Race Results for
Grand Rapids Bicycle Memorial Day TT
ada, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Hand Cycle Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM DAVIS   Fremont, IN41:08.212 366939  601 Paralyzed Veterans
2 DAN DEWITT   Port Matilda, PA51:49.898 369280  602 GRWSA - Handcycle
3 BRAD BAUMANN   Zeeland, MI53:30.444 352586  599 GRWSA
4 SCOTT COLE   59:42.278  600 GRWSA
5 BRYAN WILKINSON   Howell, MI1:01:05.106 351394  603 GRWSA

Men - J Boys 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DILAN GOFF   Battke Cree56:39.091 372188  605 Team Active/WSI

Men - J Boys 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEEGAN KORIENEK   Grandville, MI42:13.562 314012  606 Leadout Racing- We

Men - J Boys 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE BOHNSACK   Brighton, MI39:49.374 335180  607 Wheels in Motiom

Men - J Boys 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DYLAN GONDA   Portage, MI38:06.746 315864  608 CMS Racing
2 MARTIN ZANOTTI   Holland, MI38:38.528 305754  609 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Men 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BENJAMIN CHRISTIAN   Novi, MI34:42.212 70790  634 Cycletherapy
2 DOUG BURCICKI   Canton, MI35:12.504 228512  633 Team O2/Cadieux Ca
3 CHRIS GUNTERN   Alto, MI36:15.792 300444  635 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4 CARY ROSETH   East Lansing, MI36:26.653 97564  636 CFT Cycling Team

Men - Men 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL GARDYNIK   Farmington Hills, MI33:48.895 299723  628 Flying Rhinos
2 CRAIG GIETZEN   Rockford, MI34:11.658 13211  629 TEAM PRIORITY HEAL
3 MICHAEL DEGA   Farmington Hills, MI35:02.588 264316  626 Team O2 / Cadieux
4 JIMMY DALE MCMURRAY   Grand Rapids, MI35:10.237 166307  630 East Hills Velo/Sp
5 JAMES NUGENT   Taylor, MI36:07.047 296472  631 ciclo sport
6 ERIC PHREED   Lansing, MI37:32.393 161040  682 CFT Cycling Team
7 TERRY BANDSTRA   Spring Lake, MI38:24.690 206138  687 WMCR
8 THOMAS DELL   East China, MI39:20.047 277474  627 Cadieux/Team 02

Men - Men 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DONALD FEDRIGON   Williamsburg, MI33:49.000 11372  616 Hagerty
2 JOHN SHEDLOCK   Wixom, MI34:43.189 61308  623 Wheels in Motion
3 CLIFFORD ONTHANK   Traverse City, MI35:02.511 26766  620 hagerty
4 KENNETH POLIDAN   Muskegon, MI35:20.608 28353  621 WMCR BREAKAWAY
5 LARRY BOHNSACK   Brighton, MI36:10.612 40759  614 Wheels in Motion
6 CHUCK GRZANKA   Ada, MI38:03.548 256835  618 Team Priority Heal
7 MARK WARNER   Lansing, MI38:52.841 299805  624 CFT cycling team
8 DAVID DURKEE   Stanwood, MI40:22.701 275789  615 Rapid Wheelmen
9 NORMAN HOAG   40:23.675  619 rapidwheelmen
10 David Goff   Battle Creek, MI41:37.913 353192  617 Outcast
11 DENNIS BEAN-LARSON   Kingsley, MI45:14.109 302342  613 Hell Yes
12 BOB WYDRA   Detroit, MI47:54.190 179571  625 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORE

Men - Men Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI32:08.075 258681  694 BISSELL
2 CHAD EVERTS   Hudsonville, MI33:31.933 220011  685 Leadout/West Michi
3 MARK BUSH   Lawton, MI36:06.211 274918  684 Ventus Cycling Tea

Men - Men Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK HOTCHKIN   Grand Rapids Mi33:28.726 190321  677 Leadout/West Michi
2 ANTHONY PRENTICE   Allendale 33:48.367 292144  680 TEAM PRIORITY HEAL
3 JOEL PAQUETTE   Berriensprings, MI33:53.506 307247  679 TEAMPRIORITYHEALTH
4 DOUG MCKIBBON   Farmington Hills, MI35:00.225 276085  678 Wolverine/American
5 TRAE BOTT   Blanchard, MI35:10.439 273675  675 Ventus Cycling Tea
6 NATE BENKE   Plymouth, MI35:14.133 284145  674 Ventus Cycling Tea
7 BRIAN CERMAK   East Grand Rapids, MI35:44.879 300177  676 R4AC Cycling Proje
8 BENJAMI ROLLENHAGEN   Lansing, MI36:12.436 240802  681 Tri City Cyclists
9 JOHN WUNDERLIN   Kalamazoo, MI36:26.971 148149  683 CMS Racing
10 CAMERON TIMMER   Byron Center, MI36:34.596 270480  693 TEAM PRIORITY HEAL

Men - Men Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLES CLARK   Vicksburg 34:10.713 221527  660 CMS Race Team
2 ERNIE RILEY   Midland, MI34:39.004 305656  667 Tri City Cyclists
3 AUSTIN SCHOUMAN   Grand Haven, MI35:09.734 311997  668 Andrie/Machine Sta
4 CHAD RECTOR   Holland, MI35:12.141 346060  666 Lakeshore Cycle
5 DENNIS HAMEL   Comstock Park, MI35:35.917 276322  662 Rapid Wheelmen
6 JEFF PLOTZKE   Novi, MI35:46.191 323298  665 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7 CHRIS KREPLE   Holland, MI35:59.757 19825  663 Leadout/West Michi
8 Jon Ruud   Birmingham, MI36:01.984 345104  686 RACING GREYHOUNDS
9 JAMISON BUCHIN   East Lansing, MI36:13.932 315660  659 CFT Cycling Team
10 JOE YAEGER   Lakeland, FL37:04.262 292027  670 CMS Racing
11 CRAIG VANESS   Grand Rapids, MI37:53.588 296338  669 
12 KEVIN MORRISON   Franklin, MI38:54.449 275849  664 RACING GREYHOUNDS
13 DOUGLAS GATTO   Allen Park, MI39:00.185 196826  661 MCG P/b Trails-edg

Men - Men Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID BUICK   Portage, MI35:26.373 356318  644 CMS Racing
2 MARK FINAZZO   Kalamazoo, MI35:44.399 380840  649 CMS
3 CHAD TOLFREE   35:45.713  656 CFT
4 AARON GRIFFITH   Grand Rapids, MI36:59.244 277725  652 BISSELL
5 RYAN PHILLIPS   Comstock Park, MI37:09.707 336946  655 Speed Merchants
6 THOMAS EVERSOLE   Saint Joseph, MI37:11.208 378177  648 Cycle & Fitness
7 MARC BENIGNI   Muskegon, MI37:16.927 293040  642 WMCR
8 MIKE YEOMANS   Greenville, MI37:50.704 352974  658 
9 KEVIN BENNETT   North Muskegon, MI38:19.509 350670  643 
10 BRIAN CRUM   38:27.114  647 unattached
11 KEVIN GAMPER   Holt, MI38:38.312 364775  650 CFT (Lansing)
12 JOEL BUSH   Grand Rapids, MI38:43.886 321060  645 StomachOfAnger
13 RANDY JACOBS   Grand Rapids, MI38:55.874 358293  653 Rapid Wheelmen
14 JOSHUA MCCARTHY   39:55.914  654 
15 NICK GOETZINGER   40:02.493  651 Team Taylor
16 JON WEINZWEIG   41:04.565  657 CFT Cycling Team
17 BENJAMIN CLARK   Kalamazoo, MI41:35.333 337322  646 CMS Race Team

Women - J Girls 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELLIE KORIENEK   Grandville, MI52:03.762 334622  611 Real Women Tri/Wes
2 KIERSEN KORIENEK   Grandville, MI1:05:36.651 375606  610 Real Women Tri/Wes

Women - J Girls 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATIE HAMEL   Comstock Park, MI46:08.933 294976  612 Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MACKENZIE WOODRING   Belmont, MI35:10.102 211079  604 Einstein Racing

Women - W Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMY STAUFFER   Lowell, MI38:06.053 151668  672 TEAM PRIORITY HEAL
2 KATHY EVERTS   Hudsonville, MI38:54.319 307335  671 Real Women Tri/Wes
3 KIM THOMAS   Belmont, MI42:43.953 300926  673 Fusion/LiveStrong

Women - W Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LORI HOTCHKIN   Grand Rapids Mi40:42.526 333304  641 Real Women Tri

Women - W Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOANN CRANSON   Lake Odessa, MI40:19.483 354324  637 Fusion / Livestron
2 ANDREA HUTCHINS   41:14.513  638 
3 SANDY REID   Kalamazoo, MI41:24.498 355026  639 Team Taylor
4 KATIE TOMCZYK   Big Rapids, MI47:37.556 364844  640 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee