Race Results for
Super Saturday Circuit Race
Newark, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ 213438  422 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
2 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD 297638  432 ABRT
3 Javier Mereles   Montclair, NJ 304788  447 Team Montclair Bikery
4 matthew davitt   Garnerville, NY 292591  415 Kissena Cycling Club
5 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY 280997  423 CRCA/Foundation
6 Didier Forero   Bloomfield, NJ 370884  424 Montclair Cyclists
7 Dan Antonelli   Washington, NJ 237044  401 Liberty Cycle
8 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832  441 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
9 John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  473 Apollo Racing
10 Takahiro Suzuki (1 - Cat5)   Morristown, NJ 378184  467 
11 Patrik Dyberg   Morristown, NJ 244424  419 Liberty Cycle
12 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY 312568  458 Kissena Cycling Club
13 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY 237266  457 CRCA / FGX Racing
14 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136  405 Colavita/Baci U19
15 jason pilato (2 - Cat5)   Morris Plains, NJ 280460  455 
16 Simon Oddy   Ridgewood, NJ 337328  451 Breakaway Courier
17 Adam Meirowitz   Princeton, NJ 299561  444 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
18 gregory orticelle   Denver, CO 344280  453 Team Marty's
19 Jason Fowler   Mendham, NJ 375504  426 Team Martys
20 John Oldakowski   Newprovidence, NJ 282767  452 Liberty Cycle
21 robert giusti (3 - Cat5)   Jackson, NJ 366203  429 lucarelli castaldi
22 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945  461 Team Marty's
23 Philip Wilkinson   Basking Ridge, NJ 348010  472 Liberty Cycle
24 MARCO ESPIN   Colonia, NJ 281926  420 GS Gotham/GS Gotham/Toga Bike
25 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ 340902  421 Team Cosmic
26 Robert Trafford (4 - Cat5)   West Caldwell Nj 304755  469 
27 Daniel Reiners   Brooklyn, NY 249226  459 Kissena Cycling Club
28 romanus joseph (5 - Cat5)   Hillsdale, NJ 368193  436 Westwood Velo
29 Travis Forney (6 - Cat5)   Doylestown, PA 343626  425 Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
30 Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY 308579  413 Kissena Cycling Club
31 Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY 292639  471 Kissena Cycling Club
32 Craig Zolan   Brooklyn, NY 357655  475 Kissena Cycling Club
33 Jud Welle   Jersey City, NJ 334520  470 Speedwell Racing
34 joseph meyerfuchs   Oakland, NJ 283258  448 Knapps Cyclery Racing
35 Jeffrey Smith (7 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 330476  465 
36 RAMON MELIAN   Bronx, NY 357250  446 century race club association
37 Dmitry Shaposhnikov   Highland Park, NJ 369723  463 Joyful Cycles
38 Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY 193622  434 CRCA
39 Garrett Lynch   Randolph, NJ 250382  442 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
40 Peter Rugel   Hawthorne, NJ 356638  460 Team Cosmic
41 Richard Pickup   Lambertville, NJ 365576  454 EBS Racing Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 rene herrera   Maspeth, NY 297217  513 Kissena cycling club
2 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516  502 CRCA
3 Justin Forney   Frederick, MD 12034  509 AVC - Antietam Velo Club
4 Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  547 Queen City Cyclists
5 michael zak   Fair Lawn, NJ 301653  531 Team Cosmic
6 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  511 Team Squiggle
7 John F King   Atco, NJ 180680  515 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8 samuel barker   West Orange, NJ 264121  503 liberty cycle
9 Nicholas David   Chester, NJ 292798  507 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
10 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA 299967  545 QCW Cycling
11 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817  510 CRCA/GS GOTHAM TOGA BIKES
12 Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  538 C C Evesham
13 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709  532 Five Four Sports
14 Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia 298136  524 Pro Pedals Team Express
15 Justin Davala   Blackwood, NJ 296889  506 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
16 Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490  541 Century Road Club Assoc
17 Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618  520 Pro Pedals Team Express
18 Chris Redmond   Highland Park, NJ 242168  529 Highland Park Hermes
19 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779  533 Team Montclair Bikery
20 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349  543 
21 Michael Firth   Jackson, NJ 138770  508 Pro Pedals
22 Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ 271446  521 Team MontclairBikery
23 Todd Giese   Williamstown, NJ 333376  512 Pro Pedals
24 Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092  505 Team Somerset
25 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139  517 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
26 Wojciech Plata   Staten Island, NY 299053  527 Kissena
27 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778  525 Kissena Cycling Club
28 KURIA NJENGA   Nyack, NY 206471  523 Westwood Velo/CRCA
29 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752  528 Kissena Cycling Club
30 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ 166529  542 Century Road Club Assoc
31 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404  546 Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Michael Karr   Boonton, NJ 183110  544 Team Montclair Bikery
33 James Moffett   Lansdale, PA 63484  519 
34 Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 61192  514 Kissena Cycling Club
35 John Muoio   Ramsey, NJ 46494  522 Westwood Velo
36 Ed Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707  526 Pro Pedals Team Express
37 MARK COWIN   Atco, NJ 192230  504 Pro Pedals Team Express
38 David Goldstein   Bloomfield, NJ 121089  540 Team Montclair Bikery

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOhn Durso (1 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  310 Colavita Racing
2 Steven Ward (2 - Cat1)   Boonton, NJ 52604  341 Colavita Racing Team
3 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  352 Liberty Cycle
4 Mike DeGeorge (1 - Cat2)   Washington, NJ 282234  308 Cycle Craft Racing
5 David Walker (2 - Cat2)   Oceanport, NJ 36977  362 Liberty Cycle
6 David Hudson (3 - Cat2)   Clarksboro, NJ 17010  356 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
7 Robert Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Lambertville 31001  336 Team Somerset
8 shawn teske (4 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ 35249  339 PRO PEDALS
9 Rich Ross (5 - Cat2)   Cherry Hill, NJ 52533  359 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
10 Brian Gristick (2 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  360 Cycle Craft Inc
11 Willie Payton (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  332 
12 Patrick Hogan (3 - Cat3)   Riva, MD 297638  313 ABRT
13 Christopher M. Fritz (4 - Cat3)   West Creek, NJ 230507  311 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
14 Daniel Coleman (7 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  361 Colavita Racing Inc.
15 paul ziminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783  344 Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team
16 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836  307 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
17 Mitchell Jacaruso (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY 282121  316 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
18 Keith Licata (1 - Cat4)   Andover, NJ 196832  322 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
19 Matthew Howard (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY 192622  314 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
20 John Wilson (2 - Cat4)   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  342 Apollo Racing
21 Travis Skinner (3 - Cat4)   Jersey City, NJ 221079  338 Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
22 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139  321 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
23 luis navarro   Netcong, NJ 308234  357 Cycle Craft Racing
24 Vladimir Borovkov (3 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  355 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
25 Jon Orcutt (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 185052  330 CRCA/Axis
26 Reginald Rasch (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 237266  333 CRCA / FGX Racing
27 john olsen (6 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  329 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
28 KURIA NJENGA (7 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY 206471  328 Westwood Velo/CRCA
29 Gregory LaFiura (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY 56692  320 CRCA / FGX Racing
30 Cliff Saper (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY 170995  347 Century Road Club Assoc
31 Igor Bystrycky (10 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ 97361  349 Cycle Craft Inc
32 Chris Ziem (5 - Cat4)   Jackson, NJ 273930  343 Pro Pedals
33 David Kishbaugh (11 - Cat3)   Clifton, NJ 111660  350 DNK Racing
34 Scott DeMarzio (12 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 9162  309 Heart House - CC Evesham
35 John Bertolini (13 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584  302 Liberty Cycle
36 Walter Risse (14 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 92846  348 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
37 Ian Stanley (15 - Cat3)   Rosedale, NY 102279  354 
38 Adam Meirowitz (6 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ 299561  363 Five Four Sports
39 Todd Giese (16 - Cat3)   Williamstown, NJ 333376  312 Pro Pedals
40 Marcello Daniel Rodio (17 - Cat3)   Clifton, NJ 211564  353 Team Montclair Bikery
41 Gary Berbaum (10 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 45078  351 Montclair Cyclists
42 harris lonergan (18 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88138  324 Century Road Club Assoc
43 James Nelson (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 137714  327 Kissena Cycling Club
44 Dan Ciano (19 - Cat3)   Edison, NJ 55908  304 Colavita Racing
45 Mark Light (4 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  323 Liberty Cycle
46 Dave Margolin (11 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  325 Colavita Racing
47 Thomas Treptow (8 - Cat4)   Mercerville, NJ 229234  340 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
48 Scott Holder (20 - Cat3)   Cherry Hill, NJ 16515  358 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
49 herman johnson (12 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501  317 divine electric
50 Bryan Melchionda (9 - Cat4)   West Haven, CT 94758  326 

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Lambertville 31001  254 Team Somerset
2 Vladimir Borovkov (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  284 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3 Jon Orcutt (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 185052  247 CRCA/Axis
4 john olsen (3 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  246 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
5 John McLeod (4 - Cat3)   Jackson, NJ 287793  238 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
6 David Hussey (5 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ 264285  227 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
7 Greg Cordasco (1 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  213 Liberty Cycle
8 Scott Steward (2 - Cat2)   Long Valley, NJ 34116  258 Liberty Cycle
9 Gary Steinberg (2 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  257 Brauer / Mick Management / Global Locate
10 Michael MacLaga (6 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 181340  236 Colavita Racing
11 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836  217 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
12 Juan Aracena (3 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516  202 CRCA
13 Steve Sambrano (7 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  255 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
14 Lance Sniadowski (8 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 279704  282 
15 Jeffrey Gottesman (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156  224 Deno's Wonder Wheel
16 Dave Margolin (4 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  237 Colavita Racing
17 Chris Joinnides (10 - Cat3)   Brookhaven, NY 18104  228 East End-Kreb Cycle
18 Joseph Zuppa (11 - Cat3)   Rumson, NJ 201655  270 Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  234 Team Somerset
20 Joseph Zaverdas (5 - Cat2)   Commack, NY 49530  263 East End/Kreb Cycle
21 Juan Barraza (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 252248  204 Bikes to Rwanda
22 Gabriel Thomas (12 - Cat3)   Fair Lawn, NJ 322452  260 Brooklyn Velo Force
23 John Muoio (13 - Cat3)   Ramsey, NJ 46494  242 Westwood Velo
24 Robin Kinney (14 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 233709  233 Pure Energy
25 Tim Doherty (15 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 120180  219 Colavita racing
26 Nate Morgenstern (16 - Cat3)   Waldwick, NJ 271446  241 Team MontclairBikery
27 Airton Azevedo (17 - Cat3)   New Providence, NJ 122474  203 Colavita Racing
28 Steve Goodell (18 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, NJ 193331  222 Heart House/CC Evesham
29 Andrea Lucchesini     281 
30 Ed Peterson (19 - Cat3)   Williamstown, NJ 205707  251 Pro Pedals Team Express
31 aubrey gordon   Reading, PA 45388  223 liberty cycle
32 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349  206 Team Aggress
33 Douglas Antelman (2 - Cat4)   Frenchtown, NJ 61927  201 Somerset Wheelmen
34 Chris Castaldi (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45174  211 Deno's Wonder Wheel
35 Carl Nelson (21 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 59244  244 Colavita Racing
36 MARK COWIN (22 - Cat3)   Atco, NJ 192230  215 Pro Pedals Team Express
37 Peter Cotsis (3 - Cat4)   Chester, NY 59008  214 Brauer-Mick Management
38 Marcello Daniel Rodio (23 - Cat3)   Clifton, NJ 211564  283 Team Montclair Bikery
39 Chris Ziem (4 - Cat4)   Jackson, NJ 273930  264 Pro Pedals
40 Walter Risse (24 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 92846  274 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
42 William Brunner (25 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621  266 Colavita Racing Inc.
43 Karl Moore (26 - Cat3)   Lindenwold, NJ 148676  240 HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
44 Michael Karr (27 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 183110  231 Team Montclair Bikery
45 edward bertucio (28 - Cat3)   Millstone Township, NJ 61909  208 cc evesham heart house/CADV/CC EVESHAM
46 Robert Malovany (5 - Cat4)   Tenafly, NJ 164301  271 GS Retro Velo
47 John Bertolini (29 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584  207 Liberty Cycle
48 Thomas Bowmaster (6 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 196028  273 Liberty Cycle
49 Thomas Bennett (30 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 3341  205 CRCA
50 Philip Castaldi (31 - Cat3)   New York, NY 290585  272 Century Road Club Assoc
51 Michael Shapanka (32 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ 174998  265 Watchung Wheelmen
52 Chuck Crocco (33 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092  216 Team Somerset
53 raymond campeau (34 - Cat3)   Bedminster, NJ 185509  210 watchung wheelmen/ TMB RACING
54 Ferreira Jimenez     280 
55 David Stokes (35 - Cat3)   New York, NY 46613  259 Kissena
56 Igor Bystrycky (36 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ 97361  277 Cycle Craft Inc
57 Didier Blanc (37 - Cat3)   Chester, NJ 184652  279 Van Dessel Factory Team
58 Steven Tinston (38 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY 77226  261 Westwood Velo
59 John Lennox (39 - Cat3)   N Plainfield, NJ 162043  267 Watchung Wheelmen
60 Jim Kaeli (40 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ 18404  230 Colavita Racing Inc
61 Scott DeMarzio (41 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 9162  218 Heart House - CC Evesham
62 Curt Hurst (42 - Cat3)   Jersey City, NJ 181324  226 Liberty Cycle
63 Christopher Peterson (6 - Cat2)   West Orange, NJ 45790  250 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
64 Doug Hover (43 - Cat3)   Leonardo, NJ 170709  225 CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWARENESS
65 Cliff Saper (44 - Cat3)   New York, NY 170995  269 Century Road Club Assoc
66 Oscar Rosales   New York, NY 30543  253 CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team
67 jose collado (45 - Cat3)   Astoria, NY 427699  212 brauer-mick
68 ken plundeke (46 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ 28312  252 brauer / Mick mgmt.
69 Raul Galliano (47 - Cat3)   Secaucus, NJ 242817  275 Century Road Club Assoc
70 Richard Gonzalez (48 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633  221 MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
71 Rob Spillman (49 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 167418  256 Deno's Wonder Wheel
72 Patrik Dyberg (7 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 244424  220 Liberty Cycle
73 David Whitney (7 - Cat2)   East Windsor, NJ 64938  276 Somerset Wheelmen
74 Andy Keesler (50 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 231489  232 Liberty Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee