Race Results for
State of Ohio Time Trial Championships
North Bend, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 10-12 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH0:32:24.28 358574  70 QCW Lionhearts
2552.50Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH0:33:51.00 325072  71 QCW Lionhearts
3565.00Alex Ditchen   Muscatine, IA0:38:28.59 381028  974 
4577.50Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH0:39:30.25 323964  970 QCW Lionhearts
5590.00Keaton Adams   Stow, OH0:54:15.03 359202  72 WAS Labs Cycling

Men - 13-14 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH0:26:36.41 301051  77 QCW Lionhearts
2565.00Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH0:29:17.46 284218  79 WAS Labs
3cade walker   0:30:25.47  78 

Men - 15-16 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.86John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH0:23:15.66 250670  372 Team Turner
2558.93John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH0:26:32.00 344680  371 Team Spin
3590.00Erick Madis   Hudson, OH0:28:19.78 237913  373 WAS Labs

Men - 17-18 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH0:23:22.75 320320  392 Team spin
2556.67John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin Heights0:24:05.41 297492  374 Team Spin / RR Donnelly
3573.34Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH0:25:11.84 293011  967 National Engineering
4590.01Jon Patton   Mason, OH0:27:00.53 263799  393 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - 30-34 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.22Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH0:22:41.94 232237  135 Carbon Racing
2510.67Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA0:23:56.50 270856  898 Queen City Wheels
3537.12Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH0:24:26.53 273978  789 Cyclist Connection
4563.57Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH0:24:26.78 341590  976 Team Athens
5590.02Kristian Graham   Granville, OH0:29:04.03 231846  141 Team Six One Four

Men - 35-39 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.80Matt Bole   Loveland, OH0:22:51.25 669  139 Merrill Lynch Cycling
2517.85Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:24:27.91 298154  891 Team CNC
3541.90Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA0:24:28.75 265515  144 Ghisallo Cycling Team
4565.95James Matson   Columbus, OH0:25:08.28 60978  134 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
5590.00Scot Herrmann   Loveland, OH0:26:33.03 196635  145 Fuji pb team DAYTON

Men - 40-44 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.66Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH0:22:40.09 287386  975 USB-7 Hills Racing
2538.05Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH0:23:18.72 236003  981 ZWS / Bertolli
3548.44Rick Hoeting   Cincinnati, OH0:24:14.34 639  787 Queen City Wheels
4558.83Michael Adams   Stow, OH0:25:03.22 115151  149 WAS Labs Cycling
5569.22Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY0:25:27.66 256689  784 Queen City Wheels
6579.61Aaron Campbell   North Olmsted, OH0:26:16.18 146085  146 Spin Bike Club
7590.00Craig Alexander   Cincinnati, OH0:31:25.00 40898  147 Team Dayton Bicycling Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - 45-49 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.92JONATHAN CARD   Sylvania, OH0:21:09.97 6078  137 TEAM CARD
2493.92John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH0:22:18.66 206894  136 Bandwidth
3519.92Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH0:25:24.81 264780  893 QCW
4545.92Jeff McWilliams   Yellow Springs, OH0:26:21.31 383686  155 
5571.92Aaron Matthews   Miamisburg , OH0:27:29.15 357286  154 Team Dayton BicyclingMerrill Lynch Cycling

Men - 50-54 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Peter Wimberg   Cincinnati, OH0:22:27.59 62378  160 Queen City Wheels
2552.50Russell Romocean   Ravenna, OH0:24:51.72 365962  163 Summit Freewheelers - Ohio Cycle Works
3565.00michael miller   Batavia, OH0:25:32.69 376179  161 GE Flyers
4577.50William Lawhorn   Worthington, OH0:27:15.25 199483  164 Team Dayton
5590.00jeff seeley   Cincinnati, OH0:29:14.34 248843  693 queen city wheels

Men - 55-59 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.66Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH0:23:44.35 175584  169 Merrill Lynch
2521.45Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH0:24:13.38 320692  798 Merrill Lynch Cycling
3531.24Richard Wiley   West Salem, OH0:24:19.53 227669  790 Ride On
4541.03Ed Bachman   Cincinnati, OH0:24:27.53 48001  980 Queen City Wheels
5550.82Joseph Ipacs   Athens, OH0:24:54.69 380954  977 Team Athens
6560.61Dale Eads   Loveland, OH0:25:26.28 142059  172 Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
7570.40Guy Smallwood   Centerville, OH0:25:51.18 305214  170 MERRILL LYNCH Cycling
8580.19John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA0:26:02.69 190901  982 Evolution
9589.98Forrest Steely   Lexington, KY0:29:07.31 340698  168 

Men - 60-64 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bob Kirk   Bexley, OH0:24:28.75 266790  180 
2546.25James Naber   Bellbrook, OH0:24:30.75 293165  689 Men Of Steel Racing LLC
3552.50George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH0:24:37.91 45603  175 Ohio Cycle Works/Summit Freewheelers
4558.75John Dallman   Cincinnati, OH0:24:52.62 237546  176 7Hills Racing
5565.00Patrick McMullen   Cleves, OH0:25:58.75 204734  177 Queen City Wheels
6571.25Ben VanWye   Brookville Ohio0:26:20.22 262959  694 Team Dayton
7577.50Glen Caroff   Highland Heights, OH0:26:44.56 95196  174 
8583.75Chuck Smith   Vandalia, OH0:28:29.09 216635  179 Team Dayton
9Arthur Martens   0:33:56.56  971 

Men - 65-69 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH0:24:40.18 156295  961 Merrill Lynch Cycling
2Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH0:32:18.25 45949  962 Merrill Lynch Cycling

Men - 70-74 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gene Killingsworth   Gmforever@hughes.net0:28:19.84 206753  966 Team Dayton Bicycling
2565.00jules sturbois   Athens, OH0:29:33.72 34509  960 team dayton
3590.00JOE (JOZSEF) RASKAY   New Carlisle, OH0:30:03.72 219673  909 TEAM DAYTON BYCICLING / MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men - Cat 1/2 (20.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.21JONATHAN CARD   Sylvania, OH0:44:01.40 6078  137 TEAM CARD
2428.96Brian Batke (1 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH0:45:06.50 99527  138 Carbon Racing
3454.71Matthew Weeks (1 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH0:45:07.20 232237  135 Carbon Racing
4480.46Scott Catanzaro (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC0:45:12.30 290879  140 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
5506.21Matt Bole (2 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH0:45:27.90 669  139 Merrill Lynch Cycling
6531.96John Murdock (3 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH0:45:46.10 206894  136 Bandwidth
7557.71James Matson (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH0:51:53.40 60978  134 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles

Men - Cat 3 (20.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.14Kurt Spoerle   Carmel, IN0:43:55.20 229773  129 Zipp Factory Team
2491.13Greg Ness   Huntington, IN0:46:05.50 313774  972 Fort Wayne Outfitters
3502.12Timothy Banks   Fort Wayne, IN0:46:13.70 339660  899 Fort Wayne Outfitters
4513.11Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA0:46:43.70 270856  898 Queen City Wheels
5524.10Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH0:46:54.90 287386  975 USB-7 Hills Racing
6535.09JARED BONECUTTER   Shelby, OH0:47:25.00 230499  132 
7546.08John Gagnet   Cincinnati, OH0:48:45.90 141848  128 ZWS/BERTOLLI
8557.07David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH0:50:08.00 276289  127 Merrill Lynch Cycling
9568.06Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH0:50:52.20 42755  133 ZWS/Bertolli
10579.05Brian Ewert   Beavercreek, OH0:51:01.40 64697  969 
11590.04Andy Anderson   Chicago, IL0:52:05.30 204122  131 xXx Racing-Athletico

Men - Cat 4 (20.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.86Samuel Wright   Mount Vernon0:46:51.00 366846  894 Mama Mimi
1Ben Meer   0:46:25.80  697 
2528.02Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH0:48:10.44 281698  890 Merrill Lynch Cycling
3533.18Marty Withrow   Dublin, OH0:48:24.60 270583  791 Echelon Cycling Team
4538.34Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO0:48:39.10 290270  892 Queen City Wheels
5543.50Richard Wiley   West Salem, OH0:49:15.90 227669  790 Ride On
6548.66Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:49:57.60 298154  891 Team CNC
7553.82Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH0:50:35.60 320692  798 Merrill Lynch Cycling
8558.98Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH0:50:38.60 273978  789 Cyclist Connection
9564.14Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH0:52:10.50 264780  893 QCW
10569.30James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH0:53:11.50 285273  895 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
11574.46Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY0:53:21.80 256689  784 Queen City Wheels
12579.62Rick Neale   Englewood, OH0:54:00.60 306957  897 Merrill Lynch Cycling
13584.78Daniel Maloy   Aurora, IN0:57:23.50 22309  786 Queen City Wheels
14589.94Anthony Mominee   Dayton, OH0:58:56.30 296166  896 Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton

Men - Cat 5 (20.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Vincent Francis   0:47:44.30  965 Team A-Town
3545.56Joshua Bozue   Fairborn, OH0:47:50.00 366309  696 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4Michael Seiser   0:48:39.40  964 
5556.68James Naber   Bellbrook, OH0:49:47.10 293165  689 Men Of Steel Racing LLC
6P.J. Arling   0:50:31.80  698 
7567.80Ben VanWye   Brookville Ohio0:54:45.10 262959  694 Team Dayton
8573.36Jeromy Bishop   Cincinnati, OH0:55:49.80 303625  783 7 Hills Racing
9578.92Anthony Jones   North Royalton, OH0:57:38.70 301893  968 Summit Freewheelers
10584.48Ian Hilt   Dayton, OH0:57:48.70 317956  695 
11590.04Keith Curran   Cleves, OH0:59:10.00 318742  963 

Women - 10-12 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madeleine Green   Mason, OH0:44:34.50 320414  73 QCW Lionhearts

Women - 13-14 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Callia Tellez   Dayton, OH0:30:43.97 320976  76 Secret Cycling
2565.00Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH0:30:44.62 310691  75 WAS Labs Cycling
3590.00Emma Hayes   Cincinnati, OH0:39:32.78 321258  74 Queen City Wheels

Women - 15-16 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH0:30:57.12 300251  368 Lionhearts

Women - 17-18 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH0:32:47.81 287682  369 WAS Labs

Women - 35-39 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Melissa Rucker   Cincinnati, OH0:26:38.84 188644  142 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2565.00Katherine Kakis Graham   Granville, OH0:30:07.59 159671  143 Team Six One Four
3590.00Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH0:30:26.44 189377  395 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles

Women - 40-44 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Riffle   Dayton, OH0:32:05.44 333204  394 Secret Cycling
2Susan Zurface   Hillsboro, OH0:37:39.00 367637  978 Team Dayton - Secret Cycling

Women - 45-49 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lorna Waters-Tellez   Dayton, OH0:25:55.84 291019  152 Secret Cycling
2552.50Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH0:26:24.81 286289  153 Secret Cycling
3565.00Barbara Walker   Harrison, OH0:27:14.31 321888  150 Queen City Wheels
4577.50Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH0:28:56.81 271728  396 Secret Cycling-Team Dayton
5590.00Nancy Lichtensteiger   Ohio City, OH0:32:35.34 383519  151 PRMulti Sport Endurance Team

Women - 50-54 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Glenda Hickey   Germantown, OH0:28:09.75 368602  159 Secret Cycling
2565.00Cindy Smallwood   Centerville, OH0:28:14.34 305195  157 Secret Cycling
3Karen Rokich   0:36:19.66  397 QCW

Women - 55-59 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.71jane geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH0:25:57.00 261161  167 spin/RRDonnally
2Ginny Lenahan   0:27:59.41  166 
3590.01Kathleen Krumme   Cincinnati, OH0:28:06.41 95549  979 Oakley Cycle Club

Women - 60-64 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Wells-Hamilton   Fairborn, OH0:31:07.78 274282  173 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Women - 65-69 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Betty Warwick   Tipp City, OH0:36:13.97 199438  182 Secret Cycling

Women - 70-74 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susie Todd   Kettering, OH0:37:20.69 298581  194 Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4 (20.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicole LaSelle (1 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH0:49:33.50 361439  469 Team Dayton / Secret Racing
2547.14Kellie Strang (1 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH0:51:55.40 303754  398 Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
3554.28Elaine Schaaf   Columbus, OH0:55:04.50 282842  668 Secret Cycling
4561.42Tate Devlin (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, NC0:58:40.80 368370  973 UNCW Cycling
5568.56Wendy Smith (2 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH0:59:27.90 189377  395 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
6575.70Jeanette Shires (3 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH0:59:38.20 271728  396 Secret Cycling-Team Dayton
7582.84Heidi Riffle (3 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH1:07:20.90 333204  394 Secret Cycling
8Karen Rokich   1:11:13.80  397 QCW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee