Race Results for
Friday Night Fights
Gaffney, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 35+ - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jae Bowen (1 - Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576  769 VeloShine Cycling Team
2 Eric Christophersen (1 - Cat1)   Lyman, SC 6876  767 Team Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chi
3 Chandler Weekes (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 37538  774 VeloShine Cycling Team
4 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  768 VeloShine Cycling Team
5 Philip Ball (1 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 163271  771 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
6 John James (2 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  766 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
7 David Wease (1 - Cat4)   Chesnee, SC 291260  770 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Neil Browne (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 49848  772 Globalbike Club Team
9 Jim Brown (2 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC 188186  773 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNP Neill Campbell (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 240516  356 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
DNP Shawn Moseley (Cat4)   Charlotte 340310  339 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
DNP Jaime Pou (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 297989  352 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
DNP Rodney Dender (Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  765 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
DNP Stephen Sperry (Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 46890  763 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic

Men - Cat4/5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 zachary king   Fair Play, SC 340200  351 Melo Velo
2 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  346 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
3 Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753  364 Clemson University
4 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  347 BEast Racing - Bicycles East
5 David Strickland   Mooresville, NC 287668  343 VeloShine Cycling Team
6 Colin Cavaliere   Concord, NC 352948  358 Globalbike Charlotte
7 Jaime Pou   Charlotte, NC 297989  352 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
8 Robert Price (1 - Cat5)   Cowpens, SC 299196  365 Unattached
9 Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC 240516  356 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
10 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  360 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
11 Tory Barbisan (2 - Cat5)   Matthews, NC 292411  344 Beast Racing
12 Daniel Lenis (3 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 287650  345 Carolina Break- U23
13 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  361 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
14 Jared Moore   Taylors, SC 368500  357 Greenville Spinners Racing
15 mansour benkreira   Charlotte, NC 373845  355 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
16 Cal Ford   Columbia 361472  340 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
17 Chad Rochester   Columbia, SC 341752  338 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
18 Rodney Burks (4 - Cat5)   Beaufort Sc 382771  353 Unattached
19 Brahim Salam   Austin, TX 286166  363 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
20 John Finney   Davidson, NC 275083  337 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
21 harryedmund bolick   Brooklyn, NY 349628  349 Kissena Cycling Club
22 Karl Johnson (5 - Cat5)   Spartanburg, SC 377350  348 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
23 Stephon Beaufort (6 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 314608  354 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
24 Beatty Wolverton (7 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 349764  359 Unattached
DNP Clay Tritt   Rock Hill, SC 345432  341 na
DNP Shawn Moseley   Charlotte 340310  339 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
DNP Larry Sengewalt   Charlotte, NC 300034  342 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
DNP Jamie Cole (Cat5)   Jacksonville Fl 380781  350 
DNP Brian Nunn   Concord, NC 288581  362 Veloshine Cycling

Men - pro/1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  768 VeloShine Cycling Team
2 Matt Moosa (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 334752  58 Carolina Break
3 David Flynn (1 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  71 VeloShine Cycling Team
4 Trey Miller (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  60 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
5 Jae Bowen (2 - Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576  769 VeloShine Cycling Team
6 Chandler Weekes (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 37538  774 VeloShine Cycling Team
7 Peter Kay (3 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 193080  65 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
8 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  59 BEAST RACING
9 Carlos norena (4 - Cat2)   Grennville S.c 278167  62 Unattached
10 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741  67 Beast Racing
11 Stephen Sperry (5 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 46890  763 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
12 Timothy McCollum (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816  72 VeloShine Cycling Team
13 Maxwell Robb (7 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  63 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNS Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP E. Julian Cabra (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979  64 Team Ville LLC
DNP Yuans Halaixt (Cat2)   Greenville 251940  70 Unattached
DNP Richard Bailey (Cat2)   Irmo, SC 239739  69 Team Ville LLC
DNP Adam Britton (Cat2)   Greer, SC 275941  68 Team Ville LLC
DNP Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  61 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNP Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  66 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee