Race Results for
Allan Butler Criterium
Idaho Falls, ID , ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David CONNER (1 - Cat4)   Tetonia, ID28:37.6 78377  204 Fitzgeralds
2 Ken HICKS (2 - Cat4)   Idaho Falls, ID28:39.7 313018  205 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
3 Michael ADAMS (3 - Cat4)   Preston, ID28:39.8 290832  202 Logan Race Club
4 Jeffery BANKS   Idaho Falls, ID28:43.9 263819  203 Eagle Rock Cycling
5 Stewart HARRIS   29:53.6  206 Bee's Bikes
6 Vince MAIO     207 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin CLARK   19:19.7  176 
2 Chris LEHTO   Atlanticmine, MI19:56.7 292063  175 
3 Thomas CLARK   20:01.3  177 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT28:10.2 7974  200 FFKR Architects Racing
2 Bob WALKER (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID28:37.2 48931  201 Bountiful Mazda Racing Team
3 Brent SELLS     208 Biker's Edge

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy ROOT   Boise, ID26:32.0 52797  58 Team Sandals Resorts
2 Chris BERRY (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID26:59.2 261537  55 Team Sandals Resorts
3 Robert VAN KIRK (2 - Cat2)   Ashton, ID27:53.5 48499  59 Adventures Edge
4 Mark MILLER (1 - Cat3)   Draper, UT28:12.6 24435  56 Canyon Bicycles
5 Bob WALKER   28:12.8  201 -------

Men - Cat 4-5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom BAIRD   Shelley, ID38:30.6 2294  108 
2 David CONNER   Tetonia, ID39:32.4 78377  109 Fitzgeralds
3 Max BENNETT   39:34.1  107 
4 Haskell CHRIS     100 Team Reel Theatre

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike WILCOX (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT57:36.5 78544  12 FFKR Architects Racing
2 Clint MORTLEY (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT57:36.6 223361  Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bike
3 Tim ROOT (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID57:36.6 52797  10 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
4 Kaler MARSHALL (2 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA57:40.0 321012  49 L'Ecole No. 41
5 Nathan GOATES (3 - Cat2)   Shippensburg, PA57:40.9 114686  21 Mountainside p/b City Islander
6 Shawn MITCHELL   Boise, ID57:47.3 24621  19 Volkswagen Boise
7 Christopher BERRY (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID57:47.3 261537  14 Team Sandals Resorts
8 Ryan BARRETT (3 - Cat1)   Provo, UT57:47.5 2708  Turbo Cycling
9 Matt ROSSMAN (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT57:47.6 195297  11 
10 Nate ARNIM (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT57:47.8 230024  FFKR Architects Racing
11 Chase BENINGA (1 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY57:48.1 198762  18 Team Jackson Hole
12 Aaron OLSEN (4 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT57:48.6 181440  FFKR Architects Racing
13 Tate LITCHFIELD (2 - Cat3)   Rexburg, ID57:52.2 255796  25 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
14 Nicholas SELLS (3 - Cat3)   Clearfield, UT57:52.6 295868  16 Team Plan7
15 Eric FLYNN (7 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT57:53.5 85427  FFKR Architects Racing
16 Jared NELSON (5 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT58:00.8 118749  Team Rockford/Clif
17 Bryce YOUNG (8 - Cat2)   North Ogden, UT58:01.1 274878  20 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
18 Jason GOODFELLOW (9 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT58:09.0 222317  24 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Henry HARPER (Cat3)   Boise, ID 81720  15 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Jared BREWER (Cat3)   Taylorsville 370140  FFKR
DNF Jason CASTOR (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 161560  Contender Bicycles
DNF Cody ROHOVIT (Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Jesse KROLL (Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660  13 Team Sandals Resorts
DNF Robert VAN KIRK (Cat2)   Ashton, ID 48499  17 Adventures Edge
DNF Charles COLLINS (Cat2)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417  22 United Cyclists of Jackson Hol
DNF Mark MILLER (Cat3)   Draper, UT 24435  23 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nic SELLS   Clearfield, UT26:32.8 295868  54 COTBR
2 Jason GOODFELLOW   Salt Lake City, UT26:59.1 222317  51 Canyon Bicycles
3 Jesse KROLL   Boise, ID27:03.5 291660  57 Team Sandals Resorts
4 Tate LITCHFIELD   Rexburg, ID27:32.6 255796  53 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
5 Henry HARPER   Boise, ID28:01.7 81720  52 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los
6 Thomas FOWLER   Salt Lake City, UT28:10.2 334296  50 Canyon Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gwenael LAYEC   Salt Lake City, UT38:30.4 352626  101 
2 Ben SCHMALZ   Saratoga Springs, UT38:30.5 361433  102 Contender Bicycles
3 Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT38:30.7 322070  105 FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve
4 Nathan STARNES   Ammon, ID38:31.0 291557  104 Eagle Rock Cycling
5 Mark YODER   Boise Idaho38:38.6 366299  106 Team ICO
6 Paul SHIFLET   Garden City, ID39:32.7 374574  103 Team ICO
7 West HAMILTON   Victor, ID39:34.3 55167  110 Fitzgerald Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brennan WILLIAMS   19:16.5  306 Eagle Rock Cycling
2 Bishara BISHARAT   Inkom, ID19:17.1 348702  301 ICE
3 Mitchell BRUCE   19:18.0  308 Simply Mac
4 Tyson SCOTT   19:18.6  309 Bill's Bike & ERC
5 Joel WALTON   Idaho Falls, ID19:20.1 383751  305 
6 Jeris HOBBS   19:23.6  303 
7 Marcus BRUCE   Logan, UT19:26.4 326876  302 Utah state
8 Jeffery BANKS   Idaho Falls, ID19:28.6 263819  300 Eagle Rock Cycling
DNS Jim SPRINGER   Idaho Falls 129405  304 Eagle Rock Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Jo DINGMAN (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT28:14.2 248346  451 Team Rockford/Clif
2 Kat CARR   Salt Lake City , UT28:16.6 219262  450 Paceline Projects p/b Veloform
3 Juel IVERSON (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT28:17.2 211994  475 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
DNF Chantel THACKERAY (Cat2)   Murray City, UT 249124  452 Team Primal Utah Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee