Race Results for
Farmdale Festival
East Peoria, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Expert - Expert M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI1:38:54 207813  788 
2 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL1:40:14 56370  776 Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Aaron Fader   Normal, IL1:42:53 104452  773 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Brad Stegall   Peoria, IL1:42:54 266411  784 Little Ade's
5 Brad Flachsbart   Phoenix, AZ1:43:18 327668  777 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA1:43:32 123851  789 Mercy-Specialized
7 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL1:44:21 249934  779 
8 Andrew Sullivan   Morton, IL1:45:10 345988  775 Little Ade's
9 Dan Szymanski   Lockport, IL1:45:27 171046  783 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
10 Dan Eiten   Peru, IL1:45:31 237182  791 BikeWorks / bikeiv.org
11 Paul DeKeersgieter   Normal, IL1:45:32 343694  771 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Anthony Thaller   Marquette Heights, IL1:48:00 298505  774 Peoria Area Mountain Bike Association (PAMBA)
13 Nicholas Ramirez   1:49:37  785 
14 Michael Humpal   Mundelein, IL1:51:01 189221  790 
15 Denis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL1:52:48 224373  782 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
16 John Mitchell   Springfield, IL1:54:29 172313  792 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
17 Sean Hyser   1:55:04  787 
18 Chris Curran   Springfield, IL1:58:56 282543  786 
DNF Erik Eiseman   Marseilles, ILDNS 10604  778 Illinois Valley Cycling Association
DNF Patrick Duffy   Streator, ILDNF 330202  772 Illinois Valley Cycling Association

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - Sport Me

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Gross   Dunlap, IL1:14:19 377840  177 Little Ade's
2 Cody Wilson   Cuba, IL1:16:31 356561  179 
3 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL1:16:44 309422  175 
4 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL1:17:12 70519  149 
5 Steve Lafont   Peoria, IL1:17:22 69074  183 Little Ade's
6 Jerome Jeslis   Palos Heights, IL1:17:25 286106  187 
7 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL1:17:39 70014  186 
8 Alex Leanos   Metamora, IL1:18:27 350546  188 Little Ade's
9 Randal Tornquist   Normal, IL1:18:28 348050  158 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Bob Quinn   1:18:29  185 
11 Chris Sweet   Lexington, IL1:19:41 330234  167 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 James Pittacora   Chicago, IL1:19:58 315874  143 
13 Tom Veerman   1:20:26  190 
14 Tim McGrath   Dunlap, IL1:20:37 347950  141 Peoria Area Mountain Bike Association (PAMBA)
15 Robert Clark   Bloomington, IL1:21:31 382039  165 
16 Rob Capps   Chicago, IL1:21:52 340438  153 
17 Scott Fredrickson   Peoria, IL1:22:29 204693  152 
18 Dan Fogler   1:22:34  164 
19 Erick Mueller   Peoria, IL1:22:49 344438  154 
20 Chris Koller   West Peoria, IL1:23:05 336822  148 Little Ade's
21 Robert Swinehart   Peoria, IL1:23:18 342078  142 Little Ade's
22 Bob Sandy   Streator, IL1:24:22 355126  163 
23 Keith Sheldon   1:25:50  180 
24 David Havranek   Clarendon Hills, IL1:25:52 346244  147 
25 Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL1:26:15 89776  144 Peoria Bicycle Club
26 Jason Elliott   Aspenaspen, CO1:26:30 354664  157 
27 Matt Brakeville   1:26:38  159 
28 Mike Sealey   Lemont, IL1:27:02 360370  168 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
29 Jeremy Alcorn   Beardstown, IL1:27:03 256234  161 
30 Aaron Griesnebeck   1:27:29  173 
31 Scott Moore   1:28:02  155 
32 Colin Haley   1:28:14  189 
33 Michael Geraghty   Wheaton, IL1:29:31 388880  151 
34 Jon Foerster   1:30:36  160 
35 Joey Szymanski   1:31:32  174 
36 Quinton Smith   Peoria, IL1:31:37 136117  182 Peoria Area Mountain Bike Association (PAMBA)
37 Stephen Bremer   Hickory Hills, IL1:33:22 83429  169 
38 Jeffrey Fager   1:33:46  171 
39 Mark Nenninger   1:38:16  184 
40 Matt Jarrett   1:42:37  178 
41 Scott Schnaufer   Geneseo, IL1:43:18 165495  156 
42 Mike Wolfard   1:45:17  181 
43 Dakota Buenneke   1:51:47  166 
44 Dan Calpito   2:03:54  170 
DNF Anthony Cameron   Metamora, ILDNF 286054  172 Little Ade's

Men - Cat 3 - Juniors - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL0:49:36 344906  392 
2 Stephen Murphy   Metamora, IL0:50:38 349036  360 
3 Stephen Pritchard   0:58:25  365 
11 Anari Hoff   East Peoria, IL1:16:21 389423  461 

Men - Cat 3 - Novice - Novice M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcin Czaicki   Elgin, IL0:38:58 366874  364 
2 Josh Gamber   0:39:35  388 
3 Doug Piercey   0:39:40  415 
4 Don Weinburg   0:40:00  377 
5 Ben Dalbey   Muscatine, IA0:40:39 350398  363 
6 Tom Mariak   Burbank, IL0:41:15 388828  353 
7 Matt Martin   Manheim, PA0:41:48 79594  418 
8 Mark Baranowski   0:42:18  395 
9 Steve Fox   Redlands, CA0:42:21 12173  389 
10 Jeff Kinsel   Chatham Il0:42:25 388919  356 
11 Jeff McDowell   Carboncliff, IL0:42:26 350238  352 
12 Ron Kettle   Toulon, IL0:43:26 151872  357 
13 Jared Brown   0:44:02  420 
14 Jim Swischuk   0:44:17  384 
15 Travis Fitz   0:44:47  399 
16 Rich Hudson   0:44:53  408 
17 David Stamm   Washington, IL0:44:57 380462  375 
18 Troy Pritchard   Peoria, IL0:45:00 84053  398 
19 Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL0:45:01 323564  387 
20 Kalib Jackson   North Pekin, IL0:45:02 388640  360 
21 Justin Stevans   0:45:26  417 
22 Mike Maire   0:45:31  382 
23 Chris Zallek   0:45:35  414 
24 Kyle Collins   0:45:36  372 
25 Henry Swicshuk   0:45:38  385 
26 Kip Rodier   Chillicothe, IL0:45:41 105346  386 
27 Vince Griff   0:45:42  412 
28 Steven Dalbey   Muscatine, IA0:45:52 381711  361 
29 Zachary Bowling   0:45:56  416 
30 Matt Tibbetts   0:46:04  391 
31 Louie Faivre   0:46:10  379 
32 Jeremy Mohr   0:46:34  376 
33 Wendell Grubb   0:47:01  405 
34 Steve Driscoll   0:47:04  390 
35 Jared Marks   0:47:19  374 
36 Zach Switzer   0:48:29  402 
37 Tyler Mullen   0:48:35  396 
38 Gary Hodgkins   0:49:58  393 
39 Chad Mammen   Washington, IL0:50:19 388974  354 
40 Corey Burns   East Peoria, IL0:50:20 388970  365 
41 Tim Bonsoe   0:50:37  413 
42 Eric Prewitt   0:50:40  394 
43 Dan Wheeler   Morton, IL0:50:47 352392  350 
44 Jeff Tips   0:51:23  378 
45 Paul Grant   0:51:38  383 
46 Lane Alster   0:51:40  419 
47 Brian Umstatld   0:51:45  410 
48 Thomas Duffy   0:52:17  373 
49 Jeremiah Johnson   Moline, IL0:52:34 377837  359 
50 Aaron Kavelman   Elmhurst, IL0:52:49 389252  358 
51 Aaron Kinkblaar   0:52:50  406 
52 David Lowe   Pekin, IL0:52:56 389406  355 
53 Chad Ahmad   309-692-06880:53:08 388288  409 
54 Mike Curry   Volente, TX0:53:36 83881  397 
55 Chad Morrison   0:58:40  351 
56 James Griff   0:59:40  411 
57 Jim Hersheway   Streator, IL1:05:40 379097  362 BikeWorks / bikeiv.org
DNF Paul Larson   East Peoria, ILDNF 337136  381 Peoria Area Mountain Bike Association (PAMBA)

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - Expert W

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betsy Silzer   2:14:34  781 
DNF Beverly Enslow   Metamora, IL 62540  780 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - Sport Wo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melinda Campbell   Champaign1:47:00 379584  176 Wild Card Cycling
2 Lori Manuel   1:53:43  162 

Women - Cat 3 - Juniors - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Natalie Kerr   Washington Il 1:00:47 378115  366 
5 Alexa Perrow   Brimfield, IL1:03:58 380415  364 
6 Brianna Hoff   East Peoria, IL1:06:20 389425  362 
7 Zoe Markham   Peoria1:09:24 389449  363 
8 Christa McGrath   1:09:58  370 
9 Katie McGrath   1:14:37  367 
10 Kelly McGrath   1:14:53  368 

Women - Cat 3 - Novice - Novice W

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Pratt   Metamora0:52:33 380414  368 
2 Brenda Culver   Naperville, IL0:55:41 377987  367 xXx Racing
3 Caroline Wade   Normal, IL0:57:20 386191  370 
4 Teri Danielson   0:57:40  400 
5 Sara Hoffee   0:59:42  407 
6 Beth Campbell   1:01:50  401 
7 Jane Smith   1:04:53  403 
8 Kimberly Toohill   Normal, IL1:06:36 380283  369 
9 Rachel Vela   Wilton, IA1:09:06 380484  366 
10 Lauren Chessare   Bloomington1:11:18 389185  404 
11 Linda Mayes   Homer, IL1:11:39 389314  371 
12 Katherine Brakeville   1:23:19  380 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee