Race Results for
Wisconsin Criterium Championships
Mukwonago, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Brandt (1 - Cat4)   Mukwonago, WI 340300  649 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Chad McMahon (2 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 379084  647 
3 Dirk Bjornstad (3 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 63655  648 
4 Randy King (4 - Cat4)   Oak Creek, WI 242470  636 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Kurt Farrell (5 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  633 Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Will Hollrith (6 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 279925  644 Team Extreme
7 Briant Kelly (1 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798  645 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Andrew Stevens (7 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 294644  638 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
9 Todd Bugnacki (2 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238  655 Tread Head Cycling
10 Mike Herbrand (8 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 262578  635 Team Extreme
11 John Grisa (9 - Cat4)   Brookfield, WI 244444  652 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Robert Selberg (10 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 56130  656 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 James Hamer (11 - Cat4)   Sussex, WI 76555  643 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Christopher StClair (3 - Cat3)   West Allis, WI 346954  660 Emerys.com
15 David Nelson (12 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 274913  637 Team Extreme
16 Dennis Klumb (13 - Cat4)   East Troy, WI 294347  640 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 David Davis (14 - Cat4)   Mcfarland, WI 301536  650 2 Rivers Racing
18 Aaron Holtebeck   Milwaukee, WI 384582  661 
19 Jarred Cassady (15 - Cat4)   Lakemills, WI 305157  632 Trek Midwest Team
20 John Coyle (16 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929  646 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Daniel Sujdah     657 
22 William Langhoff (17 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 49046  659 
23 Craig Busche (1 - Cat5)   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  658 Velo Trocadero
24 Mark Badger (18 - Cat4)   Stoughton, WI 253967  631 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Timm Jacobson (19 - Cat4)   Windsor, WI 211459  642 
26 Michael Chiang (20 - Cat4)   Glencoe, IL 290341  651 Alberto's Sport
27 James Winner (2 - Cat5)   Muskego, WI 232767  639 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Michael Menne (3 - Cat5)   Hales Corners, WI 379130  654 
29 Brad Hetlet   Burlington, WI 63372  641 
30 Jim Giese (4 - Cat3)   Grafton, WI 256979  634 Team Extreme
DNF Jay Weatherford   Verona, WI 66815  653 

Men - Masters Category 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gene Tolli (1 - Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764  530 Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Andrew Feuersthaler (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 288083  523 Team Velocause
3 Michael Klapperich (3 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  533 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Andrew Ohlsson (1 - Cat3)   Hartland 48064  546 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Doug Bailey (4 - Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 212426  553 Trek Midwest Team
6 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  541 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Christan Griego (5 - Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 249212  542 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
8 Bob Karlow (6 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  543 Enzo's-PSIMET
9 Chip Pieper (7 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 297721  538 Team Velocause
10 Christopher Morris (8 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692  526 Great Dane Velo Club
11 Glen Stroik (2 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 258547  550 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Brian Karlow (3 - Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 318722  551 Enzo's-PSIMET
13 Eric Knuth (9 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 203995  524 Trek Midwest Team
14 Mark McGeen (10 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462  559 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15 Doug Wambach (11 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  548 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Robert Springer (12 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 57145  529 Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Mike Bobusch (13 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 133649  558 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
18 Jay Maas (14 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, WI 203875  539 Trek Midwest Team
19 N/A (15 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 81296  554 Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Rudy Byron (4 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 62022  557 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Ross Giese (5 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva, WI 248274  552 Team Velocause
22 Mario Medina (16 - Cat2)   Sussex, WI 181488  525 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 David Jablonowski (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, WI 47846  540 Hollander RDC
24 Ryan White (17 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 201290  545 Team Velocause
25 Marc Zionts (18 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 184183  531 Enzo's-PSIMET
26 William Koehler (6 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  534 Team Extreme
27 Steven Downs (19 - Cat2)   Cross Plains, WI 59398  556 Great Dane Velo Club
28 Mark Dolin (20 - Cat2)   Janesville, WI 9724  562 LAPT CC
29 Gordon Paulson (2 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  528 Trek Midwest Team
30 John Svanda (7 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  522 LAPT CC
31 John Van Susteren (21 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025  535 LAPT CC
32 Benny Smith (8 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 312254  537 Team Velocause
33 Wayne Simon (3 - Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  544 Enzo's-PSIMET
34 Christian Zauner (22 - Cat2)   Silverdale, WA 85093  549 Enzo's-PSIMET
35 Robert Schrank (23 - Cat2)   Gurnee, IL 118745  561 Team Type 1
36 Steven Flurry (24 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  560 CZ Velo
DNS William Ochowicz (Cat1)   Pewaukee, WI 101140  527 LAPT CC
DNF Ben Lund (Cat2)   Delafield, WI 104579  555 Hollander RDC
DNF Darin Chic (Cat3)   Sussex, WI 229777  521 LAPT CC
DNF Richard Olson (Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 52494  536 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Dave Eckel (Cat3)   Trevor, WI 122771  547 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyson Beck (1 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 62605  240 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Jeffrey Elam (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 178088  269 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Alan Krueger (3 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  261 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Robert Gauss (1 - Cat4)   Kenosha, WI 45366  274 Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 James Broennimann (4 - Cat3)   Fox Point, WI 274295  260 Hollander RDC
6 Robert Sollenskog (1 - Cat2)   Oshkosh, WI 346690  247 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Rick Flayter (5 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 200716  243 
8 Tedd Jacobson (6 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  251 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Christopher StClair (7 - Cat3)   West Allis, WI 346954  262 Emerys.com
10 John Svanda (8 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  250 LAPT CC
11 Michael Froh (9 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 172255  259 Team Velocause
12 Sean Shields (10 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 76735  276 Hampshire Cycle Club
13 Donald Janczak (11 - Cat3)   Greendale, WI 295308  275 Velo Trocadero
14 Jeffrey Gantz (12 - Cat3)   Green Bay Wi 187394  258 Team Extreme
15 Scott Rice (2 - Cat4)   Hartland, WI 349616  270 
16 Michael Weber (13 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  278 ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Grant Stevens (14 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 125520  265 Team Extreme
18 William Koehler (15 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  279 Team Extreme
19 Michael Mayer (16 - Cat3)   Deforest, WI 119121  271 Silver Cycling
20 James Buckley (17 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 226361  241 Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Darin Chic (18 - Cat3)   Sussex, WI 229777  242 LAPT CC
22 Robert Garner (19 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  244 V.C. Bikesport
23 Brian Leatherman (2 - Cat2)   Waunakee, WI 115204  268 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
24 Glen Jones (20 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  255 Trek Midwest Team
25 Michael Daws (21 - Cat3)   Elm Grove, WI 157895  257 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Brian Petted (22 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  246 Team Extreme
27 Will Wendorff (23 - Cat3)   Watertown, WI 350308  266 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28 Todd Bugnacki (24 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238  256 Tread Head Cycling
29 Jeff Tumbleson (25 - Cat3)   Bristol, WI 59009  253 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
30 Lowell Kellogg (26 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804  263 ISCorp Cycling Team
31 Chris Burns (27 - Cat3)   Hartland, WI 276115  267 ISCorp Cycling Team
32 Gregg Coroleuski (28 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 49090  249 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 Samuel Tobias (29 - Cat3)   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  277 ISCorp Cycling Team
34 Briant Kelly (30 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798  252 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
35 Joseph Smessaert   Eagle, WI 53537  264 Team Chiropractic Partners
36 James Merrifield (31 - Cat3)   Janesville, WI 52315  245 Trek Midwest Team
DNF John Young (Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  273 Hollander RDC
DNF Kevin Eccles (Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 42928  272 Hollander RDC
DNF Eric Brandt (Cat4)   Mukwonago, WI 340300  254 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Mark Muschinski (Cat4)   Palmyra, WI 347744  248 LAPT CC

Men - Junior 18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  84 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  80 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  76 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  78 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  75 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  77 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  83 RACC pb GG
8 Riley Hankes   New Berlin, WI 320456  82 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
9 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  81 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  73 ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  74 Frazier Cycling
DNF Sam Skalsky   Madison, WI 342540  79 Junior Dropouts

Men - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  37 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI 322788  38 
3 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  46 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  39 Baraboo Sharks
5 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  41 Baraboo Sharks
6 Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 336582  42 Baraboo Sharks
8 Elijah Skalsky   Madison, WI 342542  45 Junior Dropouts
9 Michael Zagar   Fond Du Lac, WI 347234  44 Baraboo Sharks
10 Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400  43 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Elite Category 4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Tussey   Milwaukee 365184  159 
2 Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084  157 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Tom Barry   Madison 378039  158 
4 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  151 RACC pb GG
5 Marc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL 348202  156 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Anthony Sobrilsky (1 - Cat5)   Brookfield, WI 376887  153 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  161 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Brad Hetlet   Burlington, WI 63372  160 
9 Paul Krzesinski   Elkhorn, WI 313764  152 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  155 
11 Gaben Moore (2 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 365234  150 
12 Matthew Nitka   New Berlin, WI 344292  162 CZ Velo
13 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  154 ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Timothy Chang (3 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 379264  149 University of Wisconsin-Madison
15 Andrew Kenth (4 - Cat5)   Franklin, WI 368502  163 
DNF Alexander Dorschner (Cat5)   Cedarburg, WI 379325  165 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Eric Ball (Cat5)   Kenosha, WI 322788  166 
DNF Ryan Hogan   Brookfield, WI 380856  164 

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Martin   Madison, WI 308924  367 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  361 Team Extreme
3 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  370 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
4 Chris Washburn   Waukesha, WI 348110  365 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Michael Mayer   Deforest, WI 119121  369 Silver Cycling
6 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI 312724  366 Diablo Cycling
8 Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594  363 Team Extreme
9 Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  362 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  373 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF John Kunert   Madison, WI 87929  371 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  368 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  372 Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Scholzen (1 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 201190  450 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Frank Dierking (2 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 148481  446 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Robert White (3 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  431 RACC pb GG
4 Josh Gillingham    381036  434 ISCorp Cycling
5 Chad Hartley (1 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996  448 Kenda 5 hour Energy pb Geargrinder
6 Victor Rentas (4 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946  444 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 Alex Ochowicz (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 246412  438 
8 Kevin Berger (5 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  426 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  440 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Bryan Fosler (6 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 197058  436 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 David Kay (7 - Cat1)   Appleton, WI 130383  454 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Thomson Remo (8 - Cat1)   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  459 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 John Acker (9 - Cat1)   Sherwood, WI 67867  425 Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Christopher Lynch (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 278183  443 RACC pb GG
15 Jeffrey Bannink (10 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499  456 Team Type 1
16 Eric Hill (11 - Cat1)   Hartland, WI 334878  437 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Seth Eckert (12 - Cat1)   Oregon, WI 148803  442 Great Dane Velo Club
18 Adam McClurg (3 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 222744  435 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Brian Kaker (4 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 240194  453 LAPT CC
20 Brian Rach (13 - Cat1)   Chilton, WI 257820  449 ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Kip Spaude (14 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775  458 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  429 
23 Kyle Jacobson (15 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 209985  451 ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Dan Teaters (16 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  430 RACC pb GG
25 Clayton Chase (5 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 246297  428 RACC pb GG
26 Erik Meier (17 - Cat1)   Baraboo, WI 185547  455 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNS Peter Davis (Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  432 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Erik Loberg (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 213434  460 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Ross White (Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545  452 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
DNF Cole House (Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112  447 Competitive Cyclist
DNF Dan Ajer (Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  445 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF John Reynders (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 255625  441 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Kelby Shaw (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 232522  439 RACC pb GG
DNF Jason Boynton (Cat2)   Madison, WI 187093  427 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Kevin Lindlau (Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 298079  433 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Heile (Cat2)   Milwaukee 248092  457 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Winner   Muskego, WI 370518  417 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  420 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  412 Baraboo Sharks
4 Lynn LeRoy   Franklin, WI 311696  418 LAPT CC
5 Erica Walter     421 KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
DNS Sheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599  416 

Women - Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Pether   Lake Geneva, WI 343188  ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO 270694  ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Sandy David   Shorewood, WI 313648  
4 ASHLEY JENSEN   Kenosha, WI 304607  12 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  11 ISCorp Cycling
6 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  10 Trek Midwest Team
7 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Women - Junior Girls - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Skalsky   Madison, WI 342532  413 Junior Dropouts
2 Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  419 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  414 Frazier Cycling
4 Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  415 Frazier Cycling

Women - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  40 Baraboo Sharks

Women - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  364 ISCorp Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee