Race Results for
TWO Eagle Creek Contemporary Circuit
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Eisinger (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 202079   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 JOSH JOHNSON   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
3 Doug Fagan (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Racing For Riley
4 JASON FOWLER (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
5 Gregory Strock (4 - Cat1)   Martinsville, IN 34438   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
6 TOM BURKE   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
7 CODY Woods (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
8 ANDREW OTTE (5 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
9 Chad Burdzilauskas (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10 John Puffer (7 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11 Kevin Depasse (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 323640   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
12 Richard Stuart (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
13 Mark Alford (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 307004   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
14 HARRY CLARK (9 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323   Racing For Riley
15 BRAD SCHAEFFER (10 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206320   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
16 RUDY PETERSON   Kalamazoo, MI 215610   Borah
17 KYLE PERRY      
18 MATTHEW LIGHT (4 - Cat2)   Warsaw, IN 277747   Racing For Riley
19 CHESTER BROSHEARS (5 - Cat2)   Evansville 241007   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 Hayden Warner (6 - Cat2)   Neoga, IL 325222   Off the Front Racing
21 David Hauber (11 - Cat1)   Clarksville, IN 209979   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
22 CHRISTOPHER WEST (7 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 279554   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
23 Alex Wieseler (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
24 Joseph Bosemer (8 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
25 Declan Doyle (13 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 67486   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
26 John Grant (14 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
27 SCOTT CATANZARO (15 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 290879   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
28 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (9 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
29 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
30 THOMAS COX (10 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
31 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   Racing For Riley
32 Steven Gaylor (11 - Cat2)   Prospect, KY 47637   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
33 CHARLES CROUSE (16 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993   Racing For Riley
34 Karim Abdelkader (17 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 41398   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS GATES (1 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 45364   MOAB Masters Racing
1 Gregory Strock (1 - Cat1)   Martinsville, IN 34438   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 MARK SCOTT      
2 BRAD DEMOTT (2 - Cat2)   Shelbyville, IN 9179   
3 GARY PALMER (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 99577   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 ERIC ANDERSON (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611   Zipp Factory Team
4 STEVEN DUNN      
4 BEN WEAVER (3 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
5 GENE SPANGLER (2 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 295691   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
5 CRAIG EIGENBROD (3 - Cat3)   Lebanon, IN 277453   Zipp Factory Team
6 DAVID SCHROEDER      
6 JOHN WALLISA (4 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 54363   Team Nebo Ridge
7 DICK CHARTIER (5 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 238296   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
7 DAVID MUSICH (6 - Cat3)   Anchorage, KY 25574   Scheller's Racing Team
8 Benjamin West (7 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 56678   Scarlet Fire
8 CURTIS TOLSON   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
9 WILLIAM STONE (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 47749   Scarlet Fire Racing
9 CHRIS KROLL (4 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
10 ROBERT BROOKS      
10 THOMAS LOBDELL (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 45607   Scarlet Fire
11 ERIC BARNETT (5 - Cat2)   Nicholasville, KY 197148   McDonalds Cycling Team
11 ROBERT BECK (8 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 49527   Mission Berry Farms Cycling
12 BRIAN GAVETTE (6 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 12967   Zipp Factory Team
13 JIM CREAMER (7 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Nebo Ridge
14 JOE FOX   Bargersville, IN 375518   
15 WILLIAM HALLBERG (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
16 SAM NICHOL (9 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 231493   Zipp Factory Team
17 Brian Robinson   Zionsville, IN 332774   Wheeltags
18 Kevin Noone (9 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 66206   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
19 Alex Godfrey (10 - Cat3)   Mooresville, IN 129238   
20 MYLES POLSGROVE (10 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 28386   Zipp Factory Team
21 Joseph Webster (11 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 199652   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
22 ALLEN GALLOWAY (12 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 82542   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FELIPE CARDENAS (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206   Team Indiebike
2 CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
3 DOUGLAS ANSEL (2 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4 beau boggs (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 316206   Zipp Factory Team
5 RUDY PETERSON   Kalamazoo, MI 215610   Borah
6 RYAN SHEAN   Indianapolis, IN 290397   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
7 Kyle Perry (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
8 ANDREW KRAMER (2 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 244789   Off the Front Racing
9 Julian Toumey (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 335978   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
10 WILL MCDERMOTT (4 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN 296146   Team Indiebike
11 Scott Bond (4 - Cat3)   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
12 JASON MYGRANT (5 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
13 JEFF RYAN      
14 CODY Woods (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
15 John Ryan (6 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 278498   Racing For Riley
16 THOMAS GATES (6 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 45364   MOAB Masters Racing
17 SPENCER DELL (7 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
18 MATT TANNER (7 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 221474   Wheeltags

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDRWE BECKMAN   Louisville, KY 233714   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 MATT GREEN (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 242004   
3 JOHN CALLAHAN   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4 Jim Marcero (2 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 209069   Team Nebo Ridge
5 BLAKE VOGES (3 - Cat3)   Santa Claus, IN 256471   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
6 GEORGE BOREN (4 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 214534   Pista Elite
7 THOMAS WALSH   Bloomington In 332210   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
8 Michael Atkins (5 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 330012   Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
9 PETER GRAY      
10 ROBERT HARRIS (6 - Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
11 Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY 162413   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
12 TIMOTHY NIXON   Bloomington, IN 337314   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
13 Khris Seger (7 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 297170   Guitar Lab
14 CHARLIE MCCLARY (8 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 352270   Racing For Riley
15 CRAIG STOKAN (9 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
16 ROBERT HERZOG (1 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 349636   Team Nebo Ridge
17 Julian TOUMEY (10 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 335978   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
18 RYAN HUBBS (11 - Cat3)   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
19 Jason Pope (2 - Cat4)   Greencastle, IN 256440   Team Nebo Ridge
20 IVAN MWIRUKI (3 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 368775   Echelon Cycling Team
21 JOHN BECKER (12 - Cat3)   Fortville, IN 346092   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
22 Doug Voss (13 - Cat3)   Goshen, KY 309946   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
23 TIM HOEFLINGER (4 - Cat4)   Columbus, IN 330468   
24 SPENCER DELL (14 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
25 TYLER LUCAS (5 - Cat4)   Terre Haute In 369263   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
26 BENJAMIN WEBER (6 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 344124   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
27 Dick Chartier (15 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 238296   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
28 Aaron Briner (16 - Cat3)   Haubstadt, IN 313936   Guitar Lab
29 MATT BRINDLE (17 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 283652   Guitar Lab
30 LUKE NEUBAUER (18 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 244075   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
31 Eric Newman (7 - Cat4)   Bend, OR 319874   Guitar Lab
32 Logan Park (19 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 335258   MOB Squad - U Build IT
33 Renato Sosa (20 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086   Team Ghisallo
34 JAKE BROOKS (21 - Cat3)   Muncie, IN 322864   Ball State University

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM HOEFLINGER (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, IN 330468   
2 JAMES BOOK   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3 BRENDAN WISE (2 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 340660   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 RYAN HUBBS   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
5 DAVID SPERRY (3 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 197672   
6 JOE FOX (4 - Cat4)   Bargersville, IN 375518   
7 ANTHONY SANSON (5 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 326264   KCV Cycling Club
8 IVAN MWIRUKI (6 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 368775   Echelon Cycling Team
9 Eric Newman (7 - Cat4)   Bend, OR 319874   Guitar Lab
10 CHRIS DAWSON      
11 Mark Hoffman (8 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 309678   
12 ROBERT MCFADDEN (9 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 360212   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
13 PAUL JANSEN (10 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 298849   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
14 CHRIS KELLAR (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 361656   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
15 Chad Lewis (11 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 64551   
16 STEVEN HESS (2 - Cat5)   Fishers, IN 351000   
17 Thomas Hawley (12 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, IN 333500   Guitar Lab
18 PETER GRAY   South Bend, IN 263406   Pro- Form Bike Shop
19 CASEY ATCHLEY   Indianapolis, IN 341202   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
20 BRIAN DEPASSE (13 - Cat4)   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21 JEROD KIZER (14 - Cat4)   Dana 339162   J's Bikes/IHOP
22 Chad Kuhn (15 - Cat4)   Silver Lake, IN 151215   
23 JEFFREY MEADE   Westfield, IN 314908   Purdue University
24 JAKE BROOKS   Muncie, IN 322864   Ball State University
25 TOM MUELLER (16 - Cat4)   Evansville, IN 362099   Guitar Lab
26 mark toler (3 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 378610   
27 CARY SMITH (17 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 33064   
28 TRACY GILLILAND (18 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 280214   
29 Jackson McNear (19 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 301315   Red Zone Cycling
DNF JARED JOHNSON (Cat5)   Carmel, IN 381426   
DNF CAMERON JOHNS (Cat5)   Richmond, IN 367507   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Fleming   Carmel, IN 371391   
2 ROBERT MCFADDEN   Fishers, IN 360212   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
3 JAMES CLARY   Westfield, IN 338802   Wheeltags
4 THOMAS DUNBAR   Cicero, IN 307219   Wheeltags
5 IAN SHOUP   Bloomington, IN 370517   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 Andy Paskins   Carmel, IN 137920   
7 Johnny Lane   Zionsville, IN 377072   Team Nebo Ridge
8 JOHN GIBEL   Zionsville, IN 381124   
9 BRANDON FRY   Spanish Fork, UT 287038   Infinite Cycles
10 DAVE HAUGHS   Indianapolis, IN 362158   
11 Kevin Strawbridge   Indianapolis, IN 386621   
12 BRADLEY SCHOEFF   Bluffton 376290   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
13 JARED JOHNSON   Carmel, IN 381426   
14 RODOLFO VILLAVIR      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Martin (1 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 290104   Team Indiebike
2 SYDNEY HATTEN (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 241403   Team Nebo Ridge
3 MELISSA MOELLER (2 - Cat3)   Valparaiso, IN 351602   
4 JANE VANNI-NOONE (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 63119   
5 ELAINE REED (3 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN 380945   A Road Bike 4 U
6 Jennifer Pixley (1 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 378612   
7 JUDY PORTER      
8 EMMA CAUGHLIN (4 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9 ELLIE BURKE (5 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 342636   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
10 Stephanie Breslin de Sosa (1 - Cat1)   Centerville, OH 294010   Team Ghisallo
11 Lisa Ishii (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 58017   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Pixley   Westfield, IN 378612   
2 Carolyn McCann   South Windsor 368952   
3 NICOLE RICHARDSON   Bloomington, IN 380873   
4 Rachel Metherd   Cincinnati, OH 355788   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 ELAINE REED   Greenwood, IN 380945   A Road Bike 4 U
6 CARRIE GORDEN   Indianapolis, IN 355356   
7 DEBRA WAGONER   Noblesville, IN 352630   Team Nebo Ridge
8 BETHANY COCKBURN   South Bend, IN 382508   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee