Race Results for
Heavy Metal Hammerfest
Queen Creek, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary KELLER   Mesa, AZ 257387   Focus Racing
2 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   
3 Michael CASTRO   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch
4 Josh ROBERTSON   Phoenix, AZ 30139   
5 Hunter KEATING   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
6 Matthew HOLECKO   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
7 Mark BIBBEY   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
8 Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
9 Jim PENN   Goodyear, AZ 41867   
10 Bryan STAUB   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Clayton PECK   Mesa, AZ 27558   OTR Training Center/GPE
DNF Travis GLYSSON   Anthem, AZ 305194   AZ Devo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerrit MACK   Tempe, AZ 308045   
2 Wilson LEE   Scottsdale 140266   
3 Don FUTCH   Queen Creek 214404   
4 James AGUILAR      

Men - Cat 3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig STREIT   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos O'Briens Racing
2 Nathan FRANKE (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
3 Joshua CHRISTENSEN (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos O'Briens Racing
4 Bradley ARNOLD   Scottsdale, AZ 217841   
5 John RITTER (1 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Bicycle Ranch
6 Jeffrey ACKLEY (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 306128   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
7 Nick THOMAS (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 352702   AZ Devo
8 Markus Zimmer   Scottsdale, AZ 272346   Bicycle Ranch
9 Bryan STAUB (2 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
2 Craig CHESTER   Scottsdale, AZ 83640   Hammer Nutrition
3 Brandon McNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Fly Racing Team
4 Robert FORD   Mesa, AZ 12014   
5 E Paul Koury   Phoenix, AZ 392712   
6 Jeff SIEPKER   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411   OTR Training Center/GPE
7 Thomas DAVIS   New River, AZ 8859   
8 John FRITZ   Chandler, AZ 49933   White Mountain Road Club
9 casey minnick   Tempe, AZ 391482   

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad WILHELM (1 - Cat1)   Maricopa, AZ 213645   
2 Rich WEIS   Gilbert, AZ 57466   
3 Daryll MCKENZIE (2 - Cat1)   Marana, AZ 138171   Team Rhino
4 Josh ROBERTSON (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 30139   
5 Mark BIBBEY (2 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
6 Nathan FRANKE (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
7 Clayton Peck (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   OTR Training Center/GPE
8 Bradley ARNOLD   Scottsdale, AZ 217841   
9 Chris VELEZ (1 - Cat4)   Broomfield, CO 364063   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
10 Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400   
11 Luis GONZALEZ (2 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 53600   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey FROST (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
2 Jim PENN (1 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ 41867   
3 Dale AGAR (2 - Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   Focus Racing
4 Bill PARMENTIER (3 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Athlete Octane
5 Jon EBERLY (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 232856   
DNF Brian SCHAUER (Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 389973   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee-Ann BEATTY   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Callie BURT   Phoenix, AZ 277072   DNA Cycles Racing
3 Janet Kerby   Phoenix, AZ 112056   Tribe Racing
4 Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
5 Cindy LACOTTA   Glendale, AZ 111888   
6 April VANDERFORD      

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine FARAGO (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
2 Cindy LACOTTA (1 - Cat4)   Glendale, AZ 111888   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee