Race Results for
Wheel & Sprocket Criterium
Neenah, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Rohrs   Appleton, WI 245002  130 
2 Mike Kitzman     146 
3 Tim Lutz (1 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 59147  132 Diablo Cycling
4 Todd Mertz   Appleton, WI 163283  111 
5 Mark Considine (1 - Cat5)   Iowa City, IA 322456  145 New Pioneer Food Co-op
6 Michael Sullivan (2 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 354902  155 Diablo Cycling
7 Mark Badger (3 - Cat4)   Stoughton, WI 253967  147 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Robert Anderson (2 - Cat5)   Neenah, WI 380801  141 Diablo Cycling
9 Richard Heffernon (3 - Cat5)   Oshkosh, WI 378705  156 
10 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  126 
11 John Coyle (4 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929  144 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 kurt greenslit (4 - Cat5)   Hollywood Ca 375465  128 
DNF Timm Jacobson (Cat4)   Windsor, WI 211459  149 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Jan Michael Engels     143 

Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Svanda (1 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  151 LAPT CC
2 Mike Budd (2 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, WI 274937  142 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Tedd Jacobson (3 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  150 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Mark Olski (4 - Cat3)   Neenah, WI 342712  168 Diablo Cycling
5 Sean Strosahl (1 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 350656  165 
6 Brian Petted (5 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  154 Team Extreme
7 Jeffrey Gantz (6 - Cat3)   Green Bay Wi 187394  152 Team Extreme
8 `Bradley Cullen (7 - Cat3)   Chilton, WI 47563  161 Diablo Cycling
9 Eric Schram (8 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959  157 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 David Genske (9 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 63464  148 Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Erik Kolda (10 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312298  170 Diablo Cycling
12 John Brown (2 - Cat4)   Stevens Point, WI 279991  169 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Andrew Swokowski (11 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312344  158 Diablo Cycling
14 Brian Davis (12 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 266027  159 Diablo Cycling
15 Wade Loberger (13 - Cat3)   Oshkosh, WI 114529  164 Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Tim Lutz (3 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 59147  132 Diablo Cycling
DNF James Buckley (Cat3)   De Pere, WI 226361  163 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Michael Sullivan (Cat4)   Appleton, WI 354902  155 Diablo Cycling

Men - Masters Category 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Crowe (1 - Cat1)   Appleton, WI 53834  171 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Christopher Morris (1 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692  177 Great Dane Velo Club
3 Michael Klapperich (2 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  173 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 John Van Susteren (3 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025  182 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Robert Sollenskog (4 - Cat2)   Oshkosh, WI 346690  112 Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Andrew Swokowski (1 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 312344  158 Diablo Cycling
7 John Robertson (5 - Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327  176 Diablo Cycling
8 Kenneth Haines (6 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 14626  160 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Ric Damm (2 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 205672  180 Ripon College
10 Eric Schram (3 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959  157 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Mike Budd (4 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, WI 274937  142 Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Morgan Wiswall (2 - Cat1)   Neenah, WI 67243  172 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Steven Flurry (7 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  181 CZ Velo
14 Robert Springer (8 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 57145  162 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF David Genske (Cat3)   Prospect, KY 63464  148 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Mike Bobusch (Cat2)   Appleton, WI 133649  178 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Derek Hughes (Cat2)   Appleton, WI 291716  175 Diablo Cycling
DNF `Bradley Cullen (Cat3)   Chilton, WI 47563  161 Diablo Cycling
DNF Brian Davis (Cat3)   Appleton, WI 266027  159 Diablo Cycling

Men - Junior 18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Otto   Appleton, WI 342324  113 Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  101 RACC pb GG
3 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  105 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Junior 14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  106 Baraboo Sharks
2 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295  108 
3 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  103 Baraboo Sharks
4 Michael Zagar   Fond Du Lac, WI 347234  107 Baraboo Sharks
5 Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 336582  104 Baraboo Sharks
6 Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400  109 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Nick Otto     114 

Men - Elite Category 4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ross   Hampshire 368066  117 Bicycle Heaven
2 Levi Otto (1 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI 342312  120 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Brent Rohrs   Appleton, WI 245002  130 
4 Tom Barry   Madison 378039  121 
5 Anthony Sobrilsky (2 - Cat5)   Brookfield, WI 376887  127 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6 Dirk Bjornstad   Neenah, WI 63655  125 
7 Tim Lutz   Appleton, WI 59147  132 Diablo Cycling
8 Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  137 Adventure 212
9 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  105 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  101 RACC pb GG
11 Jim Elkins (3 - Cat5)   La Crosse, WI 378362  118 
12 Brent Williams     136 
13 Jacob Ahlers     133 
14 Ryan Romenesko   Barrington, IL 377507  131 
15 Mitchell Freund (4 - Cat5)   New Holstein, WI 382131  135 
16 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  126 
17 Walter Ross   Broken Arrow Ok 140597  129 
18 Brian Christian (5 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI 343294  124 Diablo Cycling
19 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  103 Baraboo Sharks
20 Austin Connelly (6 - Cat5)   Westfield, WI 296566  106 Baraboo Sharks
21 Justin Elkins     119 
22 Jeff Sanders     123 
23 kurt greenslit (7 - Cat5)   Hollywood Ca 375465  128 
24 Jake Tarnowski (8 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 306400  109 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Mitchell Otto (Cat5)   Appleton, WI 342324  113 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF John Kuhfahl (Cat5)   Ingleside, IL 380295  108 

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI 273574  179 Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Justin Michels   Neenah, WI 312324  189 Diablo Cycling
3 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  183 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
4 `Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI 47563  161 Diablo Cycling
5 Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI 297312  185 RACC pb GG
6 Nathan Klump   Grand View Wi 239719  122 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Ric Damm   Ripon, WI 205672  180 Ripon College
DNF Brian Davis   Appleton, WI 266027  159 Diablo Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Gillingham    381036  197 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Kevin Berger (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  184 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  193 Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Thomson Remo (2 - Cat1)   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  191 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 David Kay (3 - Cat1)   Appleton, WI 130383  196 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  188 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 John Acker (4 - Cat1)   Sherwood, WI 67867  174 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Brian Rach (5 - Cat1)   Chilton, WI 257820  194 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Jason Boynton (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 187093  116 Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Travis Heller (2 - Cat2)   Parker, CO 264205  190 Team Extreme
11 Timothy Campbell (3 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400  195 ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Matt Waite (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 206676  186 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Robert Springer (5 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 57145  162 Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Justin Michels (6 - Cat2)   Neenah, WI 312324  189 Diablo Cycling
15 Kenneth Haines (7 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 14626  160 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Nathan Klump (Cat3)   Grand View Wi 239719  122 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Nicholas Sabel (Cat3)   Ripon, WI 263354  183 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Mike Bobusch (Cat2)   Appleton, WI 133649  178 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Ryan Carlson (Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 273574  179 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF John Robertson (Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327  176 Diablo Cycling
DNF John Van Susteren (Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025  182 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Michael Klapperich (Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  173 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF John Reynders (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 255625  192 Team Wisconsin
DNF Justen Stracy (Cat2)   Spring, TX 136599  187 Attitude Sports

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  102 Baraboo Sharks
2 Niki Liegel   Prospect, KY 344296  140 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Susan Trost     110 
4 Rachel Lloyd   Colgate, WI 365481  138 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  139 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Khristi Otto     115 
7 Sheyrena Boswell   Neenah, WI 224204  153 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Rhienna Jensen     134 

Women - Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  166 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Lynn LeRoy   Franklin, WI 311696  167 LAPT CC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee