Race Results for
Nalgene Bristol Mountain Road Race
Bristol, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Morse   Ames, IA 25185   
2 Bruce Bird      
3 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102   
4 Dylan Pudiak (1 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY 317924   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
5 Dan Staffo (2 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY 149684   Handlebars Cycle Company
6 Dan Barney (1 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY 230661   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
7 Jason Hettenbaugh (2 - Cat2)   Honeoye Falls , NY 263837   Solo Break Racing
8 Yuri Hrycaj    400215   
9 Todd Craig (3 - Cat2)   Pittsford, NY 43991   Nalgene
10 Matthias Schmidt   Louisville, CO 121146   
11 Kevin Black      
12 Waclaw Godycki (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 177947   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
13 Jeremy Wickham (4 - Cat2)   Horseheads, NY 238317   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
14 Mark Rasile      
15 Brendan Housler (4 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 278407   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
16 James Thompson      
17 Travis Samuel      
18 Eric Przepierski (5 - Cat1)   Erie, PA 182818   Carbon Racing
19 Booey Hottenstein      
20 Andrew Melnychenko (5 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY 52777   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNF Connor Sallee (Cat1)   Southbury, CT 210129   
DNF David Byer      
DNF Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY 50510   MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Andy Lytwynec      
DNF Bob Dahl      
DNF Charles Dumas      
DNF Scott Fitzgerald      

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Rhoades (1 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 287710   RUUD Racing Team
2 Gregory Brett (1 - Cat4)   Webster, NY 255428   
3 Mark Mccarthy (2 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 211211   PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
4 Cliff Six (3 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY 263897   MaxPowerCycling.com
5 Guy Damiano (2 - Cat4)   New Hartford, NY 50760   MVBC
6 Jim Fetten (3 - Cat4)   Pittsford, NY 205452   Quality Care Pharmacies
7 Brian Six (4 - Cat4)   Marcellus, NY 296086   
8 Dean Furnia (5 - Cat4)   Auburn, NY 200392   Owasco Velo Club
9 Scott Griffin (1 - Cat5)   Fairport, NY 237129   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 Richard Milazzo (2 - Cat5)   Clarence, NY 260340   Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
11 David Burnside (4 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 5597   Team Pedallers
12 John Nesbitt (3 - Cat5)   Sodus Point New York 378697   

Men - Masters 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Cavanagh      
2 Charlie Squires      
3 David Faso (1 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com
4 Carmine Caravaggio      
5 Don Zuck      
6 Michael Drexel (2 - Cat3)   Delanson, NY 269985   
7 Kees Louws      
8 Stan Blazek      
9 Shawn ONeil (1 - Cat4)   Salamanca, NY 292477   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
10 Marco Salvati    413378   
11 Richard Karaz (1 - Cat2)   Remsen, NY 46804   Central New York Cyclist
12 Carlos Goncalves      
13 Emilio Deagazio      
14 Geoff Banner      
15 Gregory Gray (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 176098   Team ROG
16 Christopher Komar      
17 Volodymyr Spantchak (4 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 224464   PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
18 Thomas Emrich (5 - Cat3)   Henrietta, NY 85533   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
19 Joe Narciso      
20 Harold Heyermans      
21 Steve Goebel (2 - Cat4)   Victor, NY 295274   Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
22 William Dowling (3 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY 262180   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
23 Kenneth Wright      
DNF Scott Bass      
DNF Andy August      
DNF Gregory Cushing    379143   

Men - Masters 30-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Vincze      
2 Ed Makarchuk      
3 Jason Maclaren      
4 Bryan King      
5 Patrick Kings      
6 Jeff Weber      
7 Mark Sugita      
8 Andy DAngelo      
9 Demetre Kalkounis      
10 Shaw Hasyj      
11 Miguel Novo    410489   
12 Victor Pwu      
13 Brian Cardona (1 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 205429   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
14 Patrick Shea      
15 Marc Booth    370860   
16 Chris Wood      
17 Jason Dellilo (1 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   MaxPowerCycling.com
18 Jeff Hoover      
19 Jeffrey Thomas      
20 Fred Perez      
21 Sandro Cannizzo (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 224496   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Juniors 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chaz Ormond   Kennedy, NY 345610   
2 Jonah Mead-Vancort   Ithaca 358808   GVCC G2 Development Team
3 Mitchell Fisher   Canandaigua, NY 348720   GVCC G2 Development Team

Men - Cat 5-30 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Leonard   Rochester, NY 337560   Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
2 Jochen Hoppert   Scottsville, NY 263552   Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
3 David Silloway   Rochester, NY 119410   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 Brian Mcfetridge   Canandaigua, NY 376846   
5 Mark Sardes   East Aurora  375752   Buffalo Velo
6 Cory Kuhns   Victor Ny 376524   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7 Marshall Deeney   Fairport, NY 365359   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 Christen Reel   Hilton, NY 308640   MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign
9 Barry Sternberg   East Amherst, NY 365548   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
10 Scott Sears   Clay, NY 377985   
11 Ron Molinari   Oswego, NY 349058   
12 Brian Burr   Glens Falls, NY 355250   
13 Tim Brundage   Avon, NY 355734   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
14 Daniel Kunz   Port Orange, FL 375391   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
15 Robert Shackelford   Rochester, NY 348434   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16 Timothy Galvin      
17 Robert Panek   Fairport, NY 370562   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
18 David Valvo   Rochester, NY 157917   
19 Greg Mills      
20 Troy Rutherford   Stanley, NY 338686   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21 Nick Papagni   Buffalo, NY 308270   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
22 Joseph Brennan   Iowa City, IA 318334   
23 Mark Wolcott   Pittsford, NY 264944   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
24 Erik Reinert   Rochester, NY 340946   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
25 Michael Widger   Ellicottville, NY 80670   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
26 Chris Wintermute   Little Falls, NY 392382   
27 Josh Gingrich   Rochester, NY 384694   
28 Michael Deming   Duluth, GA 307429   
29 Matt Squier   Rochester, NY 346140   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
30 Scott Marciano   Farmington, NY 293181   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Vaughn Moonan      

Men - Cat 5 under 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Burbules   Corfu, NY 351606   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
2 Ryan Uber   Pittsburgh, PA 356820   
3 Nate Molinari   Oswego, NY 365231   
4 Eric Bream   Lockport, NY 343218   
5 Peter Miner   Dansville, NY 249393   
6 David Stauffer   Ithaca, NY 370578   Cycling Club at Cornell University
7 Morgan Macphee      
8 Micah Lerner   Los Altos, CA 334018   Cycling Club at Cornell University
9 Ian Gielar   Troy, NH 359942   RIT Cycling
DNF Daniel Pascuzzi   Warrenwarren, PA 356948   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Walker   Rochester, NY 323056   Minerva Design Cycling Team
2 Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY 263571   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3 Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN 341776   Minerva Design Cycling Team
4 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY 276747   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
5 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY 262137   Minerva Design Cycling Team
6 Jack Peltz   Rochester, NY 243212   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
7 Kevin Emr   Syracuse, NY 291204   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
8 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY 286915   RUUD Racing Team
9 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY 334138   Handlebars Cycle Company
10 Jeffrey Lubkowski   Rochester, NY 305954   Minerva Design Cycling Team
11 Donald Cumming   Waterford, MI 337658   Wolverine Sports Club
DNF John Holden      
DNF Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX 295212   Velossimo Racing
DNF Eric Fischer      
DNF Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY 375543   
2 Nicholas Chen   Ithaca, NY 369761   Cycling Club at Cornell University
3 Adam Trost   East Aurora, NY 272987   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4 Jason Ceresoli   Rochester, NY 367075   RIT Cycling
5 David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362   Rogue Race Team-NY
6 Matt Brophy   St Charles, MO 319542   GVCC G2 Development Team
7 Thomas Robinson   Colden, NY 230117   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
8 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY 64690   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
9 Theodor Schnaufer   Rochester, NY 262154   Once Again Nut Butter Racing
10 Brendan Culloty   Farmington, NY 306094   Marina Auto Group/RAM
11 Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738   Crystal City Cycling
12 Luke Vanlauwe      
13 Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY 280461   
14 Geoff Lawrence   Mendon, NY 261792   Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
15 Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY 206724   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
16 Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY 283526   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY 291421   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
18 David Richardson   Rochester, NY 367420   
19 Josh Gonsenhauser      
20 Craig Baumgartner   Washington, DC 224351   
21 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY 211238   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
22 Mike Burri      
23 Rostislav Khrapko   Corning, NY 358759   
24 Eric Giehl   Webster, NY 286375   Quality Care Pharmacies
25 Bob Canino   Farmington, NY 242655   Team Pedallers
26 Pete Gemakas      
27 Jim Strouse Jr.      
28 Timothy Raggets   Rochester, NY 290055   Park Ave Multi Sport Team
29 David Lambert      
30 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   Skylands Cycling
31 Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY 268155   Solo Break Racing
32 Chad Day   Pittsford, NY 295839   Solo Break Racing
33 Michael Zak      
34 William Auten   Williamson, NY 312850   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Scott Smith      
DNF Rick Years   Avon, NY 365436   
DNF Carl Pfranger   Utica, NY 304938   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
DNF Brad Helmetsie   Spencer, NY 318134   RUUD Racing Team
DNF Joseph Currie      
DNF Bruce Hayward   Victor, NY 102529   Park Ave Multi Sport Team
DNF Gavin Hess   Pittsford, NY 308947   Solo Break Racing
DNF Tod Gentry   Boston, MA 309465   
DNF Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY 271192   Twin Line Velo
DNF David Marsh      
DNF Mike Madden      
DNF David Hoag      
DNF Jeffrey Swing   Rochester, NY 163566   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Joshuah Tatro   Fairport, NY 326216   Solo Break Racing
DNF Ryan Joyce   Hopewell Junction 342206   Buffalo Velo

Women - Womens Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Fyffe (1 - Cat4)   Canandaigua, NY 247337   
2 Marit Ogin (2 - Cat4)   Orchard Park, NY 367477   Buffalo Velo
3 Kelly Welker      Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 Suzanne Guiod (3 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 217545   Once Again Nut Butter Racing
5 Nancy Bailey (4 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NY 375263   
6 Sandra Deegan      
7 Leslie Horn      
8 Margaret Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Clinton, NY 35453   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
9 Lilynn Graves (2 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 13946   Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laine Sefick   Rochester, NY 376399  454 
2 Kelly Schaible   Farmington, NY 346948  462 
3 Sara Ture   Rush, NY 275914  466 

Women - Women (P/1/2/3/4)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 31818   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
2 Laura Meadley      
3 Suzie Brown    357921   
4 Yvette Labombard (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 204106   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
5 Daniela Floss (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 357428   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 Ruth Sherman (1 - Cat2)   Spencer, NY 278482   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
7 Laura Haapamaki      
8 Casey Kelly (2 - Cat2)   Elma, NY 324662   MVP Health Care Cycling
9 Vanessa Mccaffery (3 - Cat2)   Newfield, NY 222557   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNF Alice Wallet      
DNF Megan Morse   South Haven, MI 374039   
DNF Sara Foster (Cat2)   Ithaca, NY 239906   Crystal City Cycling
DNF Jennifer Martin      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee