Race Results for
Madeira Centennial Criterium
Madeira, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  16 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
2 Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI 354334  44 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
3 Demis Aleman     24 Jamis Sutter Home
4 Emile Abraham (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  34 Rossetti devo Cycling Team
5 Christopher Uberti (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311  39 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
6 Jeremy Grimm (3 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  12 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
7 Jamey Driscoll (1 - Pro)   Park City, UT 163112  25 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
8 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  56 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
9 Ryan Sullivan (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  50 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
10 Diego Garavito (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738  35 AeroCat Cycling Team
11 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  17 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
12 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  40 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
13 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040  49 787 Racing
14 Kirk Albers (6 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  70 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
15 Johnathan Freter (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 266654  29 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF pb Felt
16 Jared Babik (7 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  21 GPOA
17 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  32 TEAM CARD
18 Paul Martin (8 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  43 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
19 Benjamin Renkema (9 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  74 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
20 Jonathan Atwell (10 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166  47 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
21 Justin Lowe (11 - Cat1)   Columbia, KY 291819  75 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
22 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  14 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
23 Adam York (12 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  30 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
24 Edward Grystar (13 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA 244283  77 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
25 Philip Mooney (2 - Pro)   San Rafael , CA 206962  27 Jamis/Sutter Home
26 Jacob Rytlewski (14 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN 133501  54 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
27 Nicholas Inabinet (15 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  51 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
28 J Gabriel Lloyd (16 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 202639  41 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
29 Dan Peairs (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  Darkhorse Racing
30 Scott Catanzaro (17 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 290879  23 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
31 Kevin Depasse (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 323640  22 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
32 Alexander Gonzalez     36 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
33 Jean Michel LeChance     37 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
34 Adam Farabaugh (18 - Cat1)   Owego Ny 238217  33 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
35 John Simes (3 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 150549  28 Jamis Sutter Home
36 Patrick Weddell (19 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  61 App State Cycling p/b Magic Cycles
37 Andrew Crater (20 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  11 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
38 Charles Crouse (21 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993  Racing For Riley
39 Andrew Clarke (22 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  20 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
40 Guido Palma     26 Jamis Sutter Home
41 Dan Greene (23 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  45 Iron City Bikes
42 John Woods (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  46 Team Upland Brewery
43 Jason Karew (5 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936  42 Bandwidth.com
44 Jason Fowler (24 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834  19 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
45 Abraham McNutt (25 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH 194766  65 Merrill Lynch Cycling presented by Team Dayton
46 Frederick Rose (6 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 30553  Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
47 Brenden Siekman (7 - Cat2)   Rising Sun In 289102  Army Cycling Team
48 Michael McShane (8 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836  68 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
49 Timothy Hargrave (9 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 275858  10 Clarksville Schwinn Racing/Rapid Transit Racing
50 Ryan Shean (26 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397  59 Team Upland Brewing
51 Anthony Viton (10 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957  18 BSM Cycling
52 Adam Kaye (11 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  53 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
53 Joey Iuliano (12 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx 237283  52 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
54 Christopher Poptic (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 277697  66 University of Cincinnati
55 Cory St Clair (13 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 238230  55 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
56 John Ryan (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 278498  64 Racing For Riley

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  304 Darkhorse Racing
2 Benjamin Rollenhagen   Lansing, MI 240802  322 Tri-City Cyclists
3 Jason Monk   Lexington, KY 267995  345 Team WHAYNE
4 Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  316 University of Cincinnati
5 Andrew Beckman   Louisville, KY 233714  327 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
6 Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202  339 Carbon Racing
7 Chad Clemons   Mason, OH 280020  359 Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  300 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
9 Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY 289340  342 Team WHAYNE
10 Matt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  350 Ride On
11 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  333 ProChain
12 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  351 Team Lake Effect
13 joshua neider   Northville, MI 277699  358 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
14 Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660  336 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
15 Timothy Hargrave   Louisville, KY 275858  320 Clarksville Schwinn Racing/Rapid Transit Racing
16 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502  355 Team Lake Effect
17 Thomas Walsh   Bloomington In 332210  331 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
18 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  334 Red Zone Cycling
19 Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA 270856  321 Queen City Wheels
20 Brent Goetz   Toledo, OH 336412  323 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21 Daniel Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  357 Zephyr Wheel sports
22 Mike Renneboog     332 Team T1C London Honda/Village Cycle
23 Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN 337314  335 Team Upland Brewing
24 Chris Vlemmix    356872  341 Team T1C / Village Cycle
25 Phil Sojka   West Lafayette, IN 344558  328 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
26 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  337 Ghisallo Cycling Team
27 Dan Barkeim   Plymouth, MN 62279  329 Team CNC
28 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  325 Merrill-Lynch
29 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  343 Team WHAYNE
30 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  326 new hampshire cycling club
31 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  313 Cleveland Clinic
32 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  319 Team Lake Effect
33 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  310 ZWS Bertolli
34 David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  303 Main Street Velo
35 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  352 Racing For Riley
36 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  347 Darkhorse Racing
37 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  314 Team IPRO
38 Christian Fischer   Columbus, OH 11672  353 Ohio Orthopedic / Team 614

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Longenecker   Decatur, GA 245881  443 Rogue Racing Project
2 Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186  436 Bio Wheels Racing
3 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270  408 Queen City Wheels
4 CHRISTOPHER COSLOW   Louisville, KY 323130  409 Team Louisville
5 Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780  424 Queen City Wheels
6 Christopher Carissimi   Batavia, OH 347066  438 Bishop's Bicycles
7 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  425 Lionhearts
8 Brian Depasse   Terre Haute, IN 366098  433 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
9 W. Davis Griffin   Cincinnati, OH 303938  401 7 Hills Racing
10 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154  406 Team CNC
11 Colin Payton   Springfield 375256  445 Champion City Cycling
12 James Singleton   Mason, OH 211492  420 Trek of Cincinnati
13 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH 331066  404 Queen City Wheels
14 Tyler Lucas   Terre Haute In 369263  442 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH 285273  428 Bio Wheels Racing
16 Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  427 Zephyr wheels/Bertolli
17 Robert Chaney   Pleasant Grove, UT 259507  437 Queen City Wheels
18 Michael Starr   Cincinnati, OH 277346  429 Team Hungry*
19 Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY 256689  403 Queen City Wheels
20 Conrad Mrowiec    356846  444 Forest City Velodrome
21 Douglas Masraum   Cincinnati, OH 266513  402 UBS/7 Hills Racing
22 Matt Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 317636  419 Trek Store Cincinnati
23 David Brenner   Cincinnati, OH 329372  400 7 Hills Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Anderson   Cincinnati 368403  506 University of Cincinnati
2 Jon Wojcik   Wyandotte, MI 278693  508 
3 Wyatt Lowdermilk   Blacksburg , VA 348648  523 Junior Tech
4 Philip Kennedy   Cincinnati, OH 351720  502 Queen City
5 Trevor Plum   Cincinnati, OH 375892  522 UBS/7 Hills Racing
6 Chris Cortez   Cincinnati, OH 341540  511 Purdue
7 Jeromy Bishop   Cincinnati, OH 303625  517 UBS/7 Hills Racing
8 Muhammad Saifullah   Lexington 352460  512 
9 N/A   Philadelphia, PA 371226  509 
10 Ian Shoup   Bloomington, IN 370517  518 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Blooomington
11 David Stanley   Cincinnati 359858  515 Bishop's Bicycles
12 Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  504 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
13 Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656  519 
14 John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  505 Team Spin
15 Aaron Matthews   Miamisburg , OH 357286  521 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
16 Robert Dawson   Union, KY 353280  510 Queen City Wheels
17 Adam Duff   Lexington, KY 375299  514 
18 Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH 222878  520 Team Ghisallo
19 Robert Maertz   Cincinnati, OH 367846  507 University of Cincinnati
20 Shawn Wickham   Highland Heights, KY 321176  503 UBS/7 Hills Racing

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  252 ProChain
2 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  253 turner/prochain
3 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  255 ProChain
4 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  257 Red zone Cycling
5 Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  251 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
6 John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680  254 Team Spin
7 Jedidiah fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  256 RedZone Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Patton (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  130 Team Type 1-SANOFI
2 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467  148 Team Kenda
3 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  146 Absolute Racing Team
4 Gray Patton (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  147 Cleveland CLinic Sports Health
5 Sierra Siebenlist (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  136 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
6 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  138 Tradewinds Elite
7 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  135 Les Petites Victoires
8 Cady Chintis (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452  134 Les Petites Victoires
9 Becca Schepps (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 209762  131 Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
10 Mandy Marquardt (4 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 200340  129 Team Type 1-SANOFI
11 Melissa Moeller (1 - Cat3)   Valparaiso, IN 351602  143 Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
12 Michelle Hayner (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 355384  142 Velossimo Racing
13 Malissa Petrov (3 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 303688  140 BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing
14 Angie Sexton (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 302437  139 Bishop's
15 Kelly Kowalczyk (5 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 292135  132 Rogue Racing Project
16 Geraldine Schulze (6 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 293521  137 Bio Wheels Racing
17 Krystal McNutt (5 - Cat2)   Germantown, OH 200960  144 Team Kenda presented by GearGrinder
18 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  126 Team CNC
19 Elizabeth Cobb (7 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 302950  128 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 Emma Caughlin (8 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006  141 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21 Kayla Starr (9 - Cat3)   Lancaster, OH 336464  133 Team Cyclist Connection
23 Lauren Gowdy (10 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 352678  145 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 382694  200 Bicycle Exchange Indianapolis
2 Kathleen Neff   Cincinnati, OH 354912  201 Bishops Bicycles
3 Nicole Wheeler   Cincinnati, OH 366025  203 Team CNC

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  675 Lionhearts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee