Race Results for
SportsFest Mack Test Track Criterium
Allentown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.24John Dzubinski   Ambler, PA30:24.8 298017  953 Tri-State Velo
2525.46Joe Luby   Allentown, PA 371399  955 Fitness Central
3534.68Joseph Liparela   Harveys Lake 383609  954 
4543.90Don Stauffer   Fogelsville, PA 294357  960 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
5553.12Marc Witowski   Palmerton, PA 231512  958 Team Fluid
6562.34John Scully   Sparta, NJ 365557  959  Skylands Cycling
7571.56Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA 324134  956 
8580.78William Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195  951 saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher
9590.00Scott Daniels   Lehighton 271965  952 n/a

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.66Ryan Pomajevich (1 - Cat2)   Schnecksville, PA55:14.0 145887  589 TeamLionofFlanders.com
2143.86Dwayne Clinton (2 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  580 Orange Street Velo & Ret?l Studio
3150.06Russell Blake (3 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 60238  582 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
4156.26Mark Gorman (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 54963  557 Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler Racing
5162.46Michael Csuy (1 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 101775  579 PA Masters RC
6168.66Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  556 Team Squiggle
7174.86David Margolin (5 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  581 Colavita Racing Inc.
8181.06Roland Ettle (1 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 259954  554 Lamprey Systems
9187.26Mark Allain (2 - Cat3)   Mohnton, PA 239409  590 Shirks Racing Masters Team
10193.46Josh Carter (3 - Cat3)   Pennsburg, PA 152410  551 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11199.66John Levkulic (4 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 320802  585 
12205.86Josh Davison (6 - Cat2)   Merion Station, PA 136523  552 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13212.06Seth Houston (5 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 301870  560 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
14218.26Warren Holzman (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 254768  559 Team Alliance Environmental
15224.46Scott Steele (6 - Cat3)   Nazareth, PA 218288  572 Gotham Cyclists
16230.66Kenneth Wareham (8 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  571 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
17236.86Scott Gamble (2 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  574 Chester County Velo
18243.06Christopher Candy (7 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  576 Chester County Velo
19249.26Chris Peris (8 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  564 Thru It All Body Shop
20255.46Mark Costa (3 - Cat4)   Red Bank, NJ 227646  584 3D Racing Team
21261.66Brian Evans (9 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 292568  587 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
22267.86Darrin Miskiewicz (10 - Cat3)   Springcity, PA 305795  562 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23274.06Dean Smith (11 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  566 GS Simmeria
24280.26Joseph Piscitello (12 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  565 Pa Masters rc.
25286.46Jamie Harris (13 - Cat3)   Linfield, PA 268754  558 Philadelphia Ciclismo
26292.66Joseph Murphy (14 - Cat3)   Bath, PA 156907  583 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
27298.86Jeffrey Appeltans (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  578 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
28305.06Art Miller (15 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  573 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
29311.26karl turek (4 - Cat4)   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778  575 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
30317.46Michael Whitaker (10 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 188739  568 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
31323.66Jason Forsell (5 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA 287306  555 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
32329.86Randy Haluck (16 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  577 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
33336.06Douglas Jones (17 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793  561 GS Simmeria
34342.26Steven Gentles (18 - Cat3)   Wynnewood, PA 102699  586 Guys Racing Club
35348.46Michael Miller (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  588 Chester County Cycling Foundation
36354.66Paul Taus (19 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 242003  567 Kapelmuur Independent
37360.86Paul Williams (20 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  569 Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
38367.06Frederick Billet (11 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  592 Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.80John Spittal (1 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA57:05.0 64446  729 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
2143.12Douglas JONES (1 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793  718 GS Simmeria
3148.44David BONSER (2 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 46483  744 Gotham Cyclists
4153.76Dwayne CLINTON (3 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  748 Orange Street Velo & Ret?l Stu
5159.08Aubrey GORDON   Reading, PA 45388  712 liberty cycle
6164.40Joseph PISCITELLO (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  723 Pa Masters rc.
7169.72Robert GRIMWOOD (4 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  713 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
8175.04Darin BENSON (5 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  702 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
9180.36Ted INOUE (6 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA 52004  717 Liberty Cycle
10185.68Michael HOLUB (3 - Cat3)   Quakertown, PA 124141  716 Cycledrome
11191.00Michael CSUY (4 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 101775  706 PA Masters RC
12196.32Jeff APPELTANS (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  701 MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCyclin
13201.64Steve SAMBRANO (5 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  725 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu
14206.96Art Miller (6 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  721 Thru It All Body Shop
15212.28John PAPROSKI (8 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  741 PA Masters RC
16217.60Christopher CANDY (7 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  704 Chester County Velo
17222.92Curtis JUNGE (1 - Cat4)   Topton, PA 275888  742 GS Simmeria
18228.24Paul TAUS (8 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 242003  732 Kapelmuur Independent
19233.56Craig LEISER (9 - Cat3)   Coatesville, PA 46602  719 Tri State Velo
20238.88Paul WILLIAMS (10 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  735 Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit St
21244.20Michael RILEY (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 89457  724 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
22249.52Nao YAMASHITA (12 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963  736 Cycledrome
23254.84Roy SIMONSON (2 - Cat4)   Newark, DE 242509  727 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
24260.16Randy Haluck (13 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  714 Thru It All Body Shop
25265.48Joe HAMILTON (9 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  715 PA Masters RC
26270.80Larry DETRIS (14 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 56230  708 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
27276.12Michael SHAPANKA (15 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ 174998  743 Watchung Wheelmen
28281.44Jay HOFFMAN (16 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  740 Tri State Velo
29286.76Dennis PENNY (10 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 78024  749 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
30292.08Mike ZBAN (17 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  737 Thru It All Body Shop
31297.40Kenneth WAREHAM (11 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  739 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
32302.72Bill FLEMING (3 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399  710 PA Masters RC
33308.04Scott GAMBLE (4 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  711 Chester County Velo
34313.36Hugh Browder (5 - Cat4)   Hamburg, PA 323810  703 
35318.68Randy SELLARI (18 - Cat3)   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  726 Pa Masters RC
36324.00Michael FINK (6 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 161624  709 Morgan Stanley / Market edge
37329.32George CAREY (7 - Cat4)   Lansdale 365756  705 International Christian Cycling
38334.64Bryan STAHLEY (19 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 171751  730 Cycledrome
39339.96Robert TURNER (20 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  734 Thru It All Body Shop
40345.28Brian MCANDREWS (21 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270  720 Team Makuri
41350.60Scott DEMARZIO (22 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 9162  707 Heart House - CC Evesham
42355.92William CARE (23 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  738 ERA Cycling
43361.24Philip STANLEY (24 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 45967  731 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
44366.56Karl TUREK (8 - Cat4)   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778  733 Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
45371.88Peter SIEGFRIED (9 - Cat4)   Fogelsville, PA 160817  745 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
46377.20Dean SMITH (25 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  728 GS Simmeria
47382.52Paul PEARSON (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984  722 Tru-Brew/BCRC
48387.84Chip BEREZNY   Coopersburg, PA 45079  746 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
DNFThomas Kanyak (Cat4)   Swoyersville, PA 48737  747 Upstate Velo

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.28Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA52:20.0 45388  875 Liberty Cycle
2172.48John Paproski (1 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  876 PA Masters RC
3183.68Paul Pearson (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984  878 Bucks County Racing Club
4194.88Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  858 Team Squiggle
5206.08Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  851 Bike Line / LWA
6217.28Richard Steele (1 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 237198  869 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
7228.48Robin Kinney (2 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 233709  864 Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
8239.68Jay Hoffman (3 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  874 Tri State Velo
9250.88Andrew Buchanan (4 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJ 248803  853 Skylands Cycling
10262.08Robert Turner (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  870 Thru It All Body Shop
11273.28Richard Kazimir (6 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 296036  862 Century Road Club of America
12284.48Robert Wellmon (7 - Cat3)   Glenolden, PA 56235  872 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13295.68Kevin Tuttle (8 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  871 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
14306.88Albert Bold (9 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA 4128  852 Team Makuri
15318.08Steven Laverty (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 20514  866 Tri-State Velo
16329.28George Harriott (2 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 151764  860 GS Simmeria
17340.48Brian Gristick (10 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  859 Cycle Craft Racing
18351.68Mark Matthews (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 199286  867 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19362.88Joseph Kenas (11 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  863 Guy's Racing Club
20374.08John Capaldo (12 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 63993  854 TriState Velo
21385.28Bill Fleming (4 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399  856 PA Masters RC
22396.48Michael Shapanka (13 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ 174998  877 Watchung Wheelmen
23407.68Mark Hastings (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 15376  861 IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24418.88William Care (14 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  855 ERA Cycling
25430.08Paul Kornet (15 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 261523  865 Chester County Velo
26441.28David Frankford (16 - Cat3)   Merion Station, PA 183807  857 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
27452.48John Miller (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 286641  868 Breakaway Racing-PA

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Stanley (1 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA52:22.5 45967  942 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2William KALMAN (1 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 77672  943 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee