Race Results for
Pacific Service Credit Union Criterium p/b PG&E
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.25Rand MILLER (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
298.41Vincent OWENS (2 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 242560   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
3103.57Griffin EASTER (1 - Cat2)   Upland, CA 282590   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
4108.73John WILK (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951   Webcor/Alto Velo
5113.89Jonathan LEE (4 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Red Peloton
6119.05Michael JACQUES (5 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7124.21Branton CURT (2 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287   SJBC
8129.37Patrick THOMAS (3 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 294849   
9134.53Marcus SMITH (6 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Specialized Racing
10139.69David MCCOOK (7 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627   McGuire Cycling Team
11144.85Brian ZIEGLER (4 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 196304   Fremont Freewheelers
12150.01Sam BASSETTI   San Geronimo, CA 237712   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13155.17Robert SCHEFFLER (8 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14160.33Gregory WHITE (9 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669   Davis Bike Club Race Team
15165.49Craig FELLERS (10 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 275223   Red Peloton
16170.65Keith HILLIER (11 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
17175.81Luciano BERRY (5 - Cat2)   Sunol, CA 192658   SJBC
18180.97Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA 303586   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
19186.13Russell WHITE (6 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024   Davis Bike Club
20191.29Sean MCBRIDE (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 190591   
21196.45Jeff LINDER (8 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653   Webcor/Alto Velo
22201.61Sean SMITH (9 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018   SquadraSF
23206.77Joe FENG (10 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 213018   Red Peloton
24211.93Dean KNUDSEN (11 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
25217.09Mark MARQUEZ (12 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
26222.25Paul PENN (13 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 57836   Contra Costa Cycling Club
27227.41Ryan RAMOS (14 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 139348   Metromint Cycling
28232.57Jesse CHEBOT (15 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 209391   SquadraSF
29237.73Kenny STRICKLAND (16 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965   Metromint Cycling
30242.89Greg JUNEAU (17 - Cat2)   Milpitas, CA 155436   Los Gatos
31248.05Mackenzie KELLY (18 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
32253.21Eric EASTERLING (12 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 79101   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
33258.37Dylan SEGUIN (19 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
34263.53Ryan PARNES (13 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 220414   Yahoo Cycling Team
35268.69Alexander FREUND (20 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
36273.85Jens HILLEN (21 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
37279.01Jamiel Reza DANESH (14 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 177088   Form Fitness
38284.17David ACRI (22 - Cat2)   San Francisco 233803   SquadraSF
39289.33Darryl SMITH (23 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
40294.49Sydney NEWSOM (24 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 258955   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNSJohn FRITZ (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNSPeter NICHOLSON (Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558   Whole Athlete
DNSMartin ACOSTA (Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277   McGuire Cycling Team
DNPRyan GADOW (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 271417   SJBC
DNPJan WEISSENBERGER (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNPLee PETERS (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 252197   
DNPAlton DUNNIGAN (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPSergei BADEKA (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.00Dirk HIMLEY (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon/Charity of Choice
2121.92Daniel MARTIN (2 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3126.84Brandon CORREIA (1 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
4131.76Lucas PAZ (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305   East Bay Velo Club
5136.68Ron CASTIA (3 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6141.60Nick THEOBALD (3 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7146.52Michael JACQUES (4 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8151.44Trevor WHITE (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503   SquadraSF
9156.36Chris WIRE (5 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176   San Jose Bicycle Club
10161.28ANDERS DELLIEN   Redwood City, CA 355166   
11166.20Kyle GLERUM (5 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
12171.12Dylan SEGUIN (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
13176.04Jonathan LEE (6 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Red Peloton
14180.96Corey SCOBIE   Pleasanton, CA 272080   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15185.88Robert PASCO (7 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
16190.80John WILDE (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 225246   
17195.72Matt ABBOTT (2 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   Red Peloton
18200.64Eric CINNAMON (7 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 273013   Red Peloton
19205.56Philip ROBERTS (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
20210.48Keith DEFIEBRE (9 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
21215.40Ryan TOOL (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 144430   East Bay Velo Club
22220.32David AVILA (10 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
23225.24Chris CARSCADDEN (11 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
24230.16David BAUTISTA (4 - Cat3)   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
25235.08Mateo ORTEGA (5 - Cat3)   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team
26240.00David DEL ROSSO (12 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
27244.92Ryan WONG (13 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770   San Jose Bicycle Club
28249.84Rory OSBRINK (6 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
29254.76Jason NEU (7 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 305688   SJBC
30259.68Mark TRUJILLO (14 - Cat2)   Reno 212418   Team Clover
31264.60David ACRI (15 - Cat2)   San Francisco 233803   SquadraSF
32269.52Sean WILLIAMS (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
33274.44Kristopher SPYRKA (9 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
34279.36Myron REYES (10 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386   Tri Valley Velo
35284.28Michael EGAN (16 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
36289.20Stephen LANGONE (11 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 152079   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
37294.12Richard STEELE (17 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
38299.04Dennis HOPP (18 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895   SJBC
39303.96Mitch BOEHS (12 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
40308.88Richard SNODSMITH (19 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411   Fusion Sport USA
41313.80Ronald READE (20 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
42318.72Robert YEH (21 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 109421   East Bay Velo Club
43323.64Patrick BRIGGS (8 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNSShaun BAGLEY (Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNSLawrence NOLAN (Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNSPeter NICHOLSON (Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558   Whole Athlete
DNSHerman JOHNSON (Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501   Divine Electric Norcal
DNSTodd DAMBLY (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968   Bicycle Planet
DNPBubba MELCHER (Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961   Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNPStanley TERUSAKI (Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNPGerald ROBERTS (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 30073   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPMatthew ESSELSTROM (Cat3)   Modesto, CA 277510   Topsport
DNPMatthew SMITH (Cat3)   Emeryville, CA 228089   East Bay Velo Club
DNPJan WEISSENBERGER (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNPHeather ROSS (Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612   Team TIBCO II
DNPJeff POULSEN (Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPAnthony ENG (Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
DNPEric EASTERLING (Cat1)   Fresno, CA 79101   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPDoran MORI (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.74Dirk HIMLEY (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon/Charity of Choice
2141.64Dan SHORE (1 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3152.54Russell CLAYS (1 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 50248   
4163.44Dennis KING (2 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
5174.34Vincent GEE (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 13001   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6185.24Andrew NEVITT (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463   SJBC
7196.14R Todd MARSHALL (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936   Davis Bike Club Race Team
8207.04Robert PASCO (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
9217.94Doug RAPPAPORT (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198514   
10228.84Mark VANDENBERGHE (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11239.74Joe MOLINARI (5 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 24723   Form Fitness
12250.64Michael WOODBURN (6 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13261.54Santiago BOLON (7 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384   International Christian Cycling
14272.44Mark TRUJILLO (4 - Cat2)   Reno 212418   Team Clover
15283.34Stefano SCHIAFFINO (8 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173   International Christian Cycling Club
16294.24Allen HOUSE (9 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 219153   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
17305.14Todd MUNK (10 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426   SJBC
18316.04Vladan STRBAC (11 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
19326.94Ron CALLISON (12 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 130870   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
20337.84Gerald ROBERTS (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 30073   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21348.74David JONES (13 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 277251   Contra Costa Cycling Club
22359.64Karl SCHILLING (14 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556   SJBC
23370.54Dave MAMINSKI (15 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067   SJBC
24381.44J CLIFFORD (16 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25392.34Darryl SMITH (6 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
26403.24Robert QUANDT-COLLIER (17 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 180155   Metromint Cycling
27414.14Rick MARTYN (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   
28425.04Bubba MELCHER (8 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961   Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNSCraig STEWART (Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201   Taleo Racing
DNSJuan RAIGOZA (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 219477   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSLawrence NOLAN (Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNSScot MCLEAN (Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNSRichard JONES (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNSJohn FRITZ (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNPRick LAWTON (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPChris WIRE (Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176   San Jose Bicycle Club
DNPKristopher SPYRKA (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNPDuane BOLT (Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNPDavid ACRI (Cat2)   San Francisco 233803   SquadraSF
DNPPatrick BRIGGS (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPStanley TERUSAKI (Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNPKeith DEFIEBRE (Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNPRichard ASTURIAS (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPANDERS DELLIEN   Redwood City, CA 355166   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.39Chris BLACK (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2214.03Tracy MUEGGE (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3235.67Mark CALDWELL (2 - Cat1)   Moraga, CA 40039   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4257.31Brian FESSENDEN (2 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5278.95Kevin WILLITTS (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6300.59Robert PARKER (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
7322.23Douglas GONDA (2 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8343.87Mark PERRY (3 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400   Victory Velo Racing
9365.51Thomas MCDONOUGH (4 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163   Fightin' Bobas
10387.15Dana FARMER (4 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 150815   VOS Racing
11408.79Timothy O'HARA (5 - Cat3)   Union City, CA 53043   Fremont Freewheelers
12430.43John BERG (6 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
13452.07David PUGLIA (7 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139   CoreTechs Cycling Team
14473.71Jonathan SEK (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922   SJBC
DNSLarry KNAUS (Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 48681   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPMonica HOLT (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 268263   Sycomp Racing
DNPCraig SNIDER (Cat3)   Benicia, CA 297048   Taleo Racing
DNPRoss PARKERSON (Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444   Divine Electric Norcal
DNPJohn DIEMONT (Cat3)   Richmond, CA 71231   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.83Ryan JOHNSON   San Francisco, CA 288483   Team Mike's Bikes
2190.28Curtis HONG   Dublin, CA 305875   SJBC
3193.73Mitch BOEHS   Livingston, CA 237309   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
4197.18Dennis BAKER   Sacramento, CA 255279   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5200.63Nick MCGOWAN   Rohnert Park, CA 303653   Red Peloton
6204.08Karl WURZBACH   Fairfield, CA 260329   Davis Bike Club Race Team
7207.53R Todd MARSHALL   Sacramento, CA 43936   Davis Bike Club Race Team
8210.98Steven SPERLING   Grand Junction, CO 204146   
9214.43William HO   Fremont, CA 125065   Webcor/Alto Velo
10217.88Chris CAIN   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11221.33nick BAIRD   Sanger, CA 309596   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
12224.78Bill QUACH   Houston, TX 327834   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13228.23Joe MOLINARI   Redwood City, CA 24723   Form Fitness
14231.68Yutch COWHIE   Fair Oaks, CA 261718   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15235.13Nathan SHAW   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Fusion Sport USA
16238.58John SCHIEFER   Union City, CA 319966   Tri Valley Velo
17242.03Thomas DILLON   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011   Peninsula Velo Racing
18245.48Jeffrey PALILEO   American Canyon, CA 224717   SquadraSF
19248.93Kimberly SPERLING   Grand Junction, CO 209678   Red Racing
20252.38Don CHAPIN   Salinas, CA 348760   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
21255.83Rory OSBRINK   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
22259.28Allen JACKSON   Sonora, CA 260263   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23262.73Michael WOODBURN   San Ramon, CA 341576   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
24266.18Nicholas GEISER   San Francisco, CA 307862   Bulldog Cycling
25269.63Dan ADKINS   Oakland, CA 177509   Metromint Cycling
26273.08David ROSSOW   Los Gatos, CA 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
27276.53Shannon BHATIA   San Jose, CA 306273   Team TIBCO II
28279.98cody GREER   Sanger, CA 309590   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
29283.43Karl SCHILLING   San Jose, CA 47556   SJBC
30286.88Todd MUNK   Morgan Hill, CA 296426   SJBC
31290.33Matt ABBOTT   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   Red Peloton
32293.78Gary LAND   Santa Rosa, CA 181093   Red Peloton
33297.23Eric CINNAMON   Rohnert Park, CA 273013   Red Peloton
34300.68Richard ASTURIAS   Pleasanton, CA 236210   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35304.13Robert ORCUTT   Scotts Valley, CA 269340   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSStephen LANGONE   Redwood City, CA 152079   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNSScot MCLEAN   Sananselmo, CA 304846   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNSCorey SCOBIE   Pleasanton, CA 272080   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNSRey SURLA   Fremont, CA 91423   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNSMark VANDENBERGHE   Lafayette, CA 36393   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPAnthony COANDO   San Francisco, CA 170101   SquadraSF
DNPJay FERGUSON   Sausalito, CA 74292   Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNPPeter KENTON   Oakland, CA 307426   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPMatthew SMITH   Emeryville, CA 228089   East Bay Velo Club
DNPSantiago BOLON   San Jose, CA 195384   International Christian Cycling
DNPBenjamin DODGE   San Jose, CA 178595   Third Pillar
DNPMatthew ESSELSTROM   Modesto, CA 277510   Topsport
DNPRick LAWTON   Pleasanton, CA 141309   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPDave MAMINSKI   Campbell, CA 270067   SJBC
DNPDavid PUGLIA   Saratoga, CA 180139   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPGabe MULTER   Santa Cruz, CA 331142   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.96Tony WOLF   Fresno, CA 365780   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
2264.73James MALTBIE   Brentwood , CA 271086   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3269.50Christopher LEIBMAN   Palo Alto, CA 314198   Webcor/Alto Velo
4274.27Alexander YERMOLOVICH   Santa Clara, CA 220894   
5279.04Jesse BERKOWITZ   Sudbury, MA 347430   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6283.81Reginald TRIMINGHAM   Santa Cruz, CA 357800   
7288.58Alex LOCKWOOD   San Francisco, CA 297814   Fusion Sport USA
8293.35Gerald SYLVESTER   Mountain View, CA 289113   Webcor/Alto Velo
9298.12John LENOACH   Lafayette, CA 335218   SJBC
10302.89Juan LOPEZ   San Francisco, CA 311495   Riders One
11307.66gabriel MORFORD   San Francisco, CA 333062   Freewheel-BRITEsport
12312.43Tom EDWARDS   Sebastopol, CA 366734   
13317.20Robert TERRA   Lodi, CA 269793   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14321.97Tyler SWARTZ   San Francisco, CA 304004   Team Roaring Mouse
15326.74Thomas JESSOP   Santa Cruz 349590   Major Motion Cycling Club
16331.51juan ROSAS   San Jose, CA 332154   Bike Station Aptos
17336.28Stephen CABEBE   San Jose 366124   Santa Clara University
18341.05Jason SCHMIDT   Los Gatos, CA 231913   
19345.82Nicholas HACK   Berkeley, CA 281233   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20350.59Timothy MUALCHIN   Vacaville, CA 197634   
21355.36Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA 362206   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22360.13James COPSEY   Salinas, CA 319902   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23364.90Curt MILLS   Gold River, CA 299412   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24369.67Herman SHUM   Dublin, CA 286381   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
25374.44Mario FIGUEROA   Oakland, CA 344130   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26379.21Oliver BARAJAS   Hayward, CA 333248   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
27383.98Chad RICHARDS   Antelope, CA 305850   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28388.75Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224   SJBC
29393.52Oscar GARCIA   San Francisco, CA 307898   Bike Station Aptos
30398.29Joshua TAYLOR   Sanfrancisco, CA 287071   Team Roaring Mouse
31403.06Brandon CHEN   Mountain View, CA 362268   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
32407.83Kyle ZAMPAGLIONE   San Jose, CA 305974   SJBC
33412.60Chris MCCRARY   Danville, CA 289122   Forward Motion Race Club
34417.37Anthony VELEBIL   Oakland, CA 142092   East Bay Velo Club
35422.14Michael LEUNG   Millbrae 368338   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
36426.91Troy STRICKLAND   San Ramon 279824   SJBC
37431.68Gary PHELPS   Pleasanton, CA 337504   
38436.45Matthew COX   Walnut Creek, CA 302521   Tri Valley Velo
39441.22Thomas DUNCAN   Fremont, CA 303797   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
40445.99Michael BAXTER   Fremont, CA 292026   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
41450.76Tyler CORELITZ   San Francisco, CA 217307   SquadraSF
42455.53David SKEEHAN   Oakland, CA 331392   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
43460.30Allen BRUMM   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
44465.07Jamy BACCHUS   Denver 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
45469.84John LUK   Millbrae, CA 305015   Peninsula Velo Racing
46474.61Charles HIMES   Santa Rosa, CA 16249   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
47479.38Jorge PONT   Menlo Park, CA 237177   Webcor/Alto Velo
48484.15AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016   Webcor/Alto Velo
49488.92Magnus GILLE   Mountain View, CA 330394   Webcor/Alto Velo
50493.69jason MILLIRON   Redwood City, CA 287507   Webcor/Alto Velo
51498.46Percy BAUTISTA   Pacifica, CA 303915   Webcor/Alto Velo
52503.23chris GAITOS   Fremont 365286   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
53508.00Joshua GRASS   Walnut Creek, CA 13916   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
54512.77James ALLEN   Danville, CA 287305   Webcor/Alto Velo
55517.54Eric CHI   Cupertino, CA 223566   Webcor/Alto Velo
56522.31ian COBERLY   Lodi, CA 322092   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
57527.08Stephen LAM   San Francisco, CA 205466   Team Roaring Mouse
DNSAdamVanMinh MARTIN   Antioch, CA 57185   Tri Valley Velo
DNSRobin ROLLES   Sacramento , CA 219331   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNSAlex SHELTON   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   
DNSCraig DOLLEY   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNSJeremy DOSSETTER   San Francisco, CA 340854   
DNSAJ HEREDIA   Santa Cruz, CA 308471   University of California-Santa Cruz
DNPMatthew LUCERO   San Francisco, CA 267000   Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.53Percy BAUTISTA   Pacifica, CA 303915   Webcor/Alto Velo
2259.43James ALLEN   Danville, CA 287305   Webcor/Alto Velo
3266.33Christopher LEIBMAN   Palo Alto, CA 314198   Webcor/Alto Velo
4273.23James MALTBIE   Brentwood , CA 271086   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5280.13Chris KING   San Francisco, CA 245892   Dolce Vita Cycling
6287.03Juan LOPEZ   San Francisco, CA 311495   Riders One
7293.93Thuy NGUYEN   Campbell, CA 258231   Garden City Cyclists
8300.83LANCE BARTCZAK   Cool, CA 353518   Major Motion Cycling Club
9307.73Joshua GRASS   Walnut Creek, CA 13916   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10314.63AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016   Webcor/Alto Velo
11321.53Nathaniel LEEDS   San Francisco, CA 158667   Team Roaring Mouse
12328.43Gerald SYLVESTER   Mountain View, CA 289113   Webcor/Alto Velo
13335.33John LENOACH   Lafayette, CA 335218   SJBC
14342.23Serge PLASSCHAERT   San Jose, CA 195521   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
15349.13Herman SHUM   Dublin, CA 286381   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
16356.03Chandon CLENARD   Redwood City, CA 220605   McGuire Cycling Team
17362.93Matthew MCNELLEY   Alamo, CA 242212   Taleo Racing
18369.83Jason SCHMIDT   Los Gatos, CA 231913   
19376.73gabriel MORFORD   San Francisco, CA 333062   Freewheel-BRITEsport
20383.63Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224   SJBC
21390.53Michael BAXTER   Fremont, CA 292026   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
22397.43Benson CHAN   Orinda, CA 334004   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23404.33Scott SMITH   Burlingame, CA 341548   Peninsula Velo Racing
24411.23Frank PEAVEY   Windsor, CA 318758   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
25418.13Chad RICHARDS   Antelope, CA 305850   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26425.03David SKEEHAN   Oakland, CA 331392   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27431.93Anthony VELEBIL   Oakland, CA 142092   East Bay Velo Club
28438.83Ken CLUFF   Oakland, CA 335500   East Bay Velo Club
29445.73Chris MCCRARY   Danville, CA 289122   Forward Motion Race Club
30452.63Charles HIMES   Santa Rosa, CA 16249   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
31459.53Anthony SMITH   Jacksonville, OR 33029   Scott Valley Velo
32466.43Rome MUBARAK   Oakland, CA 284394   Major Motion Cycling Club
33473.33jon WILSON   Orinda, CA 336490   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
34480.23David VEGA   Mill Valley, CA 303124   Dolce Vita Cycling
35487.13William HABENICK   Kapolei, HI 307132   Hickam Area Cycling Club (HACC)
36494.03Jamy BACCHUS   Denver 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
37500.93ROZEL TUPAZ   Bay Point, CA 269119   Taleo Racing
38507.83Allen BRUMM   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
39514.73John RUGGERI   Sebastopol , CA 157258   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
40521.63Heath WEST   Houston, TX 310101   
41528.53James HOPPER   Livermore, CA 333162   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
42535.43Duke KANG   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020   Dolce Vita Cycling
43542.33Charlie CASTRO   San Francisco, CA 226231   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSTrevor OLDERSHAW   Albany, CA 294096   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNSRobin ROLLES   Sacramento , CA 219331   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNSRolland JURGENS   Walnut Creek, CA 285465   
DNSmark HORNOR   Berkeley, CA 274314   East Bay Velo Club
DNSAdamVanMinh MARTIN   Antioch, CA 57185   Tri Valley Velo
DNSCraig DOLLEY   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNSMichael HEYWOOD   San Francisco, CA 268236   R4R-Make A Wish

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.61John GALVIN   Concord, CA 333042   Taleo Racing
2369.75AdamVanMinh MARTIN   Antioch, CA 57185   Tri Valley Velo
3375.89Dean ABT   Oakland, CA 360492   Team Oakland Cycling
4382.03Benson CHAN   Orinda, CA 334004   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5388.17LANCE BARTCZAK   Cool, CA 353518   Major Motion Cycling Club
6394.31Terrence LANGEMAN   Redwood City, CA 65291   Peninsula Velo Racing
7400.45Bill FREEBORN   Alamo, CA 306114   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8406.59David DALTON   Danville, CA 287122   Tri Valley Velo
9412.73Steven KELLY   Cocoa, FL 352036   SJBC
10JEFF ANDERSON      
11425.01jon WILSON   Orinda, CA 336490   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12431.15Dean AMUNDSON   Berkeley, CA 82624   
13437.29Serge PLASSCHAERT   San Jose, CA 195521   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
14443.43Frank PEAVEY   Windsor, CA 318758   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
15449.57Ken CLUFF   Oakland, CA 335500   East Bay Velo Club
16455.71Chandon CLENARD   Redwood City, CA 220605   McGuire Cycling Team
17461.85Michael MIU   Castro Valley, CA 289347   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
18467.99Stefan POMMERENK   Hayward, CA 325938   Peninsula Velo Racing
19474.13Paul PACHECO   Walnut Creek, CA 304986   Taleo Racing
20480.27Rome MUBARAK   Oakland, CA 284394   Major Motion Cycling Club
21486.41Gordon REESE   Walnut Creek, CA 198593   Taleo Racing
22492.55Mike REED   Menlo Park, CA 273849   Webcor/Alto Velo
23498.69Jason HARDI   Citrus Heights, CA 287921   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
24504.83John ENSIGN   Folsom, CA 88795   
25510.97Juan ORTIZ   Castro Valley, CA 26838   
26517.11Xeno RASMUSSON   San Ramon, CA 29197   Tri Valley Velo
27523.25John BEHRING   Foster City, CA 3192   Peninsula Velo Racing
28529.39Tony DZOAN   Union City, CA 334594   Fremont Freewheelers
29535.53Jeffrey MILLER   Livermore, CA 107695   VSRT/DS Electric
30541.67Ken OBATA   Danville, CA 365490   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
31547.81Norrie QUINN   Brentwood, CA 271110   Tri Valley Velo
32553.95Roy TAYLOR   Castro Valley, CA 304312   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
33560.09John RUGGERI   Sebastopol , CA 157258   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
34566.23Benjamin WEEKES   Oakland, CA 109383   Major Motion Cycling Club
35572.37Keith REED   Pleasanton, CA 304119   Tri Valley Velo
36578.51Huy NGUYEN   Tracy, CA 26028   VSRT/DS Electric
DNSRyan GOLDMAN   Mill Valley, CA 229576   Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.26Don BRENNEN   Pleasanton, CA 286701   Tri Valley Velo
2404.79Christopher KOLM   Moraga, CA 254578   Taleo Racing
3432.32John ROEST   Fontana, CA 277180   Team CF-Club
4459.85don GRIJALVA   San Jose, CA 333498   SJBC
5487.38Mark POWERS   San Mateo, CA 236460   Peninsula Velo Racing
6514.91Geoff LANDON   Danville, CA 289924   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.77LYNDEN MCLAUGHLAN   Piedmont, CA 364975   Major Motion Cycling Club
2500.20Robert VANTUYL   Pleasanton, CA 333852   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
3502.63DAMIAN MUZZIO   San Ramon, CA 366676   
4505.06Robert LANDER   Sacramento, CA 356530   Team City Sacramento
5507.49Stefan CAMERON   Mountain View, CA 380661   Webcor/Alto Velo
6509.92Dean POGNI   Mill Valley, CA 361134   
7512.35David BRYAN   San Francisco, CA 210778   San Jose Bicycle Club
8514.78Rob MORSE   Aptos, CA 332420   Tri Valley Velo
9517.21Joseph FONG   Castro Valley, CA 291030   
10519.64Ryan GOLDMAN   Mill Valley, CA 229576   Tri Valley Velo
11522.07Saul LOYOLA   Hayward, CA 379786   
12524.50Doug HAWK   San Jose, CA 222144   SJBC
13526.93N/A   Campbell, CA 380667   Webcor/Alto Velo
14529.36James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588   SquadraSF
15531.79Weston RIELAND   Modesto , CA 210323   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16JOSE RODRIGUEZ      
17536.65Andre LEIRO   Redwood City, CA 364801   Peninsula Velo Racing
18539.08Jason ALLEN   Corte Madera, CA 339434   
19541.51Jason COVEY   San Jose  368412   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
20543.94Mark CARSON   San Ramon, CA 368357   Taleo Racing
21546.37Ivan TARASOV   Palo Alto, CA 358006   Webcor/Alto Velo
22548.80robert NAVASCCA   Union City, CA 357270   
23551.23David HARRIT   San Diego, CA 281656   
24TOMMY JENKINS      
25556.09MICHAEL PARRY   Danville, CA 286197   Forward Motion Race Club
26558.52Ethan SMITH   San Francisco, CA 331724   
27560.95Erbin BURGONIO   Tracy, CA 368652   Tracy Riders, ICS
28Romando CAMILLO      
29565.81Todd FREIERMUTH   Menlo Park, CA 101440   CoreTechs Cycling Team
30568.24David GAMBEL   Whitehall, MI 367299   
31570.67Tony DZOAN   Union City, CA 334594   Fremont Freewheelers
32573.10RYAN FITZPATRICK   Walnut Creek, CA 306022   Forward Motion Race Club
33575.53Ward COVERT   Stockton, CA 367437   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
34577.96MELJUN CABARLES   San Ramon, CA 318072   Tri Valley Velo
35580.39AJ JABONERO   Daly City, CA 381645   
36582.82garcia MATTHEW   Cupertino, CA 360641   
37585.25Brian ALEXANDER   Oakland, CA 259767   Team Oakland Cycling
38587.68Mack BIGGERS   Pleasant Hill, CA 355118   
39590.11Romel CAMELLO   Stockton, CA 382092   
DNPMike BETLEY   Mountain View, CA 382133   
DNPFRANKLIN CORDERO      
DNPVincent DULAY   Sunnyvale, CA 348538   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPRam MENON      
DNPZachary PROTEAU   Napa 381107   
DNPKenneth SCHNEIDER   San Ramon, CA 293383   
DNPMichael PINHEIRO   Modesto, CA 304484   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPNicholas FYNN   Oakland, CA 257326   Team Oakland Cycling

Women - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.81Marissa AXELL (1 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569   Touchstone Climbing
2148.93Emily THURSTON (2 - Cat1)   San Pablo, CA 128351   Touchstone Climbing
3160.05Elle ANDERSON   San Francisco, CA 275441   Touchstone Climbing
4171.17Kimberly SPERLING (1 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 209678   Red Racing
5182.29Carol IRVING (3 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA 17419   Touchstone Climbing
6193.41Patricia BLACK (4 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Red Racing
7204.53Ileana GARCIA (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 236207   SJBC
8215.65Heather ROSS (5 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612   Team TIBCO II
9226.77Kimberly FONG (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 238713   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
10237.89Jennifer KALICH (4 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754   Los Gatos
11249.01Amy RUSSO (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 134488   Mellow Motors
12260.13Emily FOXMAN (6 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 255430   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
13271.25Holly ROBERTS (7 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   SJBC
14282.37Kelly BARTHOLOMEW (8 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 48431   San Jose Bicycle Club
15293.49Jennifer ZIERKE (9 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA 275670   Team TIBCO II
16304.61Judith WEXLER (10 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.37Tanya GROSSMAN   Castro Valley, CA 356222   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
2241.88Kerry STIVALETTI   Los Gatos, CA 239419   Team TIBCO II
3250.39Yuko GEE   Sacramento, CA 305096   Metromint Cycling
4258.90Jennifer KRUGER   Rohnert Park, CA 339128   Red Peloton
5267.41Mary Glenn CARRASCO   Foster City, CA 266378   
6275.92Nicole SLATON   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
7284.43Kimberly FORD   Mill Valley, CA 307152   Tri Valley Velo
8292.94Adrienne BELLIVEAU   East Palo Alto, CA 303420   Team TIBCO II
9301.45Ivy WANG   San Francisco, CA 291752   Red Racing
10309.96Misha SCOVILL   Fresno, CA 302962   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11318.47Shannon BHATIA   San Jose, CA 306273   Team TIBCO II
12326.98Monica HARRIS   Oakdale, CA 286874   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
13335.49Tracy HOGAN   Portola Valley, CA 246822   Third Pillar
14344.00Claire MORGAN   Gold River, CA 335402   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15352.51Shannon MITCHELL   Santa Rosa, CA 307520   Red Peloton
16361.02Sara LIEBERT   Milwaukee Wi 315192   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
17369.53Rita SZETO   Crockett, CA 195322   Touchstone Climbing
18378.04Kelli BADILLO   Santa Rosa, CA 332182   Red Peloton
19386.55Brett ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 271361   Pacific Crush Racing
DNSLauren RIGNEL   Santa Rosa, CA 332142   Red Peloton
DNPTerri MAHANNAH   Reno, NV 333450   Tri Valley Velo
DNPBrooke WENIG   Mill Valley, CA 339306   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.22Fiona WINDER   Lafayette, CA 308071   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2342.13Jennifer DOUGLAS   Granite Bay, CA 359132   Rio Strada Racing
3352.04Vanessa CAIRNS   San Jose, CA 282467   Team TIBCO II
4361.95Jill EYRES   Montara, CA 282468   Team TIBCO II
5371.86Lori WALSH   San Jose, CA 298981   
6381.77Jan REED   Menlopark, CA 310370   
7391.68Kim BOWERS ALBANO   Pleasanton, CA 369461   Tri Valley Velo
8401.59Madeline FINCH   Sacramento, CA 127715   Rio Strada Racing
9411.50Emilie COLE   San Francisco, CA 367901   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
10421.41Gritchelle FALLESGON   San Francisco, CA 366177   
11431.32emily SETZER   Sacramento, CA 368470   Rio Strada Racing
12441.23Julie PFEIFLE   Pleasanton, CA 368170   Tri Valley Velo
13451.14Jennifer BAKER   Sacramento, CA 337670   Rio Strada Racing
14461.05Amanda REWCASTLE   Danville, CA 260713   Tri Valley Velo
15470.96MARGARET WINDER   Lafayette, CA 237600   Pacific Crush Racing
16480.87Stella ROSEFIELD   Pleasanton, CA 304152   Tri Valley Velo
17490.78Carla COSENTINO   Los Gatos, CA 255734   Red Peloton
18500.69June NGUYEN   Santa Rosa 277526   Metromint Cycling
19510.60MEG DEVERIN   San Francisco, CA 382080   
20520.51Elizabeth CALDWELL   Fairfax, CA 320744   Team Swift
21530.42Lisa PETERSEN   Reno Nv 381697   
22540.33Dana LAYTHAM   Pleasanton 304271   Tri Valley Velo
23550.24Karen WIGGAN   Oakland, CA 219511   Peninsula Velo Racing
24560.15Deanna MCKENZIE   Santarosa, CA 303472   Fightin' Bobas
25570.06Kristen FAURIA   Davis, CA 287890   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
26579.97Elisabeth JOHNSON   Walnut Creek, CA 306524   Metromint Cycling
27589.88Lindsay KAGEYAMA   Fremont, CA 335702   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNPMarja NOUSIAINEN   Menlo Park, CA 203255   
DNPDani SPIRES   Oakland, CA 303311   Pacific Crush Racing
DNPBrooke ROBERTS   Richmond, CA 220185   Metromint Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee