Race Results for
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race
Yarmouth, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan MCNICHOLAS   Stratham, NH1:25:00.8 268394  CCB Racing
2 Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA1:25:01.0 52534  73 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
3 Peter BELL   Cambridge, MA1:25:01.2 199984  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
4 Luciano PAVAN   Fitchburg, MA1:25:01.2 197469  79 MetLife-NorEast Cycling
5 Paul RICHARD (1 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA1:25:01.4 29708  85 CCB Racing
6 Chandler DELINKS (2 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA1:25:02.5 60318  19 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
7 Kyle GATES (3 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA1:25:02.7 54377  30 designturn-velocite
8 Patrick RUANE   Bow, NH1:25:03.0 30782  86 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
9 Matthew KRESSY   Wellesley, MA1:25:03.1 19831  51 Designturn-Velocite
10 Alex COX   Somerville, MA1:25:03.8 207002  15 CCB Racing
11 Colin H. MURPHY (4 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA1:25:03.9 207152  72 Embrocation Cycling Journal
12 Gregg IZZO (5 - Cat2)   Randolph, MA1:25:04.4 291083  45 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
13 Nick CRESSEY (6 - Cat2)   Kennebunk , ME1:25:04.5 342854  16 PSIMET/ZILLAracing
14 Connor CUSHMAN (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT1:25:04.5 199718  17 Portland Velo Club
15 Michael BUSA   Northampton, MA1:25:04.5 94892  10 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
16 Anthony GIGUERE (2 - Cat3)   Winslow, ME1:25:04.6 174497  33 INSIGHT MRI RACING
17 Mitchell JACARUSO (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:25:04.8 282121  46 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
18 Synjen MARROCCO (8 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA1:25:04.8 276237  66 CCB Racing
19 Jon BERNHARD (9 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA1:25:04.9 3496  CCB Racing
20 A.J. MORAN (10 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:25:05.1 251580  69 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
21 Edward SEBOK (3 - Cat3)   Scarborough, ME1:25:05.2 208402  88 OA/ Cyclemania
22 Jeremy JO (4 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:25:06.5 241707  48 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
23 Andrew KRULEWITZ (11 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI1:25:07.0 191162  53 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
24 Joshua FRIEDMAN   Pittsburgh, PA1:25:07.4 119871  29 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
25 David MAI (5 - Cat3)   Novato, CA1:25:07.5 232508  65 R4R - Make a Wish
26 Luke FORTINI   Fairfield, CT1:25:07.5 231409  28 CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
27 Guillermo HERRERA (12 - Cat2)   Brunswick, ME1:25:08.1 41494  41 OA/Cyclemania
28 Samuel EVANS BROWN (13 - Cat2)   Gilmanton Ironworks, NH1:25:08.3 294313  25 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
29 David GRAY (14 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH1:25:08.3 13955  34 Bell Lap Coaching
30 Daniel GUINEY (15 - Cat2)   Park City, UT1:25:09.0 294270  37 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
31 Ron BOURGOIN   Carabassett Valley, ME1:25:09.4 4399  OA/CYCLEMANIA
32 Jeff YINGLING (6 - Cat3)   Brunswick, ME1:25:09.8 64662  100 OA/CycleMania
33 Preston BUEHRER (7 - Cat3)   Boston, MA1:25:10.0 290822  B2C2 p/b Boloco
34 Christopher TRACY (8 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA1:25:10.1 239708  92 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
35 Paul DENIS (9 - Cat3)   Fairfield, ME1:25:10.3 118982  20 INSIGHT MRI RACING
36 Stephen PIERCE (16 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:25:10.5 300212  81 Embrocation Cycling Journal
37 Evan COOPER (17 - Cat2)   Closter, NJ1:25:10.6 248002  14 Embrocation Cycling Journal
38 Randall LEVERE (10 - Cat3)   Boston, MA1:25:11.3 230380  61 Threshold Cycling
39 Ron DUNN (11 - Cat3)   Vassalboro, ME1:25:11.5 149530  24 INSIGHT MRI RACING
40 Charles MCCARTHY   Burlington, VT1:25:11.6 99405  67 1K2GO-Onion River Sports fueled
41 Jeff GELT (18 - Cat2)   Farmington, CT1:25:11.8 13030  32 Central Wheel
42 MICHAEL REA (19 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT1:25:11.9 214496  101 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
43 Troy BARRY (20 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME1:25:12.7 82836  Hammer
44 Steve LACHANCE (12 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA1:25:14.0 274901  55 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
45 Daniel BENSEN (21 - Cat2)   Greenfield, MA1:25:14.1 258866  University of Vermont
46 Harrison HARB   Hopkinton, NH1:25:14.4 208909  40 Boston Bicycle School
47 Christopher DARLING (13 - Cat3)   Lovell, ME1:25:14.4 281968  18 OA/ Cyclemania
48 Joseph LYNCH   1:25:14.4  64 OA/Cyclemania
49 Bruce DIEHL   Jackson, NH1:25:14.6 63934  21 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
50 Uri HALEVI (14 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA1:25:14.7 188494  38 BikeReg.com
51 Jeffrey DIXON (22 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME1:25:14.8 104055  22 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
52 Joseph REIS (23 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME1:25:14.9 295919  83 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
53 Christian PAGE (15 - Cat3)   Barrington, NH1:25:15.1 359205  78 
54 Jamie WRIGHT (16 - Cat3)   Portland, ME1:25:15.2 102925  99 Base 36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
55 Torrance KOPFER (17 - Cat3)   Braintree, MA1:25:16.6 311947  50 Landry's Bicycles
56 Eric WEINRICH (18 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME1:25:17.7 227867  96 OA/Cyclemania
57 Landen WARK ACEBO (24 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:25:17.7 237597  94 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
58 Peter BOWRING (25 - Cat2)   Norwood, MA1:25:18.8 304148  Embrocation Cycling Journal
59 Oscar JIMENEZ (19 - Cat3)   Lowell, MA1:25:19.4 228871  47 Ride Studio Cafe
60 Jorma MUELLER (26 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA1:25:19.7 64761  71 Riverside Cycle
61 Gene PETRELLA (27 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA1:25:23.4 46462  80 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
62 Andrew CLEMENCE (28 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:25:24.2 294220  13 Boston Bicycle School
63 Ryan KELLY (29 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH1:25:24.2 207445  49 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
64 Bruce SCHWAB   Woolwich, ME1:25:24.6 41343  87 OA/Cyclemania
65 Sean LANGFORD (20 - Cat3)   Middleton, MA1:25:26.6 79871  58 CCB Racing Team
66 Daniel LANDRY (21 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME1:25:26.8 64018  57 OA/CycleMania
67 Jeff LOMBARDO (30 - Cat2)   Old Town, ME1:25:27.1 303490  63 
68 Sean LAMONTAGNE (22 - Cat3)   Webster, NH1:25:30.2 117899  56 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
69 Jay CLAUSEN (23 - Cat3)   New London, NH1:25:36.0 7081  12 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
70 Ralf GEIBEN LYNN (31 - Cat2)   Bow, NH1:25:36.2 171415  31 Designturn-Velocite
71 Mark THOMPSON (24 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH1:25:36.4 142716  91 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
72 Tim MITCHELL   Ashland, MA1:25:39.9 137395  68 CCB Racing
73 Carl HITCHCOCK (25 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME1:25:40.1 126471  42 OA/CycleMania
74 Devens HAMLEN (32 - Cat2)   Newburyport, MA1:25:41.2 130534  39 Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIA
75 Joshua LEHMANN (33 - Cat2)   Weare, NH1:25:42.0 208018  60 Boston Bicycle School
76 Dan VAILLANCOURT   Saco, ME1:25:44.0 174967  93 Ride Studio Cafe
77 Benjamin PAGANO (26 - Cat3)   Hudson, MA1:25:44.2 281677  77 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
78 Zachary LABRY (27 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:25:44.7 235849  54 Threshold Cycling
79 Jurgen NEBELUNG (34 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH1:25:45.7 205575  75 Embrocation Cycling Journal
80 Dan OUELLETTE (35 - Cat2)   Westminster, MA1:25:50.5 243844  76 Optimum Performance
81 David CHIU (36 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:25:56.4 205552  11 Embrocation Cycling Journal
82 John GRENIER (37 - Cat2)   Lewiston, ME1:25:56.5 66046  36 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
83 Timothy SHEA (28 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH1:25:57.1 32365  89 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed
84 Jackson WEBER   Easthampton, MA1:26:22.4 201447  95 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
85 Alec DONAHUE   Easthampton, MA1:26:22.5 129914  23 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
86 Kyle SMITH (38 - Cat2)   Acton, MA1:27:01.1 202213  90 Embrocation Cycling Journal
87 Joseph WELLS (29 - Cat3)   St. Albans, VT1:27:07.3 173638  98 1k2go Racing
88 Steven HOPENGARTEN (30 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:27:10.0 254441  43 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha BUCKLEY   Cambridge, MA0:57:32.3 241864  127 Wheelworks Racing
2 Danielle RUANE   Bow, NH0:57:32.4 292549  146 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
3 Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI   Quincy, MA0:57:33.7 302050  139 Farm Team Elite Women
4 Christina BIRCH   Somerville, MA0:57:34.2 294746  125 pedalpowertraining.com
5 Rebecca WELLONS   Hudson, MA0:57:34.4 165493  150 Seaside Cycle
6 Jessie DUPPLER   Portsmouth, NH0:57:35.2 257497  132 Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike
7 Natalie DUMONT   Fitchburg, MA0:57:35.3 210692  131 Gearworks Cyclery
8 ELLEN NOBLE   Kennebunkport, ME0:57:35.4 282412  151 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
9 Cody HARRIS   Falmouth, ME0:57:35.4 178029  134 Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike
10 LENORA FELKER   Yarmouth, ME0:57:35.5 95766  152 NONNE SANE
11 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA0:57:35.6 257093  141 Wheelworks Racing
12 Sheila VIBERT   Norwich, VT0:57:37.3 182320  149 Sunapee Racing Team
13 Lori COOKE   Pembroke, MA0:57:37.4 327598  128 Cycle Lodge
14 Cindy McNETT   Topsham, ME0:57:37.6 318820  143 Portland Velo Club
15 Maureen MCAULIFFE   Oakland, CA0:57:37.8 312668  142 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
16 Debony DIEHL   Jackson, NH0:57:38.3 198010  130 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
17 Maureen BRUNO ROY   Arlington, MA0:57:42.4 103270  126 Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
18 Ivy LUHRS   Minot, ME0:57:55.3 250112  137 Portland Velo Club
19 Leslie LUPIEN   Enfield, NH0:58:47.2 340936  138 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
20 Joy STARK   Dorchester, MA0:58:48.8 290935  147 Ride Studio Cafe
21 Sarah MARGOLSKEE   Portland, ME0:59:51.5 365023  140 Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike
22 ASHLEY STANTON   1:01:05.6  153 DONNE SANE
23 CYR ANDREA   1:01:05.8  154 
24 Karen HOLM   Toppenish WashingtonPULLED 170161  136 Tioga Velo
25 Jaimme HENNING   Yarmouth, MEPULLED 382664  135 Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike
26 Martha FANNING   Cape Elizabeth, MEPULLED 328872  133 
DNF Jane MONAGHAN   Cape Elizabeth, ME 321316  144 Donne Sane Cycling-HK2
DNF Cydney COX   Yarmouthyarmouth, ME 346186  129 Portland Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee