Race Results for
MN State Criterium Championships
St Cloud, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN 333848   Bianchi/Grand Performance
2 Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN 295785   County Cycles
3 Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud 347262   
4 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
6 Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7 Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
8 Bret Thompson   Sartell 382652   
9 Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN 364797   
10 Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
11 dayton neal      
12 kyle sovada      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 charlie brown   Salisbury, NC 61620   Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
2 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   MBRC/Flanders
4 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   MBRC/Flanders
5 alex butterfield   Minneapolis 242987   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
6 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   
7 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Freewheel Bike
8 Robert Danneker   Minneapolis, MN 241592   Shamrocks Racing
9 Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Ray Coyle   St Paul, MN 200899   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12 Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
14 Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN 63494   Silver Cycling
15 David Ziemer   Greenfield, MN 200339   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16 Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17 Mark Halstrom   Sartell, MN 282297   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   MBRC/Flanders
3 Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN 192457   MBRC/Flanders
4 tom peichel   Anchorage, AK 209405   
5 Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
7 John Dyste   Carver, MN 48836   Minnesota Cycling Team
8 Matthew McLean   Rosemount, MN 296184   MBRC/Flanders
9 Gary Johnson   Rosemount, MN 130430   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10 Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   Bianchi/Grand Performance
11 stephen hunter      
12 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   Loon State Cyclists
13 John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
14 Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
15 Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
16 Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 296081   Chilkoot Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Goerke (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 226819   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Brandon Krawczyk (2 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Joshua Roeser (3 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Tim Mulrooney (4 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
5 Daniel Swanson (5 - Cat1)   St Louis Park, MN 117942   Freewheel Bike
6 Nicholas Kimpton (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 293536   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7 adam koble   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Matt Muyres (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 160576   Freewheel Bike
9 Dale Sedgwick (6 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 32038   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
10 Andrew Minier (7 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11 Lance Beuning (3 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12 Jonathan Toftoy (8 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
13 Micah Moran (9 - Cat1)   Waterloo, WI 145996   Freewheel Bike
14 Paul Harrison (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15 Levon Kalemkiarian (5 - Cat2)   Stillwater, MN 243156   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16 Poul Holm (10 - Cat1)   South St. Paul, MN 16578   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Gregory Alexander (6 - Cat2)   Woodbury, MN 298718   
18 Jeremiah Sagel (7 - Cat2)   Edina, MN 31058   Freewheel Bike
19 drew wilson (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 321766   
20 Sean Mailen (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 251907   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
21 Fred Mills (9 - Cat2)   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
22 alex butterfield (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 242987   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
23 Peter Hagerty (11 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN 258621   Bianchi/Grand Performance

Men - Cat 3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN 31058   Freewheel Bike
2 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   
3 Taylor Krosbakken (1 - Cat3)   St Paul, MN 329126   Great Plains Cycling Club
4 Aidan Dick (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 342518   
5 Andrew Cook   Cloquet Mn 223400   
6 Matthew Broeren (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 310534   
7 Matthew Montesano (4 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 277696   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
8 Kyle Olson (5 - Cat3)   Roseville, MN 298937   Synergy
9 drew wilson (6 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 321766   
10 Rich Bergstrom (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 193869   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
11 Chris Anderson (8 - Cat3)   Maple Grove, MN 366326   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12 Tyler Johnson (9 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 310161   
13 Derrick Frank (1 - Cat4)   Kimball, MN 209288   
14 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
15 Jeff Bauerly (2 - Cat4)   St Cloud, MN 238527   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16 Adam Staufenberg (10 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17 John McGuire (11 - Cat3)   New Hope, MN 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
18 Noah Middlestaedt (3 - Cat4)   Saint Cloud 347262   
19 Mark Halstrom (12 - Cat3)   Sartell, MN 282297   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men - Cat 4/5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Gazda (1 - Cat4)   Hopkins, MN 378152   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2 Connor Benton   Minnetonka, MN 356634   MBRC/Flanders
3 Andy Dodds (1 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN 341628   Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Eric Jorgenson   Osseo 380129   Omnium Racing
5 Andrew Barlage (2 - Cat4)   Hopkins, MN 301985   Omnium Racing
6 Richard Kyle (2 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN 352332   Loon State Cyclists
7 Eric Wetteland   Roseville, MN 350658   Synergy
8 Derrick Frank (3 - Cat4)   Kimball, MN 209288   
9 Ryan Cate (4 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 161311   Category 6 Racing Squad
10 Daniel Svedberg (5 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
11 Aaron Zabler (6 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 247883   
12 Andrew Krosbakken (7 - Cat4)   Fargo, ND 374838   Great Plains Cycling Club
13 William Dick (8 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 360265   Top Natchez Racing
14 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245   Omnium Racing
15 Jeff Bauerly (9 - Cat4)   St Cloud, MN 238527   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16 peter gustafson   Brainerd 383214   
17 Brian Bice (10 - Cat4)   Minneapolis 360268   Omnium Racing
18 jayson brunett      
19 Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
20 jasin neal      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Teresa Moriarty (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 169344   MBRC/Flanders
3 Jennifer Rife (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626   Birchwood/GIS
4 Heather Porter (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 335062   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Bonnie Donzella (2 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Karin Friberg (3 - Cat3)   Roseville, MN 366761   
7 Angie Johnson (4 - Cat3)   Alexandria, MN 316384   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
8 Rachel Lathrop (5 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 348038   Bianchi/Grand Performance
9 Kit Oslin (6 - Cat3)   Fridley, MN 285069   Bianchi/Grand Performance

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anya Malarski (1 - Cat4)   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
2 Valerie McGoldrick (2 - Cat4)   Deephaven, MN 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Skye Goedert (3 - Cat4)   Crystal, MN 379498   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee