Race Results for
Smoketown Airport Criterium
Bird in Hand, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darion Jackson   Randallstown0:35:33 368927  361 Artemis
2 William Percival   Gaithersburg, MD 228423  379 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Ben Tresselt   Lancaster, PA 378314  385 
4 John Parker   Bear, DE 353318  378 Middletown Bike Line
5 Brooke Bowman   Warwick, MD 338966  353 Middletown Bikeline
6 Nicholas Khan   Philadelphia, PA 362376  365 CS Velo
7 Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA 368709  360 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
8 Will Mahler   Lancaster, PA 93522  372 Keystone Velo Club
9 Jason Roth   Mt Joy, PA 366565  382 Green Mountain Cyclery
10 Colin Smith   Philadelphia, PA 374943  384 
11 Joshua Lahr   Elizabethville, PA 308120  369 Blue Mountain Velo
12 Jeremiah White   Millersburg, PA 371122  388 Shippensburg University
13 Matthew O'Connor   Phoenixville, PA 365328  377 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14 keith kline   Hummelstown, PA 291913  368 blue mtn. velo
15 James Horstmann   Havertown, PA 290856  359 
16 Brandon Dombrowski   Hockessin 359656  356 Team TBB/ Deep Blue
17 Hans Mueller   Wallingford, PA 302614  376 
18 Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA 324134  374 
19 Michael Hoffman   Loganville, PA 300362  391 HUE United
20 MATTHEW BUCKLEMAN   Bel Air, MD 368766  354 Team Chesapeake
21 Jeremy Tuel   Lancaster, PA 379398  386 International Christian Cycling Club
22 Abe Barley   Washington Boro, PA 348716  352 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
23 Mateus Kaplan   Philadelphia 374408  363 Team Independence
24 Jan Workinger   York 368041  390 
25 eric schopf   Stewartstown, PA 295399  383 
26 sonny do   Landisville, PA 378097  355 thru it all body shop
27 Franklin Johnson Jr   Pikesville, MD 188478  362 Artemis Racing
28 Sheldon Horst   Columbia, PA 274030  358 IC3 Pennsylvania
29 Calahan Kirkner   Hatfield, PA 305921  367 Drexel University
30 Jeff Heuerman   Felton 366206  357 
31 Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA 264083  370 
32 Michael McCormick   Hummelstown, PA 351854  373 Blue Mountain Velo
33 Lindy Barile   Sinking Spring, PA 334928  351 GS Simmeria
34 Scott Kingsley   East Petersburg Pa1 Lap 333078  366 Thru It All Body Shop
35 Jeremy Peters   Londonderry, VT1 Lap 281663  380 
36 Thomas walsh   Camp Hill, PA2 Laps 369760  387 
37 George Keller Jr   Richboro, PA3 Laps 377066  364 Guy' Racing Club

Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA0:44:59 252258  522 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Jarrod Wysock   Boyertown, PA 376465  573 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
3 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  561 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
4 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  559 unattached
5 John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  572 Apollo Racing
6 Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221  521 Blue Mountain Velo
7 Luis Arenzana   Middletown, PA 192829  504 World Cup Ski & Cycle
8 Andy Haggerty     528 Millersville University
9 Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  532 Thru It All
10 Peter Olmsted   Lancaster, PA 370733  553 Thru It All Body Shop
11 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA 248447  567 Chester County Velo
12 Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  527 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
13 Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV 295141  568 Team Integrity
14 Curtis Junge   Topton, PA 275888  534 GS Simmeria
15 Michael Walsh   Philadelphia, PA 270375  570 Movember
16 John Parker   Bear, DE 353318  555 Middletown Bike Line
17 Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA 357682  562 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18 Unknown Rider     999 
19 CJ Rudy   Pipersville, PA 331510  563 Central Bucks Velo
20 Brad Williams   Sanatoga, PA 320596  571 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
21 Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  502 Shirks Racing Masters Team
22 Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942  511 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
23 Jesse Manuel   Lancaster, PA 286880  546 Lancaster Regional Cycling
24 Jamie Orr   Pottstown, PA 306399  554 Sunnybrook Racing / Limerick Chiropractic
25 William Truhe   Lansdale, PA 345224  569 GS Simmeria
26 Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934  531 West Chester Cycling Club
27 Michael McHugh   Doylestown, PA 275218  548 Central Bucks Velo
28 Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215  557 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Matt Clements   Frederick, MD 288741  516 HPC/List
30 William Hoff   Claymont 362154  530 
31 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA 275261  529 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
32 Craig Schonour   Landenberg, PA 300791  565 Team TBB / Deep Blue
33 Brooke Bowman   Warwick, MD 338966  508 Middletown Bikeline
34 John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855  515 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
35 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  519 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36 Brandon Dombrowski   Hockessin 359656  523 Team TBB/ Deep Blue
37 Samuel DeAngelo   Carlisle, PA 375939  520 Young Medalists
38 Dean Jagusch   Baltimore, MD 214535  533 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  505 Team TBB/Deep Blue
40 Fred Grafe   Wilmington, DE 42837  526 Team TBB / Deep Blue
41 Patrick Zbyszewski   Phoenixville, PA 333402  574 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
42 Andrew Crabb   Baltimore, MD 297763  518 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
43 Mike Faber   Bowie, MD 317672  525 ABRT
44 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  560 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
45 marcello cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  514 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
46 Unknown Rider     999 
47 David McClung   Philadelphia, PA 252452  547 Independent
48 Brad Ballard   Middletown 77924  503 Middletown Bike Line
49 James Ludwig   New Hope, PA 76140  542 Central Bucks Velo
50 MATTHEW BUNTING   Martinsburg, WV 315322  512 Team Integrity
51 Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE 276040  575 Team TBB/Deep Blue
52 Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ 369455  549 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
53 John Ruffer   New York, NY 321508  564 Virginia Tech Cycling
54 justin moyer   Pottstown 378555  551 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
55 Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  550 Thru It All Body Shop
56 Daniel Lauritzen   Carlisle, PA 338886  539 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
57 John Breakey   Wilmington, DE 323898  510 Team TBB / Deep Blue

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Alvord   Breinigsville, PA0:57:11 208327  104 Qcw
2 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  128 Speeddream Sports
3 Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA 252258  125 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA 131181  165 
5 Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PA 309485  139 Shirks presented by Trek Bikes
6 Josh Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  116 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
7 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  169 Team Squiggle
8 Alec White   Upper Darby, PA 344506  166 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
9 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT 295768  154 1K2GO - Onion River Sports
10 Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  102 Shirks Racing Masters Team
11 Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  120 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  108 Speeddream Sports
13 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  147 Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA 333312  135 Team Traveller
15 Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA 317722  129 Thru It All Body Shop
16 Peter Harris (1 - Cat4)   Lititz, PA 275261  131 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
17 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  126 Thru It All Body Shop
18 Luis Arenzana (2 - Cat4)   Middletown, PA 192829  105 World Cup Ski & Cycle
19 Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835  148 ABRT
20 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  151 unattached
21 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  112 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
22 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  153 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
23 Jarrod Wysock (3 - Cat4)   Boyertown, PA 376465  171 Spinteck Cycling Team
24 Andre Rauh   Newark, DE 354336  152 University of Delaware
25 Adam Snoke (4 - Cat4)   Landisville, PA 221838  160 Thru It All
26 Andrew Crabb (5 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 297763  122 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Sean Butler (6 - Cat4)   Schwenksville 339200  113 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
28 Chris Peris   Lancaster, PA 286654  149 Thru It All Body Shop
29 George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  158 Gotham Cyclists
30 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984  170 Mason Dixon Velo
31 Adam Capatch   State College, PA 336448  114 Lancaster Regional Cycling
32 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  118 Human Zoom Cycling
33 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  136 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
34 Jason Thomas (7 - Cat4)   Elizabethtown, PA 73022  163 
35 Sam Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  121 QCW Cycling
36 Mark Tyma (8 - Cat4)   Lanham, MD 155340  164 Artemis
37 Kyle Helder   Carlisle, PA 241174  133 
38 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036  127 University of Delaware
39 Michael Bowe   Doylestown, PA 74399  110 Cycle Sports/ Doylestown Wheelmen
40 GALE HESS   Columbia, PA 207498  134 Thru It All Body Shop
41 Nicholas Bessman (9 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 305280  107 University of Pennsylvania
42 Craig St Onge (10 - Cat4)   Dover, PA 191645  162 Keystone Velo Club
43 Eric Moon (11 - Cat4)   Willow Street, PA 275827  145 Lancaster Regional Cycling
44 Darren Hartman (12 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  132 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
45 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  175 Spinteck Cycling Team
46 Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA 152410  115 Philadelphia Ciclismo
47 Matt Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  146 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
48 Charles Spanjers   State College, PA 314112  161 Penn State
49 john howe   Newtown, PA 213562  137 REVEL Racing/CycleLife

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA1:16:26 65819  42 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  38 Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  43 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  22 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
5 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  21 Team Alliance Environmental
6 Gabe Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  13 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 153981  26 Team GPOA
8 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  46 Chester County Cycling Foundation
9 Calvin Hoops (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia 286845  Round Here Racing
10 Bart Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA 156299  23 Lancaster Regional Cycling
11 Jonathan D'Alba   Philadelphia 298138  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417  40 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  Tri-State Velo
14 Jonathan Marshall (3 - Cat2)   Chambersburg, PA 277019  15 Round Here Racing
15 Nicholas Roeder (4 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA 235891  18 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
16 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  24 Team Alliance Environmental
17 Arnaud Borner (5 - Cat2)   State College, PA 273533  Lancaster Regional Cycling
18 Andre Rauh (1 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 354336  17 University of Delaware
19 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440  25 Fuji
20 Andy Johnson (6 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  11 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
21 James Alvord (2 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 208327  Qcw
22 mark huber (7 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 42792  39 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
23 Robert Reuther (8 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958  35 Chester County Velo
24 Steven Francisco (3 - Cat3)   Marlton, NJ 341036  University of Delaware
25 Benjamin Foltz (9 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA 291581  37 Round Here Racing
26 Byron Horgash (4 - Cat3)   Hanover, PA 333312  10 Team Traveller
27 MICHAEL WHITAKER     41 
28 Manuel Caliz (10 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA 244954  Round Here Racing
29 Andrew Bernstein (11 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 204817  XO Communications p/b CISCO
30 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  30 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
31 Jonathan Glick (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 203214  32 Speeddream Sports
32 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  19 Team GPOA
33 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  44 Liberty Cycle

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Clinton (1 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA0:56:36 52944  206 Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
2 Eric Workowski (1 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440  235 Fuji
3 John Spittal (2 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  242 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4 Michael Whitaker (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 188739  232 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
5 Edward Krasnai (4 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 115580  241 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
6 Mark Gorman (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 54963  239 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7 Colin Sandberg (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 119361  226 Team GPOA
8 Garett Schreier (1 - Cat3)   Palmyra, PA 162579  227 Orange Street Velo & Retul Studio
9 mark huber (6 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 42792  213 Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
10 herman johnson (7 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501  216 divine electric
11 Vladimir Borovkov (3 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  244 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
12 Rob Allen (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 160386  201 Orange St Velo & Ret�l Studio
13 art miller (3 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  220 Thru It All Body Shop
14 Brandon Haines (8 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 51413  210 Liberty Cycle
15 Jeff Godfrey (4 - Cat3)   New Providence, PA 317722  209 Thru It All Body Shop
16 Russell Blake (9 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 60238  204 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
17 darin benson (10 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  203 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
18 John Rachfal (11 - Cat2)   Needham , MA 28984  225 Tri State Velo
19 david iglewicz (12 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 267162  214 PA Masters RC
20 joseph piscitello (5 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  223 Pa Masters rc.
21 Dusty Stone (6 - Cat3)   Elverson, PA 34267  229 Shirks Racing Masters Team
22 Joe Hamilton (13 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  211 PA Masters RC
23 Steve May (4 - Cat1)   Lebanon, PA 134837  219 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
24 Kenneth Wareham (14 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  240 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Saunders (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE0:44:43 69445  448 Western Howard County Cycling
2 Dwayne Clinton (2 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  406 Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
3 Paul Pearson (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984  428 Tru-Brew/BCRC
4 Robert Grimwood (3 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  414 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
5 aubrey gordon   Reading, PA 45388  413 liberty cycle
6 joseph piscitello (1 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  429 Pa Masters rc.
7 Michael Csuy (2 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 101775  408 PA Masters RC
8 John Spittal (4 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  436 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
9 Nao Yamashita (3 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963  439 Cycledrome
10 Ken Wareham (5 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  437 Thru It All Body Shop
11 darin benson (6 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  402 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
12 Randy Haluck (4 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  415 Thru It All Body Shop
13 Paul Drees (5 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 193282  444 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 Rodney Myers (2 - Cat1)   Etters, PA 25626  425 Phenix Velo CLub / WOrld Cup SKi & Cycle
15 James Pomeroy (6 - Cat3)   York, PA 199755  430 Thru It All Body Shop
16 Michael Holub (7 - Cat3)   Quakertown, PA 124141  417 Cycledrome
17 art miller (8 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  421 Thru It All Body Shop
18 Mike Zban (9 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  440 Thru It All Body Shop
19 Paul Williams (10 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  438 Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
20 Marc Lefkowitz (11 - Cat3)   Pikesville, MD 187415  419 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Randy Sellari (12 - Cat3)   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  435 Pa Masters RC
22 Darco Lalevic (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 70102  441 QCW Cycling
23 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  443 Team Squiggle
24 Scott Gamble (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  412 Chester County Velo
25 William McEnery (2 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT 367788  420 Pedal Power
26 Jeffrey Appeltans (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  446 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
27 Steve Sambrano (13 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  434 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
28 David Hudson (9 - Cat2)   Clarksboro, NJ 17010  447 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
29 Michael Fink (3 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 161624  411 Morgan Stanley / Market edge
30 Dean Molle (14 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA 292567  422 PA Masters RC
31 Mike Faber (4 - Cat4)   Bowie, MD 317672  410 ABRT
32 Jeff Moore (15 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA 24921  424 Tri-State Velo
33 Kevin Saint Clair (16 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  433 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
34 Tom Bartolacci (5 - Cat4)   Schnecksville, PA 57616  401 Tru-Brew Bucks County Racing
35 Christopher Candy (17 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  405 Chester County Velo
36 John Paproski (10 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  427 PA Masters RC
37 Sean OReilly (18 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA 292032  426 Guys Racing
38 Sean Mooney (19 - Cat3)   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  423 Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham
39 David Lowe (20 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA1 Lap 212255  442 Philadelphia Ciclismo
40 Matthew Diefenbach (21 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA1 Lap 142263  445 Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA0:44:51 45388  346 Liberty Cycle
2 Roger Rabey (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 216548  342 ERA Cycling
3 Paul Pearson (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984  341 Tru-Brew/BCRC
4 patrick gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  329 Team Squiggle
5 Martin Lorenz (2 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA 164676  337 Guy's Racing Club
6 Bob Kehl (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 45528  335 Guy's Racing Club
7 Richard Steele (4 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 237198  343 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
8 John Paproski (1 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  340 PA Masters RC
9 Robert Turner (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  344 Thru It All Body Shop
10 Bill Fleming (1 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399  347 PA Masters RC
11 William Care (6 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  326 ERA Cycling
12 Paul Kornet (7 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 261523  336 Chester County Velo
13 Chuck Crabb (1 - Cat5)   Royersford, PA 299666  328 LRTC
14 Phil Howe (2 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD 16906  334 Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
15 Mark Hastings (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 15376  333 IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16 Tim Toms (4 - Cat4)   Lebanon, PA 96371  348 UNATTACHED
17 John Hamilton (8 - Cat3)   Williamsport, PA 157136  331 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
18 David Nesler (9 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 188442  339 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
19 Robert Casciato (5 - Cat4)   Chester Springs, PA 70511  327 Team Alliance Environmental
20 Neil Gussman (10 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA1 Laps 111288  330 MainLine Cycling
21 Kevin Tuttle (11 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA1 Laps 115508  345 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
22 Mark Matthews (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA1 Laps 199286  338 QCW
23 Jeff Harless (7 - Cat4)   Manheim Pa1 Laps 364620  332 unattached

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick (1 - Cat3)   Wash Boro, PA0:44:51 15461  577 ERA Cycling
2 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  578 T.E.A.M. Fuji
3 Barry Free (2 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA 12333  576 ERA Cycling

Women - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA0:49:12 376978  304 North Point Women's Racing Team
2 Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA 238450  306 Team TATI
3 Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA1 Laps 282480  302 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 MARIA DZIEMBOWSKA   Swarthmore, PA1 Laps 307018  303 Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
5 MEGAN PETERS   Londondery, VT2 Laps 317288  307 PARADISE SPORTS
DNF Gwen Alvord   King Of Prussia, PA 377672  301 Temple University
DNF laura wallace   Lancaster, PA 374926  308 
DNF Rebecca Gripp   Newark, DE 341032  305 UD Cycling Club

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD0:49:12 274754  470 ABRT
2 Dana Walton (1 - Cat2)   E Norriton, PA 70202  477 Team Alliance Environmental
3 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  461 MVP Health Care Cycling
4 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  458 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT1 Lap 263393  455 Team Affinity
6 Melissa Garcia (2 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA1 Lap 283586  456 Team Alliance Environmental
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1 Lap 234036  479 C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance
8 jacqueline paull (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ1 Lap 27456  469 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
9 Leslie Winters (3 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA1 Lap 38674  478 Edlow Intl p/b BikeBeat
10 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA1 Lap 260287  474 MVP Health Care Cycling
11 Sue McQuiston (4 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD1 Lap 231948  468 ABRT
12 Nadia Latzgo (2 - Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA1 Lap 240336  463 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
13 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA1 Lap 192297  453 Alliance Environmental
14 Jacqueline McClure (5 - Cat2)   Malvern, PA1 Lap 323226  467 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
15 Kelley Bethoney (6 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA1 Lap 242335  451 Syn-Fit Race Team
16 Carren Stika (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA1 Lap 309209  476 Pennsylvania State University
17 Nikki Raspa (7 - Cat2)   Washington, DC1 Lap 167630  472 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
18 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 142023  452 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
19 Sarah Iepson (8 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ1 Lap 254065  460 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
20 Julia Lonchar (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 306648  465 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
21 Kimberly Zubris (4 - Cat3)   Alburtis Pa1 Lap 291369  480 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
22 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA1 Lap 132499  459 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
23 Marcy Diem (5 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA1 Lap 84211  454 Thru It All Body Shop
24 Anne Racioppi (10 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, NJ1 Lap 238056  471 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
25 Evelyn Korbich (6 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA1 Lap 290571  462 Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
26 Barbara Statton (7 - Cat3)   Lumberton, NJ1 Lap 289162  475 Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
27 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA2 Laps 281672  473 Team TIBCO II
28 Lara Marek (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA2 Laps 199677  466 Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
29 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA2 Laps 232118  464 MVP Healthcare Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee