Race Results for
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium
East Hartford, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amos Brumble IV (1 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI1:29:07 5230  94 CCB Racing
2 Sam Rosenholtz (2 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:29:07 301686  60 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
3 Luciano Pavan (3 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA1:29:07 197469  55 Optimum Performance
4 Ernest Tautkus (4 - Cat1)   Uncasville, CT1:29:07 107000  69 Upton Bass Racing
5 luciano bezerra (5 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT1:29:07 275915  navone studios/greenwood floors
6 Ryan Serbel (6 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT1:29:07 293409  64 Upton Bass Racing
7 Luke Fortini   Fairfield, CT1:29:07 231409  25 CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
8 Evan Burkhart (7 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA1:29:07 241358  82 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
9 David Maynard (1 - Cat3)   Middletown, CT1:29:07 214503  46 Colavita Racing
10 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:29:07 229606  39 www.keoughcyclocross.com
11 Monte Frank (1 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT1:29:07 82034  26 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
12 Jacinto Pereira (2 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT1:29:07 304470  79 
13 Kevin Yarde (3 - Cat2)   Springfield, MA1:29:07 171134  77 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
14 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:29:07 209949  30 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15 Brad Warren (4 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA1:29:07 259600  88 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
16 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA1:29:07 281380  14 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
17 David Hildebrand (5 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT1:29:07 160538  34 Expowheelmen
18 Travis Kroot (6 - Cat2)   Cumberland, ME1:29:07 322408  42 Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike
19 Graham Garber (7 - Cat2)   New Britain, CT1:29:07 12764  27 Central Wheel
20 Christofer deHahn (8 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA1:29:07 334414  18 NCC
21 Shawn McCormack (8 - Cat1)   Sturbridge, MA1:29:07 49743  47 Clif Bar/Pactimo
22 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA1:29:07 207002  16 CCB Racing
23 CJ Congrove (2 - Cat3)   Randolph, MA1:29:07 285496  84 
24 Kyle Smith (9 - Cat2)   Acton, MA1:29:07 202213  66 Embrocation Cycling Journal
25 A. Zane Wenzel (10 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT1:29:07 51489  75 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
26 Hunter Pronovost (11 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT1:29:07 99523  89 Cheshire Cycle Racing
27 Peter Goguen (3 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA1:29:07 234564  96 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
28 Timothy Durrin (12 - Cat2)   Greatbarrington, MA1:29:07 285883  22 Berkshire Bike and Board
29 Jackson Weber (13 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:29:07 201447  73 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
30 jeremy brazeal (14 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:29:07 54411  CVC Subaru of New England
31 Evan Cooper (15 - Cat2)   Closter, NJ1:29:07 248002  15 Embrocation Cycling Journal
32 Jeffrey Dixon (16 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME1:29:07 104055  20 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
33 Andrew Walsh (17 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ1:29:07 251325  71 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
34 Donald Snoop Jr (4 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA1:29:07 82776  83 Favata's TRT Bicycles
35 Jurgen Nebelung (18 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH1:29:07 205575  51 Embrocation Cycling Journal
36 Tristan Baldwin (19 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH1:29:07 290603  90 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
37 Massimiliano Accaputo (20 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:29:07 103281  CVC Subaru of New England
38 Matt Inconiglios (9 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT1:29:07 17360  81 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
39 Donny Green (21 - Cat2)   Providence, RI1:29:07 301880  32 J.A.M Fund / NCC
40 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen (22 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT1:29:07 308272  13 Upton Bass Racing
41 keith gauvin (5 - Cat3)   Ellington, CT1:29:07 125555  28 Expowheelmen
42 Julio Lujambio   Wallingford, CT1:29:07 273019  80 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
43 Ted Shanstrom (23 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI1:29:07 144018  65 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
44 Christopher Kohnle (24 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:29:07 186430  41 CVC/Subaru of New England
45 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT1:29:07 144319  Expowheelmen
46 Jeff Gelt (25 - Cat2)   Farmington, CT1:29:07 13030  29 Central Wheel
47 Andreas Runggatscher (26 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY1:29:07 189842  61 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
48 Matthew Doran (27 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY1:29:07 268390  21 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
49 Krystian Rynkiewicz (28 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA1:29:07 257587  62 Optimum Performance
50 Peter Hurst (10 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT1:29:07 148404  36 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
51 Sean Cahill (29 - Cat2)   Burlington, CT1:29:07 83498  11 Greater Hartford Cycling Club - Central Wheel
52 Mark Paggioli (30 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:29:07 54549  53 CVC Subaru of New England
53 Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT1:29:07 225880  CCB Racing
54 herman johnson (31 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA1:29:07 53501  38 divine electric
55 unknown rider   1:29:07  p1? 
56 unknown rider   1:29:07  p1? 
57 John Badessa (32 - Cat2)   Warwick, RI1:29:07 99994  Upton Bass racing arc
58 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT1:29:07 174590  19 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
59 Landen Wark-Acebo (33 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:29:07 237597  72 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
60 Kyle Peppo (34 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:29:07 231787  93 Rapha Racing
61 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN1:29:07 33657  95 The Pony Shop
62 Edward Angeli (35 - Cat2)   Southington, CT1:29:07 91227  BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
63 Jonathan Lowenstein (36 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI1:29:07 21706  44 Clif Bar/Pactimo
64 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:29:07 199084  68 Embrocation Cycling Journal
65 Martin Lasak (6 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT1:29:07 51724  43 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
66 Rickey Visinski (37 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT1:29:07 221223  70 UPTON BASS RACING
67 Steven Hopengarten (7 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:29:07 254441  35 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
DQ Esteban Sequera (Cat3)   Milford, CT3.D.6 272680  63 CVC Subaru of New England. Peru

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA1:02:03 218622  255 CCB
2 Bill yabroudy   Coventry, RI1:02:03 47974  246 NBX/Narragansett Beer
3 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT1:02:03 240810  233 CLR-CLRracing.com
4 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA1:02:03 285883  209 Berkshire Bike and Board
5 Michael Norton   Monson, MA1:02:03 51860  228 Cyclonauts Racers
6 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH1:02:03 142716  242 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
7 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT1:02:03 322222  205 
8 Darius Shekari   Long Island City, NY1:02:03 178637  237 CRCA / FGX Racing
9 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA1:02:03 283346  219 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
10 Edenilson Dasilva   South Kent, CT1:02:03 296124  253 Navone Studios
11 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA1:02:03 350750  238 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
12 TYLER MUNROE   North Andover, MA1:02:03 25436  226 CCB/Volkswagen
13 jason millas   Mystic, CT1:02:03 24332  224 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
14 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT1:02:03 272680  236 CVC Subaru of New England.Peru
15 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT1:02:03 31337  249 Exposition Wheelmen
16 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT1:02:03 339402  243 CVC / Subaru of New England
17 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1:02:03 228932  232 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
18 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT1:02:03 19935  216 Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT1:02:03 242650  239 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
20 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA1:02:03 268349  215 The November Bicycles Road Trip
21 Chris Pare   Franklin, MA1:02:03 141839  229 Minuteman Road Club
22 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT1:02:03 249839  208 Bethel Cycle Sport
23 John Dieli   Newton Nh1:02:03 9474  207 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
24 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT1:02:03 170208  250 Exposition Wheelmen
25 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA1:02:03 290822  203 B2C2 p/b Boloco
26 Ben Emmert-Aronson   Jamaica Plain, MA1:02:03 223962  212 Boston University Cycling
27 John Johnson   Attleboro, MA1:02:03 214497  247 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
28 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA1:02:03 225455  248 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
29 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT1:02:03 304470  231 
30 braedan weller   Westhampton , MA1:02:03 354938  245 berkshire bike and board
31 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT1:02:03 291312  244 TEAM EDGE
32 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT1:02:03 199287  204 Cheshire Cycle Racing
33 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY1:02:03 299780  235 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
34 Matt Moore   West Rupert, VT1:02:03 24938  225 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
35 James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT1:02:03 289186  210 Central Wheel-GHCC
36 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn1:02:03 156991  257 
37 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT1:02:03 246755  254 Exposition Wheelmen
38 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT1:02:03 24085  223 Cheshire Cycle Racing
39 Rick Magee   Bethel, CT1:02:03 22126  218 Bethel Cycle
40 unknown rider   1:02:03  3? 
41 dwayne melton   Norwich, CT1:02:03 260720  222 CLR - CLRRACING.COM / Green&Gold Crit
42 unknown rider   1:02:03  3? 
43 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY1:02:03 237492  241 CRCA / FGX Racing
44 michael brier   Providence, RI1:02:03 264873  202 Refunds Now
45 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT1:02:03 81459  227 ExpoWheelmen
46 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT1:02:03 117285  211 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
47 Mike Maloney   Chepachet, RI1:02:03 65025  220 Cyclonauts Racers
48 tony hill   Middletown, RI1:02:03 16174  214 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
49 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT1:02:03 218707  221 CLR - CLRRACING.com
50 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT1:02:03 300578  256 CLR
51 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT1:02:03 47889  251 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
52 scott loring   New London, CT1:02:03 253383  217 CLR-CLRracing.com

Men - Cat 4 - Red Group

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Edgington   Manchester, CT0:46:52 367025  407 Expo Wheelmen
2 David Connolly   Stamford, CT0:46:52 294766  436 American University
3 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI0:46:52 349570  438 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
4 Jim Klewicki   New Haven, CT0:46:52 307561  441 
5 Shawn MCCann   Haddam, CT0:46:52 297200  424 Berlin Bike/ Best Cleaners
6 Marc Eisen   West Hartford, CT0:46:52 80233  408 GHCC/Army/Central Wheel
7 William McEnery   Middletown, CT0:46:52 367788  437 
8 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT0:46:52 165404  409 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
9 Brandon King   Lafayette, NJ0:46:52 335622  418 Skylands Cycling
10 ROBERT HURD   Higganum, CT0:46:52 163041  416 
11 Steven Smallwood   North Attleboro, MA0:46:52 376932  430 Mystic Velo Club
12 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MA0:46:52 268112  401 Essex County Velo
13 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT0:46:52 220180  442 Tarmac Cycling
14 Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT0:46:52 315952  406 Laurel Bike Club
15 Steve May   West Hartford, CT0:46:52 309571  447 Central Wheel
16 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:46:52 210617  432 Minuteman Road Club
17 Trenton Haas   Glastonbury, CT0:46:52 320752  414 CVC Subaru
18 unknown rider   0:46:52  4? 
19 Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT0:46:52 18205  440 Exposition Wheelmen
20 Sam Slater   West Hartland0:46:52 366095  429 Eastern Bloc
21 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA0:46:52 69734  404 Northampton Cycling Club
22 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY0:46:52 152307  419 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
23 Mark Shea   Tolland, CT0:46:52 320806  428 Expowheelmen
24 michael kelly   Watertown, CT0:46:52 94642  417 Team Edge
25 Andrew Thorne   Northwood, OH0:46:52 367836  431 Mystic Velo Club
26 William LaRue   Seymour, CT0:46:52 111895  421 Cheshire Cycling Racing
27 Michael Markowicz   Glastonbury, CT0:46:52 22537  423 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
28 stephen brault   Suffield, CT0:46:52 118335  402 Cyclonauts Racers
29 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA0:46:52 342212  412 Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
30 Jason Andrew   Columbia Ct0:46:52 286975  445 Providence Velo Presented by Casters Bik
31 Paul Casey   Plainville, CT0:46:52 335032  405 Central Wheel
32 joseph holler   Providence, RI0:46:52 260758  415 Hollyloft
33 Aaron Russ   Windham, CT0:46:52 355066  427 Expowheelmen
34 Daniel Gaucher   Windham, CT0:46:52 240856  411 CVC/Subaru of New England
35 James Godbey   Canton, MA0:46:52 13471  439 Boston Bicycle School
36 james ruotolo   Tinton Falls, NJ0:46:52 258211  426 long branch peddler racing
37 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA0:46:52 195633  448 Corner Cycle
38 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:46:52 239967  433 Mystic Velo Club
39 David Forrest   Stonington, CT0:46:52 368366  410 Mystic Velo Club

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY0:51:30 126915  640 Team Danbury Audi
2 kyle Gates (2 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA0:51:30 54377  624 Designturn-Velocite
3 David Hildebrand (3 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:51:30 160538  632 Expowheelmen
4 Stephan Badger (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT0:51:30 62085  602 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
5 Ciaran Mangan (1 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA0:51:30 218622  642 CCB/ RACING
6 Kyle Wolfe (4 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY0:51:30 38789  666 Unattached
7 Richard Garabedian (2 - Cat3)   Cheshire, MA0:52:09 58588  623 BCA/TOSK
8 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:52:28 144319  604 Expowheelmen
9 Ian Farrar (3 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:52:28 51922  620 Freedom Business Management
10 stephen gray (4 - Cat3)   Middletown, CT0:52:28 45397  627 Berlin Bicycles/Best Cleaners
11 Gerard O'Shea (5 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT0:52:28 234576  651 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
12 Matthew Kressy (2 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:52:28 19831  637 Designturn-Velocite
13 Tim Dodd (5 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:52:28 196464  614 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14 Geoff Sullivan (6 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:52:28 202628  658 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
15 Wade Summers (6 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:52:28 60566  659 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
16 Christofer deHahn (7 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA0:52:28 334414  612 NCC
17 Jeff Murray (7 - Cat3)   Andover, CT0:52:28 81459  650 ExpoWheelmen
18 Bruce Townend (8 - Cat3)   Windsor, MA0:52:28 75172  662 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
19 Mike Wonderly (9 - Cat3)   Colchester, CT0:52:28 114677  667 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
20 Jeffrey Ferraro (10 - Cat3)   West Hartford, CT0:52:28 209269  676 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
21 Keith Hartstein (11 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:52:28 283790  631 545 Velo
22 TYLER MUNROE (12 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA0:52:28 25436  649 CCB/Volkswagen
23 Michael Mascarenhas (13 - Cat3)   Saratoga Springs, NY0:52:28 189066  644 North American Velo
24 peter greer (14 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:52:28 84805  628 team berkshire bike and board
25 Michael Kelly (1 - Cat4)   Watertown, CT0:52:28 94642  679 Team Edge
26 Peter Bertolini (15 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT0:52:28 229592  603 Unattached
27 William McEnery (2 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT0:52:28 367788  646 Pedal Power
28 A. Zane Wenzel (8 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT0:52:28 51489  665 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
29 Rich Foley (9 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT0:52:28 11947  622 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
30 Ken Coleman (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:28 199626  610 BCA/TOSK
31 Bruce Weinberg (16 - Cat3)   Wellesley, MA0:52:28 277093  664 Violet Crown
32 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:52:28 9762  615 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
33 James Fitzgerald (10 - Cat2)   Georgetown, MA0:52:28 45336  621 CCB Racing
34 Douglas Thompson (11 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT0:52:28 197969  661 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
35 Steven Suto (17 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT0:52:28 241325  660 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
36 Matthew Doran (12 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY0:52:28 268390  616 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
37 Jay Kulpinski (13 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA0:52:28 45572  638 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
38 Tom Officer (14 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT0:52:28 45751  652 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
39 Samuel R Hanford (18 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:52:28 311484  630 Mystic Velo Club
40 Miguel Torres (19 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT0:52:28 109836  671 Cheshire Cycle Racing
41 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:52:28 146710  678 Sports T.E.A.M.
42 Karl Hambrecht (20 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA0:52:28 178979  629 CCB Racing
43 unknown rider   0:52:28  m40? 
44 James Brannigan (21 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT0:52:28 59425  605 Bethel Cycle Sport
45 Mike Myers (22 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:52:28 121796  677 Hot Tubes
46 Matt Moore (23 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:52:28 24938  648 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
47 Julio Lujambo   0:52:28  674 Stage 1 Cycling
48 MATTHEW STUART (24 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:52:28 50345  657 Central Wheel- GHCC
49 Patrick Cunningham (25 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT0:52:28 237439  611 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
50 Byron Atwood (26 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT0:52:28 2049  675 Stage 1 Cycling
51 Michael Dameron (27 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT0:52:28 47889  669 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
52 Martin Lasak (28 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT0:52:28 51724  639 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
53 Dave Geissert (29 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:52:28 45369  626 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
54 Mark McMaster (4 - Cat4)   Concord, MA0:52:28 62069  647 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
55 Wayne Prescott (15 - Cat2)   Bantam, CT0:52:28 144115  653 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
56 Bill Mark (16 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:52:28 22520  643 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
57 tony hill (30 - Cat3)   Middletown, RI0:52:28 16174  633 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
58 unknown rider   0:52:28  m40? 
59 David Hartmann (31 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT0:52:28 142369  673 Stage 1 Cycling
60 Bill yabroudy (32 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:52:28 47974  668 NBX/Narragansett Beer

Men - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:40:37 219424  708 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
2 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct0:40:37 357229  714 Bethel cycle
3 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:40:37 285756  709 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
4 Cory Small   Boxborough, MAlap 350750  711 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
5 Brian Suto   Oxford, CTlap 242650  712 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
6 braedan weller   Westhampton , MAlap 354938  713 berkshire bike and board
7 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MAlap 283346  732 
8 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MAlap 290750  707 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
9 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MAlap 342212  705 Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
10 Mack Burns   South Glastonbury, CTlap 380662  701 
11 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 309018  710 CVC/Subaru New England
12 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MAlap 301613  730 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
13 Chad Novek   Greenwich, CT1.M.6 381904  731 

Women - cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO0:09:44 209762  122 SANOFI - Team Type 1
2 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:09:44 245769  107 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY0:09:44 35147  111 Farm Team Elite Womens Team
4 Laura Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:09:44 41711  124 Central Wheel/GHCC
5 Robyn Passander (2 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT0:09:44 210378  118 ZCC Zanes Cycles
6 Jacqueline Zider (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:09:44 279352  127 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Giulia Righi (1 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT0:09:44 199246  119 Central Wheel
8 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:09:44 280476  102 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
9 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:09:44 293974  109 LadiesFirst Racing
10 Katherine Snell (2 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:09:44 272673  132 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11 Laura Mullaly (3 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:09:44 290963  116 CVC/Subaru New England
12 Valerie Hopkins (4 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA0:09:44 256232  106 Stage 1/FusionTHINK
13 Erin Faccone (5 - Cat3)   Medford, MA0:09:44 261012  130 Ride Studio Cafe
14 Katie Mullaly (6 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:09:44 290966  108 Capital Velo Club
15 Audrey Friedrichsen   Beacon, NY0:09:44 273110  104 Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
16 Julianne Oberle (7 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA0:09:44 269237  117 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 Anneliese Haines (4 - Cat2)   Newyork, NY0:09:44 281541  105 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
18 Kate Leppanen (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:09:44 226436  110 Quad Cycles
19 Beth Saman (9 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:09:44 276736  120 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
20 Christina Tamilio (5 - Cat2)   Malden, MA0:09:44 262939  125 LadiesFirst Racing
21 Amy Schwarzenberg (10 - Cat3)   Waterford, CT0:09:44 269153  123 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
22 Erica Blom (11 - Cat3)   New Haven, DC0:09:44 276145  101 Bulldog Cycling
23 Jordan Dube (1 - Cat4)   Beverly, MAlap 320592  129 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
24 Kelsea Mullaly (2 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CTlap 290967  115 CVC/Subaru of New Egland
25 Julia Sante (3 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NYlap 284417  121 Farm Team
26 Kara Mullaly (4 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CTlap 309019  114 CVC/Subaru of New England

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee