Race Results for
Miller School Road Race
Charlottesville, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Master Ages

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.98William MCLEOD   Rockville, MD1:39:02 368421  310 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
2Mark LEPSCH   1:41:18  309 IVY INN
3462.04Franklin Johnson Jr   Pikesville, MD1:41:18 188478  308 ARTEMIS RACING
4470.57Darion JACKSON   Randallstown1:41:30 368927  307 ARTEMIS
5479.10Travis Parrish   Goochland, VA1:41:34 332558  314 Richmond Velo Sports VELO SPORTS
6Marc NESTER   1:41:41  313 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7496.16Douglas SMITH   Ashburn, VA1:41:43 365660  321 HPC/LIST
8504.69Kacy BURNSED   Charlottesville, VA1:42:00 351388  304 CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB
9513.22Luis SIERRA   Fairfax, VA1:42:44 379106  316 CAPITOL REGION FIRE AND POLICE CYCLING
10521.75bob ZYWIAK   Spotsylvania, VA1:45:50 64488  320 OLDE TOWNE BICYCLES
11530.28JAMES MORTSON   Falls Church, VA1:49:36 357983  312 THE BIKE LANE
12538.81Daniel BAILEY   Ashburn, VA1:51:30 287010  302 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
13547.34Nathan BUTLER   Frederick, MD1:53:22 251834  305 
14555.87Manuel RODRIGUEZ   Goochland, VA1:55:49 345926  315 RICHMON VELO SPORT
15564.40Drew BIEHLER   Midlothian, VA1:57:01 228577  303 
16572.93dmitriy ITSKOVICH   Potomac, MD1:58:56 332448  306 Rock Creek Velo
17581.46Marc TREMBLAY   Haymarket, VA2:02:19 311303  318 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
18589.99David STINSON   Great Mills, MD2:02:19 281983  317 PAX VELO

Men - Master - 30-35-40-45 - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.21Jacob TREMBLAY (1 - Cat1)   Chesterfield, VA2:34:38 237748  56 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2163.46Nicholas TAYLOR (2 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA2:34:42 305092  55 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
3169.71Sean BARRIE   Washington, DC2:34:52 198408  46 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
4175.96Dan NETZER   Norfolk, VA2:35:09 228581  196 CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
5182.21Tim MULLINS (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA2:35:10 56762  195 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
6188.46Dan KING (3 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA2:35:13 211359  190 CUTAWAY-3SPORTS
7194.71David WILSON (1 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA2:35:13 166526  183 SQUADRA COPPI P/B VAPIANO
8200.96michael BROWN (2 - Cat3)   Chico, CA2:35:14 109784  173 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
9207.21Antony BARSI (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC2:35:15 345152  34 REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE
10213.46Peter WARNER (4 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA2:35:15 287217  166 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
11219.71Jonathan BAGGETT (3 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA2:35:16 133076  47 SAROFF RACING TEAM
12225.96George GANOUNG (5 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV2:35:16 99328  37 ABRT
13232.21Stephen ROBINSON (6 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA2:35:17 30220  163 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA MASTERS RACING
14238.46Eric BOONE (4 - Cat2)   Arnold, MD2:35:17 293074  35 ABRT
15244.71Mike HEFNER (5 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD2:35:18 220981  39 ABRT
16250.96Ted MICHAELS (6 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA2:35:19 206649  162 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
17257.21Paul LENGERMANN (7 - Cat2)   Washington, DC2:35:22 216293  40 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
18263.46R MUOIO (7 - Cat1)   Washington, DC2:35:25 51562  179 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
19269.71Robert GARWOOD (8 - Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA2:35:26 91980  188 FINAL KICK RACING P/B FORTRESS
20275.96Paul MICA (8 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA2:35:27 177291  59 NCVC
21282.21Dave FUENTES (9 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA2:35:39 58598  30 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
22288.46Michael STEARNS (9 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA2:35:48 90951  164 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
23294.71Michael HOSANG (10 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA2:35:57 205055  50 TPC P/B CONTES VB
24300.96Timothy POPE (3 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA2:35:58 230804  54 FAT FROGS RACING
25307.21Robert SUYDAM (11 - Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA2:36:02 145433  101 CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
26313.46Joseph PANELLA (4 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA2:36:29 236636  197 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
27319.71David LUSCAN (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA2:36:55 275523  193 CENTRAL VIRGINIA EDURANCE
28325.96Matthew LATYSZONEK (12 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA2:38:21 128948  52 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
29332.21David OSBORNE (10 - Cat1)   Olney, MD2:38:44 47971  180 ARTEMIS
30338.46Ron GLOWCZYNSKI (5 - Cat3)   Roanoke, VA2:40:09 13450  108 ROANOKE OUTSIDE
31344.71Scott GILES (11 - Cat1)   Solomons, MD2:40:25 196417  38 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
32350.96Jordan WHILEY (6 - Cat3)   Farmville, VA2:40:34 147116  104 BIKEWORKS RACING
33357.21Geoff HUGHES (13 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA2:41:42 301712  175 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER
34363.46Andrew SHAW (12 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA2:43:32 116102  171 NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE
35369.71Harry FANG (14 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD2:43:47 59226  174 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
36375.96Rick YOUNG (7 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA2:43:50 221317  106 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
37382.21douglas PHILIPPONE (8 - Cat3)   Washington, DC2:45:33 42635  42 PALANTIR
38388.46Lorenzo BATTISTELLI (2 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA2:45:57 337308  48 CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB
39394.71Frank DEAL (15 - Cat2)   Salem, VA2:46:21 8933  49 CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
40400.96Michael DOYLE (9 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA2:46:31 52990  187 FORTUNA CYCLING
41407.21Matt ALBANESE (10 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD2:47:43 227006  107 ABRT
42413.46Matthew NEIGH (16 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD2:47:45 219908  41 ABRT
43419.71John LARSON (11 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA2:48:33 20424  31 SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA
44425.96Alexander MELLER (12 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD2:50:18 253692  178 ABRT
45432.21Mark SKUBIS (13 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA2:50:44 270  32 SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA
46438.46Stokely SAMUEL (14 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD2:56:49 176100  44 ARTEMIS
47444.71john WAHL (15 - Cat3)   Fredericksburg, VA2:56:51 302586  165 UNATTACHED
48450.96Mitch FERRO (16 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA2:56:52 178804  168 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
49457.21Robert LEACH (17 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV2:56:52 166361  176 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
50463.46Gregory VADAS (18 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD2:56:54 36275  45 
51469.71Christian SHERIDAN (19 - Cat3)   Crozet, VA2:59:34 167388  100 CRC
52475.96Peter RAIMIST (20 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA2:59:35 227844  199 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
53482.21Marc KLEIN (21 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA2:59:36 201836  169 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
54488.46Jason LLOYD (3 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA3:01:13 228356  192 FAT FROGS RACING
55494.71Joe ALTOMARE (22 - Cat3)   Hampton, VA3:07:27 290623  58 CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
56500.96James BURNS (4 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA3:07:56 281216  186 SPIN MAFIA MASTERS CYCLING P/B CARYTOWN BIKES
57507.21Robert ANDERSON (5 - Cat4)   Crozet, VA3:11:05 1589  109 PLUM GROVE
58513.46jon GAUDIO (17 - Cat2)   New Kent, VA3:11:05 82135  189 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
59519.71Jim MOCK (23 - Cat3)   Bridgeville, PA3:35:06 155461  53 CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB
60525.96Scott THOMPSON (6 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA3:35:06 189333  172 SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA

Men - Master - Overall - 50-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.42Roger FRIEND (1 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA2:10:44 12432  644 MONTICELLO VELO CLUB
2274.79Matthew ROBINS (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA2:10:51 59567  655 UNATTACHED
3282.16Paul MITTELSTADT (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD2:11:09 45693  634 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
4289.53David CLARKE (1 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA2:13:20 47821  643 TEAM WHOLE FOODS
5296.90James SCHAEFER (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA2:13:21 47697  656 CYCOR/CONTES
6304.27mark KING (4 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA2:13:22 208021  648 CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
7311.64Dennis CROCKETT (1 - Cat4)   Keymar, MD2:13:23 264085  630 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
8319.01Keith JOHNSON (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA2:13:24 50802  646 ATLANTIC VELO P/B WALT'S RACING
9326.38Randy THRASHER (5 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD2:13:25 60673  638 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
10333.75Ad BAX (3 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD2:13:25 195218  629 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
11341.12Craig GUENSCH (4 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA2:13:26 55605  645 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
12348.49Bernie SANDERS (5 - Cat3)   Roanoke, VA2:13:26 168083  981 EASTCOASTERS/BIKE SHERPAS TOURING CO.
13355.86Victor SIEGFRIED (6 - Cat3)   Reston, VA2:13:28 185280  657 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
14363.23Wesley KING (7 - Cat3)   Mechanicsville, VA2:13:29 54267  649 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
15370.60Ray PLEWACKI (8 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA2:13:30 222263  654 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
16377.97Richard DISTLERATH   Bluffton, SC2:13:30 216139  664 NCVC
17385.34Dennis RAINEAR (9 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA2:13:31 156093  980 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
18392.71Steve SIMET (10 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA2:13:33 172142  658 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE
19400.08Mark NORTH (11 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA2:13:39 26264  652 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
20407.45Nick BLEND (12 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA2:13:45 203275  641 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
21414.82Scott PAISLEY (2 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA2:13:50 27092  653 MONTICELLO VELO CLUB/BLUE WHEEL BIKES
22422.19William LUECKE (13 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA2:21:14 21779  651 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
23429.56Myron SEGAL (3 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD2:21:25 178881  636 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
24436.93Steve OWENS (4 - Cat4)   Friendship, MD2:21:58 222509  662 ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM
25444.30Frank SMITH (14 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA2:22:50 52758  659 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
26451.67Gregory SMITH (15 - Cat3)   Laurel, MD2:22:54 33144  637 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
27459.04Howard TYNDLE (5 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD2:22:55 244939  639 ARTEMIS
28466.41Stuart ROSS (6 - Cat4)   Washington, DC2:23:11 113835  635 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
29473.78Eugene ELSEA (7 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA2:23:25 283468  627 HPC/LIST
30481.15Todd MILLER (8 - Cat4)   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA2:26:16 336142  633 TPC P/B CONTES VB
31488.52Vince SUTTON (16 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA2:26:35 196482  660 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE
32495.89Samuel WALTERS (17 - Cat3)   Columbia, MD2:27:42 37136  640 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
33503.26Ted HARRIS (9 - Cat4)   Hurlock, MD2:29:07 196016  665 ABRT
34510.63Clifton GRAY (18 - Cat3)   Washington, DC2:32:17 192720  632 ARTEMIS
35518.00Karl KENSINGER (10 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA2:32:48 18948  647 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
36525.37James YOUNGBLOOD (19 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD2:37:46 39327  983 NVRC
37532.74John COX (20 - Cat3)   Parkville, MD2:37:47 45210  979 CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN / JOE'S BIKE SHOP
38540.11Paul CAPOZZOLI (11 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA2:40:14 236691  642 SPIN MAFIA MASTERS CYCLING P/B CARYTOWN BIKES
39547.48Rich FRISTIK (12 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA2:40:15 12443  628 SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA
40554.85Reuben SANTOS (13 - Cat4)   Smithfield, VA2:41:42 208906  982 HILTON CYCLING CLUB / WALT RACING
41562.22Giulio PORTA (21 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA2:46:57 28452  976 CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
42569.59Jeffrey TRAVIS (14 - Cat4)   Greenbelt, MD2:53:02 162063  663 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
43576.96john EPTING (22 - Cat3)   Washington, DC2:57:11 50713  631 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
44584.33Peter SWAN (23 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA3:07:35 51620  977 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

Men - Junior - Multiple States - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.91Richard FURCHTGOTT   Chevychase, MD 308936  271 RCV
2533.86Chris LLOYD   Chesapeake, VA 332566  262 FAT FROGS RACING
3536.81Adam CROFT   Toano, VA 306523  258 SLIPSTREAM-CRADDOCK JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
4539.76Lucas HEINZERLING   Bethesda, MD 309101  251 ROCK CREEK VELO
5542.71William DORN   Vienna, VA 384718  260 NCVC
6545.66Thomas CAREY   Chesapeake, VA 309307  256 FAT FROGS RACING
7548.61Tyler SMITH   Roanoke, VA 324390  264 EASTCOASTERS JUNIOR TEAM
8551.56Svetlana MACK   Silver Spring, MD 272062  252 ROCK CREEK VELO
9554.51Grant BROOKFIELD   Richmond, VA 321764  254 RICHMOND VELO SPORT / 3 SPORTS
10557.46Emily CROFT   Toano, VA 286925  259 JRVS / AMERICAN PRIDE AUTO
11560.41Alec PATI   Virginia Beach, VA 376111  263 FINAL KICK SPORTS
12563.36Samuel GOLDBERG   Fairfax, VA 371126  270 NCVC
13566.31Casey FULTON   Chesapeake, VA 338102  261 TEAM NORTH END
14569.26James LLOYD   Chesapeake, VA 361365  272 FAT FROGS RACING
15572.21Ryland ZYWIAK   Spotsylvania, VA 360515  266 OLDE TOWNE BICYCLES
16575.16Liam THOMPSON   Arlington, VA 360137  267 SQUADRA COPPI
17578.11Sebastian TREMBLAY   Haymarket, VA 375182  265 
18Christian CRABTREE     257 
19Jackson VERBANIC     269 
20Adam VERBANIC     268 
21589.91Christopher CAREY   Chesapeake, VA 334240  255 FAT FROGS RACING

Men - Junior - Multiple States - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.40Jake King   Coram, MT1:17:33 357318  898 MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
2240.68Justin MAUCH   San Francisco, CA1:17:34 219434  878 HPC/LIST
3252.96Jacob MILLER   Reston, VA1:17:36 299486  879 HPC/LIST
4265.24Isaac KAPLAN   Chevy Chase, MD1:17:37 276506  889 ROCK CREEK VELO
5277.52Matt CLEMENTS   New Market, MD1:17:45 288741  885 HPC/LIST
6289.80Chris KEELING   Charlottesville, VA1:17:56 316758  841 MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
7302.08Sam JAMES   Blacksburg, VA1:19:01 284009  899 MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
8314.36Jake THOMPSON   Arlington, VA1:20:46 251833  882 HPC/LIST
9326.64Ryan COLLINS   Annapolis, MD1:20:53 290004  886 ABRT
10338.92Avery WILSON   Boulder, CO1:20:55 207986  883 HPC/LIST
11351.20Taylor CLARKE   Midlothian, VA1:20:55 280277  897 MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
12363.48Armi LEGGE   Winchester, VA1:21:00 311221  842 Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
13375.76Jacob SLIFE   Frederick, MD1:21:23 352978  893 HPC/LIST
14388.04Aidan PALMER   Severna Park, MD1:24:08 303835  890 ABRT
15400.32Andrew MOUNT   Springfield, VA1:27:00 279086  880 HPC/LIST
16412.60Parker BROOKFIELD   Henrico, VA1:27:24 306718  896 MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
17424.88michael BETTER   Chevy Chase, MD1:28:22 272390  884 ROCK CREEK VELO
18437.16Zander GUZY-SPRAGUE   Washington, DC1:29:24 310504  888 ROCK CREEK VELO
19449.44Liam PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD1:32:28 345906  891 ROCK CREEK VELO
20461.72Shane SCOGGIN   Reston, VA1:32:40 292324  843 HPC/LIST
21474.00Kevin STRYAPKO   Potomac, MD1:33:50 325080  894 ROCK CREEK VELO
22486.28Dimitri LEMUS   Alexandria, VA1:34:04 335300  844 REVEL RACING
23498.56Matthew ENGLISH   Severna Park, MD1:42:33 365119  887 ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM (ABRT)

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 30-35-40-45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.44Sue MCQUISTON   Reisterstown, MD1:33:55 231948  531 ABRT
2264.52Kathleen GILES   Solomons, MD1:35:58 215759  529 ABRT
3282.60Ainhoa PEREZ-DIEZ   Olney, MD1:35:58 274754  533 ABRT
4300.68Jennifer POPE   Norfolk Va1:36:24 289426  534 VELOCITA
5318.76Ashlyn WOODS   Winton Salem, NC1:36:25 330960  293 MILLER SCHOOL
6336.84Chris KELLEY   Middletown, MD1:36:28 166665  540 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
7354.92Patty FULTON   Silver Spring, MD1:36:30 313020  538 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8373.00Catherine FRECK   Vienna, VA1:36:31 274024  524 SYN-FIT RACING TEAM
9391.08Dana STRYK   Alexandria, VA1:36:34 267858  527 TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED
10409.16Wendy ULMER   Arlington Va1:36:34 204785  535 PIXEL ENVY CYCLING
11427.24janelle HUBBARD   Centreville, VA1:36:38 148558  526 TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER
12445.32Gwenn AFTON   Reston, VA1:36:39 279725  523 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
13463.40Jenette WILLIAMS   Proctorville, OH1:36:40 143297  543 JEFF'S BIKE SHOP
14481.48Tracy RANKIN   Rockville, MD1:45:03 29153  541 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
15499.56Tania STEINSCHNEIDER   Sterling, VA1:47:27 276221  522 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
16517.64Mallory MCNELIS   Richmond1:49:48 261502  291 TRADEWINDS WOMEN'S RACING
17535.72Evelyn EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD1:50:09 129625  537 ARTEMIS
18553.80Adrienne MCCRAY   Washington, DC1:50:09 331610  530 ARTEMIS
19571.88Diane HARRIS   Ft Washington, MD1:53:16 177520  539 UNATTACHED
20589.96Nona COLBURN   Bethesda, MD 320796  536 COLBURNCYCLE1@AOL.COM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee