:49 230099  344 Death Row Velo
24223.87Kevin Yarde (15 - Cat2)   Springfield, MAst 171134  340 Central CT Cycling
25228.02Johann Burrowes (16 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYst 198228  354 Unattached
26232.17Bill Gros (17 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VAst 51036  308 Integrated Sports Medicine
27Higinio Rodriguez   st  322 Echelon Montecci
28240.47Sean Rice (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJst 318812  345 Young Medalists Team
29244.62Robert Mecea (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYst 54448  314 Brooklyn Velo Force
30248.77Willie Payton (18 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYst 137827  319 Unattached
31252.92John Olsen (6 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NYst 88447  337 CRCA
32257.07Gavin Robertson (19 - Cat2)   Pemberton, NJst 205328  350 CRCA
33261.22Glenroy Griffith (20 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYst 201793  338 Major Taylor Racing
34265.37Zachary Semian (21 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PAst 250164  352 Pure Energy-Pro Air
35269.52Christopher Bushover (7 - Cat3)   Kenmore, NYst 56793  339 Queen City Cyclists
36273.67Ethan Suttner (8 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NYst 276747  326 CRCA/CycleLife
37Gerard Yeates   st  355 Unattached
38David Fry   st  342 TDT Team Zuck
39286.12Kyle Peppo (22 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:17:00 231787  346 CRCA
40290.27Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:17:13 30782  334 Sunapee Racing
41294.42Andrew Kuklis (23 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA1:17:25 96151  348 Lyon of Flanders
42298.57Jose Del Rosario (9 - Cat3)   New York, NYst 295694  305 Unattached
43302.72Brian Klotz (24 - Cat2)   Corning, NY1:17:38 260934  311 Corning/No Tubes
44306.87Ted Horwitz (25 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ1:17:58 192750  309 Heart House CADV
45311.02Jonathan Giahn (26 - Cat2)   New York, NYat 1 lap 317990  331 CRCA
46315.17Vlad Preoteasa (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYat 1 lap 350162  320 Kissena Cycling Club
DNFMatt Brophy (Cat3)   Macedon, NY 319542  301 G2/GVCC Development
DNFZachary Houlik (Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 296256  310 Young Medalists Team
DNFJordan Oroshiba (Cat3)   Austin, TX 295212  318 University of Rochester
DNFIan Stanley (Cat3)   Rosedale, NY 102279  325 CRCA/Major Taylor
DNFNathan Sentz (Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 215130  324 Paceline Sports
DNFLarry Uhrlass (Cat3)   East Northport, NY 244597  328 CRCA/Bicycle Planet
DNFJeff Gottesman (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156  356 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
DNFNicholas Chen (Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 369761  341 CRCA
DNFJunior Ortiz   New York, NY 300409  333 Clu Caribe
DNFAndrew Williams (Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 286915  330 Rudd Racing/TVC

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Goetz   1:02:35  187 Unattached
2346.54Dennis Borden   Tonawanda, NYst 344198  148 Queen City Cyclists
3353.30Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PAst 310898  184 Young Medalist
4360.06Fred Harle (1 - Cat4)   Jamesville, NYst 303474  162 Chobani/Syracuse Bicy
5366.82Paul Mattison (1 - Cat5)   Lima, NYst 250895  185 GVCC
6373.58Carl Nelson (2 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NYst 231618  190 Flying Ace
7380.34Danny Chee (3 - Cat4)   Ozone Park, NYst 295233  150 Alanis/Team Alanis
8387.10Steven Gates (4 - Cat4)   West Winfield, NYst 208575  157 Central New York Cycl
9393.86Liam Richmond (5 - Cat4)   New York, NYst 378198  176 Alanis/Team Alanis
10400.62Aaron DiNoto (6 - Cat4)   Rochester, NYst 200543  154 Team ROG
11407.38Jason Haight (7 - Cat4)   Manlius, NYst 223622  160 Chobani/Syracuse Bicy
12Bruce Camacho   st  149 Dornellas Racing
13420.90Leo Kolshorn (8 - Cat4)   Hawley, PAst 149053  166 Skylands Cycling
14427.66Scott Sommers (9 - Cat4)   New York Mills, NYst 181657  178 Dick Sonnes Racing
15434.42Kenneth Reilly (10 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CTst 303247  175 Pawling Cycle
16441.18Desmond Griffith (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NYst 163845  191 Unattached
17447.94Peter Miner (12 - Cat4)   Dansville, NYst 249393  183 GVCC Dansville
18454.70Michael Meier (13 - Cat4)   Binghamton, NYst 237976  170 RUDD Racing
19461.46David Hansen   Elmira, NYst 284362  161 Rogue Race Team
20468.22Christopher Jones (14 - Cat4)   Johnson City, NYst 294390  164 RUDD Racing/TVC
21474.98Owen Wood (15 - Cat4)   Rochester, NYst 53673  181 Team ROG
22481.74Jeff Frutchey (16 - Cat4)   Waverly, NYst 207412  156 Corning/No Tubes
23488.50Michael Kumiega (17 - Cat4)   Binghamton, NYst 105935  167 Team Ommegang
24495.26Nate Foster (18 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:02:45 303738  155 Corning/No Tubes
25502.02Stephen VanNostrand (2 - Cat5)   Vestal, NYst 378740  180 Once Again Nut Butter
26508.78Brad Helmetsie (19 - Cat4)   Spencer, NY1:03:01 318134  163 RUDD Racing/TVC
27515.54Phillip McCarthy (20 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY1:03:03 252701  168 Chobani/Syracuse Bicy
28522.30Jon Murray (21 - Cat4)   Little Meadows, PA1:03:13 335082  172 RUDD Racing/TVC
29529.06Gregg Griffo (22 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY1:03:16 249028  159 Team ROG
30535.82Dave Dimmick (3 - Cat5)   Vestal, NY1:03:18 378656  153 Once Again Nut Butter
31542.58David Prugh (23 - Cat4)   Sayre, PAst 261855  174 Corning/No Tubes
32549.34Marc Kingsley (24 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY1:03:22 345510  165 Inn@Cooperstown/Pace
33556.10Charles Braman (4 - Cat5)   Greene, NYst 261132  189 TVC
34562.86Daniel Salisbury (25 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:03:50 368355  177 Corning/No Tubes
35569.62Andrew Piechowicz (26 - Cat4)   Williamsville, NY1:04:07 342738  182 Plan 2 Peak/East Aurora
36576.38Chris DeLancey (27 - Cat4)   Walworth, NYP&P 46444  152 Team ROG/GVCC
37583.14Brian Paviglianti (5 - Cat5)   Las Vegas NvP&P 298878  173 SVVC
38589.90John Hendrickson (28 - Cat4)   Endwell, NYP&P 224624  188 RUUD/TVC
DNFJaiPaul Mohabir (Cat4)   Richmond Hill, NY 341902  171 Alanis/Team Alanis
DNFRick Dalton (Cat5)   Rochester, NY 340222  186 Park Ave Bike
DNFAnthony Sylor (Cat4)   Conesus, NY 293971  179 Once Again Nut Butter
DNFAlan Colosi (Cat5)   Windsor 379919  151 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garret Lucas   32:46:00  127 
2Peter Fett   33:06:00  129 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.40James Pitman   Milford37:07:00 177242  424 Skylands Cycling
2382.65Liam Richmond   New York, NY37:08:00 378198  420 
3Kyle Rogers   37:09:00  429 
4Benjamin Webster   38:47:00  421 
5Tyler Toporwski   38:47:00  426 
6Paul Finnegan   38:51:00  423 
7448.90Miles Mischke   Nichols, NY39:04:00 385303  419 
8Timothy Paul   37:26:00  431 
9David Maryard   37:37:00  434 
10Fernando Goncalves   38:15:00  422 
11501.90Andrew Emborsky   Buffalo, NY38:16:00 258049  416 
12John Lee   38:48:00  432 
13Brandon Murphy   39:16:00  427 
14541.65Jack Kane   Portsmouth, NH38:47:00 122319  418 
15Jeff Hadwin   38:49:00  417 
16Alexander Fiehl   38:55:00  430 
17Keith Lessard   37:07:00  428 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.71Sonny Do   Landisville, PA38:47:00 378097  574 
2513.12Dale Beckwith   Sidney, NY38:49:00 283983  561 
3519.53Kurt Woodruff   Baldwinsville, NY38:49:00 227182  572 
4525.94Jeremy Fahey   Owego, NY38:51:00 351194  575 
5532.35Eric Scholl   New Hope, PA38:21:00 31750  573 
6Ed Curley   38:55:00  567 CNYC
7545.17Todd Hertzog   Portcrane, NY37:15:00 279376  571 
8Thaddeus Hatch   37:37:00  562 
9Joseph Sepata   37:51:00  570 
10Mitch Hendee   38:03:00  563 
11George Uhlir   39:39:00  565 
12Richard Kent   39:39:00  568 
13Brian Diehl   37:20:00  569 
14Sean Murphy   37:24:00  564 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.74JaiPaul Mohabir   Richmond Hill, NY33:05:00 341902  794 
2Wade Heneisey   33:06:00  785 
3480.16Edward Curley   Sidney, NY33:06:00 287694  797 
4492.37Jeffrey Swanson   Spencerport, NY35:03:00 276876  793 
5Dave Crooks   33:04:00  798 
6Michael Kane   33:04:00  790 
7Michael Scahpiro   33:09:00  788 
8Kurt Lucas   33:28:00  786 
9Markus Smith   33:55:00  791 
10Brian Dodge   34:41:00  796 
11Joseph Dunne   35:05:00  789 
12Don Bouquio   33:13:00  787 
DNFR. Privitera   st  784 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Perenyi   33:05:00  895 
2Dennis Uhlig   34:22:00  898 
3565.00Wayne Henry   Columbus, OH33:01:00 217335  896 
4577.50Andrew Lake   Flowood, MS33:05:00 250662  897 
5Don Brhel   33:28:00  899 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Lessard   33:05:00  919 
2James Dix   33:06:00  923 
3Jim Landis   33:10:00  922 
4561.42Ron Ferreira   Niagara Falls, NY35:15:00 225069  918 
5Jeff Cebula   34:17:00  924 
6Tom Rounds   35:03:00  921 
7Dewitt Brundage   33:23:00  925 
8Gary Wilde   34:32:00  920 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
161.99Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:24:25 36345  256 Mellow Mushroom
267.65Erica Allar   Tucson, AZst 174914  200 RideClean/Patentit.com
373.31Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TXst 193628  250 Team Tibco
478.97Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VAst 267768  203 XO Communications
584.63Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NYst 273047  277 Ride-CleanPatent.com
690.29Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PAst 184207  224 RideClean/Patentit.com
795.95Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PAst 264024  257 Pure Energy Cycling
8101.61Danielle Ruane   Bow, NHst 292549  252 Sunapee/Continental
9107.27Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PAst 131990  220 Edlow International
10112.93Emma Bast (1 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VTst 261361  278 Speedfix
11118.59Cecilia Davis-Hayes (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia , PAst 285638  276 QCW Cycling
12124.25Debbie Milne (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SCst 84776  281 Absolute Racing
13129.91Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CTst 172658  206 Vanderkitten-Focus
14135.57Erin Silliman   Richmond, VAst 260287  254 MVP Health Care
15141.23Jacqueline McClure (2 - Cat2)   Malvern, PAst 323226  231 CAWES/Ifractal
16Susan Palmer-Komar   st  240 PK Express/Biemme
17Charline Joiner   st  226 Affinity Cycles
18Gabby Day   st  222 Unattached
19163.87Suzie Brown   st 357921  219 PK Express/Biemme
20169.53Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MAst 221594  232 FCS/Rouse
21175.19Kerrin Strevell (3 - Cat2)   Valatie, NYst 310389  255 Farm Team Elite
22180.85Kristen LaSasso (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FLst 151408  229 Mellow Mushroom
23186.51Sue McQuiston (4 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MDst 231948  235 ABRT
24192.17Amanda Watson (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:24:43 256260  258 Edlow International
25197.83Casey Kelly (5 - Cat2)   Elma, NY1:24:48 324662  227 MVP Health Care
26203.49Kacey Manderfield (5 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:24:52 221431  230 Pure Energy Cycling
27209.15Jenny Ives (6 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NYst 245769  225 Farm Team Elite
28214.81Natalie Koch (6 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY1:25:32 287336  280 White Mountain Road Club Landis Trek
29220.47Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA1:26:07 272063  239 Team Tibco
30226.13Frances Morrison (7 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:27:15 241197  279 Tenet Racing
31231.79Meredith Ehn (8 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJst 142893  223 Farm Team Elite
DNFJessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840  221 Morgan Stanley Cycling
DNFArley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA 240239  228 MVP Health Care
DNFRebecca Schepps (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 209762  253 Team Type 1-Sanofi
DNFMorgan Patton (Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  243 Team Type 1-Sanofi

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.30Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD56:19:00 257747  176 National Velo
2229.33Jacqueline Paull (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJst 27456  167 Watchung/High Gear
3247.36Danielle Kosecki (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYst 333118  175 Century Road Club
4265.39Samantha Rynas (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DCst 254096  168 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
5283.42Renee Engelhardt (4 - Cat3)   New York, NYst 287624  177 CRCA/Innervation
6301.45Carol-Lynn Mills (5 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NYst 320308  164 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
7Chantal Thompson   st  172 Madonna Wheelers
8337.51Laine Sefick (6 - Cat3)   Rochester, NYst 376399  170 Team Rog
9355.54Kelly Welker (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, NYst 260313  174 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
10373.57Tamara Lewis (7 - Cat3)   Afton, NYst 248584  162 Corning/NoTubes
11391.60Charity Giroux (2 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NYst 365297  178 
12409.63Lyn McCabe (8 - Cat3)   Stamford, CTst 295891  163 TargetTraining
13427.66Patricia Betcher (3 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NYst 328160  157 TBS Racing Plan2Peak
14445.69Elizabeth Tyrell (9 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJst 49047  173 Team Somerset
15463.72Nancy Bailey (4 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NY56:28:00 375263  155 Onondaga Cycling Club
16481.75Karla Eisch (5 - Cat4)   Vestal, NYst 172399  159 Mission In Motion
17499.78Helene Schmid (6 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NY56:33:00 310239  169 Corning/NoTubes
18517.81Barb Padula (7 - Cat4)   Clinton, NYat 3 laps 374395  166 Mission In Motion
19535.84Karen Holm (8 - Cat4)   Toppenish Washingtonat 4 laps 170161  161 Mission In Motion
20553.87Melissa Sotelo (9 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZat 4 laps 308559  171 Trisports/Eclipse
21571.90Tiffany Grygus (10 - Cat4)   Endicott, NYat 5 laps 348096  160 Mission In Motion
22589.93Angela Ott (11 - Cat4)   Elmira, NYat 6 laps 330904  165 Mission In Motion
DNFYaina Beras (Cat4)   Newyork, NY 309695  156 Innovation Bike

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Edwards   34:16:00  763 Corning
2Shalene Chavez   35:31:00  764 Corning

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carrie Fraga   Waltham, MA33:14:00 126343  876 CRW
2Monjela Goudarzi   35:19:00  877 Mission in Motion

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kathleen Rutishauser   Clifton Park34:17:00 367333  901 Mission in Motion
2556.67Laura Lamash   Binghamton, NY34:17:00 260606  902 Mission in Motion
3573.34Elizabeth Birch   Afton34:29:00 380105  900 Mission in Motion
4Susan Foster   35:19:00  903 Mission in Motion

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee