Race Results for
Corning Circuit Race
Watkins Glen, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 06/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Lucas   Nunda , NY0:27:21 382897  717 
2 Daniel J Vaughn   Horseheads, NY0:30:40 359709  715 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3 Brendan Hungerford   0:32:06  711 
4 Dagny Drake   Cambridge, NY0:32:47 335222  710 Farm Team Juniors
5 Riley Burns   Lowman, NY0:34:43 376131  708 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 Andrew Deierlein   Lake Luzerne, NY0:35:39 379327  709 Farm Team Juniors
7 Toby Brisson   Ithaca0:38:19 376109  707 Crystal City Cycling
8 Hans Peterson   Pine City, NY0:38:30 377900  713 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
9 Hayley Martin   0:38:46  716 
10 Garrett Nunnink   Newfield, NY0:40:14 376413  712 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
11 Julius Stroock   0:40:14  714 
12 Zachary Davis   0:40:15  718 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Wickham (1 - Cat2)   Horseheads, NY1:56:13 238317  Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2 Steve Wells (2 - Cat2)   Orchard Park, NY1:56:13 297605  MVP Health Care Cycling
3 Dylan Pudiak (1 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY1:56:13 317924  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
4 Waclaw Godycki (2 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY1:56:13 177947  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
5 Brian Campbell (3 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA1:56:13 210587  545 Velo
6 Wayne Bray (3 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY1:56:13 230528  
7 Stephen Smith (4 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC1:56:14 228777  Constellation Cycling
8 Drew Scoles (5 - Cat2)   Elm Grove, WI1:56:14 221137  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
9 Kenneth Thomas (1 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY1:56:14 100887  Rust Belt Racing
10 Adam Capatch (2 - Cat3)   State College, PA1:56:14 336448  10 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
11 Scott Lytle (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:56:14 73002  11 Rust Belt Racing
12 Daniel Crespo (6 - Cat2)   Golden, CO1:56:14 297822  12 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
13 Ian Forsyth (7 - Cat2)   Lewiston, NY1:56:14 334138  13 Handlebars Cycle Company
14 Kevin Walker (8 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY1:56:14 323056  14 Minerva Design Cycling Team
15 Chris Tirone (4 - Cat1)   East Aurora, NY1:56:14 35645  15 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
16 Adam Schwarzweller (4 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY1:56:15 265316  16 Solo Break Racing
17 Paul Mesi (5 - Cat3)   Raleigh , NC1:56:15 281614  17 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
18 David Yacobelli (9 - Cat2)   Endicott, NY1:56:15 80453  18 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
19 Dan Barney (10 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY1:56:15 230661  19 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
20 Kevin Emr (6 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY1:56:15 291204  20 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
21 Nicholas Chen (7 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY1:56:15 369761  21 Cycling Club at Cornell University
22 Patrick Walle (11 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN1:56:15 341776  22 Minerva Design Cycling Team
23 Zachary Abulencia (8 - Cat3)   Cicero, NY1:56:16 349080  23 Lindsey Wilson College
24 Andrew Melnychenko (12 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY1:56:16 52777  24 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
25 John Hunter (5 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY1:56:16 224432  25 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
26 Andrew Williams (9 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY1:56:16 286915  26 RUUD Racing Team
27 Dan Staffo (6 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY1:56:17 149684  27 Handlebars Cycle Company
28 John Holden (10 - Cat3)   Fairport Ny1:56:17 316474  28 Minerva Design Cycling Team
29 Brian Klotz (13 - Cat2)   Corning, NY1:56:18 260934  29 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
30 Abraham Stroock (11 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY1:56:19 34457  30 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
31 Michael Bridges (12 - Cat3)   Lockport, NY1:56:19 4823  31 Rust Belt Racing
32 Jeff Lubkowski (13 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY1:56:20 305954  32 Minerva Design Cycling Team
33 Jason Hettenbaugh (14 - Cat2)   Honeoye Falls , NY1:56:20 263837  33 Solo Break Racing
34 Michael Grygus (14 - Cat3)   Endwell, NY1:56:56 263571  34 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
35 Craig Mattern (7 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY2:01:42 41747  35 Nalgene
36 Chris Bushover (15 - Cat3)   Kenmore, NY2:16:06 56793  36 Queen City Cyclists
DNF Frank Mesi (Cat3)   East Aurora, NY 220917  19 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Karaz (1 - Cat2)   Remsen, NY1:36:07 46804  639 Central New York Cyclist
2 Bruce Rohdenburg (1 - Cat3)   Corning , NY1:36:08 53591  648 Rogue Race Team-NY
3 Volodymyr Spantchak (2 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY1:36:08 224464  651 PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
4 Haig Marino (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:36:11 22510  643 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
5 Gregory Low (1 - Cat4)   N Syracuse, NY1:36:12 95725  642 MaxPowerCycling.com
6 David Thornton (2 - Cat4)   Erie, PA1:36:12 239723  655 
7 Mike Burri (3 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY1:36:12 113962  629 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 David Hoag (4 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY1:36:12 222502  638 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
9 Gregory Brett (5 - Cat4)   Webster, NY1:36:13 255428  627 
10 Scott Bass (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY1:36:13 2825  657 Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
11 Michael Traxler (6 - Cat4)   Rush, NY1:36:13 239795  656 Nalgene
12 Thomas Emrich (4 - Cat3)   Henrietta, NY1:36:13 85533  632 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13 Armin Heurich (7 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:36:13 315646  636 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
14 Mark Paris (5 - Cat3)   Mendon, NY1:36:13 71127  645 Nalgene
15 Tim Leonard (8 - Cat4)   New Hartford, NY1:36:14 106471  641 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16 Jose Rosario (9 - Cat4)   Penfield, NY1:36:14 213588  649 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17 Paul Speranza (10 - Cat4)   Endicott, NY1:36:14 194030  652 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
18 Dan Fitch (11 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY1:36:14 246274  634 Team SCARR
19 Trevor Harrison (6 - Cat3)   Pittsford, NY1:36:16 180445  635 Nalgene
20 Steve Burdette (12 - Cat4)   Big Flats, NY1:44:41 279283  628 Crystal City Cycling
DNF Jack Rueckheim (Cat4)   Freeville, NY 264445  650 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
DNF Robert Dietrick (Cat3)   Farmington, NY 204710  631 Minerva Design Cycling Team
DNF Glenn Swan (Cat2)   Freeville, NY 47399  653 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
DNF Sandro Cannizzo (Cat4)   Rochester, NY 224496  630 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Peter Martin (Cat3)   New Lisbon, NY 22713  644 Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
DNF Michael Lenihan (Cat4)   Lake George, NY 213656  534 Battenkill-United
DNF Mark Rishniw (Cat4)   Ithaca, NY 161901  647 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
DNF Randy Rhoads (Cat4)   Horseheads, NY 312184  646 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNF Mark Feher (Cat3)   Little Meadows, PA 48706  633 Upstate Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Pitman   Milford1:37:36 177242  428 Skylands Cycling
2 Alex Borsuk   Wales Center, NY1:37:36 347692  404 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
3 Dennis Borden   Tonawanda, NY1:37:36 344198  403 Queen City Cyclists
4 Andrew Piechowicz   Williamsville, NY1:37:36 342738  427 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
5 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA1:37:37 241062  431 Central New York Cyclist
6 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY1:37:37 211238  426 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
7 Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY1:37:37 294390  528 Tioga Velo Club
8 Eric Giehl   Webster, NY1:37:37 286375  415 Quality Care Pharmacies
9 Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY1:37:37 271192  414 Twin Line Velo
10 David Lambert   Walworth, NY1:37:37 307109  420 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11 Scott Smith   Rochester, NY1:37:37 288757  433 Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
12 Robert Wood   Wellsburg, NY1:37:37 309105  565 Rogue Race Team-NY
13 Jesse Bulman   Palmyra, NY1:37:37 298056  438 Twin Line Velo
14 Justin Abbott   Trout Run, PA1:37:37 291060  400 SVVC Racing Team
15 Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY1:37:37 291677  430 Solo Break Racing
16 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY1:37:38 305450  417 
17 Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA1:37:38 287250  411 QCW Cycling
18 Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY1:37:38 280461  435 
19 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY1:37:38 64690  402 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
20 Brendan Culloty   Farmington, NY1:37:38 306094  408 Marina Auto Group/RAM
21 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY1:37:38 175763  407 Central New York Cyclist
22 Douglas Mauro   Pittsford, NY1:37:38 276070  423 Park Ave Multi Sport Team
23 Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY1:37:38 303738  520 Crystal City Cycling
24 Geoff Lawrence   Mendon, NY1:37:38 261792  421 Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
25 Mitchell Fisher   Canandaigua, NY1:37:38 348720  412 GVCC G2 Development Team
26 David Marsh   Farmington, NY1:37:38 292157  422 Marina Auto Group/RAM
27 Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY1:37:39 283526  410 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
28 Steve Goebel   Victor, NY1:37:39 295274  416 Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
29 Andrew Pryhuber   Rochester, NY1:37:39 309008  551 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
30 Bob Canino   Farmington, NY1:37:40 242655  406 Team Pedallers
31 Matt Brophy   St Charles, MO1:37:40 319542  508 GVCC G2 Development Team
32 Peter Mintun   Solon, OH1:37:42 343794  424 Cycling Club at Cornell University
33 Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY1:37:44 268155  544 Solo Break Racing
34 Joshuah Tatro   Fairport, NY1:37:51 326216  434 Solo Break Racing
DNF Donald Higgins   Newburgh, NY 226095  437 Team Bikeway.com
DNF Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY 257584  517 Farm Team Juniors
DNF Robert Shackelford   Rochester, NY 348434  432 Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Gerson   Ithaca, NY0:59:25 345364  522 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
2 Matt Brophy   St Charles, MO0:59:25 319542  508 GVCC G2 Development Team
3 Jp Scaduto (1 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY0:59:25 354638  555 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY0:59:25 64690  505 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
5 Robert Wood (2 - Cat4)   Wellsburg, NY0:59:25 309105  565 Rogue Race Team-NY
6 Nate Foster (3 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY0:59:25 303738  520 Crystal City Cycling
7 David Hansen   Elmira, NY0:59:26 284362  525 Rogue Race Team-NY
8 Andrew Miller (4 - Cat4)   Exton, PA0:59:26 366742  541 
9 Paul Etheridge (5 - Cat4)   Orchard Park, NY0:59:26 375459  519 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
10 Wyatt Drake (6 - Cat4)   Cambridge, NY0:59:26 257584  517 Farm Team Juniors
11 Marshall Deeney (1 - Cat5)   Fairport, NY0:59:26 365359  515 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12 Jason Hungerford   Lawrenceville, PA0:59:27 377516  574 
13 Benjamin Patton (7 - Cat4)   Oneonta, NY0:59:27 361578  548 
14 Daniel Salisbury (8 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY0:59:28 368355  554 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
15 Mark Davis (2 - Cat5)   Bay Village, OH0:59:28 365941  514 A World Of Pain
16 Christopher Jones (9 - Cat4)   Johnson City, NY0:59:28 294390  528 RUUD Racing - Tioga Velo Club
17 Cory Kuhns (10 - Cat4)   Victor Ny0:59:28 376524  530 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
18 Philip Nesbitt (11 - Cat4)   Churchville, NY0:59:29 268155  544 Solo Break Racing
19 Andrew Pryhuber (12 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY0:59:30 309008  551 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20 Bruce Wolcott (3 - Cat5)   Canandaigua, NY0:59:30 311270  563 
21 Patrick Meszler (13 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY0:59:32 225527  540 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
22 Michael OMalley (4 - Cat5)   Claremont, CA0:59:32 333708  546 Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
23 David Prugh (14 - Cat4)   Sayre, PA0:59:33 261855  550 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
24 Anthony Sylor (15 - Cat4)   Conesus, NY0:59:34 293971  560 Once Again Nut Butter Racing
25 Steven French (5 - Cat5)   Conesus, NY0:59:34 369682  521 Livingston Cycling Club
26 Robert Harmon (16 - Cat4)   Milford, NY0:59:35 382582  526 
27 Rick Years (17 - Cat4)   Avon, NY0:59:35 365436  566 
28 Peter Miner (18 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY0:59:37 249393  542 
29 John Klein (19 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY0:59:37 80579  529 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
30 Bruce Brodowski (20 - Cat4)   Langhorne, PA0:59:41 245644  507 Guys Racing Club
31 Owen Wood (21 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY0:59:43 53673  564 Team ROG
32 Tim Brundage (6 - Cat5)   Avon, NY1:00:15 355734  509 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
33 Robert Lazzara (22 - Cat4)   Hudson, NY1:00:16 310888  532 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
34 Timothy Paul   1:00:22  549 
35 Michael Lenihan (23 - Cat4)   Lake George, NY1:00:22 213656  534 Battenkill-United
36 Joseph Bergen (7 - Cat5)   Williamsport, PA1:00:25 381948  567 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
37 Brian McFetridge (8 - Cat5)   Canandaigua, NY1:00:25 376846  539 
38 Aaron Dinoto (24 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY1:01:13 200543  516 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
39 Jim Van Leer (25 - Cat4)   Trumansburg, NY1:01:46 59858  562 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
40 Michael Cohen   1:01:52  569 
41 Barry Sternberg (26 - Cat4)   East Amherst, NY1:03:19 365548  558 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
42 Greg Schutrum   1:04:17  576 
43 Chris Cortina (9 - Cat5)   Penfield, NY1:04:57 376475  512 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
44 Daniel Kunz (10 - Cat5)   Port Orange, FL1:05:16 375391  531 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
45 Wesley Hadzor (27 - Cat4)   La Fayette, NY1:05:18 302861  524 
46 Jeffrey Abulencia   1:05:19  504 
47 Chris Jensen (28 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY1:08:11 325042  527 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
48 Bob Nugent (11 - Cat5)   Binghamton, NY1:08:21 379153  545 RUUD Racing Team
49 Joseph Brennan (12 - Cat5)   Iowa City, IA1:08:23 318334  506 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
50 Matt Squier (13 - Cat5)   Rochester, NY1:08:59 346140  557 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
51 Todd Relyea (14 - Cat5)   La Fayette, NY1:09:07 334344  552 MaxPowerCycling.com
52 Jason McCaffery (15 - Cat5)   Rochester1:09:13 377777  538 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
53 Eric Guba (16 - Cat5)   Binghamton, NY1:10:52 379249  523 Tioga Velo Club
54 Anthony Desalvo   Roselle Park, NJ1:14:28 205400  571 Liberty Cycle
55 Eugene Emborsky (29 - Cat4)   Cape Coral, FL1:14:54 223343  518 
56 Roe Hemenway   1:16:24  572 
57 Jeff Demeritt   1:18:41  570 
58 Michael Corasaniti (30 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:18:41 237133  511 Sids Bikes NYC
DNF Andrew McMinds     575 
DNF George Uhlir     578 
DNF Mitch Hendee     573 
DNF Noel Swartz     577 
DNF Jason Sutor   Cicero, NY 382749  559 
DNF Rick Dalton (Cat5)   Rochester, NY 340222  513 
DNF David Paccone (Cat4)   Skaneateles, NY 273591  547 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNF Kevin Lozano (Cat5)   Buffalo 296989  536 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Eric Burns (Cat5)   Lowman, NY 290916  510 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNF Connor Lenihan (Cat4)   Lakegeorge, NY 278626  533 Farm Team Cycling
DNF Philip Thompson (Cat4)   Clinton, NY 35465  561 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Kelly (1 - Cat2)   Elma, NY1:05:20 324662  103 MVP Health Care Cycling
2 Tamara Lewis (1 - Cat3)   Afton, NY1:05:20 248584  104 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3 Ruth Sherman (2 - Cat2)   Spencer, NY1:05:21 278482  107 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
4 Suzanne Lucash (3 - Cat2)   Golden, CO1:05:21 310226  109 
5 Daniela Floss (2 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY1:05:21 357428  101 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 Dana Cooreman (3 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY1:05:22 295363  100 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
7 Jennifer Rea (4 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI1:05:22 238687  106 Nalgene
8 Vanessa McCaffery (4 - Cat2)   Newfield, NY1:08:56 222557  105 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
9 Alice Wallet   1:10:34  108 
DNF Lilynn Graves (Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 13946  102 Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laine Sefick   Rochester, NY0:57:45 376399  308 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Kelly Welker   Farmington, NY0:59:53 260313  310 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 Nancy Bailey   Baldwinsville, NY1:00:06 375263  300 
4 Christina Gross   Wattsburg, PA1:02:22 365762  302 Team Competitive Gear
5 Morgan Lorenz   West Seneca1:03:53 380914  305 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
6 Helene Schmid   Fayetteville, NY1:04:30 310239  307 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
7 Heather Ludwig   Endicott, NY1:06:35 294411  306 Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo Club
8 Karen Holm   Toppenish Washington1:09:50 170161  304 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
9 Jennifer Corby   Binghamton, NY1:13:06 368518  301 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
10 Marnie Soom   1:19:31  309 
11 Tiffany Grygus   Endicott, NY0:00:00 348096  303 Mission In Motion Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee